2016 Running For Answers 5k

Overall Results

April 30, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Youssef Rochdi Rockaway NJ 9001 32 M 1 1 Top Fin 17:12.1 5:33/M
2 Kieran Ungemaeh 328 16 M 2 2 Top Fin 17:35.1 5:40/M
3 Yean Jimenez Union City NJ 1162 32 M 3 3 Top Fin 17:44.7 5:43/M
4 elena rozhko morristown NJ 242 43 F 1 1 Top Fin 19:04.8 6:09/M
5 Andy Vogel Roseland NJ 775 42 M 4 1 M 40-49 19:21.6 6:15/M
6 Kanros Sadeghinesad 419 14 M 5 1 M 0-19 19:22.0 6:15/M
7 Scott White WESTFIELD NJ 1238 42 M 6 2 M 40-49 19:40.8 6:21/M
8 Salvatore Karch Fairfield NJ 1164 17 M 7 2 M 0-19 19:48.8 6:23/M
9 Michael Molesworth 742 15 M 8 3 M 0-19 20:06.5 6:29/M
10 Joe Jacobs 267 32 M 9 1 M 30-39 20:27.3 6:36/M
11 Steven Sateary Caldwell NJ 1216 51 M 10 1 M 50-59 20:30.1 6:37/M
12 Paul Filipow Fairfield NJ 1142 16 M 11 4 M 0-19 20:50.9 6:43/M
13 PJ Casale Little Falls NJ 1122 11 M 12 5 M 0-19 21:00.8 6:46/M
14 Blake Pope 1241 13 M 13 6 M 0-19 21:07.5 6:49/M
15 Nick Sylvestro Fairfield NJ 1224 16 M 14 7 M 0-19 21:55.3 7:04/M
16 Frank Pane West Caldwell NJ 1201 43 M 15 3 M 40-49 22:01.5 7:06/M
17 Tom McDonald Fair Lawn NJ 1188 48 M 16 4 M 40-49 22:51.6 7:22/M
18 John Barton Chatham NJ 1112 43 M 17 5 M 40-49 23:17.1 7:31/M
19 Dylan Gallion Roseland NJ 420 16 M 18 8 M 0-19 23:24.1 7:33/M
20 Gabriela Karch Fairfield NJ 1163 16 F 2 2 Top Fin 23:24.5 7:33/M
21 Michael Gonzalez 769 31 M 19 2 M 30-39 23:46.0 7:40/M
22 James Nelson Washington DC 1198 44 M 20 6 M 40-49 24:00.2 7:45/M
23 Samuel Burk Roseland NJ 1121 13 M 21 9 M 0-19 24:01.1 7:45/M
24 Kate Mastrangelo Roseland NJ 1183 13 F 3 3 Top Fin 24:02.9 7:45/M
25 Hailey Kerlin Roseland NJ 1166 13 F 4 1 F 0-19 24:13.3 7:49/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Robert MacKay Pompton Lakes NJ 1176 23 M 22 1 M 20-29 24:40.3 7:57/M
27 Louis Galarowicz Caldwell NJ 779 17 M 23 10 M 0-19 24:47.7 8:00/M
28 Thomas Rosen North Caldwell NJ 1213 54 M 24 2 M 50-59 24:48.8 8:00/M
29 Jeanine Reyngoudt Saddle Brook NJ 1208 60 F 5 1 F 60-69 25:19.5 8:10/M
30 Michelle McCarthy Montclair NJ 1186 39 F 6 1 F 30-39 25:29.5 8:13/M
31 Rob Rafelson Lincoln Park NJ 1207 50 M 25 3 M 50-59 25:30.7 8:14/M
32 Dean Pasciato 785 16 M 26 11 M 0-19 25:34.8 8:15/M
33 Patrick Coyle Fairfield NJ 313 16 M 27 12 M 0-19 25:37.6 8:16/M
34 Louis Cervino South Hackensack NJ 1125 59 M 28 4 M 50-59 26:02.0 8:24/M
35 Meredith Launder West orange NJ 1173 36 F 7 2 F 30-39 26:06.7 8:25/M
36 Jay Cintron elmwood park NJ 1127 34 M 29 3 M 30-39 26:12.4 8:27/M
37 Lanvi O'Malley Glen Rock NJ 1200 45 F 8 1 F 40-49 26:13.6 8:27/M
38 Thuy-An Wilkins Verona NJ 1239 41 F 9 2 F 40-49 26:13.8 8:27/M
39 Alison Barton Chatham NJ 1111 10 F 10 2 F 0-19 26:30.9 8:33/M
40 John Mangini Warren NJ 1180 49 M 30 7 M 40-49 27:18.1 8:48/M
41 Christina Ferrara Wayne NJ 1139 24 F 11 1 F 20-29 27:24.7 8:50/M
42 Kareem Ismail West Caldwell NJ 1159 24 M 31 2 M 20-29 27:25.0 8:51/M
