2017 Stone Harbor Fitness Challenge 5K and 2 mi

5K Run

July 09, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth McDonald                Bryn Mawr  PA         648   23        5        18:58.3
       2    Pamela Albarano                   Havertown  PA         279   40       17        20:47.6
       3    Kait Gentry                       Baltimore  MD         519   32       26        21:35.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Crits                        north wales  PA       789   27        1        16:06.7
       2    Scott McGeary                     Harrisnurg  PA        649   29        2        16:06.9
       3    Dan Orwig                         Madison  NJ           675   40        3        18:00.0
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Stafford                    pittsburgh  PA        770    1       53        23:20.4
       2    Sydney Leigh                      Livingston  NJ        757   12      138        27:48.7
       3    Bethany Kermick                   Crofton  MD           606    0      160        28:58.8
       4    Christina Decristofor             Sicklerville  NJ      483    1      192        30:44.6
       5    Addison Cooper                    Batavia  IL           470   12      242        35:30.4
       6    Paige Dowd                        suffolk  VA           818   10      243        35:37.2
       7    Caity McGough                     Millersville  PA      650   11      245        35:41.3
       8    Grace Cuttita                     Glen Rock  NJ         478   11      246        35:41.9
       9    Emily Updike                      Lake Forest  IL       726   12      260        37:46.1
      10    Hannah Huang                      Thousand Oaks  CA     573    8      263        37:56.2
      11    Anna Heflin                       chatham  NJ           822   9       267        38:44.5
      12    Katie Kuhlen                      Harleysville  PA      617   12      276        40:02.1
      13    Anne Marie Cline                  Savage  MN            463    9      280        41:07.4
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quintin Smith                     royersford  PA        715   12        9        19:35.3
       2    Gus Smith                         royersford  PA        714   10       52        23:15.5
       3    Gavin Johnston                    Mt. Vernon  MO        602   11       75        24:30.5
       4    Jack McNamee                      Woolwich  NJ          657   10      106        25:59.9
       5    Matthew Gaffney                   Wakefield  MA         508   11      113        26:37.2
       6    Corbin Stehman                    Cmch  NJ              717   11      212        31:49.7
       7    Maxwell Clews                     Pottsville  PA        460    8      220        32:24.5
       8    Mark Cuttita                      HASBROUCK HEIGHTS     479   10      248        35:43.7
       9    Nathan Dowd                       suffolk  VA           819   12      254        37:05.7
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katrina Leigh                     Livingston  NJ        759   14       31        21:56.7
       2    Natalie Schooley                  Cherry hill  NJ       703   14       59        23:38.7
       3    Chloe Lockwood                    Kennett Square  PA    624   13       77        24:34.4
       4    Kayla McAdams                     Marlton  NJ           643   13      115        26:38.7
       5    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       751   14      132        27:30.1
       6    Emily Cooper                      Ridley Park  PA       471   17      158        28:37.9
       7    Olivia Pitzer                     Spring grove  PA      689   13      185        30:30.7
       8    Catherine Silvestri               San Francisco  CA     710   17      195        30:54.3
       9    Sophia Haub                       Haverford  PA         567   15      210        31:44.4
      10    Hailey Opperman                   Villanova  PA         672   16      226        32:51.1
      11    Maeve Gaffney                     Wakefield  MA         506   13      233        33:24.4
      12    Ashley Updike                     Lake Forest  IL       725   15      257        37:35.3
      13    Annie Luptak                      sewickley  PA         825   17      278        40:15.0
      14    Grace Cline                       Savage  MN            464   17      282        41:09.1
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brady Pitzer                      Spring grove  PA      686   14        7        19:20.9
       2    Nathan Kraus                      New Castle  PA        614   17       13        20:13.6
       3    John Carey                        Silver Spring  MD     397   16       30        21:55.1
       4    Logan Johnston                    Mt. Vernon  MO        603   15       54        23:29.0
       5    Tyler Beglin                      lagrange  OH          803   14       55        23:30.3
       6    Luke Marturana                    Califon  NJ           638   17       62        23:42.8
       7    Nick Vicente                      vinelan  NJ           779   16       64        23:52.9
