2017 Festival of the Sea

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Gaynor                        Collingswood  NJ      655   29       11        23:17.2      7:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Derringer                 Freehold  NJ          642   25        1        18:15.1      5:53/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emerson Muir                      Toms River  NJ        692    8       14        24:44.4      7:59/M
       2    Abigail Borbely                   Holmdel  NJ           618   11       34        27:05.4      8:44/M
       3    daniella vitale                   point pleasant beac   943   11       41        27:54.5      9:00/M
       4    matilda ventresca                 point pleasant beac   944   11       42        27:54.8      9:00/M
       5    Lola Jenkins                      Browns Mills  NJ      668   12       77        31:19.6     10:06/M
       6    Emilia Babcock                    Westminster  MD       613    9      103        36:42.7     11:50/M
       7    Maria Petruzzi                    Morganville  NJ       901    9      107        37:10.5     11:59/M
       8    Anna Petruzzi                     Morganville  NJ       699   12      109        37:20.5     12:03/M
       9    Haley Adams                       Forked River  NJ      604    8      121        41:01.3     13:14/M
      10    Kaitlyn Kobetitsch                Marlboro  NJ          676   12      129        47:40.4     15:23/M
      11    Alex Blaszczyk                    Marlboro Township     616   12      133        48:24.8     15:37/M
      12    chaza decamp                      browns mills  NJ      954   12      139      1:01:53.8     19:58/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Ackermann                  Toms River  NJ        601    7       71        30:50.0      9:57/M
       2    Aidan Kobetitsch                  Marlboro  NJ          675    8      131        48:21.3     15:36/M
Top

Female 13 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Enright DeBenedett         Point Pleasant Beac   647   44       12        23:36.4      7:37/M
       2    Mary Highton                      Point Pleasant Beac   659   35       13        24:17.3      7:50/M
       3    Tiffany Fliedner                  Jackson  NJ           651   20       17        25:19.7      8:10/M
       4    Julia Henderson                   Howell  NJ            658   35       18        25:21.9      8:11/M
       5    Alyssa Robak                      Point pleasant beac   908   30       24        25:51.2      8:20/M
       6    meredith morris                   toms river  NJ        961   43       27        26:21.1      8:30/M
       7    jane stoll                        brick  NJ             683   52       28        26:21.6      8:30/M
       8    Lisa Kim                          Point Pleasant  NJ    674   58       29        26:23.5      8:31/M
       9    Amanda Witkowski                  Allentown  NJ         937   31       30        26:25.9      8:31/M
      10    Stacey Russell                    Brick  NJ             945   35       31        26:26.4      8:32/M
      11    Carolyn Moseley-Kerr              Toms River  NJ        691   52       35        27:27.5      8:51/M
      12    Cheryl Babcock                    Westminster  MD       611   46       43        27:55.8      9:00/M
      13    Carrie Tenuto                     Long Branch  NJ       926   45       44        28:04.8      9:03/M
      14    Jacki Curnal                      Howell  NJ            639   43       47        28:21.7      9:09/M
      15    CATHERINE CAMPBELL                Point Pleasant Beac   623   55       49        28:26.0      9:10/M
      16    Stephanie Robak                   Point Pleasant Beac   909   24       51        29:10.8      9:25/M
      17    Janet Blum                        Old Bridge  NJ        617   57       54        29:22.2      9:28/M
      18    Jeanne Itak                       West Windsor  NJ      663   55       58        29:29.0      9:31/M
      19    christine lee                     yardville  NJ         953   43       60        29:29.7      9:31/M
      20    Maria Urban                       Arlington  VA         929   29       61        29:30.5      9:31/M
      21    Marguerite Manaresi               West Creek  NJ        685   31       62        29:31.8      9:31/M
      22    Andrea Theodore                   Succasunna  NJ        927   27       63        29:33.7      9:32/M
      23    Kristin Belger                    Manasquan  NJ         614   47       64        29:39.8      9:34/M
      24    Elizabeth Crawford                Point Pleasant Beac   636   36       65        29:45.3      9:36/M
      25    Colleen Coogan                    Point pleasant beac   630   57       66        29:50.3      9:37/M
      26    allison goldschlag                manalapan  NJ         958   41       68        30:00.3      9:41/M
      27    Brittany Mangiafico               Brick  NJ             686   22       69        30:26.3      9:49/M
      28    Lynn Ackermann                    Toms River  NJ        602   35       73        30:53.1      9:58/M
      29    Kim Muir                          Toms River  NJ        947   39       74        30:53.6      9:58/M
      30    Libby O'Donnell                   Conshohocken  PA      693   33       75        31:12.5     10:04/M
