2017 FITNESS CHALLENGE

5K and Fitness Challenge

Age Group Results

July 09, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Albarano                   Havertown  PA         279   40        4        27:11.8
       2    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            767   36       16        32:03.0
       3    Rachel Lacek                      Manheim  PA           619   24       19        32:17.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Orwig                         Madison  NJ           675   40        1        25:07.7
       2    Jason Riddell                     Chicago  IL           696   24        2        25:38.7
       3    Terence Rohmeyer                  Marlton  NJ           698   19        3        27:06.3
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       751   14       45        35:56.7
       2    Chloe Lockwood                    Kennett Square  PA    624   13       47        36:07.6
       3    Natalie Schooley                  Cherry hill  NJ       703   14       49        36:14.8
       4    Bethany Kermick                   Crofton  MD           606    0       68        40:37.5
       5    Christina Decristofor             Sicklerville  NJ      483    1       91        44:27.1
       6    Paige Dowd                                              818   10      103        53:09.3
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quintin Smith                     royersford  PA        715   12        6        27:57.1
       2    Gus Smith                         royersford  PA        714   10       18        32:15.4
       3    Corbin Stehman                    Cmch  NJ              717   11       70        41:27.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica McAdams                   Marlton  NJ           641   19       22        33:08.6
       2    Emily Cooper                      Ridley Park  PA       471   17       64        39:25.4
       3    Catherine Silvestri               San Francisco  CA     710   17      106        53:21.8
       4    Annie Luptak                                            825   17      108        54:46.1
       5    Bearett Tarris                                          824   18      109        54:47.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Connolly                  Audubon  PA           468   19        8        28:52.7
       2    Evan Riddell                      Warren  NJ            695   19        9        29:19.8
       3    Ryan Baker                        Springfield  PA       306   15       32        34:25.8
       4    Noah Dowd                                               820   19       95        47:23.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Barton                     Springfield  MA       319   25       29        33:42.1
       2    Alison Wigand                     North Wildwood  NJ    742   23       41        35:26.5
       3    Diana Filipek                     Sewell  NJ            497   27       54        37:15.4
       4    Alyssa Miller                     Watertown  CT         662   29       59        38:23.3
       5    Kim Romansky                      Avalon  NJ            699   29       62        38:57.5
       6    Becky MacEwen                     East Hartford  CT     633   29       63        39:03.8
       7    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       304   20       65        39:38.4
       8    Michelle Cilenti                  Hoboken  NJ           456   29       73        41:51.0
       9    Annie Frame                       Waynesboro  PA        815   23       88        43:50.9
      10    Amy Marturana                     Weehawken  NJ         636   27       92        44:40.6
      11    Leila Bridi                       Wildwood crest  NJ    753   23       98        48:29.6
      12    Dounya Bridi                      Wildwood crest  NJ    754   26       99        52:59.3
      13    Cayla B                           Cape May Court Hous   302   25      105        53:16.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Tiernan Booth                                      802   29        7        28:49.5
       2    Ryan Schafran                     Elizabethtown  PA     702   26       10        30:18.1
       3    Michael McBryan                                         799   22       11        30:45.0
       4    Dan Featherer                     Logan Township  NJ    495   28       13        30:55.8
       5    CJ Lorenzo                        Maple Glen  PA        628   21       21        32:53.4
       6    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      679   20       27        33:40.9
       7    Brian Marturana                   Philadelphia  PA      637   29       46        35:58.3
       8    Zachary Warren                    Sicklerville  NJ      740   20       56        38:05.8
       9    Curtis Wu                         Hoboken  NJ           749   29       74        41:52.7
      10    Billy Miller                      Watertown  CT         663   29       84        43:24.9
      11    Nouri Bridi                       Wildwood crest  NJ    755   20      100        53:01.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristen Kochenover                                      782   33       26        33:27.9
       2    Laura Reutinger                                         805   34       30        34:18.0
       3    Caroline Vuilleumier              Brighton  MA          738   32       31        34:21.2
       4    Kelly Pagotto                                           801   30       43        35:46.7
       5    Catherine Valentino               Hamilton  NJ          730   34       69        41:17.9
       6    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape may court hous   775   30       71        41:32.7
       7    Cara Jespersen                    Philadelphia  PA      766   35       79        42:30.8
       8    Julia Thompson-Calio              Philadelphia  PA      722   33       82        43:11.3
