2016 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run

Overall Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5 Mile

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 James Gusmer Arlington VA 1062 17 M 1 1 Top Fin 30:19.1 6:04/M
2 stephen shaker 507 24 M 2 2 Top Fin 31:05.8 6:13/M
3 matt spittal 766 29 M 3 3 Top Fin 32:53.4 6:35/M
4 Jimmy Vizzard Mount Laurel NJ 1198 15 M 4 1 M 15-19 33:25.5 6:41/M
5 Michael Lerch Nazareth PA 1102 16 M 5 2 M 15-19 35:09.1 7:02/M
6 William D Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 1177 32 M 6 1 M 30-39 36:33.6 7:19/M
7 Matthew Connolly Stone Harbor PA 1017 18 M 7 3 M 15-19 36:34.8 7:19/M
8 Gregg Krowitz Short Hills NJ 1094 49 M 8 1 M 40-49 37:05.8 7:25/M
9 Rick Babitts Ramsey NJ 1125 57 M 9 1 M 50-59 37:19.6 7:28/M
10 Alexandra Guntle Great Falls VA 1061 24 F 1 1 Top Fin 37:53.2 7:35/M
11 Paul Kuntz Pittsburgh PA 1095 42 M 10 2 M 40-49 37:57.9 7:35/M
12 Edward Griffis Philadelphia PA 1059 33 M 11 2 M 30-39 38:13.2 7:39/M
13 don toukey 271 38 M 12 3 M 30-39 38:18.3 7:40/M
14 Sasha Ostapenko Vineland NJ 1148 20 F 2 2 Top Fin 38:18.7 7:40/M
15 William Zednik Downingtown PA 1217 46 M 13 3 M 40-49 38:25.5 7:41/M
16 Phil Murphy Wayne PA 1138 39 M 14 4 M 30-39 38:40.5 7:44/M
17 Matt McCartan Ardmore PA 1123 36 M 15 5 M 30-39 38:55.3 7:47/M
18 Karen Gusmer Arlington VA 1063 19 F 3 3 Top Fin 39:42.9 7:56/M
19 Laurie Vizzard Avalon NJ 1199 35 F 4 1 F 30-39 39:49.6 7:58/M
20 Ryan Walsh Westfield NJ 1206 39 M 16 6 M 30-39 39:51.8 7:58/M
21 Matt Chapman Philadelphia PA 1014 35 M 17 7 M 30-39 39:55.5 7:59/M
22 Andrew Egan Hockessin DE 1040 30 M 18 8 M 30-39 40:23.0 8:05/M
23 Jessica Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 1176 29 F 5 1 F 20-29 40:41.3 8:08/M
24 karli pensabene Doylestown PA 738 20 F 6 2 F 20-29 41:24.1 8:17/M
25 Ashley Bava Aberdeen NJ 1006 27 F 7 3 F 20-29 41:28.9 8:18/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 keith pensabene 753 48 M 19 4 M 40-49 41:34.6 8:19/M
27 Joanna Rhoads Huntingdon Valley PA 1159 31 F 8 2 F 30-39 41:57.2 8:23/M
28 Kay Schwalm Kutztown PA 1179 50 F 9 1 F 50-59 42:06.8 8:25/M
29 Timothy Hogan Astoria NY 1080 40 M 20 5 M 40-49 42:07.7 8:25/M
30 charlie haub 1144 46 M 21 6 M 40-49 42:10.1 8:26/M
31 Justin Rhyne Haddonfield NJ 1161 13 M 22 1 M 0-14 42:15.3 8:27/M
32 Participant 799 799 99 M 23 1 M 99-99 42:33.3 8:31/M
33 Sam Montgomery west reading PA 1133 27 M 24 1 M 20-29 42:40.3 8:32/M
34 Sarah Murphy Westfield NJ 1139 21 F 10 4 F 20-29 42:42.1 8:32/M
35 Meghan Vizzard Mount Laurel NJ 1200 16 F 11 1 F 15-19 42:53.4 8:35/M
36 Brenden Dorley Havertown PA 1036 44 M 25 7 M 40-49 43:26.9 8:41/M
