2016 Miles for Melanoma

5K Run

Age Group Results

September 18, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Casale                      Caldwell  NJ          262   45       13        24:13.9      7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexey Salamakha                  East Hanover  NJ      219   35        1        20:47.1      6:42/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Chee                      East Hanover  NJ      271   11       50        29:07.9      9:24/M
       2    Abby Rapuano                      West Caldwell         241   12       65        31:36.8     10:12/M
       3    Emma Donnelly                     Cranford  NJ          237   12       71        33:14.4     10:43/M
       4    Grace Donnelly                    Cranford  NJ          238   11       72        33:15.8     10:44/M
       5    Rachael Dietzsch                  Bloomingdale          208    9       90        35:56.7     11:35/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    matthew casale                    west caldwell  NJ     263   12        9        22:55.1      7:24/M
       2    Nick A. Bergamotto                Caldwell              151   12       22        26:12.5      8:27/M
       3    Shaun Andreazza                   Dover                 171   10       29        26:32.3      8:34/M
       4    noah pankiewicz                                         266   12       35        27:25.4      8:51/M
       5    nicholas silverthorn              califon  NJ           279   12       62        31:15.3     10:05/M
       6    Jimmy Donnelly                    Cranford  NJ          239    9       74        33:16.9     10:44/M
       7    Joey Appello                      West Caldwell         169   12       87        35:07.3     11:20/M
       8    Jack Turner                       Flanders              204   10      107        42:34.5     13:44/M
       9    Nico Tamimi                       Caldwell              166   12      113        48:06.3     15:31/M
      10    Brandon Myers                     West Caldwell  NJ     176   12      114        48:11.1     15:33/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Culleny                   Succasunna  NJ        214   18       31        26:54.9      8:41/M
       2    Samantha Bergamotto               Caldwell  NJ          150   14       66        31:36.9     10:12/M
       3    Molly Appio                       Caldwell              224   13       67        31:36.9     10:12/M
       4    Jamie St. Andrew                  Paramus  NJ           195   14       82        34:05.0     11:00/M
       5    Olivia Clark                      Hackettstown  NJ      273   14      109        42:43.1     13:47/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ethan chee                        berkeley heights      270   14        3        21:01.7      6:47/M
       2    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ          186   14        7        22:41.4      7:19/M
       3    Tyler Nicosia                     West Caldwell  NJ     211   14       20        26:01.7      8:24/M
       4    David Leong                       Scotch plains         127   19       95        37:03.9     11:57/M
       5    Colin Myers                       West Caldwell  NJ     175   14       97        37:33.1     12:07/M
       6    Jesse Turner                      Mine Hill  NJ         141   18      100        38:39.2     12:28/M
       7    John Turner                       Mine Hill  NJ         142   16      108        42:35.6     13:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Schleicher                  Slatington            111   26       40        27:52.1      8:59/M
       2    Nicole Boyce                      Denville              244   29       43        27:58.8      9:01/M
       3    Amy Lourenco                      West Caldwell  NJ     164   29       63        31:17.3     10:05/M
       4    Eliza Lloyd                       Denville  NJ          201   29       68        31:44.6     10:14/M
       5    Vicky Renna                       Hoboken               162   28       81        34:02.6     10:59/M
       6    Julianne Gorge                    Harleysville          113   23       89        35:22.9     11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Bourke                     Jersey City  NJ       226   26        2        20:54.6      6:45/M
       2    Gustavo Lourenco                  West Caldwell  NJ     163   27       10        23:22.4      7:32/M
       3    Andrew Lloyd, Jr.                 Denville              202   29       18        25:58.5      8:23/M
       4    Ryan Whitaker                     Haskell               136   24       28        26:29.7      8:33/M
       5    Daniel De Leonardis               Morristown  NJ        156   27       34        27:07.9      8:45/M
       6    Sean Cobo                         Byram Township  NJ    181   20       38        27:39.9      8:55/M
       7    Andrew Knotts                     Ringwood              135   25       53        29:59.6      9:40/M
       8    Colin Horsch                      Monroe Township       191   27       77        33:36.6     10:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy De Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ        138   31       14        24:44.9      7:59/M
       2    jenna denise                      wyckoff  NJ           277   35       19        26:00.4      8:23/M
       3    Jayme Mack                        Nutley  NJ            157   31       57        30:09.8      9:44/M
       4    hourig karalian                   upper saddle river    278   37       59        30:30.6      9:50/M
       5    Jennifer Baxter                   Hackensack  NJ        107   32       84        34:11.1     11:02/M
       6    tracy menemac                     greenwood lake        247   37       99        37:58.4     12:15/M
       7    Karen Zullo                       Piscataway  NJ        100   32      105        40:47.3     13:09/M
       8    Amy Wachtler                      Westfield             189   33      112        46:41.1     15:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Schleicher                 Slatington            112   35       12        24:04.9      7:46/M
       2    Paul De Leonardis                 Hoboken  NJ           177   32       15        25:05.8      8:05/M
       3    Darren Holiday                    Madison               161   35       17        25:10.2      8:07/M
       4    Christopher Flood                 Morristown            221   33       37        27:37.4      8:55/M
       5    christopher lang                  doylestown  PA        265   35       51        29:08.5      9:24/M
       6    David Tchalabi                    Nutley                158   34       56        30:09.2      9:44/M
