2017 Fallen Heroes 5K

September 09, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Open Division

Team - 17 Wakefern Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:01:47.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3090  Alexander Civil         Plainsboro  NJ         M      26         26     22:53.2      22:53.2
      2   3604  Mike washakowski        Monmouth Beach  NJ     M      28         54     22:57.4      45:50.7
      3   3594  Kenneth Vercammen       North Brunswick  NJ    M      50        104     24:35.4    1:10:26.1
      4   3153  Victor Estrella         Bogota  NJ             M      70        174     25:37.9    1:36:04.1
      5   3263  Gary Jekanowski         Roselle Park  NJ       M      73        247     25:43.3    2:01:47.5
      6   3412  Jeff O'Brien            Freehold  NJ           M      78        325     25:56.3    2:27:43.8
      7   3357  Ava Suhocki             Colonia  NJ            F      91        416     26:16.7    2:54:00.5
      8   3151  Nancy Espaillat         sayreville  NJ         F      98        514     26:45.1    3:20:45.7
      9   3367  Nella Mirabile          Rahway  NJ             F     122        636     27:28.8    3:48:14.5
     10   3211  Jack Gulino             Millstone  NJ          M     127        763     27:32.3    4:15:46.9
     11   3279  John Kiszka             Colonia  NJ            M     142        905     28:01.2    4:43:48.1
     12   3175  Maura Frischmann        Succasunna  NJ         F     149       1054     28:07.3    5:11:55.5
     13   3406  Grace Suhocki           Clinton  NJ            F     151       1205     28:10.9    5:40:06.5
     14   3043  Doug Boucher            Brick  NJ              M     163       1368     28:39.8    6:08:46.3
     15   3551  Lauren Spiegelhoff      East Brunswick  NJ     F     168       1536     28:51.1    6:37:37.4
     16   3069  Patty Carrigan          Freehold  NJ           F     188       1724     29:47.0    7:07:24.5
     17   3130  Yolanda Boto            Sea Girt  NJ           F     209       1933     30:28.2    7:37:52.7
     18   3028  Danielle barney         Lake Como  NM          F     246       2179     31:51.5    8:09:44.2
     19   3315  Nicholas LoPresti       Lake Como  NJ          M     247       2426     31:51.5    8:41:35.8
     20   3081  Bob Chavez              Colonia  NJ            M     268       2694     32:40.3    9:14:16.1
     21   3031  Holly Basile            Wall  NJ               F     270       2964     32:46.3    9:47:02.5
     22   3275  Marion Kelly            Cranford  NJ           F     326       3290     35:29.0   10:22:31.6
     23   3144  Joe Dubas               jamesburg  NJ          M     328       3618     35:36.4   10:58:08.0
     24   3284  Suzanne Kover           Metuchen  NJ           F     341       3959     36:18.6   11:34:26.7
     25   3182  Arlene Gallene          Spotswood  NJ          F     368       4327     38:09.1   12:12:35.8
     26   3079  Maria Cepero            Roselle park  NJ       F     374       4701     38:48.7   12:51:24.5
     27   3016  Lisa Arpaia             Millstone  NJ          F     375       5076     38:49.2   13:30:13.8
     28   3244  Carol Hojnoski          manalapan  NJ          F     376       5452     38:49.3   14:09:03.1
     29   3267  Kathleen Jones          South Plainfield  N    F     412       5864     42:42.5   14:51:45.7
     30   3318  Frank Magarelli         Marlboro  NJ           M     445       6309     51:23.9   15:43:09.6
     31   3223  Elaine Hedstrom         North Brunswick  NJ    F     446       6755     51:25.0   16:34:34.6

Team - 6 FF Firefighter One Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:10:13.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3441  Mike Pellek             Andover  NJ            M      33         33     23:24.5      23:24.5
      2   3392  Taylor Murphy           New York City  NJ      F      74        107     25:44.2      49:08.7
      3   3536  Jess Sinkhorn           Asbury Park  NJ        M      94        201     26:22.4    1:15:31.2
      4   3165  Kate Ferraro            Spring Lake  NJ        F     118        319     27:18.0    1:42:49.2
      5   3564  Camille Susarchick      Asbury Park  NJ        F     120        439     27:23.8    2:10:13.1
      6   3319  Aubree Magyar           Belmar  NJ             F     125        564     27:29.9    2:37:43.0
      7   3588  Jonathan Van Norman     Belmar  NJ             M     140        704     28:00.0    3:05:43.1
      8   3500  Todd Rudloff            Andover  NJ            M     146        850     28:03.6    3:33:46.7
      9   3440  Jackie pellek           Andover  NJ            F     159       1009     28:29.6    4:02:16.4

