2016 State Police 5K Chase

May 21, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Team - 10 ENL-Troop D Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:49.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1494  Randy Wetzel            Hammonton  NJ          M       1          1     17:21.6      17:21.6
      2   1420  Brian Morrow            Hasbrouck Heights      M       2          3     18:02.1      35:23.7
      3   1483  Charles Travis          Cranbury  NJ           M      19         22     21:25.7      56:49.5
      4   1402  Jamie McCarthy          Belford  NJ            M      27         49     22:08.9    1:18:58.4
      5   1438  Alfredo Pena            Union Twp.  NJ         M      28         77     22:14.0    1:41:12.4
      6   1433  Juan Pachon             East Rutherford  NJ    M      34        111     22:41.2    2:03:53.7
      7   1500  Marcin Ziobron          Cranbury  NJ           M      35        146     22:44.6    2:26:38.3
      8   1452  Daniel Rodrigo          Cranbury  NJ           M      41        187     23:00.0    2:49:38.3
      9   1332  James Doyle             Cranbury  NJ           M      46        233     23:09.9    3:12:48.2
     10   1467  Steve Slimowicz         Allentown  NJ          M      54        287     23:44.3    3:36:32.6
     11   1295  Erik Rodriguez                                 M      59        346     24:08.7    4:00:41.3
     12   1484  Vince Trippa            Cranbury  NJ           M      61        407     24:11.5    4:24:52.9
     13   1403  Christopher McComb      Marlboro  NJ           M      65        472     24:41.8    4:49:34.8
     14   1475  Stephen Stone           Freehold  NJ           M      87        559     25:49.0    5:15:23.9
     15   1252  Donald Wyekoff                                 M      94        653     26:11.6    5:41:35.5
     16   1254  Ronnie Repasky                                 M     100        753     26:39.8    6:08:15.3
     17   1356  Eric Heitmann           Cranbury  NJ           M     106        859     27:01.6    6:35:17.0
     18   1303  Eliecer Ayala           Clifton  NJ            M     116        975     28:23.8    7:03:40.9
     19   1363  MOHAMED HUSSEIN         UNION  NJ              M     139       1114     30:08.1    7:33:49.0
     20   1464  Steven Seltenrich       West Milford  NJ       M     140       1254     30:08.4    8:03:57.5
     21   1439  Russell Petersen        Garwood  NJ            M     149       1403     30:50.7    8:34:48.2

Team - 8 CIV-The Meandering Marleys Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:36.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1394  Daniel Marley           Lambertville  NJ       M       9          9     20:21.9      20:21.9
      2   1389  Amos Marley             Lambertville  NJ       M      10         19     20:23.9      40:45.8
      3   1398  Tory Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F      14         33     20:50.7    1:01:36.5
      4   1393  Daniel Marley           Lambertville  NJ       M      33         66     22:26.5    1:24:03.1
      5   1395  Emily Marley            Lambertville  NJ       F      78        144     25:21.4    1:49:24.5
      6   1397  Nora Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F      90        234     26:04.0    2:15:28.6
      7   1396  Erin Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F     117        351     28:30.6    2:43:59.2

Team - 2 CIV-Hamilton Police Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:05:15.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    585  Edward Devine           Hamilton  NJ           M      18         18     21:20.9      21:20.9
      2   1304  David Bacsik            Hamilton  NJ           M      22         40     21:52.7      43:13.7
      3   1325  Brian Davis             Hamilton  NJ           M      23         63     22:01.4    1:05:15.1
      4   1385  Michael Mancino         Hamilton  NJ           M      52        115     23:40.7    1:28:55.9
      5   1342  Ronald Gayda            Pennington  NJ         M      63        178     24:35.4    1:53:31.3
      6   1328  Thomas DeVictoria       Hamilton  NJ           M      86        264     25:46.6    2:19:17.9
      7   1432  Robert O'Hare           Hamilton  NJ           M     172        436     33:34.2    2:52:52.2

