2016 Canal-O-Ween 5K/8K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


5 K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-16 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5 K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-16 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
8K Run Men: Top Finishers 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
8K Run Women: Top Finishers 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5 K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Kennedy Lancaster PA 353 24 2 19:36.2 6:19/M
2 Jessica Braynor Lawrenceville NJ 312 34 5 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 Mara Ranson Titusville NJ 388 24 9 25:06.8 8:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Dever Lancaster PA 326 23 1 17:31.1 5:39/M
2 Mike Murray Roebling NJ 382 32 3 19:50.4 6:24/M
3 Kevin Kennedy Bushkill PA 355 53 4 22:28.6 7:15/M
Top

Female 16 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melva Murray Hillsborough NJ 37 65 57:36.2 18:35/M
Top

Male 16 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Van De Moere Flemington NJ 413 6 41 35:17.5 11:23/M
2 Stephen Kim Pennington NJ 358 11 47 37:07.5 11:58/M
3 Nathan Van De Moere Flemington NJ 414 8 57 41:04.5 13:15/M
4 Colby Van De Moere Flemington NJ 410 4 58 41:18.4 13:19/M
Top

Female 17 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Wilusz Newtown PA 416 29 19 28:09.3 9:05/M
2 Nicole Huber Kendall Park NJ 348 26 22 29:12.7 9:25/M
3 Boot Coach New Hope PA 321 21 28 31:29.2 10:09/M
4 Kathryn Brown Newtown PA 314 26 30 32:20.5 10:26/M
5 Macy Barbacano Holmes PA 304 19 37 34:07.9 11:00/M
6 Chelsea Marchetti Titusville NJ 369 24 43 36:30.8 11:46/M
7 Katelyn McWilliams Marlton NJ 377 27 51 38:11.1 12:19/M
Top

Male 17 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Montferrat Hightstown NJ 380 25 44 36:31.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kneib Delran NJ 360 39 14 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Allison O'Neill Flemington NJ 55 30 15 26:57.9 8:42/M
3 Colleen McCormick Ewing NJ 372 32 17 27:57.5 9:01/M
4 Stephanie Florio Levittown PA 338 35 27 31:29.1 10:09/M
5 Veronica Armour Hillsborough NJ 97 36 32 32:34.7 10:30/M
6 Karen Van De Moere Flemington NJ 412 37 40 35:15.1 11:22/M
7 Laurel Schumer Bridgewater NJ 397 38 42 36:06.8 11:39/M
8 Debbie Massari Fallsingtom PA 370 38 48 37:11.2 12:00/M
9 Elizabeth Butterfield Washington Crossing PA 319 34 49 37:52.8 12:13/M
10 Heather Duncan Bensalem PA 332 31 54 39:44.5 12:49/M
11 Morgan Petronis Ewing Township NJ 384 34 61 44:01.9 14:12/M
12 Marie Santa Edgewater Park NJ 396 39 63 48:01.8 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Van De Moere Flemington NJ 411 36 60 41:22.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rannie Newtown PA 66 47 10 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Heather Hayton Pennington NJ 344 43 21 29:04.9 9:23/M
3 Amy Randazzo Lambertville NJ 387 40 26 30:29.9 9:50/M
4 Erin Dougherty Philadelphia PA 330 47 29 31:53.0 10:17/M
5 Gina Smith Hopewell NJ 403 46 38 34:39.0 11:11/M
6 Sheila Reynertson Hopewell NJ 391 47 39 34:39.6 11:11/M
7 Deb Hunt Levittown PA 349 47 50 37:59.9 12:15/M
8 Brenda Pfau Pennington NJ 385 45 64 56:49.0 18:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Lieberman Newtown PA 1966 44 13 26:44.6 8:37/M
2 Michael Schumer Bridgewater NJ 398 43 23 29:16.2 9:26/M
3 Leonard Kim Pennington NJ 357 42 46 37:07.4 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Brown Newtown PA 313 59 16 27:20.3 8:49/M
2 Susan Barrall Medford NJ 306 52 20 28:30.3 9:12/M
3 Gina Kneib Yardley PA 359 57 24 29:31.5 9:31/M
4 Susan Distefano Lawrenceville NJ 328 55 34 32:54.8 10:37/M
5 June Bencze Roebling NJ 310 57 35 33:38.5 10:51/M
6 Claudia Rinschler Yardley PA 393 55 36 33:39.2 10:51/M
7 Rose McGill Lawrenceville NJ 374 51 52 39:28.1 12:44/M
8 Marcie Sikorski Bordentown NJ 401 51 56 40:50.9 13:10/M
9 Dawn D'Agostino Feasterville PA 325 52 59 41:21.9 13:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Collins Ewing NJ 322 51 7 24:38.1 7:57/M
2 Chris Wage Freehold NJ 67 51 8 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Michael Giles Lawrenceville NJ 1968 55 11 25:50.3 8:20/M
4 Ken Reichmann Hamilton NJ 390 59 12 26:36.3 8:35/M
5 Andrew Herskowitz Medford NJ 345 53 25 30:03.9 9:42/M
6 Charles McGill Lawrenceville NJ 373 57 53 39:29.4 12:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Lewis Doylestown PA 53 67 6 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Dale Forck Newtown PA 339 66 18 27:58.1 9:01/M
3 Ken Mahon Brooklyn NY 366 65 31 32:22.4 10:26/M
4 Christopher Dwyer Yardley PA 334 68 33 32:45.9 10:34/M
5 Eddie Mahon Brooklyn NY 365 62 45 36:43.6 11:51/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lloyd Haas Hillsborough NJ 342 74 55 39:47.3 12:50/M
2 Participant 18340 18340 99 62 47:31.9 15:20/M
 

