2017 5K Dash and Splash - Happiness is Camping

Overall Results

July 15, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Josh Magalhaes Blairstown NJ 859 19 M 1 1 Top Fin 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 Jake Riley Blairstown NJ 870 14 M 2 1 M 13-19 19:01.5 6:08/M
3 Devin Johnstone Blairstown NJ 843 15 M 3 2 M 13-19 21:27.2 6:55/M
4 Tyler Johnson Columbia NJ 841 16 M 4 3 M 13-19 21:27.6 6:55/M
5 James Paulson Hardwick NJ 868 15 M 5 4 M 13-19 22:30.2 7:15/M
6 Sophia Knerr Columbia NJ 848 15 F 1 1 Top Fin 22:35.8 7:17/M
7 Jessica Kucz Hackettstown NJ 853 34 F 2 1 F 30-39 22:38.1 7:18/M
8 Chris Sciarrino blairstown NJ 881 21 M 6 1 M 20-29 22:47.4 7:21/M
9 Taegan Maishman Columbia NJ 860 15 M 7 5 M 13-19 23:02.9 7:26/M
10 Brian Johnstone Blairstown NJ 842 47 M 8 1 M 40-49 23:11.4 7:29/M
11 Joseph DeLoenzd 923 45 M 9 2 M 40-49 23:22.7 7:32/M
12 Justin Gerkhardt Columbia NJ 834 15 M 10 6 M 13-19 23:47.8 7:40/M
13 Peter Og Carleton Blairstown NJ 466 27 M 11 2 M 20-29 24:11.2 7:48/M
14 Paul Miller Blairstown NJ 863 51 M 12 1 M 50-98 24:19.6 7:51/M
15 Paolo Miyashiro Pompton Lakes NJ 864 16 M 13 7 M 13-19 24:19.7 7:51/M
16 Veronica Hohmann Columbia NJ 839 16 F 3 1 F 13-19 24:30.8 7:54/M
17 Roger GUtzwiller 914 64 M 14 2 M 50-98 24:47.7 8:00/M
18 Peter Carleton Blairstown NJ 513 59 M 15 3 M 50-98 24:57.9 8:03/M
19 Sarah Riley Blairstown NJ 871 16 F 4 2 F 13-19 25:48.9 8:19/M
20 leah gerkhardt Blairstown NJ 884 12 F 5 1 F 0-12 25:49.1 8:20/M
21 Stacy Emmetts Andover NJ 830 50 F 6 1 F 50-98 25:52.9 8:21/M
22 Jenna Van Valkenburg Blairstown NJ 897 13 F 7 3 F 13-19 26:03.0 8:24/M
23 Matt Worden 912 16 M 16 8 M 13-19 26:08.6 8:26/M
24 Joe Keirnan 910 64 M 17 4 M 50-98 26:20.2 8:30/M
25 Avery Griffin 915 11 F 8 2 F 0-12 26:28.2 8:32/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Dana Donlon Columbia NJ 741 43 F 9 1 F 40-49 27:04.1 8:44/M
27 Elizabeth Young Hardwick NJ 905 15 F 10 4 F 13-19 27:21.0 8:49/M
28 Dennis Gerkhardt Columbia NJ 836 48 M 18 3 M 40-49 27:29.7 8:52/M
29 Brandon Casey Blairstown NJ 516 15 M 19 9 M 13-19 27:30.4 8:52/M
30 Kate Gerkhardt Columbia NJ 835 12 F 11 3 F 0-12 28:05.3 9:04/M
31 Marivelle Clavel-Davis Newton NJ 632 52 F 12 2 F 50-98 28:12.4 9:06/M
32 Greer Duncan Andover NJ 750 15 F 13 5 F 13-19 28:24.9 9:10/M
33 Kathy Campbell Hardwick NJ 391 54 F 14 3 F 50-98 28:26.5 9:10/M
34 Avery Roecker Blairstown NJ 877 8 F 15 4 F 0-12 29:08.7 9:24/M