Team - 13 The Boys & Girls from the North Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:14:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3429  Danny Paolazzi          Paramus  NJ            M       2          2     18:29.4      18:29.4
      2   3431  Nick Paoloazzi          Paramus  NJ            M       8         10     19:53.7      38:23.1
      3   3228  Kurt Helstrom           Paramus  NJ            M      58         68     24:59.1    1:03:22.3
      4   3040  Peter Boland            Morristown  NJ         M     157        225     28:27.9    1:31:50.2
      5   3080  Cassie Cerone           Maywood  NJ            F     410        635     42:25.0    2:14:15.3
      6   3430  Rosalind Paolazzi       Paramus  NJ            F     411       1046     42:26.1    2:56:41.4

Team - 4 Dassault Falcon Jet Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:22:21.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3688  Nancy Gitlin            Popuannock  NJ         F      30         30     23:06.3      23:06.3
      2   3051  Debi Brathwaite         Hawthorn               F      42         72     24:01.9      47:08.2
      3   3060  Kevin Burns             Ramsey  NJ             M      48        120     24:30.5    1:11:38.7
      4   3114  Walter Davidson         Bloomfield  NJ         M     290        410     33:34.1    1:45:12.9
      5   3245  Joseph Holloway III     Newark  NJ             M     354        764     37:08.8    2:22:21.8
      6   3484  Adriana Rivera          South Hackensack  N    F     369       1133     38:17.6    3:00:39.4

Team - 18 Wegmans Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:23:11.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3149  Matt English            Asbury Park  NJ        M     106        106     26:52.7      26:52.7
      2   3599  Jon Wagstaff            Ocean  NJ              M     112        218     27:08.4      54:01.1
      3   3427  Amy Overstrom           Levittown  NJ          F     133        351     27:46.6    1:21:47.7
      4   3606  Joe Wayne               Long Branch  NJ        M     186        537     29:41.9    1:51:29.7
      5   3048  Tom Boyle               Wall  NJ               M     240        777     31:41.4    2:23:11.2
      6   3623  Michael Williamson      Ocean  NJ              M     320       1097     34:59.6    2:58:10.8
      7   3201  Spencer Graesch         Ocean  NJ              M     324       1421     35:23.4    3:33:34.3
      8   3635  Chrissy Zizza           Shrewsbury  NJ         F     346       1767     36:55.1    4:10:29.4
      9   3131  Pete DiRaimondo         East Windsor  NJ       M     347       2114     36:56.4    4:47:25.9
     10   3347  Chris McCauley          Oakhurst  NJ           M     348       2462     36:57.0    5:24:23.0
     11   3619  Alicia Willemsen        Eatontown  NJ          F     380       2842     39:05.7    6:03:28.8
     12   3032  Ciancarlo Batista       Ocean  NJ              M     436       3278     47:00.1    6:50:28.9
     13   3217  Sam Hartmann            Ocean  NJ              M     437       3715     47:00.4    7:37:29.3
     14   3142  Carolyn Dougherty       Neptune  NJ            F     448       4163     53:37.4    8:31:06.8
     15   3294  Terri Lane              Ocean  NJ              F     449       4612     53:37.5    9:24:44.3
     16   3136  Katherine Docherty      Brick  NJ              F     468       5080     57:27.0   10:22:11.3
     17   3489  Lexi Rodriguez          eatontown  NJ          F     470       5550     57:27.9   11:19:39.2

Team - 1 A&C Contractors Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3011  Ana Alfonso             New York  NY           F     312        312     34:38.2      34:38.2

Team - 3 Blood Cousins Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3266  Karen Johnson-Virag     Carteret  NJ           F     472        472     57:36.7      57:36.7

Team - 12 Stop & Shop Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3101  Christopher Corallo     Beachwood  NJ          M      76         76     25:53.4      25:53.4
      2   3559  Brett Streaser          Beachwood  NJ          M      86        162     26:08.2      52:01.6
      3   3524  Scott Seidel            Jackson  NJ            M     171        333     28:58.6    1:21:00.3

