2017 Beat the Clock Against Breast Cancer

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous   439   50        8        24:05.4      7:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Giulian                       SH  NJ                432   18        1        20:10.6      6:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Bostard                 avalon, NJ  NJ        401   15       10        26:00.2      8:23/M
       2    Madison Haring                                          434   14       11        26:08.2      8:26/M
       3    Cate Giulian                      SH  NJ                433   16       29        35:16.7     11:23/M
       4    Lauren Nelson                                           441   15       33        37:07.3     11:58/M
       5    Emily Mendel                      Cape May CH  NJ       412   15       34        37:10.0     11:59/M
       6    Logan Thomas                      Cape May Court Hous   416   16       35        37:18.8     12:02/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Leahy                                              437   14        7        24:02.9      7:45/M
       2    Brynn Bock                                              435   14       18        29:16.9      9:26/M
       3    Cohwen Mills                                            430   13       23        31:51.1     10:16/M
       4    Quinn Mills                                             429   10       36        43:40.7     14:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Dowe                      Cape May Court Hous   407   29       22        30:09.8      9:44/M
       2    Carin Vey                         North Cape may  NJ    418   28       24        32:20.4     10:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Kircher                                            422   25        5        22:21.4      7:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Repici                                           428   38       27        33:48.8     10:54/M
       2    Taryn Repici                                            427   34       28        33:50.1     10:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Wolf                                               431   33        2        21:17.3      6:52/M
       2    Tim WHite                                               425   30        6        23:06.3      7:27/M
       3    Matthew Wagner                                          440   36        9        24:21.8      7:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pohle                       Cape May Court Hous   420   41       17        28:51.8      9:18/M
       2    Mary Crowding                     Cape May Court Hous   406   45       20        29:43.1      9:35/M
       3    Jackie Hagen                      Feasterville trevos   409   43       37        44:02.5     14:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve New                                               421   42        3        21:54.7      7:04/M
       2    John Leahy sr                                           438   45       30        36:09.0     11:40/M
       3    David Weir                        Hatboro  PA           419   49       38        44:12.7     14:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Notarangelo                 Harrisburg  PA        413   55       16        28:36.2      9:14/M
       2    Rita Willis                       Cape May Court Hous   423   52       19        29:40.7      9:34/M
       3    Julie Kircher                                           436   55       21        29:45.5      9:36/M
       4    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ          411   54       31        36:28.4     11:46/M
       5    Stephanie Thomas                  Cape May Court Hous   417   51       32        36:51.6     11:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Rauh                         Wildwood Crest  NJ    415   57       13        26:24.9      8:31/M
       2    David Bur                         Cape May  NJ          403   53       14        27:08.2      8:45/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki France                      N. Cape May  NJ       408   66       26        33:45.8     10:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul testa                        Millville  NJ         424   61        4        22:12.7      7:10/M
       2    Mitch Herman                      stone harbor  NJ      410   62       12        26:16.8      8:28/M
       3    Thomas Campo                      Woodbury  NJ          405   71       15        28:25.1      9:10/M
       4    Jim WHITE                                               426   60       25        33:38.9     10:51/M