35 Jared Van Valkenburg Blairstown NJ 898 12 M 20 1 M 0-12 29:12.9 9:25/M
36 Paige Smedira Columbia NJ 890 15 F 16 6 F 13-19 29:22.9 9:28/M
37 Suzy Nazimek Woodbridge NJ 866 24 F 17 1 F 20-29 29:37.0 9:33/M
38 Allison Roecker Blairstown NJ 876 12 F 18 5 F 0-12 29:38.4 9:34/M
39 Ben Silva 917 20 M 21 3 M 20-29 29:52.6 9:38/M
40 Renee Carbonaro Columbia NJ 396 37 F 19 2 F 30-39 30:01.6 9:41/M
41 Weston Trish 919 10 M 22 2 M 0-12 30:35.7 9:52/M
42 Cameron Trish 920 7 M 23 3 M 0-12 30:44.1 9:55/M
43 Tyson Trish Blairstown NJ 918 41 M 24 4 M 40-49 30:44.9 9:55/M
44 Tori Young Hardwick NJ 908 18 F 20 7 F 13-19 31:03.9 10:01/M
45 Lexi Young Hardwick NJ 906 21 F 21 2 F 20-29 31:20.4 10:06/M
46 Kathleen McGuigan 924 50 F 22 4 F 50-98 31:52.4 10:17/M
47 Devon Benzaia Blairstown NJ 386 13 F 23 8 F 13-19 31:56.9 10:18/M
48 Bridget Hodakowski Columbia NJ 838 36 F 24 3 F 30-39 32:03.7 10:20/M
49 julie tanis columbia NJ 913 37 F 25 4 F 30-39 32:03.9 10:20/M
50 Suzy Logan Newton NJ 855 36 F 26 5 F 30-39 32:04.6 10:21/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Lauren Brown Blairstown NJ 390 14 F 27 9 F 13-19 32:32.0 10:30/M
52 Robert McGill Budd Lake NJ 861 57 M 25 5 M 50-98 32:32.8 10:30/M
53 Diane Nazimek 929 57 F 28 5 F 50-98 34:07.1 11:00/M
54 Adrian Cuello Columbia NJ 640 39 M 26 1 M 30-39 34:20.5 11:05/M
55 Mark Klouda Columbia NJ 847 48 M 27 5 M 40-49 35:02.3 11:18/M
56 Kori Shaffer Blairstown NJ 885 10 F 29 6 F 0-12 35:28.7 11:26/M
57 Kolby Shaffer Blairstown NJ 886 7 M 28 4 M 0-12 35:29.4 11:27/M
58 Participant 916 916 99 M 29 1 M 99-99 35:44.8 11:32/M
59 James Matteson 942 48 M 30 6 M 40-49 36:45.4 11:51/M
60 Scarlet Matteson 941 11 F 30 7 F 0-12 36:45.7 11:51/M
61 Barbara Gravin 925 8 F 31 8 F 0-12 37:38.9 12:08/M
62 Givlia Gavin 928 48 F 32 2 F 40-49 37:58.4 12:15/M
63 Alexander Cuello Columbia NJ 683 9 M 31 5 M 0-12 38:22.0 12:23/M
64 Crystal Rodriguez Bronx NY 873 34 F 33 6 F 30-39 38:36.6 12:27/M
65 Gabriella Ammiano Bronx NY 246 32 F 34 7 F 30-39 38:38.0 12:28/M
66 Kevin Shaffer Jr. Blairstown NJ 888 16 M 32 10 M 13-19 38:40.6 12:28/M
67 Addison Casey Blairstown NJ 517 9 F 35 9 F 0-12 38:48.5 12:31/M
68 Luke Walters Columbia NJ 902 9 M 33 6 M 0-12 39:03.1 12:36/M
69 Bryan Casey Blairstown NJ 515 44 M 34 7 M 40-49 39:33.1 12:45/M
70 Gina Trish Blairstown NJ 921 42 F 36 3 F 40-49 40:11.9 12:58/M
71 Nicole Rocca Hackettstown NJ 872 42 F 37 4 F 40-49 40:21.4 13:01/M
72 Sophia Rocca 930 7 F 38 10 F 0-12 40:22.0 13:01/M
