2017 FITNESS CHALLENGE

5K and Fitness Challenge

Overall Finish List

July 09, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Dan Orwig                         Madison  NJ           675    40   M       1 Top Fin             25:07.7      8:06/M
      2    Jason Riddell                     Chicago  IL           696    24   M       2 Top Fin             25:38.7      8:16/M
      3    Terence Rohmeyer                  Marlton  NJ           698    19   M       3 Top Fin             27:06.3      8:45/M
      4    Pamela Albarano                   Havertown  PA         279    40   F       1 Top Fin             27:11.8      8:46/M
      5    Peter Orwig                       Madison  NJ           677    38   M       1 30-39               27:49.2      8:58/M
      6    Quintin Smith                     royersford  PA        715    12   M       1  0-14               27:57.1      9:01/M
      7    John Tiernan Booth                                      802    29   M       1 20-29               28:49.5      9:18/M
      8    Matthew Connolly                  Audubon  PA           468    19   M       1 15-19               28:52.7      9:19/M
      9    Evan Riddell                      Warren  NJ            695    19   M       2 15-19               29:19.8      9:27/M
     10    Ryan Schafran                     Elizabethtown  PA     702    26   M       2 20-29               30:18.1      9:46/M
     11    Michael McBryan                                         799    22   M       3 20-29               30:45.0      9:55/M
     12    Bryan Weber                                             800    33   M       2 30-39               30:50.4      9:57/M
     13    Dan Featherer                     Logan Township  NJ    495    28   M       4 20-29               30:55.8      9:58/M
     14    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        629    51   M       1 50-59               31:11.1     10:04/M
     15    mike nevin                                              809    39   M       3 30-39               31:42.0     10:14/M
     16    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            767    36   F       2 Top Fin             32:03.0     10:20/M
     17    John Orwig                        Upper Arlington  OH   676    35   M       4 30-39               32:11.6     10:23/M
     18    Gus Smith                         royersford  PA        714    10   M       2  0-14               32:15.4     10:24/M
     19    Rachel Lacek                      Manheim  PA           619    24   F       3 Top Fin             32:17.2     10:25/M
     20    Nate Jennato                      Tinton Falls  NJ      576    40   M       1 40-49               32:42.2     10:33/M
     21    CJ Lorenzo                        Maple Glen  PA        628    21   M       5 20-29               32:53.4     10:36/M
     22    Jessica McAdams                   Marlton  NJ           641    19   F       1 15-19               33:08.6     10:41/M
     23    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        457    55   M       2 50-59               33:14.3     10:43/M
     24    Terry Dougherty-Holahan           Ocean City  NJ        489    46   F       1 40-49               33:14.3     10:43/M
     25    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       752    47   M       2 40-49               33:23.6     10:46/M
     26    Kristen Kochenover                                      782    33   F       1 30-39               33:27.9     10:47/M
     27    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      679    20   M       6 20-29               33:40.9     10:52/M
     28    Charles Haub III                  Haverford  PA         568    47   M       3 40-49               33:41.1     10:52/M
     29    Claire Barton                     Springfield  MA       319    25   F       1 20-29               33:42.1     10:52/M
     30    Laura Reutinger                                         805    34   F       2 30-39               34:18.0     11:04/M
     31    Caroline Vuilleumier              Brighton  MA          738    32   F       3 30-39               34:21.2     11:05/M
     32    Ryan Baker                        Springfield  PA       306    15   M       3 15-19               34:25.8     11:06/M
     33    George Maslovsky                  Avalon  NJ            639    42   M       4 40-49               34:30.6     11:08/M
     34    Becky Kennedy                                           814    45   F       2 40-49               34:41.2     11:11/M
     35    Andrew Kermick                    Crofton  MD           605    37   M       5 30-39               34:47.5     11:13/M
     36    Eric Rieger                       swedesboro  NJ        697    47   M       5 40-49               34:49.8     11:14/M
     37    Rich Chavez                       Louisville  CO        455    46   M       6 40-49               34:56.5     11:16/M
