2016 Stone Harbor Fitness Challenge 5K and 2 Mile

Stone Harbor Fitness Challenge 5K

July 09, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Kennedy                    BUshkill  PA          813   23       14        20:44.4
       2    Danielle Lee                      Elkton  MD            823   17       19        21:27.8
       3    Alexa Thompson                    Schenectady  NY       903   16       21        21:40.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Paugh                        Jackson  NJ           869   19        1        17:40.2
       2    Daniel Orwig                      Madison  NJ           859   39        2        17:43.5
       3    andrew slomski                                          951   17        3        18:20.2
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Lockwood                    Stone Harbor  NJ      825   12      114        28:01.0
       2    Christina Decristofor             Sicklerville  NJ      762    0      188        32:05.8
       3    cara stehman                                            997   12      204        33:16.2
       4    Kirstin Pfaltzgraff               Plainsboro  NJ        877   11      255        40:51.5
       5    caroline coccia                                         976   9       257        41:05.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Rhyne                      Haddonfield  NJ       884   12       20        21:38.1
       2    Anthony Depedro                   Chalfont  PA         2562   10       70        25:14.3
       3    Nicky Depedro                     Chalfont  PA         2563    9       92        26:13.3
       4    Hutch Rhyne                       Haddonfield  NJ       883    9      123        28:18.3
       5    Leo Lockwood                      Stone Harbor  NJ      826    8      124        28:20.4
       6    Miles Stafford                    Cape may court hous   980    8      152        29:43.8
       7    David Adamchak                    York  PA              721   11      177        31:23.7
       8    ryan rafferty                                           940   9       199        32:49.4
       9    Corbin Stehman                                          999   10      200        32:53.1
      10    Harrison Walters                  Magnolia  NJ          915    0      233        36:04.1
      11    Andrew Hagman                     Glen Mills  PA        790   10      254        40:49.9
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Schneider                 Wayne  PA             894   15       30        22:22.4
       2    Natalie Schooley                  cherry hill  NJ       895   13       67        25:06.6
       3    Victoria Carlini                  Malvern  PA           743   17       89        26:02.2
       4    Emily Cooper                      ridley park  RI       751   16       95        26:27.3
       5    Megan Morris                      Thornton  PA          853   15      100        26:52.1
       6    Jennie Falgione                   McKees Rocks  PA      774   16      105        27:25.6
       7    Christina Danjolell               Newtown Squate  PA    761   16      116        28:09.9
       8    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       925   13      180        31:27.7
       9    alicia otoole                                           982   17      203        33:14.6
      10    Grace Cline                       Savage  MN            748   16      206        33:28.1
      11    jennifer ryan                     basking ridge  NJ     939   14      207        33:29.6
      12    Melissa Paugh                     Jackson  NJ           870   17      214        33:59.9
      13    Olivia Hastie                     Holliston  MA         796   16      252        39:48.8
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Riina                       Ellicott City  MD     885   15        7        19:30.9
       2    Josh Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      808   17       16        21:09.2
       3    Raymond Truex IV                  Ephrata  PA           908   14       18        21:21.9
       4    Andrew Paris                      Collegeville  PA      866   17       22        21:41.6
       5    John Carey                        Silver Spring  MD     739   15       48        23:11.7
       6    garret cobb                                             995   16       55        23:51.0
       7    Billy Carlini                     malvern  PA           935   15       56        23:51.5
       8    michael catania                                         928   14       76        25:19.9
       9    sam chase                                               972   15       78        25:20.7
      10    Ryan Baker                        Springfield  PA       728   14       91        26:08.2
      11    Andrew Cline                      Savage  MN            747   14      118        28:13.1
      12    Andrew Waldman                    Mechanicsburg  PA     913   14      121        28:15.0
      13    Richard Pfaltzgraff               Plainsboro  NJ        878   15      176        31:18.4
      14    John Otterbein                    Malvern  PA           863   13      230        35:11.2
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexandra Guntle                  Great Falls  VA       788   24       35        22:41.6
       2    Laura Warren                      Cherry Hill  NJ       917   23       36        22:46.3
