2016 Canal-O-Ween 5K/8K

Overall Results

October 30, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ 8K Run


 

5 K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Samuel Dever Lancaster PA 326 23 M 1 1 Top Fin 17:31.1 5:39/M
2 Alyssa Kennedy Lancaster PA 353 24 F 1 1 Top Fin 19:36.2 6:19/M
3 Mike Murray Roebling NJ 382 32 M 2 2 Top Fin 19:50.4 6:24/M
4 Kevin Kennedy Bushkill PA 355 53 M 3 3 Top Fin 22:28.6 7:15/M
5 Jessica Braynor Lawrenceville NJ 312 34 F 2 2 Top Fin 23:04.9 7:26/M
6 Wayne Lewis Doylestown PA 53 67 M 4 1 M 60-69 24:30.2 7:54/M
7 Kenneth Collins Ewing NJ 322 51 M 5 1 M 50-59 24:38.1 7:57/M
8 Chris Wage Freehold NJ 67 51 M 6 2 M 50-59 24:57.9 8:03/M
9 Mara Ranson Titusville NJ 388 24 F 3 3 Top Fin 25:06.8 8:06/M
10 Christine Rannie Newtown PA 66 47 F 4 1 F 40-49 25:16.0 8:09/M
11 Michael Giles Lawrenceville NJ 1968 55 M 7 3 M 50-59 25:50.3 8:20/M
12 Ken Reichmann Hamilton NJ 390 59 M 8 4 M 50-59 26:36.3 8:35/M
13 Jason Lieberman Newtown PA 1966 44 M 9 1 M 40-49 26:44.6 8:37/M
14 Karen Kneib Delran NJ 360 39 F 5 1 F 30-39 26:54.3 8:41/M
15 Allison O'Neill Flemington NJ 55 30 F 6 2 F 30-39 26:57.9 8:42/M
16 Joan Brown Newtown PA 313 59 F 7 1 F 50-59 27:20.3 8:49/M
17 Colleen McCormick Ewing NJ 372 32 F 8 3 F 30-39 27:57.5 9:01/M
18 Dale Forck Newtown PA 339 66 M 10 2 M 60-69 27:58.1 9:01/M
19 Katie Wilusz Newtown PA 416 29 F 9 1 F 17-29 28:09.3 9:05/M
20 Susan Barrall Medford NJ 306 52 F 10 2 F 50-59 28:30.3 9:12/M
21 Heather Hayton Pennington NJ 344 43 F 11 2 F 40-49 29:04.9 9:23/M
22 Nicole Huber Kendall Park NJ 348 26 F 12 2 F 17-29 29:12.7 9:25/M
23 Michael Schumer Bridgewater NJ 398 43 M 11 2 M 40-49 29:16.2 9:26/M
24 Gina Kneib Yardley PA 359 57 F 13 3 F 50-59 29:31.5 9:31/M
25 Andrew Herskowitz Medford NJ 345 53 M 12 5 M 50-59 30:03.9 9:42/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Amy Randazzo Lambertville NJ 387 40 F 14 3 F 40-49 30:29.9 9:50/M
27 Stephanie Florio Levittown PA 338 35 F 15 4 F 30-39 31:29.1 10:09/M
28 Boot Coach New Hope PA 321 21 F 16 3 F 17-29 31:29.2 10:09/M
29 Erin Dougherty Philadelphia PA 330 47 F 17 4 F 40-49 31:53.0 10:17/M
30 Kathryn Brown Newtown PA 314 26 F 18 4 F 17-29 32:20.5 10:26/M
31 Ken Mahon Brooklyn NY 366 65 M 13 3 M 60-69 32:22.4 10:26/M
32 Veronica Armour Hillsborough NJ 97 36 F 19 5 F 30-39 32:34.7 10:30/M
