2017 Festival of the Sea

5K

Overall Finish List

September 16, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  Age Grade
      1    Garrett Derringer                 Freehold  NJ          642    25   M       1 Top Fin             18:15.1      5:53/M   0.7113
      2    casey brown                       point pleasant  NJ    955    13   M       1 13-99               19:56.8      6:26/M   0.7027
      3    Jack Dickerson                    Point Pleasant Beac   959    36   M       2 13-99               21:06.6      6:48/M   0.6318
      4    Trevor Curnal                     Howell  NJ            641    14   M       3 13-99               21:17.1      6:52/M   0.6433
      5    Phil Coffin                       Bloomfield  NJ        627    64   M       4 13-99               21:53.5      7:04/M   0.7542
      6    Scott Shenloogian                 Brick  NJ             921    31   M       5 13-99               22:00.2      7:06/M   0.5932
      7    Jason Leacock                     Spring Lake  NJ       680    29   M       6 13-99               22:00.6      7:06/M   0.5907
      8    Blake Babcock                     Westminster  MD       610    14   M       7 13-99               22:17.5      7:11/M   0.6142
      9    Hunter Curnal                     Howell  NJ            638    14   M       8 13-99               22:21.9      7:13/M   0.6122
     10    Christopher Apgar                 Brick  NJ             609    38   M       9 13-99               22:39.4      7:18/M   0.5966
     11    Jen Gaynor                        Collingswood  NJ      655    29   F       1 Top Fin             23:17.2      7:31/M   0.6341
     12    Elaine Enright DeBenedett         Point Pleasant Beac   647    44   F       1 13-99               23:36.4      7:37/M   0.6601
     13    Mary Highton                      Point Pleasant Beac   659    35   F       2 13-99               24:17.3      7:50/M   0.6119
     14    Emerson Muir                      Toms River  NJ        692     8   F       1  0-12               24:44.4      7:59/M   0.7504
     15    Michael Owens                     Manasquan  NJ         696    44   M      10 13-99               24:56.2      8:03/M   0.5657
     16    Edward Cartwright                 Point Pleasant  NJ    625    64   M      11 13-99               24:58.5      8:03/M   0.6611
     17    Tiffany Fliedner                  Jackson  NJ           651    20   F       3 13-99               25:19.7      8:10/M   0.5830
     18    Julia Henderson                   Howell  NJ            658    35   F       4 13-99               25:21.9      8:11/M   0.5860
     19    joe russo                         point pleasant  NJ    973    51   M      12 13-99               25:28.4      8:13/M   0.5836
     20    Nick Wilford                      Brick  NJ             934    19   M      13 13-99               25:29.3      8:13/M   0.5094
     21    Edmond Lee                        Yardville  NJ         952    46   M      14 13-99               25:31.1      8:14/M   0.5610
     22    Corey MacGregor                   Point Pleasant Beac   682    34   M      15 13-99               25:43.1      8:18/M   0.5131
     23    Jonathan Crawford                 Point Pleasant Beac   637    36   M      16 13-99               25:50.1      8:20/M   0.5163
     24    Alyssa Robak                      Point pleasant beac   908    30   F       5 13-99               25:51.2      8:20/M   0.5711
     25    jim O'brien                       lavallette  NJ        960    99   M      17 13-99               25:52.6      8:21/M   2.1599
     26    Jonathan Briggs                   Point Pleasant  NJ    620    36   M      18 13-99               26:10.8      8:26/M   0.5094
     27    meredith morris                   toms river  NJ        961    43   F       6 13-99               26:21.1      8:30/M   0.5868
     28    jane stoll                        brick  NJ             683    52   F       7 13-99               26:21.6      8:30/M   0.6407
     29    Lisa Kim                          Point Pleasant  NJ    674    58   F       8 13-99               26:23.5      8:31/M   0.6857
     30    Amanda Witkowski                  Allentown  NJ         937    31   F       9 13-99               26:25.9      8:31/M   0.5588
     31    Stacey Russell                    Brick  NJ             945    35   F      10 13-99               26:26.4      8:32/M   0.5621
     32    John Desimini                     Point Pleasant  NJ    643    43   M      19 13-99               26:50.6      8:39/M   0.5217
     33    Michael Castelluccio              Laurence Harbor  NJ   626    37   M      20 13-99               26:55.0      8:41/M   0.4987
     34    Abigail Borbely                   Holmdel  NJ           618    11   F       2  0-12               27:05.4      8:44/M   0.6241
     35    Carolyn Moseley-Kerr              Toms River  NJ        691    52   F      11 13-99               27:27.5      8:51/M   0.6151
