2017 Canal-o-ween 5k/8k

Age Group Results

October 29, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


5 K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-16 40-49 50-59 60-69
5 K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-16 30-39 40-49 50-59
8K Run Men: Top Finishers 17-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
8K Run Women: Top Finishers 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5 K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Bryk                        Newtown  PA           503   56        5        29:02.2      9:22/M
       2    Sue Distefano                     Lawrence Township     508   56        6        30:32.9      9:51/M
       3    Michelle Masciola                 Flemington  NJ        526   48        7        30:34.5      9:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Duffy                                            542   43        1        23:49.3      7:41/M
       2    Joseph Picone                     New Hope  PA          530   10        2        26:18.3      8:29/M
       3    Davis Kim                         Princeton Junction    519   37        3        26:37.1      8:35/M
Top

Female 16 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Elias                        New Hope  PA          511   11        8        31:49.6     10:16/M
Top

Male 16 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Duffy                       Crosswicks  NJ        543   13        4        27:58.0      9:01/M
       2    Stephen Kim                       Pennington  NJ        521   12       13        34:04.8     10:59/M
       3    Brendan Polo                      Yardley  PA           532   16       15        34:10.9     11:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Picone                      New Hope  PA          529   38       20        40:13.6     12:58/M
       2    Heather Duncan                    Bensalem  PA          509   32       21        43:04.3     13:54/M
       3    Rebecca Fisher                    Ewing  NJ             514   38       22        45:19.5     14:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Randazzo                      Lambertville  NJ      535   41       12        33:34.1     10:50/M
       2    Jennifer Polo                     Yardley  PA           534   42       17        35:11.6     11:21/M
       3    Kathy Tipton                      Yardley  PA           538   46       18        37:04.6     11:57/M
       4    Marie Santa                       Edgewater Park  NJ    537   40       23        46:33.7     15:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonard Kim                       Pennington  NJ        520   43       14        34:06.4     11:00/M
       2    Jeff Polo                         Yardley  PA           533   46       16        34:43.5     11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Marin                        Titusville  NJ        525   52       11        33:13.4     10:43/M
       2    Jenell Coker                      Elkins Park  PA       505   51       19        37:17.5     12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kenkut                       Levittown  PA         541   54        9        32:17.4     10:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shan Sundaram                     Newtown  PA           544   64       10        33:01.1     10:39/M

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natacha Smith                     Ringoes  NJ           840   43        3        38:23.0      7:54/M
       2    susan Barrall                     Medford  NJ           518   53        9        44:12.6      9:06/M
       3    Stephanie Baker                   Chesterfield  NJ      802   27       10        44:25.2      9:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Curbishley                    Lawrenceville  NJ     807   56        1        36:26.0      7:30/M
       2    Kevin Kennedy                     Bushkill  PA          823   54        2        37:50.8      7:47/M
       3    Ryan Guinane                      Brick  NJ             818   35        4        41:28.9      8:32/M
Top

Female 17 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Kennedy                    Bushkill  PA          822   22       17        49:10.8     10:07/M
       2    Janine Allan                      Morrisville  PA       801   26       26        54:53.0     11:18/M
Top

Male 17 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Duncan                     Washington Crossing   814   27        7        42:27.9      8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen McCormick                 Ewing  NJ             827   33       11        44:58.9      9:15/M
       2    Stephanie Florio                  Levittown  PA         816   36       18        49:36.3     10:12/M
       3    Laurel Schumer                    Bridgewater  NJ       836   39       25        54:38.7     11:14/M
       4    Debbie Massari                    Fallsingtom  PA       826   39       27        55:34.0     11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Kushner                   Upper Holland  PA     824   43       16        48:30.8      9:59/M
       2    Mindy Grabow                      Newtown  PA           817   41       19        49:48.8     10:15/M
       3    Hilda Tucubal                     Fairless Hills  PA    844   43       28      1:01:55.5     12:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Schumer                   Bridgewater  NJ       837   44       14        46:56.8      9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Rizzo                       Newtown  PA           833   54       13        46:39.1      9:36/M
       2    Charlotte Buglio                  Yardley  PA           806   52       20        50:19.2     10:21/M
       3    Kathi Diarenzo                    Cherry Hill  NJ       810   56       22        52:47.5     10:52/M
       4    Christine D'Avirro                Pennington  NJ        808   50       23        53:03.4     10:55/M
       5    Sharon Sein                       East Greenville  PA   838   55       24        53:16.7     10:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Hess                          Fallsington  PA       819   56        6        41:56.7      8:38/M
       2    Tony Distefano                    Lawrence Township     811   58        8        42:57.8      8:50/M
       3    John Rizzo                        Newtown  PA           832   56       15        47:32.0      9:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Farnung-Krause                Dunellen  NJ          815   63       12        46:00.4      9:28/M
       2    Carla Duncan                      Washington Crossing   813   61       21        50:56.7     10:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Duncan                      Washington Crossing   812   66        5        41:39.9      8:34/M