2016 Run for Scouting

Overall Finish List

April 16, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

10K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    danny dimadzo                     hackettstown  NJ      254    27   M       1 Top Fin             44:37.2     44:37.2
      2    mike olivares                     westfield  NJ         249    43   M       1 36-50               45:09.4     45:09.4
      3    James Sterling                    Stanhope  NJ          231    28   M       1 21-35               45:10.9     45:10.9
      4    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ           241    41   M       2 36-50               46:53.6     46:53.6
      5    Kathy Frick                       Sandyston  NJ         208    49   F       1 Top Fin             50:36.6     50:36.6
      6    Tony Kmush                        Philadelphia  PA      216    25   M       2 21-35               50:56.5     50:56.5
      7    Tracey Swenson                    Sparta  NJ            234    53   F       1 51-59               53:55.4     53:55.4
      8    Jim Stark                         newton  NJ            252    56   M       1 51-59               54:25.7     54:25.7
      9    jack parke                        westfield  NJ         245    46   M       3 36-50               57:39.9     57:39.9
     10    Kris Weber                        Andover  NJ           238    53   M       2 51-59               57:40.6     57:40.6
     11    Michael Merner                    highland lakes  NJ    221    36   M       4 36-50               58:05.6     58:05.6
     12    James Kerrigan                    West Caldwell  NJ     214    31   M       3 21-35               59:00.6     59:00.6
     13    Kim Torbick                       Blairstown  NJ        235    28   F       1 21-35               59:18.4     59:18.4
     14    Anita Dematteo                    Oxford  NJ            255    45   F       1 36-50               59:20.7     59:20.7
     15    Daniel Sullivan                   West Milford  NJ      233    32   M       4 21-35               59:55.2     59:55.2
     16    Matthew Rohde                     Ogdensburg  NJ        228    32   M       5 21-35             1:00:37.9   1:00:37.9
     17    Steve LoBasso                     Hackettstown  NJ      218    53   M       3 51-59             1:02:58.1   1:02:58.1
     18    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          204    54   F       2 51-59             1:03:44.4   1:03:44.4
     19    bonnie macaluso                                         250    45   F       2 36-50             1:05:33.4   1:05:33.4
     20    Stacy Emmetts                     Andover  NJ           251    49   F       3 36-50             1:05:34.8   1:05:34.8
     21    Bogdan Bienko                     Tranquility  NJ       247    68   M       1 60-99             1:05:44.1   1:05:44.1
     22    Mary-Pat Pfeil                    Great Meadows  NJ     244    57   F       3 51-59             1:06:00.5   1:06:00.5
     23    Rob Sterling                      Stanhope  NJ          232    40   M       5 36-50             1:07:29.7   1:07:29.7
     24    Cynthia Fancher                   Andover  NJ           206    40   F       4 36-50             1:08:20.6   1:08:20.6
     25    Wendy Brescia                     Stanhope  NJ          201    41   F       5 36-50             1:10:46.4   1:10:46.4
     26    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             209    58   M       4 51-59             1:11:06.4   1:11:06.4
     27    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ           246    23   M       6 21-35             1:11:49.9   1:11:49.9
     28    Amanda McElroy                    Fairfield  NJ         220    25   F       2 21-35             1:12:06.4   1:12:06.4
     29    Jessica Hansen                    Stockholm  NJ         211    26   F       3 21-35             1:12:07.4   1:12:07.4
     30    Stephen Fenton                    Springfield  NJ       207    68   M       2 60-99             1:12:47.7   1:12:47.7
     31    Karen Peters                      wantage  NJ           226    56   F       4 51-59             1:17:29.3   1:17:29.3
     32    Michael Mullen                    kinnelon  NJ          223    61   M       3 60-99             1:19:12.7   1:19:12.7
     33    Kathryn Rosa                      Andover  NJ           230    31   F       4 21-35             1:25:06.4   1:25:06.4
     34    Paul Rockwood                     Newton  NJ            227    66   M       4 60-99             1:25:56.5   1:25:56.5
     35    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         243    54   M       5 51-59             1:31:38.3   1:31:38.3



 

5K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    David Lacouture                   Hackettstown  NJ      217    54   M       1 Top Fin             21:40.5     21:40.5
      2    matthew guziewicz                 newton  NJ            239    11   M       1  0-13               25:40.1     25:40.1
      3    thomas glowatski                  lafayette  NJ         253    29   M       1 21-35               25:55.2     25:55.2
      4    Richard Maciolek                  denville  NJ          219    54   M       1 51-99               27:37.2     27:37.2
      5    Megan Mulligan                    Newton  NJ            224    34   F       1 Top Fin             31:05.1     31:05.1
      6    Thomas Norkus                     Fair Lawn  NJ         225    46   M       1 36-50               31:47.0     31:47.0
      7    csilla ladvanszly                 westfield  NJ         248    41   F       1 36-50               31:53.9     31:53.9
      8    bryce george                      sparta  NJ            240    14   M       1 14-20               32:23.1     32:23.1
      9    David Kippe                       Fair Lawn  NJ         215    35   M       2 21-35               33:49.4     33:49.4
     10    Lori Guevara                      Hardwick  NJ          210    42   F       2 36-50               35:00.4     35:00.4
     11    Joe Cross                         Montague Township     203    31   M       3 21-35               38:04.1     38:04.1
     12    Ashlee Cross                      Montague Township     202    28   F       1 21-35               42:18.3     42:18.3
     13    Lori McGill                       Budd Lake  NJ         242    56   F       1 51-99               45:06.7     45:06.7
     14    Michael Bencivenga                Hamburg  NJ           200    24   M       4 21-35               46:36.1     46:36.1