2016 NCCC Halloween 5k to Defeat Cervical Cancer

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

Top

Female Open Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Zosche                    Cedar Grove  NJ      1965   31        4        19:40.8      6:21/M
       2    Laura Peifer                        NJ                 1917   35        6        20:27.6      6:36/M
       3    Jacqueline Wolfstirr              Cedar Grove  NJ       799   29        9        23:10.2      7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Delgado                      Waldwick  NJ           38   25        1        18:56.5      6:06/M
       2    Justin Franciose                  Little Falls  NJ       48   36        2        19:27.5      6:16/M
       3    Sateary Sateary                   Caldwell  NJ          706   52        3        19:27.9      6:16/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Rapuano                   Caldwell  NJ         1922   13       31        26:51.5      8:40/M
       2    Kelly Bambrick                      NJ                   12   12       39        28:20.0      9:08/M
       3    Vika Oster                          NJ                 1915   12       56        34:00.3     10:58/M
       4    Grace Farro                         NJ                   43   12       58        34:31.5     11:08/M
       5    Erica Gustavsen                   Caldwell  NJ           56    9       59        34:49.5     11:14/M
       6    Callie Preisman                     NJ                 1919   10       61        35:07.9     11:20/M
       7    Samantha Solomon                    NJ                 1942   13       78        42:38.2     13:45/M
       8    Annie Gustavsen                   Caldwell  NJ           54   12       79        42:40.1     13:46/M
       9    Manuela Ochoa                     Norwalk  CT           694   12      116        58:00.5     18:43/M
      10    Sofia Ochoa                       Norwalk  CT           690   10      117        58:03.9     18:44/M
      11    Harrison Jaelah                   Norwalk  CT           850   5       140      1:01:08.8     19:43/M
      12    Yelitza Blandon                   Elizabeth  NJ         791   10      171      1:14:47.9     24:07/M
      13    Julissa Hernandez                 Elizabeth  NJ          62    9      179      1:15:27.5     24:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Rosen                        Sayreville  NJ        610   8        91        54:58.7     17:44/M
       2    Elias Hernandez                   Elizabeth  NJ          61   11      178      1:15:27.4     24:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Taype                      NJ                 1944   18       20        25:49.6      8:20/M
       2    Caroline Nelson                     NJ                 1913   19       21        25:53.8      8:21/M
       3    Carli Haneveld                      NJ                   58   16       23        26:08.3      8:26/M
       4    Maria Bambrick-Santoyo            Montclair  NJ          13   15       26        26:12.2      8:27/M
       5    Nicole Cardenas                     NJ                   26   18       34        27:28.5      8:52/M
       6    Katie Mulligan                      NJ                 1912   18       37        27:56.8      9:01/M
       7    Eva Whelan                        Essex Fells  NJ      1957   15       75        41:40.3     13:26/M
       8    Ashley Thompson                     NJ                 1948   19       96        55:35.6     17:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andres Trejos                     Bayside  NY           681   15      136      1:00:03.4     19:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jazmin Habbab                     Fair Lawn  NJ          57   20       15        25:19.3      8:10/M
       2    Kristen Sofia                       NJ                 1941   27       16        25:22.6      8:11/M
       3    Jennifer Estelle                    NJ                   42   29       28        26:28.7      8:32/M
       4    Brittany Clemente                   NJ                   35   26       35        27:52.4      8:59/M
       5    Carrie Jantzen                    Wayne  NJ              68   28       36        27:54.6      9:00/M
       6    Erin Antonellis                   West Caldwell  NJ       6   25       44        29:37.9      9:33/M
       7    Tara Severino                     Hampton  NJ          1937   28       46        30:20.4      9:47/M
       8    Taylor Bryant                     Roseland  NJ          716   26       50        32:45.6     10:34/M
       9    Kelly Brokaw                      Haskell  NJ            21   26       51        32:49.0     10:35/M
      10    Katie Wolf                          NJ                 1959   26       52        32:49.3     10:35/M
      11    Pamela Honores                    Paterson  NJ          883   27       64        36:19.8     11:43/M
      12    Jennifer Girardi                  Cedar Grove  NJ       635   21       68        37:37.3     12:08/M
      13    Samantha Girardi                  Cedar Grove  NJ       631   23       69        37:39.9     12:09/M
      14    Katie Egan                          NJ                   40   22       87        50:10.3     16:11/M