       3    Karen Gusmer                      Arlington  VA         789   19       46        23:11.1
       4    Becky MacEwen                     East Hartford  CT     832   28       49        23:12.9
       5    Devin Vandenberg                  Madison  NJ           909   28       52        23:28.2
       6    gina hisky                                              966   21       61        24:44.6
       7    Meghan Morley                     Avalon  NJ            852   25       65        24:52.8
       8    Sasha Ostapenko                   Vineland  NJ          860   20       66        24:56.4
       9    Kelsey Pagotto                                          989   29       71        25:15.0
      10    Heidi Gruber                      Asheville  NC         786   24       72        25:16.1
      11    Elizabeth Zajac                   Bronxville  NY        923   22      113        27:58.6
      12    Megan Marriner                    Moorestown  NJ        837   28      122        28:15.5
      13    Angela Cargiulo                   fairfax station  VA   742   23      125        28:23.1
      14    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       727   19      130        28:54.8
      15    olivia chase                                            974   18      140        29:11.1
      16    Ashley Kennedy                    BUshkill  PA          814   21      149        29:36.0
      17    Rachel Robie                      Williamstown  NJ      889   23      154        29:49.6
      18    Brittany Helm                     Lancaster  PA         798   29      158        30:05.0
      19    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape may court hous   759   29      160        30:18.1
      20    Mary Rose                         Lancaster  PA         891   27      170        30:52.6
      21    Rosemary Cleary                   stone harbor  NJ      746   24      187        32:02.4
      22    alyssa giampalini                                       978   29      215        34:03.6
      23    elizabeth ryan                                          938   22      222        34:31.1
      24    Alyssa Miller                     Watertown  CT         848   28      229        34:57.4
      25    Sarah Segal                       Huntingdon Valley     898   22      235        36:31.2
      26    Kaitlyn O'Donnell                 Mullica Hill  NJ      858   28      236        36:57.0
      27    Kristen Donmoyer                  downingtown  PA       768   22      246        38:48.0
      28    Arianna Zane                      West Deptford  NJ     924   28      247        38:49.7
      29    Alicia Cargiulo                   fairfax station  VA   741   27      253        39:57.1
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    sam dever                                               952   22        8        19:34.4
       2    Bryan Hilton                      Dillion  CO           805   29       10        19:53.5
       3    Matthew Connolly                  Stone Harbor  PA      750   18       12        20:38.6
       4    CJ Lorenzo                        Maple Glen  PA        828   20       34        22:38.1
       5    Rich O'Connor                 Broomfield  NJ        857   25       37        22:46.3
       6    Matthew Lamanteer                 Cape May Court Hous   822   28       38        22:48.0
       7    Peter Jeffrey                     Windsor  CA           809   22       39        22:51.5
       8    Brendan Whalen                    Lancaster  PA         921   29       40        22:54.2
       9    Jack J Paris                      Collegeville  PA      868   19       58        23:56.8
      10    John Wood                         Lancaster  PA         922   29       68        25:11.1
      11    John Betson                       Ridley Park  PA       732   18       69        25:13.5
      12    Zachary Warren                    Sicklerville  NJ      918   19       74        25:17.4
      13    Patrick Barber                    Watertown  CT         729   18      101        26:52.4
      14    Nick Holland                      Wildwood Crest  NJ    806   26      110        27:45.3
      15    Nick Paugh                        Jackson  NJ           871   21      126        28:24.4
      16    Ryan McNulty                      Audubon  NJ           843   26      165        30:22.9
      17    doug maranan                                            990   26      172        30:58.5
      18    Billy Miller                      Watertown  CT         849   28      232        35:52.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Whitney Feldman                   Morristown  NJ        776   30       23        21:45.8
       2    Pamela Albarano                   Havertown  PA         723   39       24        21:46.3
       3    molly miersch                                           971   36       25        21:54.2
       4    Corry Marcincin                   Dillion  CO           835   31       27        22:06.4
       5    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            912   35       33        22:31.9
       6    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          842   39       79        25:22.0
       7    Jennifer Kamnitsis                Leonardo  NJ          941   39       81        25:30.1
       8    Amy Brett                         Wilmington  DE        736   31       85        25:58.2
       9    Kelly Vaughan                     Lancaster  OH         911   33      103        27:09.1
