Crossing 5K for Love and a Cure

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan D'Arcangelo                 Furlong  PA           457   34        3        20:11.9
       2    Jessica Monico                    Succasunna  NJ        528   29        9        23:47.3
       3    Keira Forker                      Hillsborough  NJ      469   40       10        23:48.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ            548   30        1        16:28.1
       2    David Reichmann                   Lafayette Hill  PA    540   26        2        17:44.7
       3    Kevin Radabaugh                   Yardley  PA           539   41        4        21:28.2
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcella Mancini                  yardley  PA           509   12       23        26:48.5
       2    Holly Pantalone                   Hatfield  PA          537   12       24        26:50.3
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caleb Nichols                     Newtown  PA           530   11       11        23:48.9
       2    Austin Massey                     yardley  PA           511   13       45        31:58.4
       3    Evan Schley                       Hillsborough  NJ      551   10       66        40:56.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Amon                       Pennington  NJ        440   15       12        24:11.9
       2    Ethan McKale                      Feasterville  PA      515   15       27        27:49.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justyn Ghostt                     Bristol  PA           474   24       60        37:25.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jane Hall                         BORDENTOWN  NJ        479   29       19        25:46.0
       2    Michele Bartow                    Conshohocken  PA      444   26       28        28:10.5
       3    Kathryn Brown                     Newtown  PA           451   25       39        30:21.7
       4    Alexandra Simmel                  Philadelphia  PA      554   29       59        37:19.7
       5    Amanda Sheehan                    Warrington  PA        553   28       63        39:24.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Stabert                       Philadelphia  PA      557   29       58        37:18.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rosemary Merkel                   Langhorne  PA         523   32       30        28:42.2
       2    Julie Moller                      Bordentown  NJ        526   31       33        29:05.1
       3    Jocelyn Snyder                    Jenkintown  PA        556   32       56        36:30.2
       4    Tricia Morris                     Horsham  PA           529   32       73        43:31.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Snyder                       Jenkintown  PA        555   32       22        26:27.5
       2    Christopher Gross                 Freehold  NJ          475   34       29        28:33.1
       3    Patrick Flaherty                  Horsham  PA           468   34       42        31:18.2
       4    Timothy Dwyer                     Philadelphia  PA      465   34       72        42:45.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aurelia Lambert                   Princeton  NJ         494   39       17        25:26.5
       2    Alissa Young                      Washington Crossing   570   36       32        28:54.5
       3    Michelle Laurilla                 Chalfont  PA          499   38       36        29:26.8
       4    Sonja Lay                         Langhorne  PA         502   37       48        32:54.9
       5    Jennifer OHara                    Furlong  PA           534   36       49        33:04.9
       6    Michelle McAllister               Warminster  PA        514   38       62        38:14.5
       7    Desinee Dwyer                     Philadelphia  PA      464   35       71        42:43.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Schaefer                 LANSDALE  PA          547   36        8        22:32.3
       2    Christopher Emanuelli             Hillsborough  NJ      466   36       16        25:12.2
       3    Kevin McAllister                  Warminster  PA        513   39       38        29:58.8
       4    Kevin Haughwout                   Hillsborough  NJ      483   36       40        30:25.6
       5    Peter Ruggeri                     Ringoes  NJ           544   39       43        31:34.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Maher                       Newtown  PA           507   43       13        24:23.7
       2    Tracy Bray                        New Hope  PA          449   43       34        29:22.3
       3    Tammy Worthington                 Upper Black Eddy  P   568   44       47        32:52.1
       4    Megan Fennelly                    Washington Crossing   467   42       54        34:47.6
       5    Melissa Whitt                     Huntingdon Valley     564   42       64        40:07.5
       6    Wendy Thompson                    Warminster  PA        559   44       74        43:33.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin McKale                      Feasterville  PA      516   42        5        21:39.7
       2    Joseph Worthington                Upper Black Eddy  P   567   43       26        27:37.4
       3    Patrick Miller                    Perth Amboy  NJ       524   41       55        35:21.0
       4    Keith Karabin                     Hatboro  PA           490   40       65        40:15.3
       5    Dylan Lay                         Langhorne  PA         501   40       70        42:26.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robin Hayre                         PA                  150   46       52        34:46.2
       2    Lisa Young                        Newtown  PA           120   47       53        34:47.6
       3    Michelle Chester                  Southampton  PA       452   49       61        37:27.0
       4    Michelle Maloney                  Warminster  PA        508   48       68        41:11.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Herlinger                    Havertown  PA         487   45       14        24:39.0
       2    Michael Galkin                    Yardley  PA           470   46       15        24:45.0
       3    Michael Pantalone                 Hatfield  PA          538   47       25        26:53.1
       4    Takeshi Kouchi                    New hope  PA          493   47       44        31:48.2
       5    David Massey                      yardley  PA           512   46       46        31:59.3
       6    Sean Laurilla                     Chalfont  PA          500   46       50        33:32.2
       7    David Schley                      Hillsborough  NJ      550   49       67        41:00.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patty Bauer                       Yardley  RI           445   53       37        29:56.8
       2    Carol Albright                    Quakertown  PA        439   54       51        34:34.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Ondria                       Newtown  PA           535   53        6        21:50.0
       2    Matthew Roberson                  hampton  NJ           542   54       41        30:31.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phyllis Wells                     nicholson  PA         563   55       21        26:24.0
       2    Joan Brown                        Newtown  PA           450   58       31        28:45.7
       3    Claudia Shaughnessy               Hillsborough  NJ      552   55       35        29:25.7
       4    Claudia Rinschler                 Yardley  PA           541   55       57        37:05.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Wells                      nicholson  PA         562   55        7        22:22.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lucy Nolan                        Whitehouse Sta  NJ    532   62       69        41:32.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Guberman                     Englishtown  NJ       477   63       18        25:45.7
       2    Lawrence Scheid                   Sparta  NJ            549   63       20        25:59.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lloyd Haas                        Hillsborough  NJ      478   73       75        44:06.1