33 Christopher Dwyer Yardley PA 334 68 M 14 4 M 60-69 32:45.9 10:34/M
34 Susan Distefano Lawrenceville NJ 328 55 F 20 4 F 50-59 32:54.8 10:37/M
35 June Bencze Roebling NJ 310 57 F 21 5 F 50-59 33:38.5 10:51/M
36 Claudia Rinschler Yardley PA 393 55 F 22 6 F 50-59 33:39.2 10:51/M
37 Macy Barbacano Holmes PA 304 19 F 23 5 F 17-29 34:07.9 11:00/M
38 Gina Smith Hopewell NJ 403 46 F 24 5 F 40-49 34:39.0 11:11/M
39 Sheila Reynertson Hopewell NJ 391 47 F 25 6 F 40-49 34:39.6 11:11/M
40 Karen Van De Moere Flemington NJ 412 37 F 26 6 F 30-39 35:15.1 11:22/M
41 Lucas Van De Moere Flemington NJ 413 6 M 15 1 M 0-16 35:17.5 11:23/M
42 Laurel Schumer Bridgewater NJ 397 38 F 27 7 F 30-39 36:06.8 11:39/M
43 Chelsea Marchetti Titusville NJ 369 24 F 28 6 F 17-29 36:30.8 11:46/M
44 Connor Montferrat Hightstown NJ 380 25 M 16 1 M 17-29 36:31.7 11:47/M
45 Eddie Mahon Brooklyn NY 365 62 M 17 5 M 60-69 36:43.6 11:51/M
46 Leonard Kim Pennington NJ 357 42 M 18 3 M 40-49 37:07.4 11:58/M
47 Stephen Kim Pennington NJ 358 11 M 19 2 M 0-16 37:07.5 11:58/M
48 Debbie Massari Fallsingtom PA 370 38 F 29 8 F 30-39 37:11.2 12:00/M
49 Elizabeth Butterfield Washington Crossing PA 319 34 F 30 9 F 30-39 37:52.8 12:13/M
50 Deb Hunt Levittown PA 349 47 F 31 7 F 40-49 37:59.9 12:15/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Katelyn McWilliams Marlton NJ 377 27 F 32 7 F 17-29 38:11.1 12:19/M
52 Rose McGill Lawrenceville NJ 374 51 F 33 7 F 50-59 39:28.1 12:44/M
53 Charles McGill Lawrenceville NJ 373 57 M 20 6 M 50-59 39:29.4 12:44/M
54 Heather Duncan Bensalem PA 332 31 F 34 10 F 30-39 39:44.5 12:49/M
55 Lloyd Haas Hillsborough NJ 342 74 M 21 1 M 70-99 39:47.3 12:50/M
56 Marcie Sikorski Bordentown NJ 401 51 F 35 8 F 50-59 40:50.9 13:10/M
57 Nathan Van De Moere Flemington NJ 414 8 M 22 3 M 0-16 41:04.5 13:15/M
58 Colby Van De Moere Flemington NJ 410 4 M 23 4 M 0-16 41:18.4 13:19/M
59 Dawn D'Agostino Feasterville PA 325 52 F 36 9 F 50-59 41:21.9 13:20/M
60 Gregory Van De Moere Flemington NJ 411 36 M 24 1 M 30-39 41:22.0 13:21/M
61 Morgan Petronis Ewing Township NJ 384 34 F 37 11 F 30-39 44:01.9 14:12/M
62 Participant 18340 18340 99 M 25 2 M 70-99 47:31.9 15:20/M
63 Marie Santa Edgewater Park NJ 396 39 F 38 12 F 30-39 48:01.8 15:29/M
64 Brenda Pfau Pennington NJ 385 45 F 39 8 F 40-49 56:49.0 18:20/M
65 Melva Murray Hillsborough NJ 37 F 40 1 F 0-16 57:36.2 18:35/M
 