73 Vlasta Karchutnakoua 926 51 F 39 6 F 50-98 40:24.5 13:02/M
74 Alex Hmc-Matls 927 49 M 35 8 M 40-49 40:30.6 13:04/M
75 Jamie Shaffer Blairstown NJ 883 39 F 40 8 F 30-39 40:33.4 13:05/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Jodi Van Valkenburg Blairstown NJ 896 46 F 41 5 F 40-49 40:38.0 13:06/M
77 Victor Terevinto Rockaway NJ 895 41 M 36 9 M 40-49 40:45.4 13:09/M
78 Laura Cuello Rockaway NJ 664 41 F 42 6 F 40-49 40:45.5 13:09/M
79 Jessica Larronda Rockaway NJ 854 27 F 43 3 F 20-29 40:48.9 13:10/M
80 Erin Zabriskie Hardwick NJ 909 36 F 44 9 F 30-39 41:43.3 13:27/M
81 Claudia Cuello Columbia NJ 690 45 F 45 7 F 40-49 41:43.5 13:27/M
82 Suzanne Walters Columbia NJ 903 49 F 46 8 F 40-49 41:52.9 13:30/M
83 OLure Carbonaro 875 67 M 37 6 M 50-98 42:56.0 13:51/M
84 Alicia Casey Blairstown NJ 514 37 F 47 10 F 30-39 48:25.6 15:37/M
85 Michelle Garkhardt 911 48 F 48 9 F 40-49 48:28.8 15:38/M
86 Grace Castellano blairstown NJ 563 55 F 49 7 F 50-98 48:31.0 15:39/M
87 Christine Young Hardwick NJ 904 19 F 50 10 F 13-19 48:40.0 15:42/M
88 Hayley Jones Bronx NY 845 16 F 51 11 F 13-19 48:48.0 15:45/M
89 Kenneth Shaffer Blairstown NJ 887 64 M 38 7 M 50-98 48:50.8 15:45/M
90 Kevin Shaffer Blairstown NJ 882 43 M 39 10 M 40-49 48:58.6 15:48/M
91 Delaney Benzaia Blairstown NJ 389 10 F 52 11 F 0-12 49:08.6 15:51/M
92 Margaret Evans Bronx NY 831 59 F 53 8 F 50-98 49:41.6 16:02/M
93 John Benzaia Blairstown NJ 359 49 M 40 11 M 40-49 49:54.0 16:06/M
94 Lynn Young Hardwick NJ 907 52 F 54 9 F 50-98 50:05.3 16:09/M
95 Juan Rodriguez Chester NY 874 37 M 41 2 M 30-39 50:23.9 16:15/M
96 Janis Spector 922 71 F 55 10 F 50-98 50:25.6 16:16/M
97 Zacharia Benbrahim Huntington Station NY 263 24 M 42 4 M 20-29 52:01.2 16:47/M
98 Omar Benbrahim Huntington Station NY 290 21 M 43 5 M 20-29 52:01.4 16:47/M
99 Gene Cullen Columbia NJ 691 47 M 44 12 M 40-49 52:38.5 16:59/M
100 Deborah Cullen Columbia NJ 692 49 F 56 10 F 40-49 52:38.6 16:59/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Amanda Carleton Blairstown NJ 494 54 F 57 11 F 50-98 55:53.9 18:02/M
102 Karen Carleton Blairstown NJ 467 27 F 58 4 F 20-29 59:53.4 19:19/M
103 Hailey Koromi Blairstown NJ 852 6 F 59 12 F 0-12 59:53.8 19:19/M
104 Vincent Volpe Monroe Twp. NJ 901 56 M 45 8 M 50-98 1:01:28.6 19:50/M
105 Carla Volpe Monroe Twp. NJ 900 51 F 60 12 F 50-98 1:01:30.1 19:50/M
106 Chris Johnson Columbia NJ 840 18 M 46 11 M 13-19 1:06:06.8 21:19/M