2016 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run

5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Gusmer                      Arlington  VA        1062   17        1        30:19.1      6:04/M
       2    stephen shaker                                          507   24        2        31:05.8      6:13/M
       3    matt spittal                                            766   29        3        32:53.4      6:35/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Guntle                  Great Falls  VA      1061   24       10        37:53.2      7:35/M
       2    Sasha Ostapenko                   Vineland  NJ         1148   20       14        38:18.7      7:40/M
       3    Karen Gusmer                      Arlington  VA        1063   19       18        39:42.9      7:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Rhyne                      Haddonfield  NJ      1161   13       31        42:15.3      8:27/M
       2    Hutch Rhyne                       Haddonfield  NJ      1160    9      130        56:39.4     11:20/M
       3    John Otterbein                    Malvern  PA          1150   13      162      1:03:46.8     12:45/M
       4    William Otterbein                 Malvern  PA          1152   11      180      1:09:31.9     13:54/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie DiMatteo                   Havertown  PA        1029   13       98        52:20.4     10:28/M
       2    Olivia Schwarz                    Mount Laurel  NJ     1180   14      121        55:39.0     11:08/M
       3    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA      1216   13      138        58:48.6     11:46/M
       4    Grace Hayden                      Lutherville  MD      1070   14      155      1:01:00.3     12:12/M
       5    Alexandra Stibler                 Mount Laurel  NJ     1192   14      158      1:02:38.8     12:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmy Vizzard                     Mount Laurel  NJ     1198   15        4        33:25.5      6:41/M
       2    Michael Lerch                     Nazareth  PA         1102   16        5        35:09.1      7:02/M
       3    Matthew Connolly                  Stone Harbor  PA     1017   18        7        36:34.8      7:19/M
       4    Griffin Wagner                    Medfield  MA         1202   15       75        48:59.1      9:48/M
       5    dylan robertson                                         452   15       97        52:11.9     10:26/M
       6    warren seigendall                                       252   15      109        54:24.2     10:53/M
       7    Will Copeland                     Wilmington  DE       1018   18      115        54:40.2     10:56/M
       8    john biscanti                                           563   16      126        56:02.3     11:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Vizzard                    Mount Laurel  NJ     1200   16       35        42:53.4      8:35/M
       2    Abby Morgan                       Chatham  NJ          1134   17       47        44:38.5      8:56/M
       3    Madeleine Dorley                  Havertown  PA        1037   15       56        46:24.5      9:17/M
       4    robin lerch                                             156   16       59        46:57.5      9:23/M
       5    Madison Perna                     Haddonfield  NJ       801   18       60        46:59.4      9:24/M
       6    Emily Hattman                     Egg harbor township  1069   16       67        48:27.2      9:41/M
       7    Megan Morris                      Thornton  PA         1135   16       70        48:29.6      9:42/M
       8    Maura Gallagher                   Mount Laurel  NJ     1051   15       71        48:29.8      9:42/M
       9    Victoria DiMatteo                 Havertown  PA        1030   15      102        52:50.0     10:34/M
      10    Erin Hamlin                       Reading  MA          1064   17      107        53:58.6     10:48/M
      11    Jillian Hayden                    Mountain Top  PA     1071   19      127        56:15.3     11:15/M
      12    Isabella Schwabe                  Lutherville  MD      1178   15      142        59:06.1     11:49/M
      13    Marie Hayden                      908 Monaghan  MD     1072   18      145        59:26.8     11:53/M
      14    Abigail Dorley                    Havertown  PA        1035   17      146        59:50.3     11:58/M
      15    sophia haub                                            1127   15      156      1:01:37.3     12:19/M
      16    Megan Jarocki                     Freehold  NJ         1086   16      170      1:04:37.3     12:55/M
      17    Rich Jarocki                      Freehold  NJ         1087   19      183      1:19:43.2     15:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Montgomery                    west reading  PA     1133   27       33        42:40.3      8:32/M
       2    gregg freeburn                                          756   29       63        47:23.7      9:29/M
       3    Jeff DiGiacomo                    Somerdale  NJ        1027   27       87        49:59.1     10:00/M
       4    Matthew Littenberg                Lincroft  NJ         1105   22       94        51:04.0     10:13/M