     38    Brian Calio                       Philadelphia  PA      394    34   M       6 30-39               35:13.8     11:22/M
     39    Michael Wood                      Hainesport  NJ        748    56   M       3 50-59               35:21.7     11:24/M
     40    Kevin Gaunt                       Potomac  MD           518    40   M       7 40-49               35:23.6     11:25/M
     41    Alison Wigand                     North Wildwood  NJ    742    23   F       2 20-29               35:26.5     11:26/M
     42    Nanette Elzinga                   Louisville  CO        492    51   F       1 50-59               35:44.0     11:32/M
     43    Kelly Pagotto                                           801    30   F       4 30-39               35:46.7     11:32/M
     44    Russell Deighton                  Bethesda  MD          808    42   M       8 40-49               35:48.3     11:33/M
     45    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       751    14   F       1  0-14               35:56.7     11:35/M
     46    Brian Marturana                   Philadelphia  PA      637    29   M       7 20-29               35:58.3     11:36/M
     47    Chloe Lockwood                    Kennett Square  PA    624    13   F       2  0-14               36:07.6     11:39/M
     48    Nino Aquino                                             781    32   M       7 30-39               36:12.8     11:41/M
     49    Natalie Schooley                  Cherry hill  NJ       703    14   F       3  0-14               36:14.8     11:41/M
     50    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      706    35   M       8 30-39               36:36.3     11:48/M
     51    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          656    40   F       3 40-49               36:39.0     11:49/M
     52    Michael Thompson                  Rio Grande  NJ        721    48   M       9 40-49               36:56.2     11:55/M
     53    Scott Merrell                     Marlton  NJ           660    49   M      10 40-49               37:07.5     11:58/M
     54    Diana Filipek                     Sewell  NJ            497    27   F       3 20-29               37:15.4     12:01/M
     55    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    626    49   M      11 40-49               37:53.7     12:13/M
     56    Zachary Warren                    Sicklerville  NJ      740    20   M       8 20-29               38:05.8     12:17/M
     57    Brad Warren                       Sicklerville  NJ      739    53   M       4 50-59               38:08.1     12:18/M
     58    Tom Desilets                      Stone Harbor  NJ      484    49   M      12 40-49               38:16.2     12:21/M
     59    Alyssa Miller                     Watertown  CT         662    29   F       4 20-29               38:23.3     12:23/M
     60    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      680    49   M      13 40-49               38:34.3     12:26/M
     61    Nicholas Romansky                 Avalon  NJ            700    60   M       1 60-98               38:56.2     12:34/M
     62    Kim Romansky                      Avalon  NJ            699    29   F       5 20-29               38:57.5     12:34/M
     63    Becky MacEwen                     East Hartford  CT     633    29   F       6 20-29               39:03.8     12:36/M
     64    Emily Cooper                      Ridley Park  PA       471    17   F       2 15-19               39:25.4     12:43/M
     65    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       304    20   F       7 20-29               39:38.4     12:47/M
     66    Meredith Vicente                                        780    48   F       4 40-49               39:44.7     12:49/M
     67    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA        630    52   F       2 50-59               40:05.9     12:56/M
     68    Bethany Kermick                   Crofton  MD           606     0   F       4  0-14               40:37.5     13:06/M
     69    Catherine Valentino               Hamilton  NJ          730    34   F       5 30-39               41:17.9     13:19/M
     70    Corbin Stehman                    Cmch  NJ              717    11   M       3  0-14               41:27.6     13:22/M
     71    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape may court hous   775    30   F       6 30-39               41:32.7     13:24/M
     72    Christie Ronnie                                         790    48   F       5 40-49               41:45.8     13:28/M
     73    Michelle Cilenti                  Hoboken  NJ           456    29   F       8 20-29               41:51.0     13:30/M
     74    Curtis Wu                         Hoboken  NJ           749    29   M       9 20-29               41:52.7     13:30/M
     75    Jeff Quinn                        West Chester  PA      693    42   M      14 40-49               42:05.0     13:35/M