       8    Ryan Baker                        Springfield  PA       306   15       85        24:57.0
       9    Andrew Cline                      Savage  MN            461   15      100        25:50.4
      10    Tanner Beglor                     lagrange  OH          804   14      103        25:55.3
      11    Lincoln Updike                    Lake Forest  IL       727   16      133        27:30.6
      12    Gabe McGough                      Millersville  PA      653   14      183        30:30.5
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Lacek                      Manheim  PA           619   24       46        23:02.5
       2    Jessica McAdams                   Marlton  NJ           641   19       56        23:31.1
       3    Claire Barton                     Springfield  MA       319   25       58        23:35.2
       4    megan troy                        stone harbor  NJ      794   22       61        23:42.8
       5    Lindsay Sandmeyer                 Brookline  PA         761   27       63        23:46.9
       6    sarah troy                        stone harbor  NJ      795   22       92        25:26.5
       7    Diana Silvestri                   San Francisco  CA     711   20       94        25:29.8
       8    Becky MacEwen                     East Hartford  CT     633   29      109        26:22.5
       9    Alison Wigand                     North Wildwood  NJ    742   23      114        26:37.8
      10    Diana Filipek                     Sewell  NJ            497   27      117        26:43.2
      11    Erica Bechdel                     Sinking Spring  PA    332   26      123        27:03.9
      12    Alyssa Miller                     Watertown  CT         662   29      137        27:45.9
      13    Megan Fosko                       North Brunswick  NJ   500   22      143        27:55.7
      14    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       304   20      144        27:57.6
      15    Kim Romansky                      Avalon  NJ            699   29      149        28:16.4
      16    Michelle Cilenti                  Hoboken  NJ           456   29      163        29:22.5
      17    Meghan Ross                       Brooklyn  NY          701   27      166        29:24.6
      18    Annie Frame                       Waynesboro  PA        815   23      176        30:15.4
      19    Kira Buell                        Cincinnati  OH        393   25      187        30:35.1
      20    Kelly Shiple                      Wilmington  DE        708   28      191        30:43.0
      21    Gabby Carlini                     Malvern  PA           399   20      193        30:49.2
      22    Dounya Bridi                      Wildwood crest  NJ    754   26      203        31:17.0
      23    Marie Gaffney                     Wakefield  MA         507   19      207        31:32.5
      24    Carolyn Hamm                      New York  NY          560   24      209        31:43.6
      25    Courtney Astrom                   Mount Laurel  NJ      292   24      224        32:36.8
      26    Leila Bridi                       Wildwood crest  NJ    753   23      228        32:57.4
      27    Shannon Dowe                      Cape May Court Hous   490   28      236        33:53.4
      28    Samantha Ramagano                 philadelphia  PA      796   25      240        34:37.4
      29    Amy Marturana                     Weehawken  NJ         636   27      244        35:40.2
      30    Erika Bechdel                     Sinking Spring  PA    342   28      251        36:34.9
      31    Kristen Donmoyer                  Pottstown  PA         486   23      252        36:43.3
      32    Cayla B                           Cape May Court Hous   302   25      262        37:54.9
      33    Bearett Tarris                    Sewickley  PA         824   18      277        40:13.8
      34    Emily Noll                        Robesonia  PA         670   20      287        42:53.9
      35    Elizabeth Flaspohler              Ames  IA              498   28      292        45:35.2
      36    Erinn Gilmore                     sharon  PA            792   27      295        45:57.5
      37    Allie Silvestri                   San Francisco  CA     709   22      299        48:12.8
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Riddell                     Chicago  IL           696   24        4        18:37.6
       2    Ryan Schafran                     Elizabethtown  PA     702   26       11        20:02.6
       3    Terence Rohmeyer                  Marlton  NJ           698   19       12        20:12.5
       4    Jacob Matthews                    Perrysburg  OH        764   18       16        20:47.2
       5    Matthew Connolly                  Audubon  PA           468   19       18        20:55.2
       6    John Tiernan Booth                santa monica  CA      802   29       20        21:05.7
       7    Dan Featherer                     Logan Township  NJ    495   28       23        21:14.6
       8    Evan Riddell                      Warren  NJ            695   19       25        21:20.0
       9    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      679   20       35        22:35.0
      10    Michael McBryan                   doylestown  PA        799   22       36        22:43.4
