12th Annual CPL Christopher Shea 5k

Age Group Results

October 02, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Chapman                 Lake Hopatcong  NJ    104   38        4        21:53.2      7:04/M
       2    Laurie Gordon                     Newton  NJ            113   48        8        23:20.0      7:32/M
       3    Ashley Espinosa                   Newton  NJ            110   13       10        24:53.9      8:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Deyoung                     Tranquility  NJ       109   18        1        20:02.7      6:28/M
       2    Jonathan Hagan                                          144   23        2        20:47.0      6:42/M
       3    Nick Kazimierczak                                       149   27        3        21:09.7      6:49/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Pender                       Newton  NJ            123   10       29        29:33.6      9:32/M
       2    Britany Maio                                            147   10       30        29:35.2      9:33/M
       3    Kylie Pender                      Newton                148   12       37        31:13.2     10:04/M
       4    Lily Gallant                                            161   8        44        37:51.0     12:13/M
       5    Aubrey White                                            142   8        46        38:57.0     12:34/M
       6    Gianna Fasolo                                           158   8        51        44:41.7     14:25/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Espinosa                     Newton  NJ            111   11        9        23:20.7      7:32/M
       2    Trey Gallant                                            160   10       12        25:08.2      8:06/M
       3    Brandon Cogdill                   Somerset  NJ          105   12       19        26:59.2      8:42/M
       4    Avery Yeager                                            163   12       24        27:38.8      8:55/M
       5    Cam Negrete                                             146   8        32        29:38.9      9:34/M
       6    Kadin Shea                        Somerset  NJ          128   12       34        30:43.8      9:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Shea                    Swartswood  NJ        129   13       42        36:38.2     11:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Meehan                     Hardwick  NJ          121   29       38        34:12.4     11:02/M
       2    Karino Campos                                           154   20       48        40:29.0     13:04/M
       3    Nichole Willey                    Vernon  NJ            137   20       50        44:39.8     14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pidgeon                    Dingmans Ferry  PA    124   21        7        22:25.6      7:14/M
       2    Brody Wecht                                             140   21       15        26:08.6      8:26/M
       3    Joseph Corleto                                          164   28       25        27:40.0      8:55/M
       4    Tim Lynott                                              153   28       36        31:09.5     10:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Lippencott                 Sparta  NJ            117   34       22        27:26.3      8:51/M
       2    Sara Grieco                       Hillsborough  NJ      114   39       28        29:12.1      9:25/M
       3    Jessica White                                           141   31       31        29:36.3      9:33/M
       4    Alyss Negrete                                           145   30       39        35:20.2     11:24/M
       5    Kelly Rogers                      Hackettstown  NJ      125   38       45        38:31.0     12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Shea                       Greenwood  NJ         130   31       13        25:10.9      8:07/M
       2    Robert White                                            143   33       47        39:01.9     12:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ         118   48       20        27:14.4      8:47/M
       2    J---- Gallant                                           162   45       27        28:38.2      9:14/M
       3    Sandy Pender                      Newton  NJ            122   47       33        29:43.5      9:35/M
       4    Mary Simpson                      Newton  NJ            131   48       41        35:55.2     11:35/M
       5    Paulette Willey                   Vernon  NJ            138   46       49        41:17.4     13:19/M
       6    Melanie Fasolo                                          159   45       52        44:51.7     14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Cogdill                    Somerset  NJ          106   40        5        22:09.5      7:09/M
       2    Ernie Cuneo                                             155   43        6        22:21.0      7:13/M
       3    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ    126   49       11        25:03.3      8:05/M
       4    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ         119   48       21        27:23.0      8:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Bussow                                             152   52       14        25:15.0      8:09/M
       2    Casey Kazimierczak                                      150   55       16        26:20.8      8:30/M
       3    Jim McGrath                       Madison  NJ           120   58       17        26:24.2      8:31/M
       4    Gregory Scott                     Wayne  NJ             151   58       23        27:35.1      8:54/M
       5    Dion Campbell                                           156   56       26        28:27.8      9:11/M
       6    Terence Degnon                    Bordentown  NJ        108   54       35        31:05.5     10:02/M
       7    David Youngblood                  Newton  NJ            139   56       40        35:55.2     11:35/M
       8    John Lamon                        Branchville  NJ       116   57       43        37:49.2     12:12/M
Top

male 60 +

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ          101   63       18        26:40.7      8:36/M