2016 State Police 5K Chase

Overall Results

May 21, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Randy Wetzel Hammonton NJ 1494 35 M 1 1 M 30-39 17:21.6 5:36/M
2 Brian Morrow Hasbrouck Heights NJ 1420 45 M 2 1 M 40-49 18:02.1 5:49/M
3 Anthony Parga trenton NJ 1135 42 M 3 1 M 40-49 18:58.7 6:07/M
4 Andrew Pearson dumont NJ 1437 33 M 4 1 M 30-39 19:13.4 6:12/M
5 Daniel Shalikar East Brunswick NJ 1465 27 M 5 1 M 19-29 19:25.3 6:16/M
6 Gregory Temple Chesterfield NJ 1479 33 M 6 2 M 30-39 19:39.9 6:20/M
7 Amber Hart Asbury Park NJ 1354 37 F 1 1 F 30-39 20:10.2 6:30/M
8 Marc Nieuwenhuizen Tons River NJ 1429 32 M 7 3 M 30-39 20:20.9 6:34/M
9 Daniel Marley Lambertville NJ 1394 25 M 8 1 M 19-29 20:21.9 6:34/M
10 Amos Marley Lambertville NJ 1389 14 M 9 1 M 14-18 20:23.9 6:35/M
11 Chris DeMaise Wenonah NJ 1327 42 M 10 2 M 40-49 20:25.0 6:35/M
12 David Schnepp Somers Point NJ 1463 50 M 11 1 M 50-59 20:43.8 6:41/M
13 Joseph McCormick Hamilton Sq. NJ 1405 37 M 12 4 M 30-39 20:45.7 6:42/M
14 Tory Marley Lambertville NJ 1398 26 F 2 1 F 19-29 20:50.7 6:43/M
15 Douglas Kerr Bordentown NJ 1369 47 M 13 3 M 40-49 20:55.7 6:45/M
16 Joseph Weeast Eastampton 1490 19 M 14 2 M 19-29 21:02.8 6:47/M
17 Nolan Kus Jackson NJ 1378 13 M 15 1 M 0-13 21:14.8 6:51/M
18 Edward Devine Hamilton NJ 585 46 M 16 2 M 40-49 21:20.9 6:53/M
19 Charles Travis Cranbury NJ 1483 33 M 17 2 M 30-39 21:25.7 6:55/M
20 Robert Stelzle Trenton NJ 1472 41 M 18 4 M 40-49 21:28.7 6:55/M
21 GENE HONG EDISON NJ 1359 30 M 19 3 M 30-39 21:30.4 6:56/M
22 David Bacsik Hamilton NJ 1304 30 M 20 5 M 30-39 21:52.7 7:03/M
23 Brian Davis Hamilton NJ 1325 41 M 21 3 M 40-49 22:01.4 7:06/M
24 STEVEN VALLEJO NORTH BERGEN NJ 1486 32 M 22 4 M 30-39 22:03.5 7:07/M
25 Shawn Machado south river NJ 1384 28 M 23 3 M 19-29 22:06.1 7:08/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Dan Carney Toms River NJ 1317 40 M 24 5 M 40-49 22:08.2 7:08/M
27 Jamie McCarthy Belford NJ 1402 36 M 25 5 M 30-39 22:08.9 7:08/M
28 Alfredo Pena Union Twp. NJ 1438 38 M 26 6 M 30-39 22:14.0 7:10/M
29 Frank Kus Jackson NJ 1377 53 M 27 2 M 50-59 22:19.9 7:12/M
30 Andrew Stephanic Blairstown NJ 1473 27 M 28 2 M 19-29 22:24.9 7:14/M
31 Joseph Villa Clifton NJ 1488 40 M 29 6 M 40-49 22:25.0 7:14/M
32 Rachel Grant Toms River NJ 1347 25 F 3 2 F 19-29 22:26.1 7:14/M
33 Daniel Marley Lambertville NJ 1393 52 M 30 3 M 50-59 22:26.5 7:14/M
34 Juan Pachon East Rutherford NJ 1433 34 M 31 7 M 30-39 22:41.2 7:19/M