43 Madalena Taylor West Orange NJ 1226 40 F 12 3 F 40-49 27:30.9 8:52/M
44 Stephanie Moussab Fairfield NJ 1194 30 F 13 3 F 30-39 27:34.3 8:54/M
45 Ryan Dowd 930 25 M 32 3 M 20-29 27:39.4 8:55/M
46 Kim Mead Montclair NJ 1191 25 F 14 2 F 20-29 27:41.0 8:56/M
47 Abby Haza Roseland NJ 1154 13 F 15 3 F 0-19 27:44.6 8:57/M
48 Marietta Alessi North Caldwell AL 1103 26 F 16 3 F 20-29 27:45.2 8:57/M
49 Dan Fontarella 1243 51 M 33 5 M 50-59 27:47.1 8:58/M
50 Melanie Gonazalez 755 30 F 17 4 F 30-39 27:59.0 9:02/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Patricia Kraft Pompton Plains NJ 1169 38 F 18 5 F 30-39 28:01.9 9:02/M
52 Paul Mastrangelo Roseland NJ 1184 49 M 34 8 M 40-49 28:03.0 9:03/M
53 Abigail Keller ROSELAND NJ 1165 12 F 19 4 F 0-19 28:05.2 9:04/M
54 Catherine Traynor 855 12 F 20 5 F 0-19 28:06.4 9:04/M
55 Connie Mastrangelo Towaco NJ 1181 43 F 21 4 F 40-49 28:12.9 9:06/M
56 Jenn White WESTFIELD NJ 1237 42 F 22 5 F 40-49 28:21.9 9:09/M
57 Lisa Schrager Montclair NJ 1219 35 F 23 6 F 30-39 28:26.8 9:10/M
58 Delroy Morgan 315 99 M 35 1 M 99-99 28:35.0 9:13/M
59 Vincent Dahmen West Orange NJ 253 67 M 36 1 M 60-69 28:37.6 9:14/M
60 Allen Jones Fairfield NJ 739 17 M 37 13 M 0-19 28:52.4 9:19/M
61 Zachary LiVecchi Caldwell NJ 400 16 M 38 14 M 0-19 28:57.3 9:20/M
62 Jordan Behrle North Caldwell NJ 430 17 M 39 15 M 0-19 29:01.5 9:22/M
63 Joe Droz West caldwell NJ 1137 28 M 40 4 M 20-29 29:03.8 9:22/M
64 Christie Gulino Butler NJ 1150 33 F 24 7 F 30-39 29:08.7 9:24/M
65 Kevin Haughwout Hillsborough NJ 1153 36 M 41 4 M 30-39 29:12.6 9:25/M
66 Fernando Vissani Union NJ 1235 67 M 42 2 M 60-69 29:33.3 9:32/M
67 Randi Cohen Roseland NJ 1129 58 F 25 1 F 50-59 29:41.5 9:35/M
68 Danielle Lemm Verona NJ 1174 30 F 26 8 F 30-39 29:42.3 9:35/M
69 Allison Mead Montclair NJ 1190 56 F 27 2 F 50-59 29:48.7 9:37/M
70 Bruce Riley Wood-Ridge NJ 1210 51 M 43 6 M 50-59 29:54.2 9:39/M
71 Christina Hunter Fairfield NJ 1157 27 F 28 4 F 20-29 29:55.8 9:39/M
72 Joseph Sperli East Hanover NJ 1223 47 M 44 9 M 40-49 29:56.1 9:39/M
73 Janeen Pallotta Fairfield NJ 1861 27 F 29 5 F 20-29 29:59.0 9:40/M
74 Geoff Schenkle 921 50 M 45 7 M 50-59 29:59.2 9:40/M
75 Pam DeCanio Basking Ridge NJ 1134 50 F 30 3 F 50-59 29:59.8 9:40/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Madison Santaromita 761 14 F 31 6 F 0-19 30:06.9 9:43/M
77 Emily Finkelstein 281 15 F 32 7 F 0-19 30:07.0 9:43/M
78 Nathan Burk Roseland NJ 1120 44 M 46 10 M 40-49 30:10.6 9:44/M
79 Terry Hefferman washington DC 1155 44 M 47 11 M 40-49 31:14.0 10:05/M
80 Joanie Riedy Verona NJ 1209 39 F 33 9 F 30-39 31:15.1 10:05/M
81 Stephanie Figurelli little falls NJ 1140 26 F 34 6 F 20-29 31:27.8 10:09/M
82 Jeffrey Schechter North Caldwell NJ 1218 52 M 48 8 M 50-59 31:32.0 10:10/M
83 Cindy Schechter North Caldwell NJ 1217 53 F 35 4 F 50-59 31:34.6 10:11/M