Team - 2 Affinity Martial Arts Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3224  Paul Heimall            Brick  NJ              M     154        154     28:25.3      28:25.3
      2   3026  Jennifer Barna          Seaside Park  NJ       F     266        420     32:30.0    1:00:55.4
      3   3260  Chris Jankowski         Brick  NJ              M     267        687     32:36.9    1:33:32.3
      4   3004  Ellen Abernathy         Brick  NJ              F     408       1095     42:21.0    2:15:53.4



Final Team Results

Teacher

5 3261 Kelly Jankowski Brick NJ F 23 23 37:28.3 37:28.3

Team - 16 FF Trenton Fire Department Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3366  Toni-Anne Mihalik       Mt Holly  NJ           F      17         17     31:19.8      31:19.8
      2   3341  Charyl Mc kenna         Yardville  NJ          F      19         36     33:42.2    1:05:02.0
      3   3127  Lindsey Diamond         Hamilton  NJ           F      21         57     34:12.7    1:39:14.8



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - 5 FF Bayonne FD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:42:58.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3554  Glen Stanul             Bayonne  NJ            M       1          1     19:03.2      19:03.2
      2   3424  Brian O'Sullivan        Wall  NJ               M       2          3     19:24.5      38:27.8
      3   3314  Jim Lonnay              Hazlet  NJ             M       4          7     20:37.7      59:05.5
      4   3339  Pat Mc Grath            Bayonne  NJ            M       5         12     21:11.2    1:20:16.8
      5   3063  Gus Caamano             Bayonne  NJ            M       9         21     22:41.3    1:42:58.1
      6   3443  Michael Pelliccio       bayonne  NJ            M      21         42     24:00.2    2:06:58.4
      7   3103  Scott Coulston          Springfield  NJ        M      72        114     29:48.5    2:36:47.0
      8   3096  James Collins           Glen Ridge  NJ         M      91        205     32:35.3    3:09:22.3