Top  

8K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 David Reichmann Lafayette Hill PA 389 26 M 1 1 Top Fin 27:47.0 5:43/M
2 Mike Olivaizes Westfield NJ 95 44 M 2 2 Top Fin 31:15.1 6:26/M
3 Bala Bathula Lawrenceville NJ 309 37 M 3 3 Top Fin 37:24.2 7:42/M
4 James Boyle New Providence NJ 311 47 M 4 1 M 40-49 38:19.8 7:53/M
5 Mary Grace Parchesky Turnersville NJ 383 43 F 1 1 Top Fin 38:40.4 7:57/M
6 Elizabeth Antenucci Langhorne PA 301 51 F 2 2 Top Fin 41:32.6 8:33/M
7 Kathleen Kennedy Kintnersville PA 354 25 F 3 3 Top Fin 41:52.6 8:37/M
8 Stephanie Balazsi Ewing NJ 302 30 F 4 1 F 30-39 41:56.0 8:38/M
9 Tony Distefano Lawrenceville NJ 329 57 M 5 1 M 50-59 42:12.7 8:41/M
10 David Custy Flemington NJ 324 47 M 6 2 M 40-49 42:46.8 8:48/M
11 Trevor Duncan Washington Crossing PA 333 26 M 7 1 M 17-29 43:09.3 8:53/M
12 Kevin McMahon Lake Como NJ 376 49 M 8 3 M 40-49 43:13.0 8:54/M
13 Gary Bannett Lawrenceville NJ 303 51 M 9 2 M 50-59 43:30.1 8:57/M
14 Radoslaw Stepien Ewing NJ 404 39 M 10 1 M 30-39 43:33.2 8:58/M
15 Ladanszky Csilla Westfield NJ 86 42 F 5 1 F 40-49 43:34.6 8:58/M
16 Robert McGuirl Langhorne PA 375 40 M 11 4 M 40-49 43:37.5 8:58/M
17 Ian Bartlett Princeton NJ 308 43 M 12 5 M 40-49 43:52.1 9:02/M
18 Rich Donahue Washington Xing PA 1967 55 M 13 3 M 50-59 43:55.9 9:02/M
19 Joseph Figueroa East Windsor NJ 336 49 M 14 6 M 40-49 44:14.3 9:06/M
20 Nicole Ziegler Pennington NJ 419 38 F 6 2 F 30-39 44:25.6 9:08/M
21 Michelle Brownlee Langhorne PA 316 49 F 7 2 F 40-49 44:39.0 9:11/M
22 Beth Stuebe Pennington NJ 405 34 F 8 3 F 30-39 44:53.8 9:14/M
23 Meagan Wolfe Ewing NJ 417 32 F 9 4 F 30-39 44:57.7 9:15/M
24 Mike Barbacano Holmes PA 305 52 M 15 4 M 50-59 45:03.1 9:16/M
25 Roseann Riley Newtown PA 392 52 F 10 1 F 50-59 45:16.9 9:19/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Deborah Robins Bensalem PA 394 54 F 11 2 F 50-59 45:20.6 9:20/M
27 Melissa Kuschner Upper Holland PA 362 42 F 12 3 F 40-49 45:57.0 9:27/M
28 Bridget Hiller Sayreville NJ 346 43 F 13 4 F 40-49 46:35.2 9:35/M
29 Jessica Maloney Ewing NJ 367 27 F 14 1 F 17-29 47:24.0 9:45/M
30 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen NJ 335 62 F 15 1 F 60-69 47:29.4 9:46/M
31 Megan Scotti Haddon Heights NJ 399 40 F 16 5 F 40-49 47:39.3 9:48/M
32 Ginger Zielinskie Yardley PA 420 38 F 17 5 F 30-39 48:03.9 9:53/M
33 Heather Manley Yardley PA 96 43 F 18 6 F 40-49 48:05.6 9:54/M
34 Kristan Howard Yardley PA 347 36 F 19 6 F 30-39 48:05.7 9:54/M
35 Robert McGill Budd Lake NJ 32 56 M 16 5 M 50-59 48:11.0 9:55/M
36 Joelle Lemasters Yardley PA 363 35 F 20 7 F 30-39 48:12.2 9:55/M
37 Kate Bulat Yardley PA 318 36 F 21 8 F 30-39 48:13.2 9:55/M
38 Jennifer Thomas Hamilton NJ 407 36 F 22 9 F 30-39 49:06.2 10:06/M
39 Paul Cappeto Toms River NJ 320 38 M 17 2 M 30-39 49:08.1 10:07/M
40 Jessica Manning Ringoes NJ 368 30 F 23 10 F 30-39 49:15.5 10:08/M
41 Jesse Swanson Titusville NJ 406 34 F 24 11 F 30-39 49:24.4 10:10/M
42 Carla Duncan Washington Crossing PA 331 60 F 25 2 F 60-69 50:21.9 10:22/M
43 Charlotte Buglio Yardley PA 317 51 F 26 3 F 50-59 50:27.0 10:23/M
44 Mindy Grabow Newtown PA 341 40 F 27 7 F 40-49 50:28.9 10:23/M
45 Melissa Haley Yardley PA 343 41 F 28 8 F 40-49 50:37.4 10:25/M
46 Rhiannon Rohrer Yardley PA 395 37 F 29 12 F 30-39 50:41.4 10:26/M
47 Sharon Sein East Greenville PA 400 54 F 30 4 F 50-59 50:47.0 10:27/M
48 Neil Brown Langhorne PA 315 48 M 18 7 M 40-49 50:49.4 10:27/M
49 Emma Bartlett Princeton NJ 307 42 F 31 9 F 40-49 51:47.3 10:39/M
50 Cindy Murphy Sayreville NJ 381 52 F 32 5 F 50-59 51:47.5 10:39/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Michael Zachariades Kendall Park NJ 418 59 M 19 6 M 50-59 52:41.8 10:50/M
52 Christine Gitto Jackson NJ 340 34 F 33 13 F 30-39 53:06.0 10:56/M
53 Susan Konefal Trevose PA 361 49 F 34 10 F 40-49 54:31.3 11:13/M
54 Farrah Johnson Ewing NJ 351 36 F 35 14 F 30-39 54:56.7 11:18/M
55 Brittny Meisberger Jamesburg NJ 379 28 F 36 2 F 17-29 55:26.5 11:24/M
56 Michael Weeast Ewing NJ 415 40 M 20 8 M 40-49 55:36.8 11:26/M
57 Hilda Tucubal Fairless Hills PA 409 42 F 37 11 F 40-49 58:37.6 12:04/M
58 Merv Dickinson Franklin Park NJ 327 70 M 21 1 M 70-99 59:08.6 12:10/M
59 Kathy Tipton Yardley PA 408 45 F 38 12 F 40-49 59:42.2 12:17/M
60 George McClellan Bensalen PA 371 67 M 22 1 M 60-69 1:04:04.8 13:11/M