      10    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            819   39      106        27:31.9
      11    Melanie Henery                    Mount Gretna  PA      799   38      117        28:12.2
      12    ali mcckond                                             967   39      131        28:55.0
      13    Barbara Mosier                    Jessup  MD            854   33      139        29:09.4
      14    Kim Gasparon                      King of Prussia  PA   782   33      143        29:15.9
      15    kelly halliday                                          969   30      147        29:24.7
      16    Jennifer Albrecht                 Cape may court hous   725   32      156        29:53.9
      17    Rachael Mealey                    Philadelphia  PA      845   30      157        30:00.4
      18    Denise Drake                      Elkins Park  PA       771   37      168        30:35.6
      19    Megan Hampton                     St Augustine  FL      793   35      174        31:09.1
      20    mariel jordan                                            69   35      184        31:56.6
      21    Lauren Perpetua                   downingtown  PA       876   39      191        32:08.0
      22    Patty Cloud                       Galloway  NJ          749   33      197        32:31.5
      23    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        887   35      198        32:41.0
      24    Jennifer Pusey                    Berlin  NJ            881   34      201        32:54.6
      25    Amber Hilburn                     Denville  NJ          804   35      210        33:33.4
      26    sheila flanagan                                         993   37      211        33:39.4
      27    Shannon DePalma                   Nutley  NJ            765   30      212        33:43.8
      28    Christi Bluemle                   Wilmington  DE        734   36      216        34:04.8
      29    Kate Connolly                     Philadelphia  PA      102   33      226        34:41.5
      30    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      896   32      237        37:01.3
      31    Kara Lewis                        Jersey City  NJ       824   30      250        39:42.2
      32    Theresa Hagman                    Glen Mills  PA        791   39      256        41:02.2
      33    Jessica Morales                   Newark  DE            851   30      264        45:14.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Vaughan                      Lancaster  OH         910   33        4        18:50.4
       2    Matt Mealey                       Philadelphia  PA      844   31        5        19:14.2
       3    john hyneman                                            932   39        9        19:36.7
       4    peter orwig                                             946   37       11        20:30.0
       5    james mcfadden                                          994   36       15        20:58.2
       6    jack orwig                                              947   34       26        22:03.6
       7    Daniel Rosa                       Swedesboro  NJ        890   37       28        22:11.7
       8    Derek Ross                        Washington  DC        892   34       42        22:59.5
       9    andrew hill                       narberth  PA          944   39       44        23:03.8
      10    Christopher Goodwin               Mickleton  NJ         783   39       45        23:05.5
      11    andrew kermich                                          970   36       60        24:44.3
      12    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      897   34       63        24:47.3
      13    Dave Eng                          FORT LEE  NJ          773   33       75        25:18.9
      14    David Feldman                     morristown  NJ        775   38       77        25:20.0
      15    chris jordan                                             27   37       82        25:37.1
      16    Andrew Brett                      Wilmington  DE        737   35       87        26:01.2
      17    Anthony DePalma                   Nutley  NJ            764   33       93        26:18.7
      18    Max Kimbrough                     King of Prussia  PA   816   32      144        29:16.1
      19    mike alven                                              996   36      159        30:17.5
      20    john ohara                                              929   35      185        31:58.4
      21    Matt D'Ambrosio                   Jersey City  NJ       760   30      193        32:12.2
      22    Eric Albrecht                     Cape may court hous   724   38      196        32:30.7
      23    Adam Hilburn                      Denville  NJ          803   35      209        33:33.0
      24    kevin werner                                             70   31      225        34:39.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michele Marut                     Lumberton  NJ         838   41       41        22:58.5
       2    Jeanne Czubaroff                  Chester Springs  PA   757   40       50        23:21.6
       3    Elise Anderson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      726   47       51        23:24.5
       4    Jessica Pellicciotta              Avalon  NJ            875   40       53        23:30.1
       5    Kristen Cullen                    Chatham  NJ           754   41       83        25:50.4
       6    ashley hyneman                                          931   42       84        25:52.6
