2016 Running For Answers 5k

5K Run

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    elena rozhko                      morristown  NJ        242   43        4        19:04.8
       2    Gabriela Karch                    Fairfield  NJ        1163   16       20        23:24.5
       3    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ         1183   13       24        24:02.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Youssef Rochdi                    Rockaway  NJ         9001   32        1        17:12.1
       2    Kieran Ungemaeh                                         328   16        2        17:35.1
       3    Yean Jimenez                      Union City  NJ       1162   32        3        17:44.7
Top

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hailey Kerlin                     Roseland  NJ         1166   13       25        24:13.3
       2    Alison Barton                     Chatham  NJ          1111   10       39        26:30.9
       3    Abby Haza                         Roseland  NJ         1154   13       47        27:44.6
       4    Abigail Keller                    ROSELAND  NJ         1165   12       53        28:05.2
       5    Catherine Traynor                                       855   12       54        28:06.4
       6    Madison Santaromita                                     761   14       76        30:06.9
       7    Emily Finkelstein                                       281   15       77        30:07.0
       8    Alyssa Eisenhardt                                       270   15       90        32:19.7
       9    Katelyn Barth                     North Caldwell  NJ   1110   16      113        35:02.0
      10    Taylor Gates                      Roseland  NJ         1145   17      116        35:25.1
      11    Elizabeth Schechter                                     784   16      121        35:42.0
      12    Sadye Boshak                      North Caldwell  NJ   1116   15      131        38:17.9
      13    Jade Mendola                      Roseland  NJ         1192   16      138        39:05.5
      14    Lauren Auriemma                   North Caldwell  NJ   1104   16      147        40:34.8
      15    Brittany Van Arsdale              Roseland  NJ         1233   16      148        40:36.4
      16    Julia Geiger                      Roseland  NJ         1146   16      160        46:19.5
Top