       5    Sam Stabert                       Philadelphia  PA     1191   29      169      1:04:33.8     12:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Ryan                      Stone Harbor  NJ     1176   29       23        40:41.3      8:08/M
       2    karli pensabene                   Doylestown  PA        738   20       24        41:24.1      8:17/M
       3    Ashley Bava                       Aberdeen  NJ         1006   27       25        41:28.9      8:18/M
       4    Sarah Murphy                      Westfield  NJ        1139   21       34        42:42.1      8:32/M
       5    Alexandra Leto                    Gladwyne  PA         1103   22       37        43:31.1      8:42/M
       6    Tina Hildebrand                   Georgetown  MA       1077   28       38        43:39.3      8:44/M
       7    Lisa Hughes                       New York  NY         1082   27       52        45:51.8      9:10/M
       8    Amanda McCloskey                  Vineland  NJ         1124   26       72        48:39.9      9:44/M
       9    Nicole Sharer                                           513   26       84        49:52.8      9:58/M
      10    Olivia Harrington                 Dingmans Ferry  PA   1068   29      100        52:44.3     10:33/M
      11    Emily D'Angelo                    Plymouth meeting  P  1020   24      113        54:34.5     10:55/M
      12    Tara Tappen                       Pittsburgh  PA       1195   27      139        58:52.0     11:46/M
      13    Chelsea Hoffman                   Stone Harbor  NJ     1078   26      151      1:00:21.0     12:04/M
      14    Jennifer Weisman                  Florence  KY         1209   24      171      1:05:43.5     13:09/M
      15    Kristen Donmoyer                  Pottstown  PA        1034   22      182      1:13:53.2     14:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William D Ryan                    Stone Harbor  NJ     1177   32        6        36:33.6      7:19/M
       2    Edward Griffis                    Philadelphia  PA     1059   33       12        38:13.2      7:39/M
       3    don toukey                                              271   38       13        38:18.3      7:40/M
       4    Phil Murphy                       Wayne  PA            1138   39       16        38:40.5      7:44/M
       5    Matt McCartan                     Ardmore  PA          1123   36       17        38:55.3      7:47/M
       6    Ryan Walsh                        Westfield  NJ        1206   39       20        39:51.8      7:58/M
       7    Matt Chapman                      Philadelphia  PA     1014   35       21        39:55.5      7:59/M
       8    Andrew Egan                       Hockessin  DE        1040   30       22        40:23.0      8:05/M
       9    Patrick Hanway                    Media  PA            1066   32       55        46:12.3      9:14/M
      10    jordan morgenstern                                      253   37       57        46:35.1      9:19/M
      11    Antonio Martin                    Huntingdon Valley    1122   30       62        47:18.6      9:28/M
      12    Patrick Shelley                   Hoboken  NJ          1183   39       69        48:28.1      9:42/M
      13    francis mccantan                                       1093   38       90        50:41.7     10:08/M
      14    brian keith                                             361   37      118        54:54.2     10:59/M
      15    Michael Nasuti                    Mount Laurel  NJ     1142   35      144        59:18.8     11:52/M
      16    Daniel Rosa                       Swedesboro  NJ       1168   38      152      1:00:27.9     12:05/M
      17    Steve Bradley                     Ashburn  VA          1009   36      166      1:04:18.7     12:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ           1199   35       19        39:49.6      7:58/M
       2    Joanna Rhoads                     Huntingdon Valley    1159   31       27        41:57.2      8:23/M
       3    emily saks                                             1145   39       40        43:43.3      8:45/M
       4    Michelle Hanway                   Media  PA            1065   32       41        43:45.8      8:45/M
       5    Kate Higgins-Shea                 Belchertown  MA      1074   38       44        44:20.2      8:52/M
       6    Michelle Sheppard                 Bridgeton  NJ        1184   30       80        49:24.2      9:53/M
       7    Stephanie Root                    Phoenixville  PA     1163   38       85        49:55.3      9:59/M
       8    sarah morgenstern                                       270   34       88        50:35.8     10:07/M
       9    Meghan Murphy                     Wayne  PA            1137   36       99        52:34.1     10:31/M
      10    Taryn LUCIANI-Wittenwiler         Las vegas  NV        1114   39      106        53:44.9     10:45/M
      11    emily freeburn                                          763   30      108        54:01.0     10:48/M
      12    Nicole Kurowski                   Reading  PA          1096   30      114        54:39.0     10:56/M
      13    lindsey kelly                                           322   35      117        54:53.2     10:59/M
      14    Carli Shelley                     Hoboken  NJ          1182   37      128        56:24.8     11:17/M
      15    Christie Baker                    Winnetka  IL         1155   38      136        58:03.7     11:37/M