       9    Morgan Haitiner                                         813   32       93        45:11.5
      10    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      705   33      101        53:04.4
      11    Kim Twaddell                      Mount Laurel  NJ      724   39      113        56:59.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Orwig                       Madison  NJ           677   38        5        27:49.2
       2    Bryan Weber                                             800   33       12        30:50.4
       3    mike nevin                                              809   39       15        31:42.0
       4    John Orwig                        Upper Arlington  OH   676   35       17        32:11.6
       5    Andrew Kermick                    Crofton  MD           605   37       35        34:47.5
       6    Brian Calio                       Philadelphia  PA      394   34       38        35:13.8
       7    Nino Aquino                                             781   32       48        36:12.8
       8    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      706   35       50        36:36.3
       9    Kristopher Kneib                  Delran  NJ            609   39       87        43:46.7
      10    Glenn Williams                    East Walpole  MA      745   39      104        53:13.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Dougherty-Holahan           Ocean City  NJ        489   46       24        33:14.3
       2    Becky Kennedy                                           814   45       34        34:41.2
       3    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          656   40       51        36:39.0
       4    Meredith Vicente                                        780   48       66        39:44.7
       5    Christie Ronnie                                         790   48       72        41:45.8
       6    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            608   40       77        42:19.6
       7    Denise Pfaltzgraff Stehman        Cmch  NJ              685   47       78        42:26.2
       8    Lesli Malove                                            784   42       85        43:27.8
       9    Julie Kostecky                    wormleysburg  PA      612   49       97        48:19.8
      10    Suzanne Tenuto                    Philadelphia  PA      720   41      110        55:16.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nate Jennato                      Tinton Falls  NJ      576   40       20        32:42.2
       2    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       752   47       25        33:23.6
       3    Charles Haub III                  Haverford  PA         568   47       28        33:41.1
       4    George Maslovsky                  Avalon  NJ            639   42       33        34:30.6
       5    Eric Rieger                       swedesboro  NJ        697   47       36        34:49.8
       6    Rich Chavez                       Louisville  CO        455   46       37        34:56.5
       7    Kevin Gaunt                       Potomac  MD           518   40       40        35:23.6
       8    Russell Deighton                  Bethesda  MD          808   42       44        35:48.3
       9    Michael Thompson                  Rio Grande  NJ        721   48       52        36:56.2
      10    Scott Merrell                     Marlton  NJ           660   49       53        37:07.5
      11    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    626   49       55        37:53.7
      12    Tom Desilets                      Stone Harbor  NJ      484   49       58        38:16.2
      13    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      680   49       60        38:34.3
      14    Jeff Quinn                        West Chester  PA      693   42       75        42:05.0
      15    Tom Lewin                         Mickleton  NJ         623   46       81        42:45.3
      16    Fred Cuttita                      Glen Rock  NJ         477   45       83        43:15.5
      17    Matthew Suett                                           783   41       86        43:38.2
      18    Kelvin Valencia                   Philadelphia  PA      729   46      111        55:18.0
      19    Matt Jezyk                                              817   43      112        56:00.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nanette Elzinga                   Louisville  CO        492   51       42        35:44.0
       2    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA        630   52       67        40:05.9
       3    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     718   56       76        42:08.4
       4    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           607   58       80        42:37.1
       5    Mary Stuart Meyer                 Perkasie  PA          661   53       89        44:19.5
       6    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          634   56       90        44:24.4
       7    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ          577   54      102        53:06.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        629   51       14        31:11.1
       2    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        457   55       23        33:14.3
       3    Michael Wood                      Hainesport  NJ        748   56       39        35:21.7
       4    Brad Warren                       Sicklerville  NJ      739   53       57        38:08.1
       5    Thomas Hemcher                                          791   54       94        46:40.1
       6    Russ Silvestri                    San Francisco  CA     712   55       96        47:41.2
       7    Jim Cooper                        Ridley Park  PA       473   58      107        54:11.1
Top

Male 60+

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Romansky                 Avalon  NJ            700   60       61        38:56.2