      31    Nelly Khaselev                    South Brunswick Tow   673   28       78        31:30.5     10:10/M
      32    Robin Cook                        Point Pleasant  NJ    631   42       80        31:42.9     10:14/M
      33    laura maza                        manalapan  NJ         974   42       83        32:01.2     10:20/M
      34    Robin Quartararo                  Point Pleasant  NJ    906   41       85        32:19.4     10:25/M
      35    Cassandra McClellan               Princeton Junction    688   25       86        32:29.8     10:29/M
      36    Diane DiMemmo                     Jackson  NJ           644   50       87        32:30.1     10:29/M
      37    Nicole Violante                   Forked River  NJ      931   29       88        32:33.9     10:30/M
      38    Krystle Horton                    Forked River  NJ      662   30       89        32:34.2     10:30/M
      39    Ellen Woods                       East Rutherford  NJ   938   65       91        33:37.9     10:51/M
      40    Karon Piccirello                  Princeton Meadows     902   49       92        33:41.0     10:52/M
      41    Kelsey Schoepfer                  Pennington  NJ        916   26       93        33:57.9     10:57/M
      42    Maria Luistro                     Edison  NJ            681   47       94        33:59.5     10:58/M
      43    Mary Canzoneri                    Pine Beach  NJ        624   48       95        34:13.6     11:02/M
      44    Chelsea Marrano                   Pine Beach  NJ        687   34       96        34:14.0     11:03/M
      45    Christina Vuocolo                 Point Pleasant Beac   932   34       97        34:33.1     11:09/M
      46    Wendy Agnese                      West Windsor Townsh   605   42       98        35:33.1     11:28/M
      47    Kristin Borbely                   Holmdel  NJ           619   42      100        35:51.3     11:34/M
      48    Beth Malecki                      Brick  NJ             684   39      101        35:58.4     11:36/M
      49    Christy Shenloogian               Brick  NJ             920   31      105        37:08.5     11:59/M
      50    Donna Rogers                      Long Branch  NJ       910   50      106        37:09.8     11:59/M
      51    Karen Petruzzi                    Morganville  NJ       700   46      108        37:11.6     12:00/M
      52    Jennifer John                     Columbus  NJ          669   33      110        37:20.6     12:03/M
      53    Jennifer Milbrod                  North Brunswick  NJ   690   52      111        37:56.3     12:14/M
      54    Anne Dubon                        Laurence Harbor  NJ   646   51      112        38:04.2     12:17/M
      55    Sara Itak                         Hoboken  NJ           664   24      114        38:11.1     12:19/M
      56    megan demarco                     east brunswick  NJ    942   20      116        38:38.7     12:28/M
      57    Alora Conlin                      Point Pleasant Beac   629   25      117        38:42.4     12:29/M
      58    Kimberly Peslak                   Succasunna  NJ        698   25      119        38:54.8     12:33/M
      59    Krystal Foldi                     Laurence Harbor  NJ   652   31      120        40:15.4     12:59/M
      60    Bethanie Adams                    Forked River  NJ      603   34      122        41:02.3     13:14/M
      61    Heather Tatarian                  Toms River  NJ        925   28      123        41:48.2     13:29/M
      62    Cathy Hoffman                     Ewing Township  NJ    661   36      124        42:33.0     13:44/M
      63    Laura Briggs                      Point Pleasant  NJ    621   34      125        42:34.3     13:44/M
      64    Brittany Popaca                   Lavallette  NJ        905   31      126        42:52.5     13:50/M
      65    Jillian donatiello                belleville  NJ        948   27      127        43:34.1     14:03/M
      66    Suzanne Rossow                    Howell  NJ            914   34      130        48:06.2     15:31/M
      67    Lena Kobetitsch                   Marlboro  NJ          677   46      134        48:39.5     15:42/M
      68    Jane Berlinger                    Allentown  NJ         615   36      135        48:53.5     15:46/M
      69    Erin Jackson                      Mays Landing  NJ      665   36      136        48:54.6     15:46/M
      70    Natalie Foley                     Robbinsville  NJ      653   13      137        49:10.4     15:52/M
      71    Jillian Windle                    Howell  NJ            936   35      138        50:04.2     16:09/M
      72    Danielle Sprague                  ringoes  NJ           922   52      140      1:01:54.9     19:58/M
      73    Barbara Stahley                   Browns Mills  NJ      923   51      141      1:01:55.4     19:58/M
Top

Male 13 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    casey brown                       point pleasant  NJ    955   13        2        19:56.8      6:26/M
       2    Jack Dickerson                    Point Pleasant Beac   959   36        3        21:06.6      6:48/M
       3    Trevor Curnal                     Howell  NJ            641   14        4        21:17.1      6:52/M
       4    Phil Coffin                       Bloomfield  NJ        627   64        5        21:53.5      7:04/M
