Crossing 5K for Love and a Cure

February 13, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Married Male / Female

Team - Worst Pace Scenario Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 40:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    548  Justin Scheid           Sparta  NJ             M       1          1     16:28.1      16:28.1
      2    528  Jessica Monico          Succasunna  NJ         F       4          5     23:47.3      40:15.4

Team - Love to run Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 46:13.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    535  Jeff Ondria             Newtown  PA            M       2          2     21:50.0      21:50.0
      2    507  Kelly Maher             Newtown  PA            F       5          7     24:23.7      46:13.7

Team - hart to hart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 48:46.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    562  Daniel Wells            nicholson  PA          M       3          3     22:22.6      22:22.6
      2    563  Phyllis Wells           nicholson  PA          F       8         11     26:24.0      48:46.6

Team - YAMS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:00:29.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    567  Joseph Worthington      Upper Black Eddy  P    M      10         10     27:37.4      27:37.4
      2    568  Tammy Worthington       Upper Black Eddy  P    F      15         25     32:52.1    1:00:29.5

Team - Snyder's Squad Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:02:57.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    555  Greg Snyder             Jenkintown  PA         M       9          9     26:27.5      26:27.5
      2    556  Jocelyn Snyder          Jenkintown  PA         F      18         27     36:30.2    1:02:57.7

Team - Ashcar Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:02:59.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    499  Michelle Laurilla       Chalfont  PA           F      12         12     29:26.8      29:26.8
      2    500  Sean Laurilla           Chalfont  PA           M      17         29     33:32.2    1:02:59.0

Team - McAllister Madness Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:08:13.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    513  Kevin McAllister        Warminster  PA         M      13         13     29:58.8      29:58.8
      2    514  Michelle McAllister     Warminster  PA         F      19         32     38:14.5    1:08:13.4

Team - Flaherty2016 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:49.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    468  Patrick Flaherty        Horsham  PA            M      14         14     31:18.2      31:18.2
      2    529  Tricia Morris           Horsham  PA            F      23         37     43:31.7    1:14:49.9

Team - Layzers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:15:21.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    502  Sonja Lay               Langhorne  PA          F      16         16     32:54.9      32:54.9
      2    501  Dylan Lay               Langhorne  PA          M      20         36     42:26.9    1:15:21.9

Team - Born2run Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:25:29.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    464  Desinee Dwyer           Philadelphia  PA       F      21         21     42:43.3      42:43.3
      2    465  Timothy Dwyer           Philadelphia  PA       M      22         43     42:45.9    1:25:29.2

Team - Why Is the Carpet All Wet, Todd? Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    526  Julie Moller            Bordentown  NJ         F      11         11     29:05.1      29:05.1

Team - MYJAM Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    470  Michael Galkin          Yardley  PA            M       6          6     24:45.0      24:45.0

Team - GaGa team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Aurelia Lambert         Princeton  NJ          F       7          7     25:26.5      25:26.5



Final Team Results

Single Male / Female

Team - Villanova Wildcats Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 45:55.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    540  David Reichmann         Lafayette Hill  PA     M       1          1     17:44.7      17:44.7
      2    444  Michele Bartow          Conshohocken  PA       F       4          5     28:10.5      45:55.3

Team - Roguie's RUFf Runnerz Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 49:00.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    469  Keira Forker            Hillsborough  NJ       F       2          2     23:48.1      23:48.1
      2    466  Christopher Emanuelli   Hillsborough  NJ       M       3          5     25:12.2      49:00.3

Team - Simbert Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:14:38.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    557  Sam Stabert             Philadelphia  PA       M       5          5     37:18.4      37:18.4
      2    554  Alexandra Simmel        Philadelphia  PA       F       6         11     37:19.7    1:14:38.1

Team - Random Match 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    490  Keith Karabin           Hatboro  PA            M       7          7     40:15.3      40:15.3



Final Team Results

Single Male / Male

Team - Run Solo and Shoebacca Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:00:57.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    483  Kevin Haughwout         Hillsborough  NJ       M       1          1     30:25.6      30:25.6
      2    542  Matthew Roberson        hampton  NJ            M       2          3     30:31.7    1:00:57.4



Final Team Results

Single Female / Female

Team - The Browns Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:07.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    450  Joan Brown              Newtown  PA            F       1          1     28:45.7      28:45.7
      2    451  Kathryn Brown           Newtown  PA            F       3          4     30:21.7      59:07.5

Team - Lovely Ladies Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:04:10.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    449  Tracy Bray              New Hope  PA           F       2          2     29:22.3      29:22.3
      2    467  Megan Fennelly          Washington Crossing    F       4          6     34:47.6    1:04:10.0

Team - Chesty ghosts Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:14:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    474  Justyn Ghostt           Bristol  PA            F       5          5     37:25.4      37:25.4
      2    452  Michelle Chester        Southampton  PA        F       6         11     37:27.0    1:14:52.4



Final Team Results

Parent / Child

Team - McKale Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 49:29.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    516  Kevin McKale            Feasterville  PA       M       1          1     21:39.7      21:39.7
      2    515  Ethan McKale            Feasterville  PA       M       5          6     27:49.4      49:29.2

Team - Holly Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 53:43.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    537  Holly Pantalone         Hatfield  PA           F       3          3     26:50.3      26:50.3
      2    538  Michael Pantalone       Hatfield  PA           M       4          7     26:53.1      53:43.5

Team - Will Run for Chocolate Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 55:11.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    479  Jane Hall               BORDENTOWN  NJ         F       2          2     25:46.0      25:46.0
      2    552  Claudia Shaughnessy     Hillsborough  NJ       F       6          8     29:25.7      55:11.8

Team - Old & Busted with the New Hotness Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:03:57.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    511  Austin Massey           yardley  PA            M       8          8     31:58.4      31:58.4
      2    512  David Massey            yardley  PA            M       9         17     31:59.3    1:03:57.7

Team - chillydogs Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:21:56.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    551  Evan Schley             Hillsborough  NJ       M      10         10     40:56.5      40:56.5
      2    550  David Schley            Hillsborough  NJ       M      11         21     41:00.2    1:21:56.7

Team - SoDad Allstars Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    544  Peter Ruggeri           Ringoes  NJ            M       7          7     31:34.3      31:34.3