84 Maureen Hennigan West Caldwell NJ 1156 56 F 36 5 F 50-59 31:48.4 10:15/M
85 Alison Lombardy 1936 24 F 37 7 F 20-29 31:54.4 10:17/M
86 Justin Piccione Oakland NJ 1206 41 M 49 12 M 40-49 32:04.1 10:21/M
87 Edward Trieste Caldwell NJ 1229 49 M 50 13 M 40-49 32:07.2 10:22/M
88 Brian Brooks Glen Ridge NJ 1117 47 M 51 14 M 40-49 32:17.9 10:25/M
89 Mary Ann Bettin West Caldwell NJ 1114 52 F 38 6 F 50-59 32:18.1 10:25/M
90 Alyssa Eisenhardt 270 15 F 39 8 F 0-19 32:19.7 10:25/M
91 Gregory Griffis Maplewood NJ 1149 48 M 52 15 M 40-49 32:22.6 10:26/M
92 Beth Smargiassi Millington NJ 688 43 F 40 6 F 40-49 32:25.4 10:27/M
93 krissy hubert millington NJ 628 39 F 41 10 F 30-39 32:25.7 10:27/M
94 Kathy Simon N Caldwell NJ 1220 41 F 42 7 F 40-49 32:31.7 10:29/M
95 Tracy Cuvin North Caldwell NJ 1132 38 F 43 11 F 30-39 32:32.4 10:30/M
96 Tania Michel North Caldwell NJ 1193 36 F 44 12 F 30-39 32:32.9 10:30/M
97 James Piccione Roseland NJ 1205 46 M 53 16 M 40-49 32:33.1 10:30/M
98 Laurie Fazal Cedar grove NJ 1138 43 F 45 8 F 40-49 32:33.5 10:30/M
99 Arthur Viana Lincoln Park NJ 1234 29 M 54 5 M 20-29 32:33.9 10:30/M
100 Latisha Garrett Verona NJ 1144 38 F 46 13 F 30-39 32:43.7 10:33/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Norman Cummerson Wayne NJ 1131 64 M 55 3 M 60-69 33:05.6 10:40/M
102 Brianna Roberti Montville NJ 1211 22 F 47 8 F 20-29 33:09.3 10:42/M
103 Keith Majka Newfoundland NJ 1177 30 M 56 5 M 30-39 33:25.4 10:47/M
104 Kimberly Clariz 1244 36 F 48 14 F 30-39 33:33.1 10:49/M
105 Romana Kieti Newark NJ 1167 51 F 49 7 F 50-59 33:38.7 10:51/M
106 Dena Filipow Fairfield NJ 1141 51 F 50 8 F 50-59 33:43.7 10:53/M
107 John Mastrangelo Towaco NJ 1182 55 M 57 9 M 50-59 33:44.4 10:53/M
108 Kristen Buckley Linden NJ 1119 31 F 51 15 F 30-39 33:48.6 10:54/M
109 Douglas Smith Montville NJ 1221 62 M 58 4 M 60-69 34:09.3 11:01/M
110 Kevin Myslak Roseland NJ 1197 20 M 59 6 M 20-29 34:30.4 11:08/M
111 Colleen Thomas Pompton Lakes NJ 1227 24 F 52 9 F 20-29 34:38.1 11:10/M
112 Kaitlyn Philipson Pompton Lakes NJ 1203 24 F 53 10 F 20-29 34:40.3 11:11/M
113 Katelyn Barth North Caldwell NJ 1110 16 F 54 9 F 0-19 35:02.0 11:18/M
114 Paul Maloney Caldwell NJ 1179 57 M 60 10 M 50-59 35:13.4 11:22/M
115 William Gleason West Caldwell NJ 1148 49 M 61 17 M 40-49 35:23.7 11:25/M
116 Taylor Gates Roseland NJ 1145 17 F 55 10 F 0-19 35:25.1 11:25/M
117 Jackie Chirico West caldwell NJ 1126 32 F 56 16 F 30-39 35:29.5 11:27/M
118 Martin Kratchman West Orange 1170 62 M 62 5 M 60-69 35:40.2 11:30/M
119 Rich Trenk West Orange NJ 788 58 M 63 11 M 50-59 35:40.9 11:30/M
120 Sean Dowd 1763 25 M 64 7 M 20-29 35:40.9 11:30/M
121 Elizabeth Schechter 784 16 F 57 11 F 0-19 35:42.0 11:31/M
122 Luca Salvatoriello 836 11 M 65 16 M 0-19 35:59.0 11:36/M
123 Robynne Kratchman West Orange 1171 62 F 58 2 F 60-69 35:59.5 11:36/M
124 Patricia O'Hanlon Jersey City NJ 1199 72 F 59 1 F 70-79 36:27.1 11:45/M