Team - 11 ENL-Aviation Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:08:36.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1317  Dan Carney              Toms River  NJ         M      26         26     22:08.2      22:08.2
      2   1473  Andrew Stephanic        Blairstown  NJ         M      30         56     22:24.9      44:33.2
      3   1471  John Steet              Egg Harbor Twp  NJ     M      57        113     24:03.5    1:08:36.7
      4   1343  Michael Giordano        Farmsingdale  NJ       M      76        189     25:18.5    1:33:55.2

Team - 12 ENL-K000 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:14:52.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1354  Amber Hart              Asbury Park  NJ        F       7          7     20:10.2      20:10.2
      2   1493  Kristin Welch           burlington  NJ         F     110        117     27:20.7      47:30.9
      3   1375  Matthew Kowalski        Cream ridge  NJ        M     111        228     27:21.0    1:14:52.0

Team - 1 CIV-Crossfit Yards Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:17:27.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1319  Maria Colman            Yardley  PA            F      83         83     25:40.6      25:40.6
      2   1440  Karen Petursson         Yardley  PA            F      84        167     25:41.2      51:21.8
      3   1501  Kelly Zsamar            Pennington  NJ         F      92        259     26:05.7    1:17:27.6
      4   1457  Richard Ryan            Yardley  PA            M     104        363     26:58.3    1:44:25.9
      5   1291  Maggie Hoehm                                   F     123        486     29:11.4    2:13:37.3
      6   1379  Gary LaSasso            Yardley  PA            M     129        615     29:30.1    2:43:07.5

Team - 9 CIV-TheSatoFamily Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:50:51.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1460  Izumi Sato              Plainsboro  NJ         F     186        186     36:23.8      36:23.8
      2   1461  Shig Sato               Plainsboro  NJ         M     189        375     37:13.8    1:13:37.6
      3   1462  Yuka Sato               Plainsboro  NJ         F     190        565     37:13.8    1:50:51.5

Team - 5 CIV-Running To Live Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:53:00.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1450  Uriah Rice              Lawrenceville  NJ      F     168        168     32:58.5      32:58.5
      2   1350  Amari Green             Morrisville  PA        F     181        349     35:32.8    1:08:31.4
      3   1362  Damien Hughes           Morrisville  PA        M     199        548     44:29.0    1:53:00.4
      4   1468  Angela Snead            Morrisville  PA        F     205        753     46:01.1    2:39:01.5
      5   1401  Shykeya Mccallum        Trenton  NJ            F     206        959     46:09.0    3:25:10.6
      6   1382  Monique Lowe            Ewing  NJ              F     207       1166     46:09.4    4:11:20.1
      7   1367  Sharon Kelley           Lawrenceville  NJ      F     208       1374     46:13.1    4:57:33.2
      8   1451  Iris Richardson         Trenton  NJ            F     209       1583     46:16.8    5:43:50.1

Team - 6 CIV-Team Invictus Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:56:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1341  Andrea Garzon           CLIFTON  NJ            F     187        187     36:35.0      36:35.0
      2   1447  Lucy Quezada            Haledon  NJ            F     188        375     36:35.7    1:13:10.8
      3   1301  Linda Abedrabbo         Clifton  NJ            F     196        571     43:41.8    1:56:52.6
      4   1436  Alicia Payano           paterson  NJ           F     197        768     43:42.0    2:40:34.6

Team - 13 ENL-New Jersey Association of School Resource Officers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1495  Gregory Williams        Trenton  NJ            M     152        152     31:08.1      31:08.1

Team - 14 CIV-trenton coyotes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1135  Anthony Parga           trenton  NJ            M       3          3     18:58.7      18:58.7

Team - 3 CIV-NJ Fish & Wildlife Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1469  Joseph Soell            Forked River  NJ       M      60         60     24:08.8      24:08.8
      2   1448  L. Anne Quirk           Springfield  NJ        F     138        198     29:46.1      53:55.0

Team - 4 CIV-Running Right Meow Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1372  Heather Klein           Tinton Falls  NJ       F     125        125     29:26.6      29:26.6
      2   1373  Jason Klein             Ocean  NJ              M     126        251     29:27.2      58:53.9