Team - 16 FF Trenton Fire Department Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:52:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3106  Timothy Cowell          Trenton  NJ            M       6          6     21:47.9      21:47.9
      2   3158  Frank Fannng III        Cream Ridge  NJ        M       7         13     21:53.2      43:41.1
      3   3621  Cody Willever           Columbus  NJ           M      11         24     22:58.8    1:06:39.9
      4   3157  Scot Fanning            Cream Ridge  NJ        M      12         36     23:01.3    1:29:41.3
      5   3509  Connor Saalfrank        Robbinsville  NJ       M      14         50     23:10.4    1:52:51.7
      6   3373  Jason Moran             Titusville  NJ         M      17         67     23:28.6    2:16:20.4
      7   3117  Angel DeJesus           Robbinsville  NJ       M      18         85     23:35.1    2:39:55.5
      8   3584  Anthony Tucker          Bordentown  NJ         M      19        104     23:44.2    3:03:39.8
      9   3378  Robert Moran            Columbus  NJ           M      27        131     24:34.7    3:28:14.5
     10   3358  Malvin Melendez         Hamilton  NJ           M      30        161     24:46.3    3:53:00.9
     11   3513  Jose Santos             Hamilton  NJ           M      32        193     24:52.6    4:17:53.5
     12   3309  Jim Livecchi            Lawrence  NJ           M      34        227     25:09.6    4:43:03.1
     13   3557  Domenic Stillitano      Hamilton  NJ           M      36        263     25:15.4    5:08:18.5
     14   3359  Daniel Mendez           Trenton  NJ            M      37        300     25:24.8    5:33:43.4
     15   3152  George Espinol          Trenton  NJ            M      38        338     25:31.0    5:59:14.4
     16   3565  Joseph Szabo            Hamilton  NJ           M      39        377     25:35.8    6:24:50.3
     17   3344  Alisa Mc Neese          Trenton  NJ            F      40        417     25:47.1    6:50:37.5
     18   3534  Katia Silva             Mercerville  NJ        F      46        463     26:14.5    7:16:52.0
     19   3007  Kyle Agin               Trenton  NJ            M      48        511     26:29.8    7:43:21.8
     20   3020  Rick bainbridge         Chesterfield  NJ       M      51        562     26:45.0    8:10:06.8
     21   3310  Thomas Livecchi         Lawrence  NJ           M      53        615     27:03.8    8:37:10.7
     22   3487  Brian Roberts           Ewing  NJ              M      56        671     28:12.9    9:05:23.6
     23   3622  Todd Willever           Columbus  NJ           M      57        728     28:18.9    9:33:42.6
     24   3325  Brian Manners           Robbinsville  NJ       M      58        786     28:21.6   10:02:04.2
     25   3290  Christopher Laird       Lawrenceville  NJ      M      61        847     28:35.0   10:30:39.2
     26   3620  Clifford Willever       Columbus  NJ           M      66        913     29:12.8   10:59:52.1
     27   3376  Nicholas Moran          Columbus  NJ           M      67        980     29:15.6   11:29:07.7
     28   3421  Luis Ortiz              Hamilton  NJ           M      68       1048     29:15.6   11:58:23.3
     29   3280  Lorraine Kosztyu        Allentown  NJ          F      70       1118     29:35.3   12:27:58.6
     30   3426  Carlos Otero            Hamilton  NJ           M      71       1189     29:47.1   12:57:45.8
     31   3593  Ronald Venanzi          Eastampton  NJ         M      75       1264     30:30.6   13:28:16.4
     32   3356  Rick Mclaughoin         mercerville  NJ        M      76       1340     30:33.4   13:58:49.8
     33   3532  Jimmy Silva             Hamilton  NJ           M      80       1420     30:48.5   14:29:38.4
     34   3097  Ricardo Colon-melendez  Ewing  NJ              M      81       1501     30:49.2   15:00:27.6
     35   3365  Jordan Mihalik          Mt Holly  NJ           M      82       1583     31:20.0   15:31:47.7
     36   3177  Debbie Fulmer           Allentown  NJ          F      85       1668     32:05.0   16:03:52.8
     37   3178  Will Fulmer             Allentown  NJ          M      87       1755     32:06.6   16:35:59.4
     38   3374  Kerri Moran             Columbus  NJ           F      89       1844     32:29.0   17:08:28.4
     39   3375  Laura Moran             Columbus  NJ           F      90       1934     32:34.2   17:41:02.7
     40   3686  jorge Otero             New Egypt  NJ          M      94       2028     33:14.1   18:14:16.9
     41   3687  Anthony Otero           New Egypt  NJ          M      97       2125     34:50.2   18:49:07.1
     42   3281  Ron Kosztyu             Allentown  NJ          M      98       2223     34:55.5   19:24:02.6
     43   3422  Regina Ortiz            Cookstown  NJ          F     103       2326     35:52.3   19:59:55.0
     44   3111  Ross Dale               Ewing  NJ              M     104       2430     36:05.1   20:36:00.1
     45   3420  Andres Ortiz            Cookstown  NJ          M     105       2535     36:22.1   21:12:22.3
     46   3005  Miguel Acosta-Martinez  Pennsauken  NJ         M     107       2642     36:42.8   21:49:05.1
     47   3535  Laura Silva             Hamilton  NJ           F     109       2751     37:44.0   22:26:49.2
     48   3605  Naseeb Washington       Trenton  NJ            M     111       2862     39:35.0   23:06:24.2
     49   3311  Allie Locklear          Hamilton  NJ           F     112       2974     39:40.6   23:46:04.9
     50   3283  Jukie Koval             Hamilton  NJ           F     113       3087     39:41.6   24:25:46.5
     51   3328  Irma Marino             Kendall park  NJ       F     116       3203     40:49.6   25:06:36.1
     52   3533  Jimmy Silva             Mercerville  NJ        M     118       3321     41:14.4   25:47:50.6
     53   3485  Natasha Rivera          Trenton  NJ            F     120       3441     43:49.2   26:31:39.8
     54   3247  Davina Mendez           Trenton  NJ            F     121       3562     43:50.3   27:15:30.1
     55   3479  Jared Rice              Ewing  NJ              M     123       3685     47:09.8   28:02:40.0
     56   3481  Kevin Rice              Ewing  NJ              M     127       3812     53:46.8   28:56:26.9
     57   3326  Michael Manners         Robbinsville  NJ       M     129       3941     57:26.2   29:53:53.1
     58   3480  Jennifer Rice           Ewing  NJ              F     130       4071     57:26.8   30:51:19.9
     59   3230  Liz Hennessey           Chesterfield  NJ       F     131       4202   1:04:51.3   31:56:11.3
     60   3229  Holly Hennessey         Chesterfield           F     132       4334   1:04:54.7   33:01:06.1