125 Emily Ginder Bloomfield NJ 1147 62 F 60 3 F 60-69 36:43.3 11:51/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 Debra Bernstein Dover NJ 1113 63 F 61 4 F 60-69 37:11.6 12:00/M
127 Kristen Arluna 559 34 F 62 17 F 30-39 37:37.5 12:08/M
128 ABBY FRENCH MONTCLAIR NJ 1143 34 F 63 18 F 30-39 37:42.2 12:10/M
129 Rachel Krenzel Lake Hopatcong NJ 1172 41 F 64 9 F 40-49 38:15.9 12:20/M
130 Heather Boshak North Caldwell NJ 1115 46 F 65 10 F 40-49 38:16.9 12:21/M
131 Sadye Boshak North Caldwell NJ 1116 15 F 66 12 F 0-19 38:17.9 12:21/M
132 Matthew Adams Scotch Plains NJ 1102 34 M 66 6 M 30-39 38:18.9 12:21/M
133 Nathan Cote Parsippany NJ 1130 32 M 67 7 M 30-39 38:19.8 12:22/M
134 Jessica Diamond Morristown NJ 1136 28 F 67 11 F 20-29 38:20.7 12:22/M
135 Brian McCarthy 1246 40 M 68 18 M 40-49 38:21.8 12:22/M
136 Julia Kogut Livingston NJ 1168 44 F 68 11 F 40-49 38:40.6 12:28/M
137 Lauren Talan Hawthorne NJ 1225 40 F 69 12 F 40-49 38:51.6 12:32/M
138 Jade Mendola Roseland NJ 1192 16 F 70 13 F 0-19 39:05.5 12:36/M
139 Patricia Philipson Pompton Lakes NJ 1204 53 F 71 9 F 50-59 39:11.2 12:38/M
140 Daniel Buckley Howell NJ 1118 58 M 69 12 M 50-59 39:29.4 12:44/M
141 Lori Trovato Fairfield NJ 1231 52 F 72 10 F 50-59 39:33.7 12:45/M
142 Noreen McManus Madison NJ 1189 64 F 73 5 F 60-69 39:53.6 12:52/M
143 Hollyn RosÚn Short Hills NJ 1214 25 F 74 12 F 20-29 40:06.3 12:56/M
144 Michael Moore Newton NJ 314 36 M 70 8 M 30-39 40:12.5 12:58/M
145 Mercy Mbogori Newark NJ 1185 40 F 75 13 F 40-49 40:21.3 13:01/M
146 Sharon Mack Livingston NJ 1175 51 F 76 11 F 50-59 40:29.6 13:04/M
147 Lauren Auriemma North Caldwell NJ 1104 16 F 77 14 F 0-19 40:34.8 13:05/M
148 Brittany Van Arsdale Roseland NJ 1233 16 F 78 15 F 0-19 40:36.4 13:06/M
149 Rachel DAnna Mountainside NJ 1133 31 F 79 19 F 30-39 40:43.1 13:08/M
150 Andrew Scheid North Caldwell NJ 1242 17 M 71 17 M 0-19 41:22.6 13:21/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 Valern McCarthy 1245 34 F 80 20 F 30-39 41:28.4 13:23/M
152 Emma Maldonado Lincoln Park NJ 1178 48 F 81 14 F 40-49 41:28.5 13:23/M
153 Kerry McManus 547 32 F 82 21 F 30-39 41:38.6 13:26/M
154 Kimberly Turk Jersey City NJ 1232 27 F 83 13 F 20-29 41:56.1 13:32/M
155 Sheila Samaddar Washington DC 1215 47 F 84 15 F 40-49 43:08.6 13:55/M
156 Carolyn Cornell North Bergen NJ 752 76 F 85 2 F 70-79 44:24.0 14:19/M
157 Jeanne Jeskey Warren NJ 1161 75 F 86 3 F 70-79 44:42.2 14:25/M
158 Marlin Guzman Summit NJ 1151 34 F 87 22 F 30-39 45:47.9 14:46/M
159 Lenore Murray Saddle Brook NJ 1196 61 F 88 6 F 60-69 46:13.0 14:55/M
160 Julia Geiger Roseland NJ 1146 16 F 89 16 F 0-19 46:19.5 14:56/M
161 Anne Murray Saddle Brook NJ 1195 32 F 90 23 F 30-39 46:19.8 14:56/M
162 Nicole Balsamo Roseland NJ 1106 24 F 91 14 F 20-29 46:41.0 15:04/M
163 Alex Trovato Fairfield NJ 1230 24 F 92 15 F 20-29 46:48.9 15:06/M