37 Alexandra Leto Gladwyne PA 1103 22 F 12 5 F 20-29 43:31.1 8:42/M
38 Tina Hildebrand Georgetown MA 1077 28 F 13 6 F 20-29 43:39.3 8:44/M
39 Robert Lorenzo Maple Glen PA 1110 50 M 26 2 M 50-59 43:41.2 8:44/M
40 emily saks 1145 39 F 14 3 F 30-39 43:43.3 8:45/M
41 Michelle Hanway Media PA 1065 32 F 15 4 F 30-39 43:45.8 8:45/M
42 Susan Weaver Towson MD 1208 44 F 16 1 F 40-49 44:01.7 8:48/M
43 darin tercobelli 840 46 M 27 8 M 40-49 44:09.6 8:50/M
44 Kate Higgins-Shea Belchertown MA 1074 38 F 17 5 F 30-39 44:20.2 8:52/M
45 mark carlton 847 52 M 28 3 M 50-59 44:24.0 8:53/M
46 Dan Walsh Cape may court house NJ 1204 60 M 29 1 M 60-69 44:28.1 8:54/M
47 Abby Morgan Chatham NJ 1134 17 F 18 2 F 15-19 44:38.5 8:56/M
48 Anthony Wojciechowski Laurel Springs NJ 1214 65 M 30 2 M 60-69 44:47.9 8:57/M
49 scott morgan chatham NJ 122 44 M 31 9 M 40-49 45:44.0 9:09/M
50 Mary Grace Parchesky Turnersville NJ 1153 42 F 19 2 F 40-49 45:44.5 9:09/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 charlie copeland 899 53 M 32 4 M 50-59 45:49.5 9:10/M
52 Lisa Hughes New York NY 1082 27 F 20 7 F 20-29 45:51.8 9:10/M
53 RoseMary Walsh Cape may court house AL 1205 53 F 21 2 F 50-59 45:52.9 9:10/M
54 Bob Scott Philadelphia PA 1181 66 M 33 3 M 60-69 46:04.5 9:13/M
55 Patrick Hanway Media PA 1066 32 M 34 9 M 30-39 46:12.3 9:14/M
56 Madeleine Dorley Havertown PA 1037 15 F 22 3 F 15-19 46:24.5 9:17/M
57 jordan morgenstern 253 37 M 35 10 M 30-39 46:35.1 9:19/M
58 Chris Cannon Blue Bell PA 545 49 M 36 10 M 40-49 46:54.1 9:23/M
59 robin lerch 156 16 F 23 4 F 15-19 46:57.5 9:23/M
60 Madison Perna Haddonfield NJ 801 18 F 24 5 F 15-19 46:59.4 9:24/M
61 Scott Cirella lindenwold NJ 1015 54 M 37 5 M 50-59 47:08.0 9:26/M
62 Antonio Martin Huntingdon Valley PA 1122 30 M 38 11 M 30-39 47:18.6 9:28/M
63 gregg freeburn 756 29 M 39 2 M 20-29 47:23.7 9:29/M
64 Joan Brown Newtown PA 1011 58 F 25 3 F 50-59 48:06.8 9:37/M
65 Sean Murphy Westfield NJ 1140 56 M 40 6 M 50-59 48:12.5 9:38/M
66 paul Shorer 505 54 M 41 7 M 50-59 48:20.8 9:40/M
67 Emily Hattman Egg harbor township NJ 1069 16 F 26 6 F 15-19 48:27.2 9:41/M
68 Vivian Foulke Allentown PA 1050 51 F 27 4 F 50-59 48:27.8 9:41/M
69 Patrick Shelley Hoboken NJ 1183 39 M 42 12 M 30-39 48:28.1 9:42/M
70 Megan Morris Thornton PA 1135 16 F 28 7 F 15-19 48:29.6 9:42/M
71 Maura Gallagher Mount Laurel NJ 1051 15 F 29 8 F 15-19 48:29.8 9:42/M
72 Amanda McCloskey Vineland NJ 1124 26 F 30 8 F 20-29 48:39.9 9:44/M
73 Joe Intagliata Midland Park NJ 1084 43 M 43 11 M 40-49 48:41.5 9:44/M
74 Maggie Herman Rochester MN 1073 56 F 31 5 F 50-59 48:54.4 9:47/M