     36    mike corbally                     point pleasant beac   957    58   M      21 13-99               27:35.9      8:54/M   0.5692
     37    Rick Vasquez                      Eagleswood  NJ        930    27   M      22 13-99               27:43.1      8:56/M   0.4684
     38    Saj Joy                           Point pleasant beac   670    29   M      23 13-99               27:43.7      8:56/M   0.4688
     39    robert mcodwall                   manahawkin  NJ        971    39   M      24 13-99               27:45.5      8:57/M   0.4904
     40    Scott Dolan                       Point Pleasant  NJ    946    41   M      25 13-99               27:50.9      8:59/M   0.4957
     41    daniella vitale                   point pleasant beac   943    11   F       3  0-12               27:54.5      9:00/M   0.6058
     42    matilda ventresca                 point pleasant beac   944    11   F       4  0-12               27:54.8      9:00/M   0.6057
     43    Cheryl Babcock                    Westminster  MD       611    46   F      12 13-99               27:55.8      9:00/M   0.5676
     44    Carrie Tenuto                     Long Branch  NJ       926    45   F      13 13-99               28:04.8      9:03/M   0.5596
     45    Kevin Parks                       Hummelstown  PA       697    32   M      26 13-99               28:05.6      9:04/M   0.4660
     46    Tom Polzer                        Freehold  NJ          904    31   M      27 13-99               28:19.6      9:08/M   0.4608
     47    Jacki Curnal                      Howell  NJ            639    43   F      14 13-99               28:21.7      9:09/M   0.5452
     48    Marc Curnal                       Howell  NJ            640    43   M      28 13-99               28:22.3      9:09/M   0.4936
     49    CATHERINE CAMPBELL                Point Pleasant Beac   623    55   F      15 13-99               28:26.0      9:10/M   0.6145
     50    Joe Yacubovich                    Point Pleasant Beac   940    57   M      29 13-99               28:33.4      9:13/M   0.5457
     51    Stephanie Robak                   Point Pleasant Beac   909    24   F      16 13-99               29:10.8      9:25/M   0.5060
     52    Participant 30343                                     30343    99   M      30 13-99               29:11.1      9:25/M   1.9149
     53    Bryan Jenkins                     Browns Mills  NJ      666    45   M      31 13-99               29:11.7      9:25/M   0.4867
     54    Janet Blum                        Old Bridge  NJ        617    57   F      17 13-99               29:22.2      9:28/M   0.6089
     55    Neil Finkston                     Great Neck  NY        650    50   M      32 13-99               29:22.2      9:28/M   0.5023
     56    Pete Greenfield                   Collingswood  NJ      657    31   M      33 13-99               29:27.4      9:30/M   0.4431
     57    Pat Kalinowski                    Freehold  NJ          671    23   M      34 13-99               29:27.9      9:30/M   0.4406
     58    Jeanne Itak                       West Windsor  NJ      663    55   F      18 13-99               29:29.0      9:31/M   0.5926
     59    Christopher Urban                 Arlington  VA         928    33   M      35 13-99               29:29.4      9:31/M   0.4455
     60    christine lee                     yardville  NJ         953    43   F      19 13-99               29:29.7      9:31/M   0.5243
     61    Maria Urban                       Arlington  VA         929    29   F      20 13-99               29:30.5      9:31/M   0.5004
     62    Marguerite Manaresi               West Creek  NJ        685    31   F      21 13-99               29:31.8      9:31/M   0.5001
     63    Andrea Theodore                   Succasunna  NJ        927    27   F      22 13-99               29:33.7      9:32/M   0.4995
     64    Kristin Belger                    Manasquan  NJ         614    47   F      23 13-99               29:39.8      9:34/M   0.5396
     65    Elizabeth Crawford                Point Pleasant Beac   636    36   F      24 13-99               29:45.3      9:36/M   0.5010
     66    Colleen Coogan                    Point pleasant beac   630    57   F      25 13-99               29:50.3      9:37/M   0.5993
     67    Matthew Wilford                   Brick  NJ             933    15   M      36 13-99               29:56.5      9:39/M   0.4488
     68    allison goldschlag                manalapan  NJ         958    41   F      26 13-99               30:00.3      9:41/M   0.5085
     69    Brittany Mangiafico               Brick  NJ             686    22   F      27 13-99               30:26.3      9:49/M   0.4851
     70    kenny walter                      scotch plains  NJ     956    32   M      37 13-99               30:32.3      9:51/M   0.4287