      15    Erin Smythe                         NJ                 1939   22       88        50:12.7     16:12/M
      16    Shannon Garner                      NJ                   52   22       89        50:14.0     16:12/M
      17    Henry Kelch                         NJ                   72   28       97        55:58.3     18:03/M
      18    Jillian Kies                        NJ                   74   28       98        55:58.8     18:03/M
      19    Morgan Bachmann                     NJ                   11   23      114        57:57.3     18:42/M
      20    Courtney Farruggia                Cranford  NJ           45   26      130        59:50.6     19:18/M
      21    Paola Trejos                      Bayside  NY           680   29      137      1:00:25.5     19:29/M
      22    Mosquera Catalina                 Norwalk  CT           849   24      138      1:00:27.9     19:30/M
      23    Amber Bryant                      Roseland  NJ          734   29      144      1:03:07.7     20:22/M
      24    Kayla Howell                      Dover  NJ             867   25      153      1:04:41.7     20:52/M
      25    Crystal Kotzen                      NJ                   79   22      159      1:07:48.6     21:52/M
      26    Denise Terminello                   NJ                 1946   29      160      1:07:54.1     21:54/M
      27    Kiera Barter                      Middle Island  NY     717   26      169      1:14:40.6     24:05/M
      28    Amy Pandolfo                      Farmingdale  NY       714   25      170      1:14:43.8     24:06/M
      29    Dana Pannullo                     Wappingers Falls  N  1916   26      172      1:14:50.8     24:08/M
      30    Yisselis Ottenwolher              Briarwood  NY         741   24      173      1:14:57.7     24:11/M
      31    Lehdis Lopez                      Port Jefferson Stat    88   25      174      1:15:07.9     24:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Koenig                         NJ                   77   20        5        20:00.8      6:27/M
       2    Collin Carpena                    Toms River  NJ         29   20        7        20:47.2      6:42/M
       3    Joseph Ambrose                    Clifton  NJ             2   20        8        21:49.2      7:02/M
       4    Jake Weil                           NY                 1956   25       10        23:14.5      7:30/M
       5    Justin Lombardo                   Hewitt  NJ             87   21       17        25:24.5      8:12/M
       6    John McNichol                       NJ                   99   29       25        26:12.0      8:27/M
       7    Joseph Taiz                       Bloomfield  NJ        626   24       67        37:28.8     12:05/M
       8    Matt Landolfi                       NJ                   80   25      109        57:44.5     18:37/M
       9    Michael Bachmann                  Cranford  NJ           10   26      129        59:49.8     19:18/M
      10    Jeff Poindojour                   Queens Village  NY    684   28      135        59:54.1     19:19/M
      11    Timothy Faay                      Boonton  NJ           882   28      154      1:04:42.5     20:52/M
      12    Anthony Terminello                  NJ                 1945   20      155      1:06:28.9     21:26/M
      13    Austin Zomerfeld                  Port Jefferson Stat   640   26      168      1:14:40.1     24:05/M
      14    Melvin Lorenzo                      NJ                   89   28      175      1:15:14.7     24:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Wingerter                    East Hanover  NJ      777   31       22        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Allyson Lio                       Little Falls  NJ      763   39       41        29:19.8      9:27/M
       3    Joanna Sepe                       West Caldwell  NJ    1935   35       54        33:40.5     10:52/M
       4    Sharon Kaus                       Pine Hill  NJ          71   37       55        33:43.0     10:53/M
       5    Maria Garippa                     Bedminster  NJ         50   33       57        34:28.5     11:07/M
       6    Sharilyn Chavez                   Newark  NJ             31   30       66        36:52.4     11:54/M
       7    Joannie Cargill                     NJ                   27   33       84        47:25.4     15:18/M
       8    Carolyn Borquist                  New Brunswick  NJ      17   33      103        56:22.3     18:11/M
       9    Meryn Borquist                      NJ                   20   30      120        58:12.7     18:46/M
      10    Julie Gannon                        NJ                   49   30      121        58:15.2     18:47/M
      11    Jacqueline Lavigne                  NJ                   83   30      122        58:22.7     18:50/M
      12    Marie Santa                       Paterson  NJ         1933   39      123        58:25.0     18:51/M
      13    Mary Borquist                       NJ                   19   37      124        58:26.7     18:51/M
      14    Jennifer Santa                    Kenilworth  NJ       1932   36      125        58:27.6     18:51/M
      15    Lina Trejos                       Bayside  NY           679   35      141      1:01:09.0     19:44/M