       7    Timothy Boddie                    Morristown  NJ        205   32       69        32:23.3     10:27/M
       8    Andy Karalian                     Upper Saddle River    173   39       76        33:36.4     10:50/M
       9    Derek Baxter                      Hackensack            108   34       78        33:57.3     10:57/M
      10    David Avioli                      Morris Plains  NJ     222   34       80        34:01.8     10:58/M
      11    Matthew Wachtler                  Westfield             188   32      111        46:40.6     15:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine St. Andrew              Paramus  NJ           194   43       25        26:19.8      8:29/M
       2    adriana herrera                   north caldwell  NJ    267   43       33        27:01.2      8:43/M
       3    Samantha Corujo                   Hopatcong             206   42       39        27:48.0      8:58/M
       4    Donna Beik                        Boonton               231   44       42        27:56.9      9:01/M
       5    Jessica DiPaolo                   Madison               200   43       44        28:01.7      9:02/M
       6    Emily Chee                        berkeley heights  N   269   45       45        28:13.0      9:06/M
       7    Kristine Carter                   Hopatcong  NJ         147   48       46        28:22.6      9:09/M
       8    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ          148   48       48        28:51.8      9:18/M
       9    Lisa Appello                      West Caldwell  NJ     167   43       54        29:59.7      9:40/M
      10    Rosemarie Bakk                    Haskell  NJ           102   49       60        31:04.9     10:01/M
      11    blythe bedell                     butler  NJ            261   49       61        31:12.1     10:04/M
      12    ashley moreland                   randolph  NJ          280   45       70        32:25.0     10:27/M
      13    Carole Andreazza                  Dover                 170   42       73        33:16.6     10:44/M
      14    Susan McCabe                      Milltown  NJ          207   45       75        33:19.0     10:45/M
      15    Gina Jackson                      East Hanover          229   46       79        34:00.4     10:58/M
      16    Cathleen Appio                    Caldwell              223   45       83        34:10.5     11:01/M
      17    Melinda Morrow                    Weehawken  NJ         109   46       92        36:18.0     11:43/M
      18    Dorothy Dietzsch                  Bloomingdale          126   41      103        39:42.6     12:48/M
      19    Karen Pasquel                     Nazareth  PA          165   48      104        40:11.3     12:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Lattimore                   Morris Plains         184   43        5        22:20.4      7:12/M
       2    Anthony Nicosia                   West Caldwell  NJ     210   42        6        22:35.7      7:17/M
       3    Conley Chee                       berkely heights  NJ   272   46       11        23:51.8      7:42/M
       4    raymond pirrello                  sparta  NJ            275   40       23        26:13.9      8:27/M
       5    Brian DeVries                     Haledon  NJ           190   46       24        26:18.2      8:29/M
       6    Bill Fitzsimmons                  Maplewood  NJ         154   48       26        26:19.8      8:29/M
       7    Matthew Baggett                   Madison               218   47       36        27:33.4      8:53/M
       8    Patrick Napolitano                Boonton  NJ           193   43       47        28:34.3      9:13/M
       9    Nicholas Andreazza                Dover                 172   41       49        28:53.6      9:19/M
      10    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ          185   44       64        31:33.4     10:11/M
      11    Rob Rapuano                       West Caldwell         240   45       85        34:11.5     11:02/M
      12    Ryan St. Andrew                   Weehawken             144   42       98        37:33.3     12:07/M
      13    John Turner                       Flanders  NJ          203   42      101        38:41.3     12:29/M
      14    michael bergamotto                east brunswick  NJ    274   40      102        38:59.3     12:35/M
      15    Mike Myers                        West Caldwell  NJ     174   49      115        48:23.4     15:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Szalay                        caldwell  NJ          264   52       27        26:22.2      8:30/M
       2    Catherine Riker                   Bloomfield  NJ        212   57       41        27:54.5      9:00/M
       3    Margaret Paglia                   Florham Park  NJ      106   52       86        34:45.0     11:13/M
       4    Lorraine Raymond                  Pompton Lakes         104   58       91        36:11.9     11:40/M
       5    Tracey Stackhouse                 Budd Lake  NJ         153   52       93        36:58.0     11:55/M
       6    Jan Giannetto                     Gilbertsville  PA     215   55      110        42:45.0     13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Bakk                          Haskell               103   50        4        21:47.0      7:02/M
       2    Kevin Culleny                     Succasunna  NJ        213   53        8        22:42.6      7:19/M
       3    Andres Gomez                      Denville              245   51       16        25:07.5      8:06/M
       4    david montrori                    morristown  NJ        276   52       21        26:06.1      8:25/M
       5    Briant Canha                      Montclair  NJ         192   58       30        26:46.9      8:38/M
       6    James Rivera                      Scarsdale  NY         248   59       52        29:18.5      9:27/M
       7    Dave Leong                        Piscataway            123   50       55        30:06.0      9:43/M
       8    manford ricciardelli                                    349   50       58        30:26.6      9:49/M
       9    George Gorge                      Harleysville          114   57       88        35:08.0     11:20/M
      10    James Stackhouse                  Budd Lake             152   52       94        37:01.5     11:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Baran                       Bethlehem             132   62       96        37:07.3     11:58/M
       2    Susan DeLeonardis                 Morristown  NJ        145   60      106        42:10.8     13:36/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Morris                    Riverdale             128   63       32        26:55.2      8:41/M