      16    Bridget Welsh                     Lansdale  PA         1211   37      141        59:05.3     11:49/M
      17    Stella Delimini                   Stamford  CT         1023   32      148        59:57.3     11:59/M
      18    Lauren Perpetua                   downingtown  PA      1156   39      149        59:59.0     12:00/M
      19    Lucia Patrone                     Woodbine  MD         1154   36      157      1:01:39.4     12:20/M
      20    Alexandra Simmel                  Philadelphia  PA     1185   30      168      1:04:33.7     12:55/M
      21    Susannah Mallon                   National Park  NJ    1119   32      172      1:05:45.1     13:09/M
      22    Liz Mallon                        thorofare  NJ        1118   36      176      1:08:16.4     13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregg Krowitz                     Short Hills  NJ      1094   49        8        37:05.8      7:25/M
       2    Paul Kuntz                        Pittsburgh  PA       1095   42       11        37:57.9      7:35/M
       3    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA      1217   46       15        38:25.5      7:41/M
       4    keith pensabene                                         753   48       26        41:34.6      8:19/M
       5    Timothy Hogan                     Astoria  NY          1080   40       29        42:07.7      8:25/M
       6    charlie haub                                           1144   46       30        42:10.1      8:26/M
       7    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA        1036   44       36        43:26.9      8:41/M
       8    darin tercobelli                                        840   46       43        44:09.6      8:50/M
       9    scott morgan                      chatham  NJ           122   44       49        45:44.0      9:09/M
      10    Chris Cannon                      Blue Bell  PA         545   49       58        46:54.1      9:23/M
      11    Joe Intagliata                    Midland Park  NJ     1084   43       73        48:41.5      9:44/M
      12    Charlie Wagner                    Medfield  MA         1201   48       76        49:00.1      9:48/M
      13    Joe Wittenwiler                   Las vegas  NV        1213   44       77        49:09.5      9:50/M
      14    patrick chambers                                        177   45       78        49:16.7      9:51/M
      15    Jon Davenhall                     Annandale  VA        1021   42       79        49:22.0      9:52/M
      16    David DiMatteo                    Havertown  PA        1028   44      101        52:49.9     10:34/M
      17    Allen Ford                        Germantown  MD       1049   44      111        54:25.9     10:53/M
      18    Andrew Prior                      Washington  DC       1158   47      112        54:26.8     10:53/M
      19    charlie fricker                                         248   46      120        55:38.5     11:08/M
      20    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    919   42      122        55:43.4     11:09/M
      21    Steve Vance                       Clementon  NJ        1197   48      134        57:29.9     11:30/M
      22    Chuck Rose                        Wantagh  NY          1169   42      140        58:58.8     11:48/M
      23    Andy Ballard                      Florence  KY         1004   40      150      1:00:14.8     12:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Weaver                      Towson  MD           1208   44       42        44:01.7      8:48/M
       2    Mary Grace Parchesky              Turnersville  NJ     1153   42       50        45:44.5      9:09/M
       3    pam pensabene                                           733   49       82        49:37.8      9:55/M
       4    Kathy Maguire                     West Chester  PA     1116   40       86        49:55.7      9:59/M
       5    Siobhan Murphy                    Stone Harbor  NJ     1141   43       89        50:40.2     10:08/M
       6    Francine Springer                                       176   45       92        50:43.6     10:09/M
       7    Robin Farley                      Wayne  PA            1041   46      132        56:53.1     11:23/M
       8    molly maycock                                          1098   45      135        57:52.9     11:34/M
       9    Gail Walters                      Magnolia  NJ         1207   42      137        58:37.3     11:43/M
      10    Colleen Lunsford                  Blue Bell  PA        1115   40      161      1:03:33.5     12:43/M
      11    Margaret McAllister               Haverford  PA         769   49      164      1:04:02.9     12:48/M
      12    Christine Carr                    Lafayette Hill  PA    904   45      167      1:04:25.3     12:53/M
      13    Jenny Richardson                  Haymarket  VA        1162   46      175      1:07:49.1     13:34/M
      14    Teresa Otterbein                  Malvern  PA          1151   49      179      1:09:31.7     13:54/M
      15    Laura Mitchell                    Millville  NJ         874   48      181      1:10:22.9     14:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Babitts                      Ramsey  NJ           1125   57        9        37:19.6      7:28/M