75 Griffin Wagner Medfield MA 1202 15 M 44 4 M 15-19 48:59.1 9:48/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Charlie Wagner Medfield MA 1201 48 M 45 12 M 40-49 49:00.1 9:48/M
77 Joe Wittenwiler Las vegas NV 1213 44 M 46 13 M 40-49 49:09.5 9:50/M
78 patrick chambers 177 45 M 47 14 M 40-49 49:16.7 9:51/M
79 Jon Davenhall Annandale VA 1021 42 M 48 15 M 40-49 49:22.0 9:52/M
80 Michelle Sheppard Bridgeton NJ 1184 30 F 32 6 F 30-39 49:24.2 9:53/M
81 jim obrien 731 50 M 49 8 M 50-59 49:35.2 9:55/M
82 pam pensabene 733 49 F 33 3 F 40-49 49:37.8 9:55/M
83 William Jervis West Chester PA 1088 57 M 50 9 M 50-59 49:47.5 9:57/M
84 Nicole Sharer 513 26 F 34 9 F 20-29 49:52.8 9:58/M
85 Stephanie Root Phoenixville PA 1163 38 F 35 7 F 30-39 49:55.3 9:59/M
86 Kathy Maguire West Chester PA 1116 40 F 36 4 F 40-49 49:55.7 9:59/M
87 Jeff DiGiacomo Somerdale NJ 1027 27 M 51 3 M 20-29 49:59.1 10:00/M
88 sarah morgenstern 270 34 F 37 8 F 30-39 50:35.8 10:07/M
89 Siobhan Murphy Stone Harbor NJ 1141 43 F 38 5 F 40-49 50:40.2 10:08/M
90 francis mccantan 1093 38 M 52 13 M 30-39 50:41.7 10:08/M
91 john langly 1081 54 M 53 10 M 50-59 50:43.1 10:09/M
92 Francine Springer 176 45 F 39 6 F 40-49 50:43.6 10:09/M
93 Kevin Smith New Ringgold PA 1186 59 M 54 11 M 50-59 51:01.6 10:12/M
94 Matthew Littenberg Lincroft NJ 1105 22 M 55 4 M 20-29 51:04.0 10:13/M
95 ken pawloski 249 54 M 56 12 M 50-59 51:06.3 10:13/M
96 Keith Donmoyer Pottstown PA 1033 52 M 57 13 M 50-59 51:09.5 10:14/M
97 dylan robertson 452 15 M 58 5 M 15-19 52:11.9 10:26/M
98 Sophie DiMatteo Havertown PA 1029 13 F 40 1 F 0-14 52:20.4 10:28/M
99 Meghan Murphy Wayne PA 1137 36 F 41 9 F 30-39 52:34.1 10:31/M
100 Olivia Harrington Dingmans Ferry PA 1068 29 F 42 10 F 20-29 52:44.3 10:33/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 David DiMatteo Havertown PA 1028 44 M 59 16 M 40-49 52:49.9 10:34/M
102 Victoria DiMatteo Havertown PA 1030 15 F 43 9 F 15-19 52:50.0 10:34/M
103 Michael Loulakis Great Falls VA 1113 62 M 60 4 M 60-69 52:52.5 10:34/M
104 Mary Beth Harrell Arlington VA 1067 57 F 44 6 F 50-59 53:39.3 10:44/M
105 Craig Kaucher Manassas VA 1091 55 M 61 14 M 50-59 53:39.7 10:44/M
106 Taryn LUCIANI-Wittenwiler Las vegas NV 1114 39 F 45 10 F 30-39 53:44.9 10:45/M
107 Erin Hamlin Reading MA 1064 17 F 46 10 F 15-19 53:58.6 10:48/M
108 emily freeburn 763 30 F 47 11 F 30-39 54:01.0 10:48/M
109 warren seigendall 252 15 M 62 6 M 15-19 54:24.2 10:53/M
110 Robert Fendt haddonfield NJ 1042 60 M 63 5 M 60-69 54:24.3 10:53/M
111 Allen Ford Germantown MD 1049 44 M 64 17 M 40-49 54:25.9 10:53/M
112 Andrew Prior Washington DC 1158 47 M 65 18 M 40-49 54:26.8 10:53/M