35 Marcin Ziobron Cranbury NJ 1500 36 M 32 8 M 30-39 22:44.6 7:20/M
36 Jeremy Fry Lambertville NJ 1340 28 M 33 4 M 19-29 22:46.3 7:21/M
37 Kenneth Huff Phillipsburg NJ 1361 25 M 34 3 M 19-29 22:49.1 7:22/M
38 Michael Pieretti Toms River NJ 1443 30 M 35 9 M 30-39 22:52.7 7:23/M
39 Alice Menafra Brick NJ 1409 53 F 4 1 F 50-59 22:53.1 7:23/M
40 Corey Menafra Brick NJ 1410 25 M 36 5 M 19-29 22:56.7 7:24/M
41 Daniel Rodrigo Cranbury NJ 1452 30 M 37 10 M 30-39 23:00.0 7:25/M
42 Rider Tallent 1187 15 M 38 2 M 14-18 23:01.4 7:25/M
43 Mark Murranko Hamilton Square NJ 1423 53 M 39 4 M 50-59 23:03.6 7:26/M
44 kathleen walsh 837 23 F 5 3 F 19-29 23:05.5 7:27/M
45 Karen Kaufman Forked river NJ 1366 37 F 6 2 F 30-39 23:08.1 7:28/M
46 James Doyle Cranbury NJ 1332 38 M 40 11 M 30-39 23:09.9 7:28/M
47 Patrick Callahan West Trenton NJ 1314 47 M 41 7 M 40-49 23:10.2 7:28/M
48 John Baldosaro III Berlin NJ 1306 50 M 42 1 M 50-59 23:26.9 7:34/M
49 Tom Picerno ewing NJ 1442 45 M 43 4 M 40-49 23:27.1 7:34/M
50 Joseph Walsh 994 55 M 44 5 M 50-59 23:29.1 7:35/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Robbie Tormo New Milford NJ 1481 12 M 45 2 M 0-13 23:39.3 7:38/M
52 Michael Mancino Hamilton NJ 1385 25 M 46 6 M 19-29 23:40.7 7:38/M
53 Kelly Slimowicz Allentown NJ 1466 13 F 7 1 F 0-13 23:44.1 7:39/M
54 Steve Slimowicz Allentown NJ 1467 48 M 47 8 M 40-49 23:44.3 7:39/M
55 Brian McCormick Hamilton NJ 1404 32 M 48 6 M 30-39 23:45.5 7:40/M
56 Emily Weida Yardley PA 1492 26 F 8 4 F 19-29 24:00.0 7:45/M
57 John Steet Egg Harbor Twp NJ 1471 38 M 49 12 M 30-39 24:03.5 7:45/M
58 Curtis Fornarotto Ewing NJ 1339 27 M 50 7 M 19-29 24:07.0 7:47/M
59 Erik Rodriguez 1295 35 M 51 13 M 30-39 24:08.7 7:47/M
60 Joseph Soell Forked River NJ 1469 40 M 52 5 M 40-49 24:08.8 7:47/M
61 Vince Trippa Cranbury NJ 1484 46 M 53 9 M 40-49 24:11.5 7:48/M
62 Lauren Baldosaro Berlin NJ 1305 13 F 9 2 F 0-13 24:15.4 7:49/M
63 Ronald Gayda Pennington NJ 1342 45 M 54 6 M 40-49 24:35.4 7:56/M
64 ROBERT KILMURRAY PT. PLEASANT NJ 1370 31 M 55 14 M 30-39 24:38.3 7:57/M
65 Christopher McComb Marlboro NJ 1403 38 M 56 15 M 30-39 24:41.8 7:58/M
66 Jason Maloney 1288 24 M 57 4 M 19-29 24:42.9 7:58/M
67 Patrick Cassidy 1257 33 M 58 16 M 30-39 24:47.0 8:00/M
68 Kate Rockhill 1222 20 F 10 5 F 19-29 24:57.5 8:03/M
69 Rodrigo Sanchez Lakewood NJ 1459 23 M 59 8 M 19-29 24:59.8 8:04/M
70 Jessica Smink 1152 14 F 11 1 F 14-18 25:00.6 8:04/M
71 Jacqueline Mikuski 1255 32 F 12 1 F 30-39 25:00.6 8:04/M
