2017 Canal-o-ween 5k/8k

Overall Results

October 29, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ 8K Run


 

5 K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Thomas Duffy 542 43 M 1 1 Top Fin 23:49.3 7:41/M
2 Joseph Picone New Hope PA 530 10 M 2 2 Top Fin 26:18.3 8:29/M
3 Davis Kim Princeton Junction NJ 519 37 M 3 3 Top Fin 26:37.1 8:35/M
4 Aidan Duffy Crosswicks NJ 543 13 M 4 1 M 0-16 27:58.0 9:01/M
5 Heidi Bryk Newtown PA 503 56 F 1 1 Top Fin 29:02.2 9:22/M
6 Sue Distefano Lawrence Township NJ 508 56 F 2 2 Top Fin 30:32.9 9:51/M
7 Michelle Masciola Flemington NJ 526 48 F 3 3 Top Fin 30:34.5 9:52/M
8 Alex Elias New Hope PA 511 11 F 4 1 F 0-16 31:49.6 10:16/M
9 Jeff Kenkut Levittown PA 541 54 M 5 1 M 50-59 32:17.4 10:25/M
10 Shan Sundaram Newtown PA 544 64 M 6 1 M 60-69 33:01.1 10:39/M
11 Lisa Marin Titusville NJ 525 52 F 5 1 F 50-59 33:13.4 10:43/M
12 Amy Randazzo Lambertville NJ 535 41 F 6 1 F 40-49 33:34.1 10:50/M
13 Stephen Kim Pennington NJ 521 12 M 7 2 M 0-16 34:04.8 10:59/M
14 Leonard Kim Pennington NJ 520 43 M 8 1 M 40-49 34:06.4 11:00/M
15 Brendan Polo Yardley PA 532 16 M 9 3 M 0-16 34:10.9 11:01/M
16 Jeff Polo Yardley PA 533 46 M 10 2 M 40-49 34:43.5 11:12/M
17 Jennifer Polo Yardley PA 534 42 F 7 2 F 40-49 35:11.6 11:21/M
18 Kathy Tipton Yardley PA 538 46 F 8 3 F 40-49 37:04.6 11:57/M
19 Jenell Coker Elkins Park PA 505 51 F 9 2 F 50-59 37:17.5 12:02/M
20 Donna Picone New Hope PA 529 38 F 10 1 F 30-39 40:13.6 12:58/M
21 Heather Duncan Bensalem PA 509 32 F 11 2 F 30-39 43:04.3 13:54/M
22 Rebecca Fisher Ewing NJ 514 38 F 12 3 F 30-39 45:19.5 14:37/M
23 Marie Santa Edgewater Park NJ 537 40 F 13 4 F 40-49 46:33.7 15:01/M
 
Top  

8K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Tom Curbishley Lawrenceville NJ 807 56 M 1 1 Top Fin 36:26.0 7:30/M
2 Kevin Kennedy Bushkill PA 823 54 M 2 2 Top Fin 37:50.8 7:47/M
3 Natacha Smith Ringoes NJ 840 43 F 1 1 Top Fin 38:23.0 7:54/M
4 Ryan Guinane Brick NJ 818 35 M 3 3 Top Fin 41:28.9 8:32/M
5 Bruce Duncan Washington Crossing PA 812 66 M 4 1 M 60-69 41:39.9 8:34/M
6 Jim Hess Fallsington PA 819 56 M 5 1 M 50-59 41:56.7 8:38/M
7 Trevor Duncan Washington Crossing PA 814 27 M 6 1 M 17-29 42:27.9 8:44/M
8 Tony Distefano Lawrence Township NJ 811 58 M 7 2 M 50-59 42:57.8 8:50/M
9 susan Barrall Medford NJ 518 53 F 2 2 Top Fin 44:12.6 9:06/M
10 Stephanie Baker Chesterfield NJ 802 27 F 3 3 Top Fin 44:25.2 9:08/M
11 Colleen McCormick Ewing NJ 827 33 F 4 1 F 30-39 44:58.9 9:15/M
12 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen NJ 815 63 F 5 1 F 60-69 46:00.4 9:28/M
13 Kathy Rizzo Newtown PA 833 54 F 6 1 F 50-59 46:39.1 9:36/M
14 Michael Schumer Bridgewater NJ 837 44 M 8 1 M 40-49 46:56.8 9:39/M
15 John Rizzo Newtown PA 832 56 M 9 3 M 50-59 47:32.0 9:47/M
16 Melissa Kushner Upper Holland PA 824 43 F 7 1 F 40-49 48:30.8 9:59/M
17 Ashley Kennedy Bushkill PA 822 22 F 8 1 F 17-29 49:10.8 10:07/M
18 Stephanie Florio Levittown PA 816 36 F 9 2 F 30-39 49:36.3 10:12/M
19 Mindy Grabow Newtown PA 817 41 F 10 2 F 40-49 49:48.8 10:15/M
20 Charlotte Buglio Yardley PA 806 52 F 11 2 F 50-59 50:19.2 10:21/M
21 Carla Duncan Washington Crossing PA 813 61 F 12 2 F 60-69 50:56.7 10:29/M
22 Kathi Diarenzo Cherry Hill NJ 810 56 F 13 3 F 50-59 52:47.5 10:52/M
23 Christine D'Avirro Pennington NJ 808 50 F 14 4 F 50-59 53:03.4 10:55/M
24 Sharon Sein East Greenville PA 838 55 F 15 5 F 50-59 53:16.7 10:58/M
25 Laurel Schumer Bridgewater NJ 836 39 F 16 3 F 30-39 54:38.7 11:14/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Janine Allan Morrisville PA 801 26 F 17 2 F 17-29 54:53.0 11:18/M
27 Debbie Massari Fallsingtom PA 826 39 F 18 4 F 30-39 55:34.0 11:26/M
28 Hilda Tucubal Fairless Hills PA 844 43 F 19 3 F 40-49 1:01:55.5 12:44/M