       7    Christine Rannie                  Newtown  PA           882   47       90        26:06.9
       8    julee jaruszawicus                                      987   40       98        26:34.4
       9    Natalie Hawryluk                  San Diego  CA         797   43      104        27:19.6
      10    suzanne allison                                         956   48      127        28:38.1
      11    Kristen Sandel                    Sinking Spring  PA    893   40      128        28:51.0
      12    Stacey Nicosia                    Columbus  NJ          855   41      151        29:43.2
      13    margot mcdonnell                                        961   48      166        30:32.5
      14    Gail Walters                      Magnolia  NJ          914   42      175        31:16.4
      15    tracy montrella                   bryn mawr  PA          25   44      178        31:24.0
      16    Susanne Adamchak                  York  PA              722   45      181        31:29.6
      17    Amy Dykie                         Phoenixville  PA      772   44      183        31:33.4
      18    Margaret McAllister               Haverford  PA           9   49      186        32:00.3
      19    Teresa Otterbein                  Malvern  PA           864   49      189        32:05.8
      20    Nicole Noll                       Robesonia  PA         856   44      195        32:18.0
      21    Denise Stehman                    Cape May Court Hous   998   46      202        32:56.8
      22    Alecia Thompson                   Schenectady  NY       902   45      217        34:05.5
      23    amanda odea                                             943   43      219        34:12.1
      24    alexis andrianopolous                                   991   49      220        34:13.6
      25    Michele Keith                     port republic  NJ     812   45      228        34:54.3
      26    Jennifer Riina                    Ellicott City  MD     886   47      234        36:06.3
      27    Linda Harris                      Bensalem  PA          794   47      238        37:03.0
      28    Nicole Funk                       Bel Air  MD           780   48      242        37:52.7
      29    tess skocill                                            958   49      248        39:40.2
      30    sharon tsao                                             960   48      251        39:42.2
      31    Tiffanie Pfaltzgraff              Plainsboro  NJ        879   45      258        41:08.4
      32    amy coccia                                              977   47      259        41:14.4
      33    Michele Ferrero                   Cape may courthouse   778   43      261        42:32.2
      34    Lucy Mckaig                       Cape may court hous   841   48      262        43:07.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Truex                         Ephrata  PA           907   44        6        19:19.7
       2    jeff pfeifer                                            930   46       13        20:43.2
       3    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       926   46       17        21:19.9
       4    Justin Czubaroff                  Chester Springs  PA   758   41       29        22:19.5
       5    Greg Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      807   48       31        22:25.0
       6    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    827   48       47        23:11.5
       7    Craiger Drake                     Elkins Park  PA       770   47       57        23:53.5
       8    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      867   48       62        24:46.4
       9    Volodymyr Ostapenko               Vineland  NJ          861   42       64        24:50.8
      10    Scott Merrell                     Marlton  NJ           846   48       80        25:25.4
      11    George Maslovsky                  Avalon  NJ            839   41       86        25:59.5
      12    Alexei Kostyuchenko               Cape may court hous   821   46      107        27:32.1
      13    joe braidu                                              975   46      109        27:37.4
      14    Russell Deighton                  Bethesda  MD          948   41      115        28:03.5
      15    dan chase                                               973   48      119        28:13.6
      16    jason jameson                                          1000   45      120        28:14.1
      17    matt scarchilli                                         954   49      135        29:02.1
      18    frank rilna                                             981   41      138        29:05.6
      19    simon cole                                              927   49      145        29:17.3
      20    jeff huffstutler                                        986   46      164        30:22.3
      21    Will Knapp                        DEL HAVEN  NJ         817   42      173        31:02.1
      22    John Hampton                      Barrington  NJ        792   44      179        31:24.1
      23    david otoole                                            983   47      205        33:17.6
      24    anthony andrianopoulos                                  992   46      218        34:10.8
      25    KEVIN Carey                       Silver Spring  MD     740   48      223        34:33.3