72 Raymond Smink 1158 43 M 60 10 M 40-49 25:01.2 8:04/M
73 Eric Heitmann Jackson NJ 1357 15 M 61 3 M 14-18 25:06.1 8:06/M
74 VICTORIA FOODY BORDENTOWN NJ 1338 41 F 13 1 F 40-49 25:10.9 8:07/M
75 Jamee Pugliesi freehold NJ 1446 38 F 14 2 F 30-39 25:17.3 8:09/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Michael Giordano Farmsingdale NJ 1343 40 M 62 11 M 40-49 25:18.5 8:10/M
77 christian zedalis morrisville NJ 1294 45 M 63 7 M 40-49 25:21.2 8:11/M
78 Emily Marley Lambertville NJ 1395 23 F 15 6 F 19-29 25:21.4 8:11/M
79 Shawn Finney Burlington NJ 1337 38 M 64 17 M 30-39 25:24.1 8:12/M
80 Radoslaw Sobbolewski 1124 55 M 65 6 M 50-59 25:31.9 8:14/M
81 Cristian DeLossantos 1228 12 M 66 3 M 0-13 25:32.2 8:14/M
82 Brian Marley Jackson NJ 1392 46 M 67 8 M 40-49 25:37.4 8:16/M
83 Maria Colman Yardley PA 1319 41 F 16 2 F 40-49 25:40.6 8:17/M
84 Karen Petursson Yardley PA 1440 45 F 17 3 F 40-49 25:41.2 8:17/M
85 Christian Melendez North brunswick NJ 1408 24 M 68 9 M 19-29 25:45.9 8:18/M
86 Thomas DeVictoria Hamilton NJ 1328 41 M 69 9 M 40-49 25:46.6 8:19/M
87 Stephen Stone Freehold NJ 1475 37 M 70 18 M 30-39 25:49.0 8:20/M
88 grant livingston mt. laurel NJ 1258 7 M 71 4 M 0-13 25:50.7 8:20/M
89 George Livingston mount laurel NJ 1256 38 M 72 19 M 30-39 25:51.2 8:20/M
90 Nora Marley Lambertville NJ 1397 55 F 18 2 F 50-59 26:04.0 8:25/M
91 Ryan Miller South Amboy NJ 1418 27 M 73 10 M 19-29 26:05.7 8:25/M
92 Kelly Zsamar Pennington NJ 1501 30 F 19 3 F 30-39 26:05.7 8:25/M
93 Nick Eucaliptus Milltown NJ 1334 21 M 74 11 M 19-29 26:11.4 8:27/M
94 Donald Wyekoff 1252 41 M 75 12 M 40-49 26:11.6 8:27/M
95 Glen Karpovich Ramsey NJ 1365 61 M 76 1 M 60-69 26:15.3 8:28/M
96 GinaRae Miller South Amboy NJ 1416 34 F 20 3 F 30-39 26:16.2 8:28/M
97 Kaylin Campbell Lambertville NJ 1315 24 F 21 7 F 19-29 26:22.3 8:30/M
98 Marybeth Chartier 1292 34 F 22 4 F 30-39 26:23.7 8:31/M
99 Daniel Narkiewicz Parlin NJ 1428 28 M 77 5 M 19-29 26:28.8 8:32/M
100 Ronnie Repasky 1254 38 M 78 20 M 30-39 26:39.8 8:36/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Bethany Murranko Hamilton Square NJ 1422 58 F 23 3 F 50-59 26:45.9 8:38/M
102 Bart Francescone 1293 59 M 79 7 M 50-59 26:46.3 8:38/M
103 Jaclyn Hough 718 31 F 24 5 F 30-39 26:56.3 8:41/M
104 Richard Ryan Yardley PA 1457 53 M 80 8 M 50-59 26:58.3 8:42/M
105 John McMahon Port Elizabeth NJ 1407 43 M 81 13 M 40-49 27:01.4 8:43/M
106 Eric Heitmann Cranbury NJ 1356 49 M 82 14 M 40-49 27:01.6 8:43/M