     76    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     718    56   F       3 50-59               42:08.4     13:35/M
     77    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            608    40   F       6 40-49               42:19.6     13:39/M
     78    Denise Pfaltzgraff Stehman        Cmch  NJ              685    47   F       7 40-49               42:26.2     13:41/M
     79    Cara Jespersen                    Philadelphia  PA      766    35   F       7 30-39               42:30.8     13:43/M
     80    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           607    58   F       4 50-59               42:37.1     13:45/M
     81    Tom Lewin                         Mickleton  NJ         623    46   M      15 40-49               42:45.3     13:47/M
     82    Julia Thompson-Calio              Philadelphia  PA      722    33   F       8 30-39               43:11.3     13:56/M
     83    Fred Cuttita                      Glen Rock  NJ         477    45   M      16 40-49               43:15.5     13:57/M
     84    Billy Miller                      Watertown  CT         663    29   M      10 20-29               43:24.9     14:00/M
     85    Lesli Malove                                            784    42   F       8 40-49               43:27.8     14:01/M
     86    Matthew Suett                                           783    41   M      17 40-49               43:38.2     14:05/M
     87    Kristopher Kneib                  Delran  NJ            609    39   M       9 30-39               43:46.7     14:07/M
     88    Annie Frame                       Waynesboro  PA        815    23   F       9 20-29               43:50.9     14:08/M
     89    Mary Stuart Meyer                 Perkasie  PA          661    53   F       5 50-59               44:19.5     14:18/M
     90    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          634    56   F       6 50-59               44:24.4     14:19/M
     91    Christina Decristofor             Sicklerville  NJ      483     1   F       5  0-14               44:27.1     14:20/M
     92    Amy Marturana                     Weehawken  NJ         636    27   F      10 20-29               44:40.6     14:25/M
     93    Morgan Haitiner                                         813    32   F       9 30-39               45:11.5     14:35/M
     94    Thomas Hemcher                                          791    54   M       5 50-59               46:40.1     15:03/M
     95    Noah Dowd                                               820    19   M       4 15-19               47:23.7     15:17/M
     96    Russ Silvestri                    San Francisco  CA     712    55   M       6 50-59               47:41.2     15:23/M
     97    Julie Kostecky                    wormleysburg  PA      612    49   F       9 40-49               48:19.8     15:35/M
     98    Leila Bridi                       Wildwood crest  NJ    753    23   F      11 20-29               48:29.6     15:38/M
     99    Dounya Bridi                      Wildwood crest  NJ    754    26   F      12 20-29               52:59.3     17:05/M
    100    Nouri Bridi                       Wildwood crest  NJ    755    20   M      11 20-29               53:01.6     17:06/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      705    33   F      10 30-39               53:04.4     17:07/M
    102    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ          577    54   F       7 50-59               53:06.3     17:08/M
    103    Paige Dowd                                              818    10   F       6  0-14               53:09.3     17:09/M
    104    Glenn Williams                    East Walpole  MA      745    39   M      10 30-39               53:13.4     17:10/M
    105    Cayla B                           Cape May Court Hous   302    25   F      13 20-29               53:16.8     17:11/M
    106    Catherine Silvestri               San Francisco  CA     710    17   F       3 15-19               53:21.8     17:13/M
    107    Jim Cooper                        Ridley Park  PA       473    58   M       7 50-59               54:11.1     17:29/M
    108    Annie Luptak                                            825    17   F       4 15-19               54:46.1     17:40/M
    109    Bearett Tarris                                          824    18   F       5 15-19               54:47.4     17:40/M
    110    Suzanne Tenuto                    Philadelphia  PA      720    41   F      10 40-49               55:16.7     17:50/M
    111    Kelvin Valencia                   Philadelphia  PA      729    46   M      18 40-49               55:18.0     17:50/M
    112    Matt Jezyk                                              817    43   M      19 40-49               56:00.9     18:04/M
    113    Kim Twaddell                      Mount Laurel  NJ      724    39   F      11 30-39               56:59.1     18:23/M