      16    Janira Calicchio                    NJ                   25   32      146      1:04:10.5     20:42/M
      17    Yaliesa Rivera                    Newark  NJ            889   36      149      1:04:13.8     20:43/M
      18    Sheny Velarde                     Roselle  NJ           786   37      164      1:14:09.0     23:55/M
      19    Robbs Jasmin                      Union  NJ             866   38      165      1:14:09.5     23:55/M
      20    Graciela Castillo                 Elizabeth  NJ          30   34      176      1:15:23.3     24:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Powers                      Cedar Grove  NJ       746   35       11        23:27.5      7:34/M
       2    Alexis Rivera                     Wallington  NJ       1925   36       14        25:15.1      8:09/M
       3    Mark Borquist                     East Windsor  NJ       18   31       24        26:10.0      8:26/M
       4    Andrew Sofia                        NJ                 1940   30       27        26:28.6      8:32/M
       5    Matthew Lavorerio                   NJ                   84   33       33        27:08.4      8:45/M
       6    Reginald Merritt                  Newark  NJ            100   30       40        28:55.6      9:20/M
       7    Glen Estelle                        NJ                   41   35       47        30:46.4      9:55/M
       8    Lorren Cargill                      NJ                   28   32       82        44:26.6     14:20/M
       9    Gabriel Lavigne                     NJ                   82   31      118        58:10.2     18:46/M
      10    Daniel Haynes                       NJ                   60   31      119        58:12.1     18:46/M
      11    Tony Braco                        Union  NJ             858   38      166      1:14:10.3     23:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Casale                      Caldwell  NJ          784   45       12        23:42.9      7:39/M
       2    Bryna Bartlett                    Verona  NJ             15   42       18        25:27.4      8:13/M
       3    Paula Costa                       Newark  NJ            658   45       19        25:45.5      8:18/M
       4    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ          780   48       29        26:37.8      8:35/M
       5    Kathleen Lee                      Verona  NJ             85   44       30        26:46.3      8:38/M
       6    Eileen Otoole                     Cedar Grove  NJ       794   48       38        28:17.3      9:07/M
       7    Ineabelle Zamora                  Pt Pleasant Boro  N  1962   47       43        29:25.6      9:29/M
       8    Susan Rodgers                     Lincoln Park  NJ     1927   42       49        31:13.8     10:04/M
       9    Sharon Rodgers                    Lincoln Park  NJ     1926   42       53        32:57.3     10:38/M
      10    Julie Preisman                      NJ                 1920   42       60        34:50.7     11:14/M
      11    Rachel Weber                      Montclair  NJ        1955   43       62        35:10.3     11:21/M
      12    Gina Buccino                      Saddle Brook  NJ       24   49       72        39:21.6     12:42/M
      13    Jacquelyn Lipson                  Montclair  NJ         793   46       73        39:22.4     12:42/M
      14    Lucy Luber Tazzo                  Sparta  NJ            792   48       74        39:25.8     12:43/M
      15    Mariam Whelan                     Essex Fells  NJ      1958   48       76        41:47.1     13:29/M
      16    Samantha Anderson                 Chatham  NJ             5   45       80        42:43.1     13:47/M
      17    Sandy Bernardo                      NJ                   16   45      110        57:44.6     18:37/M
      18    Jackie Lugo                       Colonia  NJ            91   46      148      1:04:13.7     20:43/M
      19    Esther Maldonado                  Lyndhurst  NJ          93   44      152      1:04:18.7     20:45/M
      20    Roselle Roselle                   Lafayette  NJ         816   42      157      1:06:35.1     21:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Puzzo                        Park Ridge  NJ        771   47       42        29:20.2      9:28/M
       2    Jose Lugo                         Colonia  NJ            92   47       71        38:02.7     12:16/M
       3    Jose Lopez                        Port Jefferson Stat   664   48      177      1:15:27.1     24:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Matulewiez                  New York  NY          842   51       48        31:11.1     10:04/M
       2    Michelle Kelly                    Rockaway  NJ           73   50       77        42:06.6     13:35/M
       3    Sharon Rugg                         NJ                 1931   56       85        49:46.0     16:03/M
       4    Anna Dunn                         Rockaway  NJ           39   51       86        49:47.4     16:04/M
       5    Lisa Severino                       NJ                 1936   56       90        54:38.7     17:37/M
       6    Karen Thompson                    Rockaway  NJ         1949   51       94        55:32.1     17:55/M