Team - 15 FF Tinton Falls Fire Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:19:16.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3209  David Grobben           Tinton Falls  NJ       M      41         41     25:54.5      25:54.5
      2   3154  Daniel Evankow          Tinton Falls  NJ       M      42         83     25:54.8      51:49.4
      3   3608  Saranne Weimer          Tinton Falls  NJ       F      54        137     27:25.0    1:19:14.4
      4   3458  Daniel Polvino          Tinton Falls  NJ       M      62        199     28:36.3    1:47:50.8
      5   3179  Will Furman             Tinton Falls  NJ       M      83        282     31:25.3    2:19:16.1
      6   3181  Tyler Gallagher         Tinton Falls  NJ       M      86        368     32:05.2    2:51:21.3
      7   3012  Joe Anderson            Tinton Falls  NJ       M     114        482     39:51.9    3:31:13.3
      8   3013  Tim Anderson            Tinton Falls  NJ       M     115        597     39:52.9    4:11:06.2
      9   3084  David Ciani             eatontown  NJ          M     119        716     41:20.1    4:52:26.4
     10   3576  Brendan Tobin           Tinton Falls  NJ       M     126        842     53:26.3    5:45:52.7

Team - 7 FF Harrison FMBA Local 22 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:31:17.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3204  Ron Greenmeier          North arlington  NJ    M      28         28     24:38.5      24:38.5
      2   3381  Matt Moroney            Jackson  NJ            M      47         75     26:20.2      50:58.8
      3   3587  Robert Underhill        Point Pleasant  NJ     M      65        140     29:02.5    1:20:01.4
      4   3582  ray Tremer              waretown  NJ           M      92        232     32:48.5    1:52:49.9
      5   3218  Eric hausmann           South Amboy  NJ        M     110        342     38:27.1    2:31:17.1

Team - 8 FF Jackson Local 86 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3545  Jody Somers             Jackson  NJ            M       3          3     20:08.6      20:08.6
      2   3282  Daniel Kourris          Jackson  NJ            M      55         58     27:51.9      48:00.5
      3   3238  Patrick Hilger          Pt. Pleasant  NJ       M      74        132     29:52.4    1:17:52.9

Team - 9 FF Montclair Local 20 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3214  TJ Hargraves            hamilton  NJ           M       8          8     22:33.4      22:33.4
      2   3231  Chris Hermann           Caldwell  NJ           M      45         53     26:11.3      48:44.8
      3   3413  Kevin O'Brien           Upper Montclair  NJ    M      64        117     29:00.5    1:17:45.3



Final Team Results

Police

Team - 10 NJ Division of Fish & Wildlife Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3628  James Woener            Sea Girt  NJ           M       4          4     22:42.7      22:42.7
      2   3544  Joseph Soell            Forked River  NJ       M       6         10     24:30.6      47:13.3
      3   3409  Brett Nicklow           New Gretna  NJ         M       9         19     27:30.3    1:14:43.7
      4   3469  Anne Quirk              Springfield  NJ        F      10         29     27:47.0    1:42:30.7

Team - 11 POL North Plainfield Police Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3451  Enrico Perrone          Madison  NJ            M       1          1     21:11.3      21:11.3
      2   3169  Russell Flynn           Middletown  NJ         M       2          3     21:41.1      42:52.5
      3   3014  Christopher Apgar       Brick  NJ              M       3          6     22:22.5    1:05:15.0
      4   3556  Marcus Steinhauser      Monroe  NJ             M       7         13     24:52.3    1:30:07.4



Final Team Results

EMS

Team - 14 EMS The Thin White Line Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:25:04.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3278  Kevin King              Monmouth Beach  NJ     M       1          1     26:52.1      26:52.1
      2   3251  Megan Hughes            Tinton falls  NJ       F       2          3     27:58.3      54:50.4
      3   3264  Jarrett Jirak           Toms River  NJ         M       3          6     29:03.4    1:23:53.8
      4   3122  Bradley Delorme         Berkeley Township      M       5         11     29:53.8    1:53:47.7
      5   3099  Courtney Connellan      Manasquan  NJ          F       6         17     31:17.1    2:25:04.9
      6   3100  Tracy Connellan         Manasquan  NJ          F       7         24     33:51.1    2:58:56.1
      7   3265  Jessica Jirak           Toms River  NJ         M       8         32     35:00.0    3:33:56.1



Final Team Results

Military

Team - 2 Affinity Martial Arts Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3516  Tony Savino             Toms River  NJ         M       6          6     26:20.7      26:20.7