      26    Timothy Funk                      Bel Air  MD           781   48      243        37:53.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Appolonia                  Yardley  PA           968   51      108        27:35.7
       2    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     901   55      111        27:47.3
       3    Mimi Cusick                       Scranton  PA          755   52      133        29:01.9
       4    kathleen scarchilli                                     955   50      134        29:01.9
       5    Elizabeth Robie                   Williamstown  NJ      888   53      142        29:14.7
       6    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  NJ           818   57      146        29:19.9
       7    Holly Wexler                      Doylestown  PA        920   58      150        29:41.1
       8    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ           873   52      155        29:51.0
       9    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          834   55      171        30:56.5
      10    Dana Gruber                       Huntersville  NC      785   50      182        31:30.0
      11    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       820   58      190        32:07.8
      12    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA        830   51      194        32:14.1
      13    anna ryan                         basking ridge  NJ     937   57      231        35:43.1
      14    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ          810   53      239        37:04.6
      15    brigette hisky                                          965   50      241        37:50.6
      16    Elaine Trout                      Temple  PA            906   52      244        37:58.6
      17    lori kunkle                                             945   50      245        38:00.3
      18    Marlene Frisella                  Haddonfield  NJ       779   55      260        41:16.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Carlton                      Stone Harbor  NJ      744   52       32        22:29.9
       2    Kevin Kennedy                     BUshkill  PA          815   53       43        23:00.1
       3    Drew Swope                        stone harbor  NJ      950   53       54        23:38.5
       4    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        829   50       59        24:18.7
       5    Brad Warren                       Sicklerville  NJ      916   52       73        25:17.0
       6    Rich Paugh                        Jackson  NJ           872   51       88        26:02.1
       7    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        745   54       94        26:19.4
       8    George Pinaha                     Toms River  NJ        880   52       96        26:31.5
       9    Mark Bove                         West Cape May  NJ     985   55       97        26:32.1
      10    Don Otterbein                     Malvern  PA           862   51       99        26:48.2
      11    Chris Gruber                      Huntersville  NC      784   52      102        27:04.1
      12    Craig Kaucher                     Manassas  VA          811   55      112        27:57.4
      13    Frank D'Angelo                    Center Valley  PA     963   54      137        29:04.4
      14    John Brennan                      Bryn Mawr  PA         735   56      141        29:12.8
      15    Thomas Hemcher                                          942   53      148        29:30.6
      16    Keith Donmoyer                    Pottstown  PA         767   52      153        29:45.4
      17    jay allison                                             957   53      161        30:18.9
      18    Ronald Harris                     Bensalem  PA          795   50      167        30:32.9
      19    Andrew Stitzinger                 Hatfield  PA          900   52      169        30:42.5
      20    owen ryan                         basking ridge  NJ     936   53      208        33:30.4
      21    Jim Cooper                        ridley park  PA       752   57      221        34:24.6
      22    ed barnes                                               979   58      224        34:35.5
      23    carl geppert                                            962   53      227        34:42.5
      24    michael hisky                                           964   53      240        37:42.2
      25    bob billman                                             959   53      249        39:40.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    joanna dibianca                                         953   63      192        32:11.8
       2    Debbie Brown                      Newtown  PA           988   61      213        33:43.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Gundling                      Avalon  NJ            787   61      132        28:55.8
       2    jim casey                                               984   69      136        29:02.6
       3    Terry Marcincin                   Bethlehem  PA         836   60      162        30:20.9
       4    Robert Fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       777   60      163        30:20.9
Top

female 70+

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carol montgomery                  ocean city  NJ        949   81      265        49:22.0
Top

male 70+

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Ocean City  NJ        905   78      129        28:51.1
       2    Warren Moore                      Robesonia  PA         850   71      263        45:12.3