113 Emily D'Angelo Plymouth meeting PA 1020 24 F 48 11 F 20-29 54:34.5 10:55/M
114 Nicole Kurowski Reading PA 1096 30 F 49 12 F 30-39 54:39.0 10:56/M
115 Will Copeland Wilmington DE 1018 18 M 66 7 M 15-19 54:40.2 10:56/M
116 John McGurrin Yardley PA 564 51 M 67 15 M 50-59 54:47.8 10:57/M
117 lindsey kelly 322 35 F 50 13 F 30-39 54:53.2 10:59/M
118 brian keith 361 37 M 68 14 M 30-39 54:54.2 10:59/M
119 Michael Zielinski Silver Spring MD 1218 58 M 69 16 M 50-59 55:18.1 11:04/M
120 charlie fricker 248 46 M 70 19 M 40-49 55:38.5 11:08/M
121 Olivia Schwarz Mount Laurel NJ 1180 14 F 51 2 F 0-14 55:39.0 11:08/M
122 Tim Carr Lafayette Hill PA 919 42 M 71 20 M 40-49 55:43.4 11:09/M
123 Alan Rihm Hatboro PA 1167 51 M 72 17 M 50-59 55:55.7 11:11/M
124 Anna Norton Collegeville PA 1143 51 F 52 7 F 50-59 55:56.3 11:11/M
125 Kathi DiArenzo Cherry Hill NJ 1025 55 F 53 8 F 50-59 55:59.4 11:12/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 john biscanti 563 16 M 73 8 M 15-19 56:02.3 11:12/M
127 Jillian Hayden Mountain Top PA 1071 19 F 54 11 F 15-19 56:15.3 11:15/M
128 Carli Shelley Hoboken NJ 1182 37 F 55 14 F 30-39 56:24.8 11:17/M
129 Joanne Foerster Pittsburgh PA 1048 55 F 56 9 F 50-59 56:27.7 11:17/M
130 Hutch Rhyne Haddonfield NJ 1160 9 M 74 2 M 0-14 56:39.4 11:20/M
131 Marjorie Sharer 544 55 F 57 10 F 50-59 56:52.3 11:22/M
132 Robin Farley Wayne PA 1041 46 F 58 7 F 40-49 56:53.1 11:23/M
133 Victoria Komarnicki Haddonfield NJ 1092 58 F 59 11 F 50-59 57:05.6 11:25/M
134 Steve Vance Clementon NJ 1197 48 M 75 21 M 40-49 57:29.9 11:30/M
135 molly maycock 1098 45 F 60 8 F 40-49 57:52.9 11:34/M
136 Christie Baker Winnetka IL 1155 38 F 61 15 F 30-39 58:03.7 11:37/M
137 Gail Walters Magnolia NJ 1207 42 F 62 9 F 40-49 58:37.3 11:43/M
138 Kennedy Zednik Downingtown PA 1216 13 F 63 3 F 0-14 58:48.6 11:46/M
139 Tara Tappen Pittsburgh PA 1195 27 F 64 12 F 20-29 58:52.0 11:46/M
140 Chuck Rose Wantagh NY 1169 42 M 76 22 M 40-49 58:58.8 11:48/M
141 Bridget Welsh Lansdale PA 1211 37 F 65 16 F 30-39 59:05.3 11:49/M
142 Isabella Schwabe Lutherville MD 1178 15 F 66 12 F 15-19 59:06.1 11:49/M
143 Thomas Hemcher 297 53 M 77 18 M 50-59 59:15.6 11:51/M
144 Michael Nasuti Mount Laurel NJ 1142 35 M 78 15 M 30-39 59:18.8 11:52/M
145 Marie Hayden 908 Monaghan MD 1072 18 F 67 13 F 15-19 59:26.8 11:53/M
146 Abigail Dorley Havertown PA 1035 17 F 68 14 F 15-19 59:50.3 11:58/M
147 Debra Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 1175 65 F 69 1 F 60-69 59:50.4 11:58/M
148 Stella Delimini Stamford CT 1023 32 F 70 17 F 30-39 59:57.3 11:59/M
149 Lauren Perpetua downingtown PA 1156 39 F 71 18 F 30-39 59:59.0 12:00/M
