2016 Stone Harbor Fitness Challenge (including 5K)

5K and Fitness Challenge

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    molly miersch                                           971   36        5        30:06.3
       2    Pamela Albarano                   Havertown  PA         723   39        6        30:15.6
       3    Jessica Pellicciotta              Avalon  NJ            875   40        9        31:02.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Paugh                        Jackson  NJ           869   19        1        25:19.1
       2    Daniel Orwig                      Madison  NJ           859   39        2        25:50.1
       3    peter orwig                                             946   37        3        27:59.1
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Decristofor             Sicklerville  NJ      762    0       70        44:49.6
       2    cara stehman                                            997   12       89        54:52.3
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corbin Stehman                                          999   10       82        47:43.8
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Schneider                 Wayne  PA             894   15       39        38:49.6
       2    Emily Cooper                      ridley park  RI       751   16       43        39:56.9
       3    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       925   13       63        43:44.7
       4    jennifer ryan                     basking ridge  NJ     939   14       77        46:29.5
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    sam chase                                               972   15       32        36:59.0
       2    Ryan Baker                        Springfield  PA       728   14       45        39:58.6
       3    michael catania                                         928   14       62        43:28.5
       4    Richard Pfaltzgraff               Plainsboro  NJ        878   15       74        45:32.8
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Gusmer                      Arlington  VA         789   19       12        31:54.3
       2    Meghan Morley                     Avalon  NJ            852   25       18        33:56.8
       3    Sasha Ostapenko                   Vineland  NJ          860   20       20        34:06.1
       4    Kelsey Pagotto                                          989   29       21        34:07.9
       5    Laura Warren                      Cherry Hill  NJ       917   23       28        36:04.3
       6    Becky MacEwen                     East Hartford  CT     832   28       34        37:23.9
       7    Angela Cargiulo                   fairfax station  VA   742   23       44        39:56.9
       8    Brittany Helm                     Lancaster  PA         798   29       48        40:22.6
       9    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       727   19       49        40:28.8
      10    Mary Rose                         Lancaster  PA         891   27       50        40:31.2
      11    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape may court hous   759   29       52        40:47.8
      12    olivia chase                                            974   18       83        47:58.3
      13    Sarah Segal                       Huntingdon Valley     898   22       92      1:07:08.2
      14    Elizabeth Zajac                   Bronxville  NY        923   22       93      1:07:09.0
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Connolly                  Stone Harbor  PA      750   18        4        28:17.6
       2    Brendan Whalen                    Lancaster  PA         921   29       19        34:00.8
       3    Jack J Paris                      Collegeville  PA      868   19       25        35:29.0
       4    Rich O'Connor                 Broomfield  NJ        857   25       27        36:00.2
       5    John Wood                         Lancaster  PA         922   29       29        36:05.9
       6    Matthew Lamanteer                 Cape May Court Hous   822   28       31        36:40.3
       7    Zachary Warren                    Sicklerville  NJ      918   19       40        39:13.5
       8    John Betson                       Ridley Park  PA       732   18       60        43:19.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            912   35       10        31:15.2
       2    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          842   39       36        37:51.9
       3    Jennifer Albrecht                 Cape may court hous   725   32       46        40:04.4
       4    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            819   39       47        40:16.4
       5    Denise Drake                      Elkins Park  PA       771   37       75        45:46.7
       6    Patty Cloud                       Galloway  NJ          749   33       79        46:36.1
       7    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        887   35       80        46:57.0
       8    Kate Connolly                     Philadelphia  PA      102   33       84        48:27.7
       9    Christi Bluemle                   Wilmington  DE        734   36       86        48:47.8
      10    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      896   32       88        52:17.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    james mcfadden                                          994   36        7        30:43.0
       2    jack orwig                                              947   34       16        33:15.3
       3    andrew hill                       narberth  PA          944   39       22        34:32.3
       4    Christopher Goodwin               Mickleton  NJ         783   39       23        34:36.9
       5    andrew kermich                                          970   36       24        34:43.3
       6    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      897   34       30        36:20.9
       7    Derek Ross                        Washington  DC        892   34       33        37:20.6
       8    john ohara                                              929   35       51        40:40.1
       9    Eric Albrecht                     Cape may court hous   724   38       65        43:49.5
      10    kevin werner                                             70   31       85        48:31.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michele Marut                     Lumberton  NJ         838   41       11        31:19.2
       2    Christine Rannie                  Newtown  PA           882   47       42        39:45.2
       3    Amy Dykie                         Phoenixville  PA      772   44       68        44:15.3
       4    Michele Keith                     port republic  NJ     812   45       69        44:27.3
       5    Denise Stehman                    Cape May Court Hous   998   46       73        45:17.2
       6    Michele Ferrero                   Cape may courthouse   778   43       90        55:02.3
       7    Tiffanie Pfaltzgraff              Plainsboro  NJ        879   45       91      1:01:06.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       926   46        8        30:57.3
       2    jeff pfeifer                                            930   46       13        32:02.1
       3    Volodymyr Ostapenko               Vineland  NJ          861   42       14        32:32.6
       4    Craiger Drake                     Elkins Park  PA       770   47       15        32:33.8
       5    George Maslovsky                  Avalon  NJ            839   41       26        35:55.7
       6    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      867   48       38        38:48.0
       7    Russell Deighton                  Bethesda  MD          948   41       54        41:14.0
       8    Alexei Kostyuchenko               Cape may court hous   821   46       55        41:42.6
       9    matt scarchilli                                         954   49       57        43:08.8
      10    jason jameson                                          1000   45       64        43:48.3
      11    simon cole                                              927   49       66        43:58.7
      12    dan chase                                               973   48       76        46:27.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Appolonia                  Yardley  PA           968   51       53        40:54.9
       2    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  NJ           818   57       56        42:55.1
       3    kathleen scarchilli                                     955   50       58        43:10.0
       4    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA        830   51       59        43:14.4
       5    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          834   55       61        43:28.5
       6    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ          810   53       87        51:00.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        829   50       17        33:17.6
       2    George Pinaha                     Toms River  NJ        880   52       35        37:43.3
       3    Brad Warren                       Sicklerville  NJ      916   52       41        39:14.3
       4    John Brennan                      Bryn Mawr  PA         735   56       71        45:05.0
       5    Thomas Hemcher                                          942   53       72        45:10.1
       6    owen ryan                         basking ridge  NJ     936   53       78        46:30.4
       7    Jim Cooper                        ridley park  PA       752   57       81        47:21.8
Top

Female 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Brown                      Newtown  PA           988   61       67        44:05.6
Top

Male 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Gundling                      Avalon  NJ            787   61       37        38:03.7