      11    Taylor Gregory                    Swarthmore  PA        558   26       38        22:51.7
      12    Dylan Astrom                      Mount Laurel  NJ      298   20       40        22:54.4
      13    CJ Lorenzo                        Maple Glen  PA        628   21       41        22:56.0
      14    Zachary Kraus                     New Castle  PA        615   23       43        22:58.7
      15    Michael Gaffney                   Wakefield  MA         510   24       49        23:07.7
      16    Robert Parillo                    Livingston  NJ        758   18       76        24:31.2
      17    Noah Dowd                         suffolk  VA           820   19       82        24:46.5
      18    Brian Marturana                   Philadelphia  PA      637   29       83        24:52.8
      19    Zachary Warren                    Sicklerville  NJ      740   20       96        25:30.2
      20    Billy Buell                       Cincinnati  OH        392   26       97        25:32.8
      21    Nouri Bridi                       Wildwood crest  NJ    755   20      139        27:49.1
      22    Adam Bechdel                      Sinking Spring  PA    320   29      142        27:55.3
      23    Curtis Wu                         Hoboken  NJ           749   29      164        29:23.6
      24    David Bosso                       Cherry Hill  NJ       364   20      171        29:56.7
      25    Billy Miller                      Watertown  CT         663   29      177        30:17.5
      26    Joseph Winderl                    Weehawken  NJ         747   26      247        35:42.4
      27    Evan Malarky                      Robesonia  PA         635   20      270        39:01.1
      28    Andrew Kraus                      New Castle  PA        613   28      296        45:58.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Bisignano                 Philadelphia  PA      361   34       27        21:35.3
       2    Laura Reutinger                   ft. leavenworth  KS   805   34       29        21:46.3
       3    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            767   36       42        22:56.2
       4    Caroline Vuilleumier              Brighton  MA          738   32       60        23:39.2
       5    Kristen Kochenover                philadelphia  PA      782   33       66        24:04.5
       6    Morgan Haitiner                   new york  NY          813   32      108        26:05.4
       7    Leah Clews                        Pottsville  PA        459   36      121        27:01.2
       8    Kelly Pagotto                     stone harbor  NJ      801   30      127        27:17.8
       9    Shanna McCann                     PHILADELPHIA  PA      647   39      140        27:49.5
      10    Alli Orwig                        Upper Arlington  OH   674   30      141        27:51.6
      11    Laura Flippin                     Philadelphia  PA      499   35      147        28:15.2
      12    Catherine Valentino               Hamilton  NJ          730   34      153        28:21.5
      13    Alisa Erdman                      Villas  NJ            493   31      159        28:57.6
      14    Julia Thompson-Calio              Philadelphia  PA      722   33      170        29:46.6
      15    Meghan Tomlin                     Cape may court hous   723   33      173        29:58.5
      16    Jacqueline Hopkins                Springfield  PA       760   33      175        30:06.5
      17    Cara Jespersen                    Philadelphia  PA      766   35      198        30:57.4
      18    Jennifer Cunningham               New York  NY          811   32      202        31:12.1
      19    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape may court hous   775   30      206        31:28.0
      20    Erica Valori                      Springfield  PA       736   37      215        32:02.0
      21    Rori Shonk                        red bank  NJ          788   35      219        32:20.9
      22    Megan Valentino                   Lawrence Township     735   39      231        33:10.3
      23    Elizabeth Valentino               New York  NY          732   35      237        34:04.3
      24    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      705   33      241        35:15.8
      25    Adrienne Meade                    Newark  DE            658   36      253        37:04.7
      26    Jane Huang                        Thousand Oaks  CA     574   38      264        37:57.0
      27    Kim Twaddell                      Mount Laurel  NJ      724   39      288        43:18.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Mealey                       Philadelphia  PA      816   32        8        19:32.4
       2    Peter Orwig                       Madison  NJ           677   38       14        20:18.1
       3    Bryan Boechman                    new york  NY          812   32       15        20:35.7
       4    John Orwig                        Upper Arlington  OH   676   35       21        21:06.7
       5    mike nevin                        conchohocken  PA      809   39       22        21:08.0
       6    Sean Donmoyer                     Baltimore  MD         487   34       28        21:41.6