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kanros Sadeghinesad                                     419   14        6        19:22.0
       2    Salvatore Karch                   Fairfield  NJ        1164   17        8        19:48.8
       3    Michael Molesworth                                      742   15        9        20:06.5
       4    Paul Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1142   16       12        20:50.9
       5    PJ Casale                         Little Falls  NJ     1122   11       13        21:00.8
       6    Blake Pope                                             1241   13       14        21:07.5
       7    Nick Sylvestro                    Fairfield  NJ        1224   16       15        21:55.3
       8    Dylan Gallion                     Roseland  NJ          420   16       19        23:24.1
       9    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1121   13       23        24:01.1
      10    Louis Galarowicz                  Caldwell  NJ          779   17       27        24:47.7
      11    Dean Pasciato                                           785   16       32        25:34.8
      12    Patrick Coyle                     Fairfield  NJ         313   16       33        25:37.6
      13    Allen Jones                       Fairfield  NJ         739   17       60        28:52.4
      14    Zachary LiVecchi                  Caldwell  NJ          400   16       61        28:57.3
      15    Jordan Behrle                     North Caldwell  NJ    430   17       62        29:01.5
      16    Luca Salvatoriello                                      836   11      122        35:59.0
      17    Andrew Scheid                     North Caldwell  NJ   1242   17      150        41:22.6
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Ferrara                 Wayne  NJ            1139   24       41        27:24.7
       2    Kim Mead                          Montclair  NJ        1191   25       46        27:41.0
       3    Marietta Alessi                   North Caldwell  AL   1103   26       48        27:45.2
       4    Christina Hunter                  Fairfield  NJ        1157   27       71        29:55.8
       5    Janeen Pallotta                   Fairfield  NJ        1861   27       73        29:59.0
       6    Stephanie Figurelli               little falls  NJ     1140   26       81        31:27.8
       7    Alison Lombardy                                        1936   24       85        31:54.4
       8    Brianna Roberti                   Montville  NJ        1211   22      102        33:09.3
       9    Colleen Thomas                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1227   24      111        34:38.1
      10    Kaitlyn Philipson                 Pompton Lakes  NJ    1203   24      112        34:40.3
      11    Jessica Diamond                   Morristown  NJ       1136   28      134        38:20.7
      12    Hollyn RosÚn                      Short Hills  NJ      1214   25      143        40:06.3
      13    Kimberly Turk                     Jersey City  NJ      1232   27      154        41:56.1
      14    Nicole Balsamo                    Roseland  NJ         1106   24      162        46:41.0
      15    Alex Trovato                      Fairfield  NJ        1230   24      163        46:48.9
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert MacKay                     Pompton Lakes  NJ    1176   23       26        24:40.3
       2    Kareem Ismail                     West Caldwell  NJ    1159   24       42        27:25.0
       3    Ryan Dowd                                               930   25       45        27:39.4
       4    Joe Droz                          West caldwell  NJ    1137   28       63        29:03.8
       5    Arthur Viana                      Lincoln Park  NJ     1234   29       99        32:33.9
       6    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ         1197   20      110        34:30.4
       7    Sean Dowd                                              1763   25      120        35:40.9
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle McCarthy                 Montclair  NJ        1186   39       30        25:29.5
       2    Meredith Launder                  West orange  NJ      1173   36       35        26:06.7
       3    Stephanie Moussab                 Fairfield  NJ        1194   30       44        27:34.3
       4    Melanie Gonazalez                                       755   30       50        27:59.0
       5    Patricia Kraft                    Pompton Plains  NJ   1169   38       51        28:01.9
       6    Lisa Schrager                     Montclair  NJ        1219   35       57        28:26.8
       7    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ           1150   33       64        29:08.7
       8    Danielle Lemm                     Verona  NJ           1174   30       68        29:42.3
       9    Joanie Riedy                      Verona  NJ           1209   39       80        31:15.1
      10    krissy hubert                     millington  NJ        628   39       93        32:25.7
      11    Tracy Cuvin                       North Caldwell  NJ   1132   38       95        32:32.4
      12    Tania Michel                      North Caldwell  NJ   1193   36       96        32:32.9
      13    Latisha Garrett                   Verona  NJ           1144   38      100        32:43.7
      14    Kimberly Clariz                                        1244   36      104        33:33.1
      15    Kristen Buckley                   Linden  NJ           1119   31      108        33:48.6
      16    Jackie Chirico                    West caldwell  NJ    1126   32      117        35:29.5
      17    Kristen Arluna                                          559   34      127        37:37.5
      18    ABBY FRENCH                       MONTCLAIR  NJ        1143   34      128        37:42.2
      19    Rachel DAnna                      Mountainside  NJ     1133   31      149        40:43.1
      20    Valern McCarthy                                        1245   34      151        41:28.4
      21    Kerry McManus                                           547   32      153        41:38.6
      22    Marlin Guzman                     Summit  NJ           1151   34      158        45:47.9
      23    Anne Murray                       Saddle Brook  NJ     1195   32      161        46:19.8
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Jacobs                                              267   32       10        20:27.3
       2    Michael Gonzalez                                        769   31       21        23:46.0
       3    Jay Cintron                       elmwood park  NJ     1127   34       36        26:12.4
       4    Kevin Haughwout                   Hillsborough  NJ     1153   36       65        29:12.6
       5    Keith Majka                       Newfoundland  NJ     1177   30      103        33:25.4
       6    Matthew Adams                     Scotch Plains  NJ    1102   34      132        38:18.9
       7    Nathan Cote                       Parsippany  NJ       1130   32      133        38:19.8
       8    Michael Moore                     Newton  NJ            314   36      144        40:12.5
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lanvi O'Malley                    Glen Rock  NJ        1200   45       37        26:13.6