107 Stacey Lloyd Delran NJ 1381 44 F 25 1 F 40-49 27:02.2 8:43/M
108 Charles Hansen Toms River NJ 1352 53 M 83 9 M 50-59 27:03.7 8:44/M
109 Kyle Stone Swansea MA 1474 35 M 84 7 M 30-39 27:08.6 8:45/M
110 Kristin Welch burlington NJ 1493 44 F 26 2 F 40-49 27:20.7 8:49/M
111 Matthew Kowalski Cream ridge NJ 1375 38 M 85 21 M 30-39 27:21.0 8:49/M
112 Jessica Wonsor Bloomsbury NJ 1497 25 F 27 8 F 19-29 27:22.1 8:50/M
113 Brandon Gray Cherry Hill NJ 1348 45 M 86 15 M 40-49 27:28.0 8:52/M
114 Jonathan Fernee Westampton NJ 1336 51 M 87 2 M 50-59 27:38.5 8:55/M
115 Drew DeBlasio west Trenton NJ 1326 52 M 88 10 M 50-59 27:47.7 8:58/M
116 Eliecer Ayala Clifton NJ 1303 44 M 89 16 M 40-49 28:23.8 9:09/M
117 Erin Marley Lambertville NJ 1396 11 F 28 3 F 0-13 28:30.6 9:12/M
118 Jeanne Mc Intire Gray Cherry Hill NJ 1400 43 F 29 4 F 40-49 28:31.3 9:12/M
119 JoAnn Pica Lawrenceville NJ 1441 58 F 30 4 F 50-59 28:36.6 9:14/M
120 Cody Miller Morganville NJ 1415 24 M 90 12 M 19-29 28:42.0 9:15/M
121 Louis Toranto Manchester NJ 1480 59 M 91 3 M 50-59 28:48.8 9:17/M
122 Aubrey Marley Harleysivlle PA 1390 25 F 31 9 F 19-29 28:50.8 9:18/M
123 Maggie Hoehm 1291 51 F 32 5 F 50-59 29:11.4 9:25/M
124 Ken Terry 1123 57 M 92 11 M 50-59 29:22.6 9:28/M
125 Heather Klein Tinton Falls NJ 1372 29 F 33 10 F 19-29 29:26.6 9:30/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 Jason Klein Ocean NJ 1373 27 M 93 13 M 19-29 29:27.2 9:30/M
127 Phil Campbell Bordentown NJ 1316 37 M 94 22 M 30-39 29:27.3 9:30/M
128 Paige Kerr 1289 9 F 34 4 F 0-13 29:28.8 9:30/M
129 Gary LaSasso Yardley PA 1379 50 M 95 12 M 50-59 29:30.1 9:31/M
130 Brian Klein Tinton Falls NJ 1371 31 M 96 23 M 30-39 29:30.2 9:31/M
131 Lori Andrews Southampton NJ 1302 47 F 35 3 F 40-49 29:31.6 9:31/M
132 Dyllon Urzua 995 38 M 97 8 M 30-39 29:32.8 9:32/M
133 Catie Andrews 796 9 F 36 5 F 0-13 29:32.9 9:32/M
134 Domingo De los Santos 1128 38 M 98 24 M 30-39 29:33.1 9:32/M
135 Ava Donnelly Lawrenceville NJ 1330 6 F 37 6 F 0-13 29:33.4 9:32/M
136 Michael Donnelly Lawrenceville NJ 1331 37 M 99 25 M 30-39 29:35.0 9:33/M
137 Kyle Miller Morganville NJ 1417 24 M 100 14 M 19-29 29:35.4 9:33/M
138 L. Anne Quirk Springfield NJ 1448 36 F 38 6 F 30-39 29:46.1 9:36/M
139 MOHAMED HUSSEIN UNION NJ 1363 33 M 101 26 M 30-39 30:08.1 9:43/M
140 Steven Seltenrich West Milford NJ 1464 34 M 102 27 M 30-39 30:08.4 9:43/M
141 Patricia Moran Ewing NJ 1419 57 F 39 6 F 50-59 30:21.8 9:47/M