       7    Joseph Jesiolowski                Philadelphia  PA      578   34       32        21:58.3
       8    Bryan Weber                       delray beach  CA      800   33       44        22:59.8
       9    Chris Maharg                      sinking spring  PA    771   36       57        23:32.3
      10    Andrew Kermick                    Crofton  MD           605   37       78        24:34.6
      11    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      706   35       79        24:39.8
      12    Brian Calio                       Philadelphia  PA      394   34       86        25:01.1
      13    Matthew Matz                      wading river  NY      786   33       88        25:13.9
      14    Beglin Tom                        ellicott city  MD     810   35       89        25:15.2
      15    Nino Aquino                       cherry hll  NJ        781   32      102        25:51.7
      16    Brian Pitzer                      Spring grove  PA      687   39      105        25:59.8
      17    Kristopher Kneib                  Delran  NJ            609   39      156        28:34.0
      18    Gabriel Valentino                 Belleville  NJ        733   31      167        29:28.1
      19    Charles Lannan                    Wilmington  DE        620   33      190        30:42.9
      20    Jason Clews                       Pottsville  PA        458   37      221        32:24.5
      21    Glenn Williams                    East Walpole  MA      745   39      230        33:09.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Dougherty-Holahan           Ocean City  NJ        489   46       67        24:07.7
       2    Michelle Melcher                  Haddonfield  NJ       659   46       69        24:14.3
       3    Becky Kennedy                     cape may courthouse   814   45       90        25:19.6
       4    Nicole Williams                   Lutz  FL              746   42       93        25:27.4
       5    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          656   40      107        26:00.2
       6    Meredith Vicente                  vineland  NJ          780   48      111        26:28.3
       7    Christie Ronnie                   newtown  PA           790   48      112        26:34.5
       8    Meir Rwide                        philadelphia  PA      769   45      122        27:01.8
       9    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            608   40      126        27:17.8
      10    Melissa Pitzer                    Spring grove  PA      688   40      131        27:26.3
      11    Susan Connolly                    Marshall  MI          469   46      136        27:37.4
      12    Kate Leik                         York  PA              622   46      145        27:59.2
      13    Lauren Perpetua                   downingtown  PA       684   40      165        29:24.2
      14    Lori Schulte                      Cape May Court Hous   704   44      172        29:58.4
      15    Lesli Malove                      williamsburg  VA      784   42      178        30:19.9
      16    Gail Walters                      Magnolia  NJ          768   43      181        30:22.0
      17    Stacey Nicosia                    Columbus  NJ          669   42      182        30:23.6
      18    Jasmine Snively                   North Wales  PA       716   43      194        30:52.6
      19    Kristine McAdams                  Marlton  NJ           644   47      199        30:59.3
      20    Stephanie Leigh                   Livingston  NJ        756   48      204        31:17.2
      21    Julie Kostecky                    wormleysburg  PA      612   49      213        31:49.9
      22    Denise Pfaltzgraff Stehman        Cmch  NJ              685   47      222        32:25.0
      23    Nicole Noll                       Robesonia  PA         671   45      239        34:25.3
      24    Jean D'Angelo                     Center Valley  PA     773   47      249        36:10.8
      25    Suzanne Tenuto                    Philadelphia  PA      720   41      250        36:10.8
      26    Tiffany Kosalko                   Emmaus  PA            611   40      266        38:06.3
      27    karen heflin                      chatham  NJ           821   45      268        38:51.0
      28    Krista Forbes Craig               chatham  NJ           823   43      269        38:58.3
      29    Jennifer Bentley                  Nazareth  PA          355   45      271        39:05.6
      30    Brooke Kuhlen                     Harleysville  PA      616   42      275        40:01.2
      31    Sarah Bach                        Toledo  OH            303   41      281        41:08.0
      32    Daniel Valentino                  New York  NY          731   42      283        41:43.0
      33    Robyn Cline                       Savage  MN            465   45      286        42:47.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Miller                       philadelphia  PA      798   49        6        19:15.8
       2    Chris Johnston                    Mt. Vernon  MO        601   42       19        21:02.3
       3    Tony Gowen                        PHILADELPHIA  PA      528   40       24        21:19.1
       4    Nate Jennato                      Tinton Falls  NJ      576   40       33        22:17.1