       2    Thuy-An Wilkins                   Verona  NJ           1239   41       38        26:13.8
       3    Madalena Taylor                   West Orange  NJ      1226   40       43        27:30.9
       4    Connie Mastrangelo                Towaco  NJ           1181   43       55        28:12.9
       5    Jenn White                        WESTFIELD  NJ        1237   42       56        28:21.9
       6    Beth Smargiassi                   Millington  NJ        688   43       92        32:25.4
       7    Kathy Simon                       N Caldwell  NJ       1220   41       94        32:31.7
       8    Laurie Fazal                      Cedar grove  NJ      1138   43       98        32:33.5
       9    Rachel Krenzel                    Lake Hopatcong  NJ   1172   41      129        38:15.9
      10    Heather Boshak                    North Caldwell  NJ   1115   46      130        38:16.9
      11    Julia Kogut                       Livingston  NJ       1168   44      136        38:40.6
      12    Lauren Talan                      Hawthorne  NJ        1225   40      137        38:51.6
      13    Mercy Mbogori                     Newark  NJ           1185   40      145        40:21.3
      14    Emma Maldonado                    Lincoln Park  NJ     1178   48      152        41:28.5
      15    Sheila Samaddar                   Washington DC        1215   47      155        43:08.6
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Vogel                        Roseland  NJ          775   42        5        19:21.6
       2    Scott White                       WESTFIELD  NJ        1238   42        7        19:40.8
       3    Frank Pane                        West Caldwell  NJ    1201   43       16        22:01.5
       4    Tom McDonald                      Fair Lawn  NJ        1188   48       17        22:51.6
       5    John Barton                       Chatham  NJ          1112   43       18        23:17.1
       6    James Nelson                      Washington  DC       1198   44       22        24:00.2
       7    John Mangini                      Warren  NJ           1180   49       40        27:18.1
       8    Paul Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ         1184   49       52        28:03.0
       9    Joseph Sperli                     East Hanover  NJ     1223   47       72        29:56.1
      10    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1120   44       78        30:10.6
      11    Terry Hefferman                   washington DC        1155   44       79        31:14.0
      12    Justin Piccione                   Oakland  NJ          1206   41       86        32:04.1
      13    Edward Trieste                    Caldwell  NJ         1229   49       87        32:07.2
      14    Brian Brooks                      Glen Ridge  NJ       1117   47       88        32:17.9
      15    Gregory Griffis                   Maplewood  NJ        1149   48       91        32:22.6
      16    James Piccione                    Roseland  NJ         1205   46       97        32:33.1
      17    William Gleason                   West Caldwell  NJ    1148   49      115        35:23.7
      18    Brian McCarthy                                         1246   40      135        38:21.8
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ         1129   58       67        29:41.5
       2    Allison Mead                      Montclair  NJ        1190   56       69        29:48.7
       3    Pam DeCanio                       Basking Ridge  NJ    1134   50       75        29:59.8
       4    Cindy Schechter                   North Caldwell  NJ   1217   53       83        31:34.6
       5    Maureen Hennigan                  West Caldwell  NJ    1156   56       84        31:48.4
       6    Mary Ann Bettin                   West Caldwell  NJ    1114   52       89        32:18.1
       7    Romana Kieti                      Newark  NJ           1167   51      105        33:38.7
       8    Dena Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1141   51      106        33:43.7
       9    Patricia Philipson                Pompton Lakes  NJ    1204   53      139        39:11.2
      10    Lori Trovato                      Fairfield  NJ        1231   52      141        39:33.7
      11    Sharon Mack                       Livingston  NJ       1175   51      146        40:29.6
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Sateary                    Caldwell  NJ         1216   51       11        20:30.1
       2    Thomas Rosen                      North Caldwell  NJ   1213   54       28        24:48.8
       3    Rob Rafelson                      Lincoln Park  NJ     1207   50       31        25:30.7
       4    Louis Cervino                     South Hackensack  N  1125   59       34        26:02.0
       5    Dan Fontarella                                         1243   51       49        27:47.1
       6    Bruce Riley                       Wood-Ridge  NJ       1210   51       70        29:54.2
       7    Geoff Schenkle                                          921   50       74        29:59.2
       8    Jeffrey Schechter                 North Caldwell  NJ   1218   52       82        31:32.0
       9    John Mastrangelo                  Towaco  NJ           1182   55      107        33:44.4
      10    Paul Maloney                      Caldwell  NJ         1179   57      114        35:13.4
      11    Rich Trenk                        West Orange  NJ       788   58      119        35:40.9
      12    Daniel Buckley                    Howell  NJ           1118   58      140        39:29.4
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanine Reyngoudt                 Saddle Brook  NJ     1208   60       29        25:19.5
       2    Robynne Kratchman                 West Orange          1171   62      123        35:59.5
       3    Emily Ginder                      Bloomfield  NJ       1147   62      125        36:43.3
       4    Debra Bernstein                   Dover  NJ            1113   63      126        37:11.6
       5    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ          1189   64      142        39:53.6
       6    Lenore Murray                     Saddle Brook  NJ     1196   61      159        46:13.0
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vincent Dahmen                    West Orange  NJ       253   67       59        28:37.6
       2    Fernando Vissani                  Union  NJ            1235   67       66        29:33.3
       3    Norman Cummerson                  Wayne  NJ            1131   64      101        33:05.6
       4    Douglas Smith                     Montville  NJ        1221   62      109        34:09.3
       5    Martin Kratchman                  West Orange          1170   62      118        35:40.2
Top

Women 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia O'Hanlon                 Jersey City  NJ      1199   72      124        36:27.1
       2    Carolyn Cornell                   North Bergen  NJ      752   76      156        44:24.0
       3    Jeanne Jeskey                     Warren  NJ           1161   75      157        44:42.2
Top

No Age Supplied

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Delroy Morgan                                           315   99       58        28:35.0