       2    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA       1110   50       39        43:41.2      8:44/M
       3    mark carlton                                            847   52       45        44:24.0      8:53/M
       4    charlie copeland                                        899   53       51        45:49.5      9:10/M
       5    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ       1015   54       61        47:08.0      9:26/M
       6    Sean Murphy                       Westfield  NJ        1140   56       65        48:12.5      9:38/M
       7    paul Shorer                                             505   54       66        48:20.8      9:40/M
       8    jim obrien                                              731   50       81        49:35.2      9:55/M
       9    William Jervis                    West Chester  PA     1088   57       83        49:47.5      9:57/M
      10    john langly                                            1081   54       91        50:43.1     10:09/M
      11    Kevin Smith                       New Ringgold  PA     1186   59       93        51:01.6     10:12/M
      12    ken pawloski                                            249   54       95        51:06.3     10:13/M
      13    Keith Donmoyer                    Pottstown  PA        1033   52       96        51:09.5     10:14/M
      14    Craig Kaucher                     Manassas  VA         1091   55      105        53:39.7     10:44/M
      15    John McGurrin                     Yardley  PA           564   51      116        54:47.8     10:57/M
      16    Michael Zielinski                 Silver Spring  MD    1218   58      119        55:18.1     11:04/M
      17    Alan Rihm                         Hatboro  PA          1167   51      123        55:55.7     11:11/M
      18    Thomas Hemcher                                          297   53      143        59:15.6     11:51/M
      19    michael loessner                  avalon  NJ            474   50      154      1:00:30.2     12:06/M
      20    Mark Litwack                      West Chester  PA     1106   54      159      1:03:07.2     12:37/M
      21    Don Otterbein                     Malvern  PA          1149   51      163      1:03:47.3     12:45/M
      22    Thomas Snyder                     Exton  PA            1189   50      178      1:09:05.2     13:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Schwalm                       Kutztown  PA         1179   50       28        42:06.8      8:25/M
       2    RoseMary Walsh                    Cape may court hous  1205   53       53        45:52.9      9:10/M
       3    Joan Brown                        Newtown  PA          1011   58       64        48:06.8      9:37/M
       4    Vivian Foulke                     Allentown  PA        1050   51       68        48:27.8      9:41/M
       5    Maggie Herman                     Rochester  MN        1073   56       74        48:54.4      9:47/M
       6    Mary Beth Harrell                 Arlington  VA        1067   57      104        53:39.3     10:44/M
       7    Anna Norton                       Collegeville  PA     1143   51      124        55:56.3     11:11/M
       8    Kathi DiArenzo                    Cherry Hill  NJ      1025   55      125        55:59.4     11:12/M
       9    Joanne Foerster                   Pittsburgh  PA       1048   55      129        56:27.7     11:17/M
      10    Marjorie Sharer                                         544   55      131        56:52.3     11:22/M
      11    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ      1092   58      133        57:05.6     11:25/M
      12    sally prendegast                                        440   50      153      1:00:29.0     12:06/M
      13    Kim Fleischer                     Mount Bethel  PA     1047   51      160      1:03:16.8     12:39/M
      14    Frances Teplitz                   Silver Spring  MD    1196   52      165      1:04:06.7     12:49/M
      15    Lynda Weiss                       Quakertown  PA       1210   56      173      1:07:03.7     13:25/M
      16    susan biscanti                                          552   51      174      1:07:09.3     13:26/M
      17    Deb Adams                         Houston  TX          1001   59      177      1:09:04.9     13:49/M
      18    Sheryl Litwack                    West Chester  PA     1107   52      184      1:19:43.2     15:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Walsh                         Cape may court hous  1204   60       46        44:28.1      8:54/M
       2    Anthony Wojciechowski             Laurel Springs  NJ   1214   65       48        44:47.9      8:57/M
       3    Bob Scott                         Philadelphia  PA     1181   66       54        46:04.5      9:13/M
       4    Michael Loulakis                  Great Falls  VA      1113   62      103        52:52.5     10:34/M
       5    Robert Fendt                      haddonfield  NJ      1042   60      110        54:24.3     10:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Ryan                        Stone Harbor  NJ     1175   65      147        59:50.4     11:58/M
Top

No registration info provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   799                                       799   99       32        42:33.3      8:31/M