       5    Morgan Miskell                    Shelby  NC            665   48       34        22:25.7
       6    Josh Leik                         York  PA              621   48       47        23:05.7
       7    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       752   47       48        23:07.1
       8    Charles Haub III                  Haverford  PA         568   47       51        23:14.3
       9    Scott Merrell                     Marlton  NJ           660   49       65        23:56.7
      10    Rich Chavez                       Louisville  CO        455   46       70        24:18.6
      11    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    626   49       72        24:22.0
      12    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      680   49       73        24:24.1
      13    Russell Deighton                  Bethesda  MD          808   42       74        24:27.6
      14    Brian Carr                        Naples  FL            400   45       80        24:43.0
      15    Isaac Matthews                    Perrysburg  OH        765   44       81        24:45.5
      16    Eric Rieger                       swedesboro  NJ        697   47       87        25:12.2
      17    Fred Cuttita                      Glen Rock  NJ         477   45       91        25:20.1
      18    Kevin Gaunt                       Potomac  MD           518   40       99        25:46.7
      19    George Maslovsky                  Avalon  NJ            639   42      101        25:51.6
      20    Jeff Quinn                        West Chester  PA      693   42      116        26:40.9
      21    Jim McAdams                       Marlton  NJ           642   47      118        26:49.4
      22    Michael Thompson                  Rio Grande  NJ        721   48      125        27:15.8
      23    Kelvin Valencia                   Philadelphia  PA      729   46      128        27:20.3
      24    Tom Desilets                      Stone Harbor  NJ      484   49      134        27:33.3
      25    Gregory McGough                   Millersville  PA      654   43      146        28:14.0
      26    Dave Williams                     Lutz  FL              743   40      162        29:17.9
      27    Francis Cuttita                   hasbrouck hts  NJ     476   47      169        29:35.6
      28    Matthew Suett                     reston  VA            783   41      179        30:20.5
      29    Matt Jezyk                        yardley  PA           817   43      201        31:00.4
      30    Dan Smith                         royersford  PA        713   42      205        31:22.6
      31    Tom Lewin                         Mickleton  NJ         623   46      211        31:46.7
      32    Jim Shonk                         red bank  NJ          787   41      217        32:15.0
      33    KEVIN Carey                       Silver Spring  MD     398   49      229        33:01.2
      34    Michael Kuhlen                    Harleysville  PA      618   41      234        33:35.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nanette Elzinga                   Louisville  CO        492   51       71        24:20.3
       2    Donna Wallace                     wayne  NJ             774   57      104        25:57.3
       3    Tracey Sandmeyer                  Lower Gywnedd  PA     763   57      124        27:06.0
       4    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           607   58      155        28:30.6
       5    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ           682   53      157        28:34.6
       6    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     718   56      168        29:28.9
       7    Kristie Colwell                   Stoneham  MA          776   50      174        30:00.7
       8    Mary Stuart Meyer                 Perkasie  PA          661   53      186        30:31.1
       9    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA        630   52      196        30:54.6
      10    Elizabeth Longmire                Allentown  PA         627   52      197        30:56.5
      11    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       610   59      208        31:33.6
      12    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          634   56      216        32:15.0
      13    Jennifer Nachbur                  Burlington  VT        668   56      232        33:14.7
      14    Kelly Murray                      Linthicum  MD         667   50      258        37:36.8
      15    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ          577   54      261        37:51.0
      16    Mary-Beth Cooper                  Springfield  MA       474   56      265        38:05.8
      17    Susan Updike                      Lake Forest  IL       728   52      272        39:16.1
      18    Elaine Intenzo                    Stone harbor nj  NJ   575   58      274        39:54.8
      19    Allison Luptak                    sewickley  PA         826   57      279        40:15.5
      20    Patti Gregory                     Swarthmore  PA        529   56      284        41:48.3
      21    Michelle Boswell                  Ames  IA              384   56      293        45:37.0