       5    Scott Shenloogian                 Brick  NJ             921   31        6        22:00.2      7:06/M
       6    Jason Leacock                     Spring Lake  NJ       680   29        7        22:00.6      7:06/M
       7    Blake Babcock                     Westminster  MD       610   14        8        22:17.5      7:11/M
       8    Hunter Curnal                     Howell  NJ            638   14        9        22:21.9      7:13/M
       9    Christopher Apgar                 Brick  NJ             609   38       10        22:39.4      7:18/M
      10    Michael Owens                     Manasquan  NJ         696   44       15        24:56.2      8:03/M
      11    Edward Cartwright                 Point Pleasant  NJ    625   64       16        24:58.5      8:03/M
      12    joe russo                         point pleasant  NJ    973   51       19        25:28.4      8:13/M
      13    Nick Wilford                      Brick  NJ             934   19       20        25:29.3      8:13/M
      14    Edmond Lee                        Yardville  NJ         952   46       21        25:31.1      8:14/M
      15    Corey MacGregor                   Point Pleasant Beac   682   34       22        25:43.1      8:18/M
      16    Jonathan Crawford                 Point Pleasant Beac   637   36       23        25:50.1      8:20/M
      17    jim O'brien                       lavallette  NJ        960   99       25        25:52.6      8:21/M
      18    Jonathan Briggs                   Point Pleasant  NJ    620   36       26        26:10.8      8:26/M
      19    John Desimini                     Point Pleasant  NJ    643   43       32        26:50.6      8:39/M
      20    Michael Castelluccio              Laurence Harbor  NJ   626   37       33        26:55.0      8:41/M
      21    mike corbally                     point pleasant beac   957   58       36        27:35.9      8:54/M
      22    Rick Vasquez                      Eagleswood  NJ        930   27       37        27:43.1      8:56/M
      23    Saj Joy                           Point pleasant beac   670   29       38        27:43.7      8:56/M
      24    robert mcodwall                   manahawkin  NJ        971   39       39        27:45.5      8:57/M
      25    Scott Dolan                       Point Pleasant  NJ    946   41       40        27:50.9      8:59/M
      26    Kevin Parks                       Hummelstown  PA       697   32       45        28:05.6      9:04/M
      27    Tom Polzer                        Freehold  NJ          904   31       46        28:19.6      9:08/M
      28    Marc Curnal                       Howell  NJ            640   43       48        28:22.3      9:09/M
      29    Joe Yacubovich                    Point Pleasant Beac   940   57       50        28:33.4      9:13/M
      30    Participant 30343                                     30343   99       52        29:11.1      9:25/M
      31    Bryan Jenkins                     Browns Mills  NJ      666   45       53        29:11.7      9:25/M
      32    Neil Finkston                     Great Neck  NY        650   50       55        29:22.2      9:28/M
      33    Pete Greenfield                   Collingswood  NJ      657   31       56        29:27.4      9:30/M
      34    Pat Kalinowski                    Freehold  NJ          671   23       57        29:27.9      9:30/M
      35    Christopher Urban                 Arlington  VA         928   33       59        29:29.4      9:31/M
      36    Matthew Wilford                   Brick  NJ             933   15       67        29:56.5      9:39/M
      37    kenny walter                      scotch plains  NJ     956   32       70        30:32.3      9:51/M
      38    matt diselli                      point pleasant beac   972   57       72        30:52.2      9:57/M
      39    Patrick O'Donnell                 Conshohocken  PA      694   34       76        31:12.7     10:04/M
      40    Ed Rogers                         Long Branch  NJ       911   55       79        31:33.3     10:11/M
      41    pete fortunes                     woodbridge  NJ        950   43       81        31:44.9     10:14/M
      42    Richard O'Donnell                 Point Pleasant Beac   695   61       82        31:45.2     10:15/M
      43    Guy DiMemmo                       Jackson  NJ           645   51       84        32:09.6     10:22/M
      44    Robert Woods                      East Rutherford  NJ   939   66       90        32:57.2     10:38/M
      45    Andy Cortes                       Point Pleasant Beac   633   59       99        35:44.7     11:32/M
      46    zachary makeki                    brick  NJ             951   32      102        36:00.4     11:37/M
      47    Chris Babcock                     Westminster  MD       612   44      104        36:43.9     11:51/M
      48    Chris Wilson                      Medford  NJ           935   45      113        38:07.5     12:18/M
      49    Kevin Bull                        UNION  NJ             622   34      115        38:18.7     12:21/M
      50    Paul Kanitra                      Point Pleasant Beac   672   38      118        38:43.7     12:29/M
      51    tarek caldwell                    belleville  NJ        949   41      128        43:34.6     14:03/M
      52    Keith Graves                      Brick  NJ             656   26      132        48:23.2     15:36/M