     71    Andrew Ackermann                  Toms River  NJ        601     7   M       1  0-12               30:50.0      9:57/M   0.5929
     72    matt diselli                      point pleasant beac   972    57   M      38 13-99               30:52.2      9:57/M   0.5048
     73    Lynn Ackermann                    Toms River  NJ        602    35   F      28 13-99               30:53.1      9:58/M   0.4812
     74    Kim Muir                          Toms River  NJ        947    39   F      29 13-99               30:53.6      9:58/M   0.4885
     75    Libby O'Donnell                   Conshohocken  PA      693    33   F      30 13-99               31:12.5     10:04/M   0.4742
     76    Patrick O'Donnell                 Conshohocken  PA      694    34   M      39 13-99               31:12.7     10:04/M   0.4228
     77    Lola Jenkins                      Browns Mills  NJ      668    12   F       5  0-12               31:19.6     10:06/M   0.5262
     78    Nelly Khaselev                    South Brunswick Tow   673    28   F      31 13-99               31:30.5     10:10/M   0.4686
     79    Ed Rogers                         Long Branch  NJ       911    55   M      40 13-99               31:33.3     10:11/M   0.4860
     80    Robin Cook                        Point Pleasant  NJ    631    42   F      32 13-99               31:42.9     10:14/M   0.4842
     81    pete fortunes                     woodbridge  NJ        950    43   M      41 13-99               31:44.9     10:14/M   0.4411
     82    Richard O'Donnell                 Point Pleasant Beac   695    61   M      42 13-99               31:45.2     10:15/M   0.5070
     83    laura maza                        manalapan  NJ         974    42   F      33 13-99               32:01.2     10:20/M   0.4796
     84    Guy DiMemmo                       Jackson  NJ           645    51   M      43 13-99               32:09.6     10:22/M   0.4622
     85    Robin Quartararo                  Point Pleasant  NJ    906    41   F      34 13-99               32:19.4     10:25/M   0.4720
     86    Cassandra McClellan               Princeton Junction    688    25   F      35 13-99               32:29.8     10:29/M   0.4544
     87    Diane DiMemmo                     Jackson  NJ           644    50   F      36 13-99               32:30.1     10:29/M   0.5084
     88    Nicole Violante                   Forked River  NJ      931    29   F      37 13-99               32:33.9     10:30/M   0.4534
     89    Krystle Horton                    Forked River  NJ      662    30   F      38 13-99               32:34.2     10:30/M   0.4534
     90    Robert Woods                      East Rutherford  NJ   939    66   M      44 13-99               32:57.2     10:38/M   0.5098
     91    Ellen Woods                       East Rutherford  NJ   938    65   F      39 13-99               33:37.9     10:51/M   0.5870
     92    Karon Piccirello                  Princeton Meadows     902    49   F      40 13-99               33:41.0     10:52/M   0.4853
     93    Kelsey Schoepfer                  Pennington  NJ        916    26   F      41 13-99               33:57.9     10:57/M   0.4347
     94    Maria Luistro                     Edison  NJ            681    47   F      42 13-99               33:59.5     10:58/M   0.4709
     95    Mary Canzoneri                    Pine Beach  NJ        624    48   F      43 13-99               34:13.6     11:02/M   0.4725
     96    Chelsea Marrano                   Pine Beach  NJ        687    34   F      44 13-99               34:14.0     11:03/M   0.4331
     97    Christina Vuocolo                 Point Pleasant Beac   932    34   F      45 13-99               34:33.1     11:09/M   0.4291
     98    Wendy Agnese                      West Windsor Townsh   605    42   F      46 13-99               35:33.1     11:28/M   0.4319
     99    Andy Cortes                       Point Pleasant Beac   633    59   M      45 13-99               35:44.7     11:32/M   0.4431
    100    Kristin Borbely                   Holmdel  NJ           619    42   F      47 13-99               35:51.3     11:34/M   0.4283

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  Age Grade
    101    Beth Malecki                      Brick  NJ             684    39   F      48 13-99               35:58.4     11:36/M   0.4195
    102    zachary makeki                    brick  NJ             951    32   M      46 13-99               36:00.4     11:37/M   0.3636
    103    Emilia Babcock                    Westminster  MD       613     9   F       6  0-12               36:42.7     11:50/M   0.4886
    104    Chris Babcock                     Westminster  MD       612    44   M      47 13-99               36:43.9     11:51/M   0.3841
    105    Christy Shenloogian               Brick  NJ             920    31   F      49 13-99               37:08.5     11:59/M   0.3976