       7    Iris Hirsch                         NJ                   63   53      101        56:15.0     18:09/M
       8    Christine Jaworowski                NJ                   69   50      102        56:19.4     18:10/M
       9    Denise Luckenbach                   NJ                   90   51      105        57:07.8     18:25/M
      10    Stefania Viscomi                    NJ                 1952   51      106        57:37.0     18:35/M
      11    Carol Brozyna                       NJ                   22   50      107        57:41.2     18:36/M
      12    Sue Clegg                         Rockaway  NJ           34   52      111        57:45.9     18:38/M
      13    Jacqueline Antonellis             West Caldwell  NJ       7   50      112        57:46.2     18:38/M
      14    Donna Greeley                     Manasquan  NJ         804   59      126        58:29.2     18:52/M
      15    Karen Bachmann                    Franklin  NJ            9   52      132        59:52.3     19:19/M
      16    Alba Ochoa                        Kew Gardens  NY       665   54      134        59:53.8     19:19/M
      17    Patricia Patricia                 Norwalk  CT           841   58      139      1:00:33.9     19:32/M
      18    Irma Rodriguez                      NJ                 1928   53      150      1:04:16.9     20:44/M
      19    Yolanda Rosario                     NJ                 1930   51      151      1:04:17.0     20:44/M
      20    Debbie Femia                        NJ                   47   53      158      1:07:19.2     21:43/M
      21    Catherine Poissant                Succasunna  NJ        838   53      162      1:07:58.2     21:55/M
      22    Ellen Duncan                      Hopatcong  NJ         661   53      163      1:08:05.1     21:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry McKenzie                      NJ                   98   55       13        24:54.3      8:02/M
       2    Malcom Glasgow                    Montclair  NJ         800   51       32        27:02.5      8:43/M
       3    Juan Rodriguez                    Newark  NJ           1929   54       70        38:01.1     12:16/M
       4    Bill Buccino                      Saddle Brook  NJ       23   54       81        43:21.4     13:59/M
       5    Robert Thompson                     NJ                 1950   50       95        55:34.2     17:55/M
       6    Juan Ochoa                        Norwalk  CT           702   51      113        57:57.1     18:42/M
       7    John Greeley                      Manasquan  NJ         811   58      127        58:35.5     18:54/M
       8    John Clegg                        Rockaway  NJ           33   51      142      1:02:18.9     20:06/M
       9    Robert Duncan                     Hopatcong  NJ         662   56      156      1:06:35.0     21:29/M
      10    Kevin Terminello                    NJ                 1947   59      161      1:07:55.8     21:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Schiffman                 Roseland  NJ         1934   62       63        36:07.1     11:39/M
       2    Nicky Silverstein                 Pompton Lakes  NJ    1938   64       65        36:32.4     11:47/M
       3    Deborah Horton                      NJ                   64   67       92        55:18.6     17:50/M
       4    Linda Kies                          NJ                   75   61       99        56:00.4     18:04/M
       5    Carol Haring                        NJ                   59   62      100        56:05.2     18:05/M
       6    Amelia Banchs                       NJ                   14   62      104        56:53.0     18:21/M
       7    Debbie Farruggia                    NJ                   46   60      128        59:43.0     19:16/M
       8    Shawn Bryant                      Rahway  NJ            735   60      145      1:03:11.1     20:23/M
       9    Deborah Zomerfeld                 Port Jefferson Stat   650   60      167      1:14:31.5     24:02/M
      10    Castillo Gladys                   Jamaica  NY           638   68      180      1:15:31.0     24:22/M
      11    Maria Reyes                       Elizabeth  NJ        1924   60      181      1:15:36.7     24:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Marchesano                 Harriman  NY           94   65       45        29:39.8      9:34/M
       2    Sesse Bryant                      Roseland  NJ          738   64       83        45:22.5     14:38/M
       3    Richard Horton                      NJ                   65   68       93        55:21.6     17:51/M
       4    Michael Landolfi                    NJ                   81   60      108        57:43.8     18:37/M
       5    Horacio Ochoa                     Scotch Plains  NJ     745   60      115        57:58.2     18:42/M
       6    Chip Farruggia                      NJ                   44   67      131        59:51.6     19:18/M
       7    Hector Trejos                     Bayside  NY           689   65      133        59:53.2     19:19/M
       8    Peter Antonellis                  West Caldwell  NJ       8   60      143      1:02:29.7     20:09/M
Top

Female 70 +

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Nieves                      Newark  NJ            888   71      147      1:04:13.3     20:43/M