      22    Beth Bechdel                      Sinking Spring  PA    328   52      294        45:38.0
      23    Elizabeth Corliss Silvestri       San Francisco  CA     475   54      300        48:13.7
      24    Michelle Horning                  Linthicum  MD         571   53      303        48:23.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Frye                       Harrisburg  PA        503   55       10        19:41.3
       2    Charlie Hartman                   centreville  PA       806   59       37        22:50.7
       3    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        629   51       45        23:00.3
       4    Michael Wood                      Hainesport  NJ        748   56       50        23:08.8
       5    Paul Troy                         Blue Bell  PA         793   52       68        24:09.3
       6    Drew Sw86th stope                 stone harbor  NJ      785   54       84        24:55.9
       7    Brad Warren                       Sicklerville  NJ      739   53       95        25:29.8
       8    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        457   55       98        25:33.4
       9    Richard Paugh                     Jackson  NJ           681   52      110        26:25.9
      10    Keith Donmoyer                    Pottstown  PA         485   55      150        28:16.7
      11    Frank D'Angelo                    Center Valley  PA     772   55      154        28:23.7
      12    John Ramagauo                     avondale              797   51      161        29:08.5
      13    Gary Cooper                       Batavia  IL           472   52      184        30:30.6
      14    Richard Fosko                     North Brunswick  NJ   501   52      188        30:35.9
      15    Peter Barber, Sr.                 Watertown  CT         315   56      214        31:53.3
      16    Tim O'Shaughnessy                 West Chester  PA      678   54      218        32:17.8
      17    Rob Opperman                      Villanova  PA         673   53      227        32:52.8
      18    Ted Gaffney                       Wakefield  MA         511   53      235        33:43.9
      19    Thomas Hemcher                    rosemont  PA          791   54      238        34:07.7
      20    Russ Silvestri                    San Francisco  CA     712   55      255        37:06.5
      21    Jim Cooper                        Ridley Park  PA       473   58      259        37:38.1
      22    Jack Bechdel                      Sinking Spring  PA    343   54      273        39:21.2
      23    Andy Cline                        Savage  MN            462   52      285        42:47.4
      24    Tom Gregory                       Swarthmore  PA        559   57      290        43:29.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Loulakis                    Great Falls  VA       631   61      189        30:40.0
       2    Susan Gordon                      Philadelphia  PA      527   68      289        43:27.3
       3    MaryAnne Raker                    Harrisburg  PA        694   66      291        43:57.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rod Sandmeyer                     Lower Gywnedd  PA     762   60       39        22:53.1
       2    Mitch Herman                      stone harbor  NJ      570   62      119        26:53.8
       3    Kevin McCann                      Bridgeton  NJ         646   69      120        26:56.5
       4    Robert Fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       496   61      130        27:24.3
       5    Nicholas Romansky                 Avalon  NJ            700   60      148        28:15.3
       6    Floyd Keim                        allentown  PA         604   60      180        30:21.7
       7    Christopher J. Voss               Lambertville  MI      737   64      200        31:00.0
       8    Bill Dornan                       galloway  NJ          488   65      223        32:30.8
       9    Michael McGough                   Abbottstown  PA       655   66      297        47:57.7
Top

female 70+

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Ocean City  NJ        777   82      298        48:00.3
       2    Virginia Frye                     Sinking Spring  PA    505   76      302        48:20.0
Top

male 70+

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Campo                      Woodbury  NJ          395   71      129        27:20.7
       2    Warren Moore                      Robesonia  PA         666   72      135        27:34.3
       3    Herb Townsend                     Ocean City  NJ        778   79      151        28:17.1
       4    Charles Dannenberg                west chester  PA      481   70      152        28:21.4
       5    David Williams                    Needham  MA           744   74      225        32:40.4
       6    Gail Frye                         Sinking Spring  PA    504   76      301        48:17.5
Top

no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   829                                       829   99      256        37:35.3
       2    Participant  1876                                      1876   99      304        49:44.6
       3    Participant  1875                                      1875   99      305        49:56.4