2016 Holy Savior Academy 5K

5K

Age Group Results

June 03, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    natalia bianco                    berkeley heights  N  2143   30       15        23:18.8
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wilson Perez                      North Plainfield  N  2084   56        1        19:44.6
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kaitlyn Adlassnig                 South Plainfield  N  1692   13       63        30:22.1
       2    Emily Calderon                    North Plainfield  N  1697   14       66        32:05.5
       3    Kaitlyn Enea                      Sayreville  NJ       1864    0       69        34:08.3
       4    alyssa takacs                     jackson  NJ          2127   14       73        34:25.1
       5    Maiti O'Connor                    south plainfield  N  2114   10       81        37:42.2
       6    giavanna overton                  piscataway  NJ       2142   12       86        46:05.1
       7    milan overton                     piscataway  NJ       2141   9        87        46:05.4
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Lehman                      south plainfield  N  2139   13        2        20:01.4
       2    Nolan Kus                         Jackson  NJ          2076   13        6        21:07.0
       3    anthony white                     south plainfield  N  2125   13        7        21:26.9
       4    Anthony Cachione                                       1696   13       14        23:16.4
       5    Alessandro Pugliese                                    2089   13       19        24:05.4
       6    jeffrey jacone                    south plainfield  N  2121   11       20        24:13.1
       7    Chris Feliks                                           1903   12       28        25:08.1
       8    jackson gaffney                   south plainfield  N  2151   11       33        26:18.2
       9    justus niemeyer                   south plainfield  N  2138   11       34        26:19.1
      10    John Ventriglia                   Piscataway  NJ       2100   12       42        27:12.6
      11    bobby shane white                 south plainfield  N  2124   11       43        27:17.1
      12    bradley young                     south plainfield  N  2144   12       45        27:39.1
      13    Timothy Figueiredo                South Plainfield  N  1948   12       48        27:56.7
      14    Ryan Sulistyono                                        2096   13       51        28:33.4
      15    Sam Corry                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD  N  1790   13       52        28:52.0
      16    Max Corry                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD  N  1780    9       64        30:31.4
      17    James Katsingris                  South Plainfield  N  2038    8       65        31:05.9
      18    michael niemeyer                  south plainfield  N  2137   12       78        35:38.6
      19    jesse abplanalp                   south plainfied  NJ  2133   7        84        44:07.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    bridget simmons                   hamilton  NJ         2115   18       29        25:17.4
       2    megan simmons                     hamilton  NJ         2116   16       54        29:09.5
       3    Melissa Calderon                  North Plainfield  N  1698   19       55        29:15.1
       4    Sarah Adlassnig                   South Plainfield  N  1694   15       71        34:10.0
       5    Hope Handlin                      Plainfield  NJ       1988   15       74        34:30.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    matius moncada                    plainfield  NJ       2120   18        3        20:09.0
       2    jacob leyesa                      union  NJ            2119   18       10        22:02.9
       3    Josh De Castro                    Piscataway  NJ       1811   17       11        22:18.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    cristina butrico                  south plainfield  N  2107   21       16        23:20.0
       2    Gerianna PInto                    South Plainfield  N  2086   23       38        26:39.2
       3    Alicia Presley                    Plainfield  NJ       2087   28       40        27:08.1
       4    ashley dispenziere                south plainfield  N  2105   21       77        35:28.9
       5    Angie Jimenez                     Middlesex  NJ        2012   25       80        37:42.0
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan McCue                        south plainfield  N  2128   20        4        20:09.5
       2    John Perez                        North Plainfield  N  2083   22        5        20:17.4
       3    Arthur Wright                     Woodbridge  NJ       2123   20       13        22:28.5
       4    robert leesom                     not supplied         2108   22       17        23:20.3
       5    James Butrico                     south plainfield  N  2130   22       27        25:05.8
       6    Jeffrey Pierik-Page               Plainfield  NJ       2085   28       41        27:08.8
       7    Alex Mialkin                      Plainfield  NJ       2077   27       56        29:22.8
       8    Ivan Santos                       Valley Stream  NY    2095   29       57        29:24.2
       9    William Choi                      Piscataway  NJ       1779   28       67        33:37.1
      10    Brian Santos                      Valley Stream  NY    2094   27       68        33:57.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Patterson                    South Plainfield  N  2136   36       50        28:23.4
       2    Shannon Mengak                    Flemington  NJ       2126   33       58        29:43.5
       3    Regina Romero                     South Plainfield  N  2093   39       85        45:35.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Villanueva                   South Plainfield  N  2101   39       26        25:05.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Calicchio                    Warren  NJ           1700   48       39        26:40.4
       2    Donna O'Connor                    south plainfield  N  2113   41       46        27:44.5
       3    christine dispenziere             south plainfield  N  2106   49       47        27:47.5
       4    Geraldine Swatko                  south plainfield  N  2097   45       49        28:07.9
       5    Michele Adlassnig                 South Plainfield  N  1693   44       53        28:53.0
       6    dawn niemeyer                     south plainfield  N  2140   46       82        38:02.4
       7    Ann Gregory                       South Plainfield  N  1968   42       83        38:09.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    craig salvatore                   south plainfield  N  2129   42       18        23:36.7
       2    jeffrey jacone                    south plainfield  N  2122   40       24        24:29.6
       3    marc leshnower                    colonia  NJ          2111   40       25        24:30.0
       4    Michael Jazikoff                  South Plainfield     2135   49       30        25:17.5
       5    chris white                       south plainfield  N  2110   43       31        25:29.9
       6    Brian Figueiredo                  South Plainfield  N  1928   42       32        26:16.4
       7    ken gaffney                       south plainfield  N  2152   42       44        27:22.4
       8    Jasper Baluyot                    Edison  NJ           2134   42       60        29:56.1
       9    Peter Katsingris                  South Plainfield  N  2074   44       75        34:31.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Prorock-Rogers          Somerville  NJ       2088   51       22        24:22.2
       2    Denise Toryk                      Edison  NJ           2099   50       35        26:30.3
       3    lynne spencer                     south plainfield  N  2109   54       36        26:34.3
       4    Nina Rohrer                       South Plainfield  N  2092   50       79        36:02.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Dericks                     Pompton Plains  NJ   1843   53        8        21:29.2
       2    Rich Szeliga                      South Plainfield  N  2098   55        9        21:43.7
       3    Frank Kus                         Jackson  NJ          2075   53       12        22:25.2
       4    William Butrico                   south plainfield  N  2131   55       23        24:26.7
       5    tom o'connor                      south plainfield  N  2112   53       37        26:37.4
       6    Orlando Calderon                  North Plainfield  N  1699   56       61        30:05.4
       7    James Simmons                     Hamilton  NJ         2117   52       76        34:49.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Guberman                     Englishtown  NJ      1982   64       21        24:13.8
       2    Ronald Winner                     South Plainfield  N  2103   66       59        29:46.5
       3    Terrence Robak                    South Plainfield  N  2091   65       62        30:12.4
       4    greg blessing                     south plainfield  N  2132   69       70        34:08.6
       5    Michael Reedy                     south plainfield  N  2118   63       72        34:17.0