142 Lisa Howe Lambertville NJ 1360 48 F 40 5 F 40-49 30:25.5 9:49/M
143 Caran Godwin-Ziobron Sayreville NJ 1344 36 F 41 7 F 30-39 30:32.7 9:51/M
144 Cheryl Runk Hopewell NJ 1455 51 F 42 7 F 50-59 30:34.3 9:52/M
145 Mary Gray Cherry Hill NJ 1349 14 F 43 2 F 14-18 30:34.8 9:52/M
146 Amanda Summers cherry hill NJ 1476 16 F 44 3 F 14-18 30:35.0 9:52/M
147 Fallon Nutt Bordentown NJ 1431 33 F 45 8 F 30-39 30:38.9 9:53/M
148 Michael Weeast Ewing NJ 1491 40 M 103 10 M 40-49 30:43.5 9:55/M
149 Russell Petersen Garwood NJ 1439 34 M 104 28 M 30-39 30:50.7 9:57/M
150 Lexi Cox Lawrenceville NJ 1322 0 F 46 7 F 0-13 31:01.2 10:00/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 Christine Heitmann Jackson NJ 1355 49 F 47 6 F 40-49 31:03.5 10:01/M
152 Gregory Williams Trenton NJ 1495 51 M 105 4 M 50-59 31:08.1 10:03/M
153 Alana Karpovich Ramsey NJ 1364 20 F 48 11 F 19-29 31:14.4 10:05/M
154 Madelyn Nabinger Marlton NJ 1426 11 F 49 8 F 0-13 31:20.6 10:06/M
155 Christopher Wonsor Bloomsbury NJ 1496 25 M 106 15 M 19-29 31:22.9 10:07/M
156 Gary Nabinger Wauconda IL 1424 63 M 107 2 M 60-69 31:25.5 10:08/M
157 Grady Rowlands West Trenton NJ 1454 10 M 108 5 M 0-13 31:27.4 10:09/M
158 Pedro Martinz 1259 20 M 109 16 M 19-29 31:38.6 10:12/M
159 Brianna Ziobron Sayreville NJ 1498 13 F 50 9 F 0-13 32:03.7 10:20/M
160 Kevin Mastorio Sayreville NJ 1399 28 M 110 6 M 19-29 32:10.4 10:23/M
161 Stephanie Souza Sayreville NJ 1470 25 F 51 12 F 19-29 32:11.7 10:23/M
162 Donna Comstock Namendorf Pequannock NJ 1321 46 F 52 7 F 40-49 32:29.8 10:29/M
163 Jennifer Niper Califon NJ 1430 32 F 53 9 F 30-39 32:31.7 10:29/M
164 Ricardo Vega Ewing NJ 1487 33 M 111 9 M 30-39 32:32.7 10:30/M
165 Jacob Nabinger Marlton NJ 1425 6 M 112 6 M 0-13 32:47.8 10:35/M
166 Nathan Nabinger Marlton NJ 1427 37 M 113 29 M 30-39 32:48.1 10:35/M
167 Bob Marley Harleysivlle PA 1391 63 M 114 3 M 60-69 32:52.2 10:36/M
168 Uriah Rice Lawrenceville NJ 1450 29 F 54 13 F 19-29 32:58.5 10:38/M
169 Eric Rowlands West Trenton NJ 1453 42 M 115 11 M 40-49 33:00.6 10:39/M
170 Andrea Von Harten New Egypt NJ 1489 40 F 55 8 F 40-49 33:11.7 10:42/M
171 Richard Herr Toms River NJ 1358 42 M 116 17 M 40-49 33:11.7 10:42/M
172 Robert O'Hare Hamilton NJ 1432 49 M 117 12 M 40-49 33:34.2 10:50/M
173 Frank Profero Shiloh NJ 1445 63 M 118 4 M 60-69 33:45.9 10:53/M
174 Everal Lloyd 989 51 M 119 13 M 50-59 34:20.2 11:05/M
175 Jim Manion Ewing NJ 1387 68 M 120 5 M 60-69 34:32.0 11:08/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