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Grace Parchesky Turnersville NJ 383 43 5 38:40.4 7:57/M
2 Elizabeth Antenucci Langhorne PA 301 51 6 41:32.6 8:33/M
3 Kathleen Kennedy Kintnersville PA 354 25 7 41:52.6 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Reichmann Lafayette Hill PA 389 26 1 27:47.0 5:43/M
2 Mike Olivaizes Westfield NJ 95 44 2 31:15.1 6:26/M
3 Bala Bathula Lawrenceville NJ 309 37 3 37:24.2 7:42/M
Top

Female 17 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Maloney Ewing NJ 367 27 29 47:24.0 9:45/M
2 Brittny Meisberger Jamesburg NJ 379 28 55 55:26.5 11:24/M
Top

Male 17 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Duncan Washington Crossing PA 333 26 11 43:09.3 8:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Balazsi Ewing NJ 302 30 8 41:56.0 8:38/M
2 Nicole Ziegler Pennington NJ 419 38 20 44:25.6 9:08/M
3 Beth Stuebe Pennington NJ 405 34 22 44:53.8 9:14/M
4 Meagan Wolfe Ewing NJ 417 32 23 44:57.7 9:15/M
5 Ginger Zielinskie Yardley PA 420 38 32 48:03.9 9:53/M
6 Kristan Howard Yardley PA 347 36 34 48:05.7 9:54/M
7 Joelle Lemasters Yardley PA 363 35 36 48:12.2 9:55/M
8 Kate Bulat Yardley PA 318 36 37 48:13.2 9:55/M
9 Jennifer Thomas Hamilton NJ 407 36 38 49:06.2 10:06/M
10 Jessica Manning Ringoes NJ 368 30 40 49:15.5 10:08/M
11 Jesse Swanson Titusville NJ 406 34 41 49:24.4 10:10/M
12 Rhiannon Rohrer Yardley PA 395 37 46 50:41.4 10:26/M
13 Christine Gitto Jackson NJ 340 34 52 53:06.0 10:56/M
14 Farrah Johnson Ewing NJ 351 36 54 54:56.7 11:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Radoslaw Stepien Ewing NJ 404 39 14 43:33.2 8:58/M
2 Paul Cappeto Toms River NJ 320 38 39 49:08.1 10:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ladanszky Csilla Westfield NJ 86 42 15 43:34.6 8:58/M
2 Michelle Brownlee Langhorne PA 316 49 21 44:39.0 9:11/M
3 Melissa Kuschner Upper Holland PA 362 42 27 45:57.0 9:27/M
4 Bridget Hiller Sayreville NJ 346 43 28 46:35.2 9:35/M
5 Megan Scotti Haddon Heights NJ 399 40 31 47:39.3 9:48/M
6 Heather Manley Yardley PA 96 43 33 48:05.6 9:54/M
7 Mindy Grabow Newtown PA 341 40 44 50:28.9 10:23/M
8 Melissa Haley Yardley PA 343 41 45 50:37.4 10:25/M
9 Emma Bartlett Princeton NJ 307 42 49 51:47.3 10:39/M
10 Susan Konefal Trevose PA 361 49 53 54:31.3 11:13/M
11 Hilda Tucubal Fairless Hills PA 409 42 57 58:37.6 12:04/M
12 Kathy Tipton Yardley PA 408 45 59 59:42.2 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Boyle New Providence NJ 311 47 4 38:19.8 7:53/M
2 David Custy Flemington NJ 324 47 10 42:46.8 8:48/M
3 Kevin McMahon Lake Como NJ 376 49 12 43:13.0 8:54/M
4 Robert McGuirl Langhorne PA 375 40 16 43:37.5 8:58/M
5 Ian Bartlett Princeton NJ 308 43 17 43:52.1 9:02/M
6 Joseph Figueroa East Windsor NJ 336 49 19 44:14.3 9:06/M
7 Neil Brown Langhorne PA 315 48 48 50:49.4 10:27/M
8 Michael Weeast Ewing NJ 415 40 56 55:36.8 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roseann Riley Newtown PA 392 52 25 45:16.9 9:19/M
2 Deborah Robins Bensalem PA 394 54 26 45:20.6 9:20/M
3 Charlotte Buglio Yardley PA 317 51 43 50:27.0 10:23/M
4 Sharon Sein East Greenville PA 400 54 47 50:47.0 10:27/M
5 Cindy Murphy Sayreville NJ 381 52 50 51:47.5 10:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Distefano Lawrenceville NJ 329 57 9 42:12.7 8:41/M
2 Gary Bannett Lawrenceville NJ 303 51 13 43:30.1 8:57/M
3 Rich Donahue Washington Xing PA 1967 55 18 43:55.9 9:02/M
4 Mike Barbacano Holmes PA 305 52 24 45:03.1 9:16/M
5 Robert McGill Budd Lake NJ 32 56 35 48:11.0 9:55/M
6 Michael Zachariades Kendall Park NJ 418 59 51 52:41.8 10:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen NJ 335 62 30 47:29.4 9:46/M
2 Carla Duncan Washington Crossing PA 331 60 42 50:21.9 10:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George McClellan Bensalen PA 371 67 60 1:04:04.8 13:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merv Dickinson Franklin Park NJ 327 70 58 59:08.6 12:10/M