2016 FOSRAS 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Lacosta Somerville NJ 243 22 4 22:13.1 7:10/M
2 Keira Forker Hillsborough NJ 195 41 5 22:16.9 7:11/M
3 Alexandra Carlsem Lebanon NJ 246 13 9 23:36.2 7:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Lawler Bangor PA 208 14 1 19:17.9 6:13/M
2 Duc Tran Jersey City NJ 250 30 2 19:46.3 6:23/M
3 Paul Witwick Branchburg NJ 240 47 3 21:43.6 7:00/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Carlson Lebanon NJ 247 10 18 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Madisyn Pilla Martinsville NJ 225 14 26 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Seraphina Galeone Bridgewater NJ 252 6 39 41:42.6 13:27/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Strutt Chatham NJ 231 14 6 23:04.8 7:26/M
2 Christopher Mojares Chatham NJ 220 14 10 23:58.3 7:44/M
3 Erik Andersen Green Pond NJ 178 14 12 24:28.7 7:54/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Satanik Flagtown NJ 227 28 19 26:49.6 8:39/M
2 Alexia Billhardt Raritan NJ 183 22 20 27:50.0 8:59/M
3 Shannon Teresak Bridgewater NJ 233 24 22 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Samantha Tak Watchung NJ 232 25 24 29:57.2 9:40/M
5 Meghan Molinaro Bridgewater NJ 251 29 34 35:45.1 11:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paola Barajas Bridgewater NJ 244 32 15 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Vanessa Bruno Bridgewater NJ 184 37 25 30:02.1 9:41/M
3 Laura Lombardi Bound Brook NJ 212 38 30 34:09.0 11:01/M
4 Heidi Galeone Basking Ridge NJ 196 38 40 41:44.0 13:28/M
5 Caity Bantel Ocean NJ 182 31 42 42:19.1 13:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Cozzens Bridgewater NJ 187 39 7 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 Christopher Emanuelli Hillsborough NJ 191 37 8 23:30.0 7:35/M
3 Shawn Mayerik Manalapan NJ 217 39 23 29:30.9 9:31/M
4 Nicholas Galeone Basking Ridge NJ 197 36 41 42:03.1 13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Ballance Whitehouse Station NJ 181 48 11 24:04.1 7:46/M
2 Katie Andersen Green Pond NJ 179 43 13 24:29.7 7:54/M
3 Letitia Saylor Branchburg NJ 228 49 14 24:34.3 7:55/M
4 Michelle Kirchofer Green Brook NJ 206 46 29 33:45.1 10:53/M
5 Lori McCusker Somerville NJ 218 46 31 35:00.8 11:17/M
6 Elizabeth Malatesta Bridgewater NJ 216 41 32 35:09.1 11:20/M
7 Vilasini Ganesan Bridgewater NJ 248 47 36 38:08.2 12:18/M
8 Marie Glaser Franklin Lakes NJ 200 46 37 38:36.1 12:27/M
9 Maureen Smith Bernardsville NJ 229 45 43 42:21.4 13:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom MacIel Bridgewater NJ 215 48 38 38:36.7 12:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Burke Somerville NJ 249 51 17 26:28.3 8:32/M
2 Sandra Fischer Hillsborough NJ 194 54 21 27:53.0 9:00/M
3 Jenny Knapp Bridgewater NJ 207 53 27 30:59.7 10:00/M
4 Nancy Gedbaw Raritan NJ 198 53 28 31:31.5 10:10/M
5 Gabrielle Pyle Franklin Park NJ 245 53 33 35:43.0 11:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wolf Bridgewater NJ 241 52 16 25:33.9 8:15/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sigrid McMahon Whitehouse Station NJ 219 60 35 37:46.5 12:11/M