176 Aidan Kerr Bordentown NJ 1368 13 M 121 7 M 0-13 34:51.4 11:15/M
177 Jeff Blough Ewing NJ 1310 52 M 122 14 M 50-59 34:56.3 11:16/M
178 Shawn McDonough Burlington NJ 1406 24 M 123 17 M 19-29 35:10.6 11:21/M
179 Gina Everett Burlington NJ 1335 23 F 56 14 F 19-29 35:11.7 11:21/M
180 Janine Paolino Manahawkin NJ 1435 29 F 57 15 F 19-29 35:21.9 11:24/M
181 Amari Green Morrisville PA 1350 14 F 58 4 F 14-18 35:32.8 11:28/M
182 Teresa Burton Fairless Hills PA 1312 45 F 59 9 F 40-49 35:54.8 11:35/M
183 Srividya Sundararaman Chesterfield NJ 1477 31 F 60 10 F 30-39 35:58.5 11:36/M
184 Bob Rach Cream Ridge NJ 1449 52 M 124 15 M 50-59 35:58.8 11:36/M
185 Thomas Prin Manchester NJ 1444 66 M 125 6 M 60-69 36:15.3 11:42/M
186 Izumi Sato Plainsboro NJ 1460 54 F 61 8 F 50-59 36:23.8 11:44/M
187 Andrea Garzon CLIFTON NJ 1341 33 F 62 11 F 30-39 36:35.0 11:48/M
188 Lucy Quezada Haledon NJ 1447 36 F 63 12 F 30-39 36:35.7 11:48/M
189 Shig Sato Plainsboro NJ 1461 57 M 126 16 M 50-59 37:13.8 12:00/M
190 Yuka Sato Plainsboro NJ 1462 14 F 64 5 F 14-18 37:13.8 12:00/M
191 Carole Callahan Budd Lake NJ 1313 74 F 65 1 F 70-99 37:37.5 12:08/M
192 Anna Callahen 991 14 F 66 6 F 14-18 37:40.3 12:09/M
193 Carole Scarpone Belvidere NJ 1287 52 F 67 9 F 50-59 37:42.1 12:10/M
194 Marcellus Bethea Columbus NJ 1308 61 F 68 1 F 60-69 37:46.7 12:11/M
195 Michael MacDuff Flemington NJ 1383 53 M 127 17 M 50-59 37:59.9 12:15/M
196 Linda Abedrabbo Clifton NJ 1301 39 F 69 13 F 30-39 43:41.8 14:05/M
197 Alicia Payano paterson NJ 1436 26 F 70 16 F 19-29 43:42.0 14:06/M
198 Samantha Hyman Lambertville NJ 1202 39 F 71 14 F 30-39 43:46.2 14:07/M
199 Damien Hughes Morrisville PA 1362 29 M 128 18 M 19-29 44:29.0 14:21/M
200 Abby Kliewer 1286 9 F 72 10 F 0-13 44:32.0 14:22/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
201 Timmy Kliewer 1290 5 M 129 8 M 0-13 45:10.8 14:34/M
202 Jeff Kliewer 1251 38 M 130 10 M 30-39 45:12.0 14:35/M
203 Sheila Bethea Columbus NJ 1309 55 F 73 10 F 50-59 45:56.3 14:49/M
204 Magdalena Ziobron Sayreville NJ 1499 40 F 74 10 F 40-49 46:00.2 14:50/M
205 Angela Snead Morrisville PA 1468 45 F 75 11 F 40-49 46:01.1 14:51/M
206 Shykeya Mccallum Trenton NJ 1401 31 F 76 15 F 30-39 46:09.0 14:53/M
207 Monique Lowe Ewing NJ 1382 28 F 77 17 F 19-29 46:09.4 14:53/M
208 Sharon Kelley Lawrenceville NJ 1367 49 F 78 12 F 40-49 46:13.1 14:55/M
209 Iris Richardson Trenton NJ 1451 54 F 79 11 F 50-59 46:16.8 14:55/M