150 Andy Ballard Florence KY 1004 40 M 79 23 M 40-49 1:00:14.8 12:03/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 Chelsea Hoffman Stone Harbor NJ 1078 26 F 72 13 F 20-29 1:00:21.0 12:04/M
152 Daniel Rosa Swedesboro NJ 1168 38 M 80 16 M 30-39 1:00:27.9 12:05/M
153 sally prendegast 440 50 F 73 12 F 50-59 1:00:29.0 12:06/M
154 michael loessner avalon NJ 474 50 M 81 19 M 50-59 1:00:30.2 12:06/M
155 Grace Hayden Lutherville MD 1070 14 F 74 4 F 0-14 1:01:00.3 12:12/M
156 sophia haub 1127 15 F 75 15 F 15-19 1:01:37.3 12:19/M
157 Lucia Patrone Woodbine MD 1154 36 F 76 19 F 30-39 1:01:39.4 12:20/M
158 Alexandra Stibler Mount Laurel NJ 1192 14 F 77 5 F 0-14 1:02:38.8 12:32/M
159 Mark Litwack West Chester PA 1106 54 M 82 20 M 50-59 1:03:07.2 12:37/M
160 Kim Fleischer Mount Bethel PA 1047 51 F 78 13 F 50-59 1:03:16.8 12:39/M
161 Colleen Lunsford Blue Bell PA 1115 40 F 79 10 F 40-49 1:03:33.5 12:43/M
162 John Otterbein Malvern PA 1150 13 M 83 3 M 0-14 1:03:46.8 12:45/M
163 Don Otterbein Malvern PA 1149 51 M 84 21 M 50-59 1:03:47.3 12:45/M
164 Margaret McAllister Haverford PA 769 49 F 80 11 F 40-49 1:04:02.9 12:48/M
165 Frances Teplitz Silver Spring MD 1196 52 F 81 14 F 50-59 1:04:06.7 12:49/M
166 Steve Bradley Ashburn VA 1009 36 M 85 17 M 30-39 1:04:18.7 12:52/M
167 Christine Carr Lafayette Hill PA 904 45 F 82 12 F 40-49 1:04:25.3 12:53/M
168 Alexandra Simmel Philadelphia PA 1185 30 F 83 20 F 30-39 1:04:33.7 12:55/M
169 Sam Stabert Philadelphia PA 1191 29 M 86 5 M 20-29 1:04:33.8 12:55/M
170 Megan Jarocki Freehold NJ 1086 16 F 84 16 F 15-19 1:04:37.3 12:55/M
171 Jennifer Weisman Florence KY 1209 24 F 85 14 F 20-29 1:05:43.5 13:09/M
172 Susannah Mallon National Park NJ 1119 32 F 86 21 F 30-39 1:05:45.1 13:09/M
173 Lynda Weiss Quakertown PA 1210 56 F 87 15 F 50-59 1:07:03.7 13:25/M
174 susan biscanti 552 51 F 88 16 F 50-59 1:07:09.3 13:26/M
175 Jenny Richardson Haymarket VA 1162 46 F 89 13 F 40-49 1:07:49.1 13:34/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
176 Liz Mallon thorofare NJ 1118 36 F 90 22 F 30-39 1:08:16.4 13:39/M
177 Deb Adams Houston TX 1001 59 F 91 17 F 50-59 1:09:04.9 13:49/M
178 Thomas Snyder Exton PA 1189 50 M 87 22 M 50-59 1:09:05.2 13:49/M
179 Teresa Otterbein Malvern PA 1151 49 F 92 14 F 40-49 1:09:31.7 13:54/M
180 William Otterbein Malvern PA 1152 11 M 88 4 M 0-14 1:09:31.9 13:54/M
181 Laura Mitchell Millville NJ 874 48 F 93 15 F 40-49 1:10:22.9 14:04/M
182 Kristen Donmoyer Pottstown PA 1034 22 F 94 15 F 20-29 1:13:53.2 14:47/M
183 Rich Jarocki Freehold NJ 1087 19 F 95 17 F 15-19 1:19:43.2 15:57/M
184 Sheryl Litwack West Chester PA 1107 52 F 96 18 F 50-59 1:19:43.2 15:57/M