    106    Donna Rogers                      Long Branch  NJ       910    50   F      50 13-99               37:09.8     11:59/M   0.4446
    107    Maria Petruzzi                    Morganville  NJ       901     9   F       7  0-12               37:10.5     11:59/M   0.4825
    108    Karen Petruzzi                    Morganville  NJ       700    46   F      51 13-99               37:11.6     12:00/M   0.4263
    109    Anna Petruzzi                     Morganville  NJ       699    12   F       8  0-12               37:20.5     12:03/M   0.4414
    110    Jennifer John                     Columbus  NJ          669    33   F      52 13-99               37:20.6     12:03/M   0.3963
    111    Jennifer Milbrod                  North Brunswick  NJ   690    52   F      53 13-99               37:56.3     12:14/M   0.4452
    112    Anne Dubon                        Laurence Harbor  NJ   646    51   F      54 13-99               38:04.2     12:17/M   0.4388
    113    Chris Wilson                      Medford  NJ           935    45   M      48 13-99               38:07.5     12:18/M   0.3727
    114    Sara Itak                         Hoboken  NJ           664    24   F      55 13-99               38:11.1     12:19/M   0.3867
    115    Kevin Bull                        UNION  NJ             622    34   M      49 13-99               38:18.7     12:21/M   0.3444
    116    megan demarco                     east brunswick  NJ    942    20   F      56 13-99               38:38.7     12:28/M   0.3821
    117    Alora Conlin                      Point Pleasant Beac   629    25   F      57 13-99               38:42.4     12:29/M   0.3815
    118    Paul Kanitra                      Point Pleasant Beac   672    38   M      50 13-99               38:43.7     12:29/M   0.3490
    119    Kimberly Peslak                   Succasunna  NJ        698    25   F      58 13-99               38:54.8     12:33/M   0.3795
    120    Krystal Foldi                     Laurence Harbor  NJ   652    31   F      59 13-99               40:15.4     12:59/M   0.3669
    121    Haley Adams                       Forked River  NJ      604     8   F       9  0-12               41:01.3     13:14/M   0.4526
    122    Bethanie Adams                    Forked River  NJ      603    34   F      60 13-99               41:02.3     13:14/M   0.3613
    123    Heather Tatarian                  Toms River  NJ        925    28   F      61 13-99               41:48.2     13:29/M   0.3532
    124    Cathy Hoffman                     Ewing Township  NJ    661    36   F      62 13-99               42:33.0     13:44/M   0.3503
    125    Laura Briggs                      Point Pleasant  NJ    621    34   F      63 13-99               42:34.3     13:44/M   0.3483
    126    Brittany Popaca                   Lavallette  NJ        905    31   F      64 13-99               42:52.5     13:50/M   0.3445
    127    Jillian donatiello                belleville  NJ        948    27   F      65 13-99               43:34.1     14:03/M   0.3389
    128    tarek caldwell                    belleville  NJ        949    41   M      51 13-99               43:34.6     14:03/M   0.3168
    129    Kaitlyn Kobetitsch                Marlboro  NJ          676    12   F      10  0-12               47:40.4     15:23/M   0.3458
    130    Suzanne Rossow                    Howell  NJ            914    34   F      66 13-99               48:06.2     15:31/M   0.3082
    131    Aidan Kobetitsch                  Marlboro  NJ          675     8   M       2  0-12               48:21.3     15:36/M   0.3551
    132    Keith Graves                      Brick  NJ             656    26   M      52 13-99               48:23.2     15:36/M   0.2683
    133    Alex Blaszczyk                    Marlboro Township     616    12   F      11  0-12               48:24.8     15:37/M   0.3405
    134    Lena Kobetitsch                   Marlboro  NJ          677    46   F      67 13-99               48:39.5     15:42/M   0.3258
    135    Jane Berlinger                    Allentown  NJ         615    36   F      68 13-99               48:53.5     15:46/M   0.3049
    136    Erin Jackson                      Mays Landing  NJ      665    36   F      69 13-99               48:54.6     15:46/M   0.3048
    137    Natalie Foley                     Robbinsville  NJ      653    13   F      70 13-99               49:10.4     15:52/M   0.3277
    138    Jillian Windle                    Howell  NJ            936    35   F      71 13-99               50:04.2     16:09/M   0.2968
    139    chaza decamp                      browns mills  NJ      954    12   F      12  0-12             1:01:53.8     19:58/M   0.2663
    140    Danielle Sprague                  ringoes  NJ           922    52   F      72 13-99             1:01:54.9     19:58/M   0.2728
    141    Barbara Stahley                   Browns Mills  NJ      923    51   F      73 13-99             1:01:55.4     19:58/M   0.2698