2017 Flat Rock Brook 5k

Overall Results

August 06, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Daniel Green Clifton NJ 286 24 M 1 1 Top Fin 19:13.1 6:12/M
2 Christopher Ribeiro englewood NJ 473 24 M 2 2 Top Fin 20:20.4 6:34/M
3 Forrest Hogue Maywood NJ 336 32 M 3 3 Top Fin 21:38.8 6:59/M
4 Jared Schneider Union NJ 484 40 M 4 1 M 35-44 22:19.2 7:12/M
5 Isaiah Peller Englewood NJ 467 20 M 5 1 M 18-20 22:23.8 7:13/M
6 Austin Ulscht Waldwick NJ 497 25 M 6 1 M 25-34 22:31.8 7:16/M
7 Michael Kerr Oakland NJ 442 34 M 7 2 M 25-34 22:33.6 7:16/M
8 Paul Sukphisit Englewood NJ 492 41 M 8 2 M 35-44 23:06.6 7:27/M
9 Michael Ryan East Hanover NJ 479 27 M 9 3 M 25-34 23:08.0 7:28/M
10 Sam Passow Englewood NJ 466 36 M 10 3 M 35-44 23:24.4 7:33/M
11 Miguel Flores Ugarte Roselle Park NJ 281 33 M 11 4 M 25-34 23:37.5 7:37/M
12 Michael Infante Lebanon NJ 433 42 M 12 4 M 35-44 24:12.7 7:48/M
13 Andrew Joslin Lodi NJ 434 37 M 13 5 M 35-44 24:22.7 7:52/M
14 Ernie Gremillion Oradell NJ 312 40 M 14 6 M 35-44 24:30.6 7:54/M
15 russell goodrich 516 41 M 15 7 M 35-44 24:37.9 7:56/M
16 Tanya Marion Oakland NJ 453 31 F 1 1 Top Fin 24:51.2 8:01/M
17 Amanda Kearney Teaneck NH 441 17 F 2 2 Top Fin 24:52.1 8:01/M
18 Yale Katz Wyckoff NJ 440 30 M 16 5 M 25-34 24:54.4 8:02/M
19 ivan timochko 510 12 M 17 1 M 0-17 24:56.4 8:03/M
20 Wendy Kerr Hawthorne NJ 443 50 F 3 3 Top Fin 25:03.7 8:05/M
21 Ronnie Obadiah Englewood NJ 464 44 M 18 8 M 35-44 25:13.3 8:08/M
22 Alex Sidd Ridgewood NJ 486 40 M 19 9 M 35-44 25:22.1 8:11/M
23 CELERINO ANDRADE englewood NJ 130 29 M 20 6 M 25-34 25:37.6 8:16/M
24 keith elisberg garfield NJ 507 47 M 21 1 M 45-54 25:42.2 8:17/M
25 Ray Villanueva teaneck NJ 500 47 M 22 2 M 45-54 26:03.0 8:24/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Julio Aquino BRONX NY 145 29 M 23 7 M 25-34 26:07.0 8:25/M
27 Elaine Martz Teaneck NJ 454 17 F 4 1 F 0-17 26:07.2 8:25/M
28 Yoshiki Kakehi Oradell NJ 436 15 M 24 2 M 0-17 26:10.4 8:26/M
29 Christian Ribeiro englewood NJ 472 24 M 25 1 M 21-24 26:27.0 8:32/M
30 Marc Skobac Oradell NJ 487 49 M 26 3 M 45-54 26:53.3 8:40/M
31 Sachie Kakehi Oradell NJ 435 19 F 5 1 F 18-20 27:07.2 8:45/M
32 Neal Klausner Englewood NJ 445 55 M 27 1 M 55-64 27:25.3 8:51/M
33 William De Cordova Old Tappan NJ 249 42 M 28 10 M 35-44 28:12.7 9:06/M
34 Kathy Boraski skillman NJ 200 40 F 6 1 F 35-44 28:15.5 9:07/M
35 matthew cortez 505 13 M 29 3 M 0-17 28:16.9 9:07/M
36 Paul Stalzer Riverdale NJ 491 45 M 30 4 M 45-54 28:22.7 9:09/M
37 priscilla villavicencio 525 34 F 7 1 F 25-34 28:40.7 9:15/M
38 Pamela De Cordova Old Tappan NJ 242 39 F 8 2 F 35-44 28:42.5 9:15/M
39 ismael perez 508 37 M 31 11 M 35-44 28:49.0 9:18/M
40 Jose Solis paterson NJ 489 60 M 32 2 M 55-64 28:50.8 9:18/M
41 David Read Haworth NJ 471 53 M 33 5 M 45-54 29:38.5 9:34/M
42 lauren hosford-cortez 504 42 F 9 3 F 35-44 29:46.3 9:36/M
43 Anna Nathanson New York NY 462 27 F 10 2 F 25-34 29:48.6 9:37/M
44 Crystal Schneider Union NJ 483 35 F 11 4 F 35-44 30:06.6 9:43/M
45 Hannah Mollett New York NY 458 43 F 12 5 F 35-44 30:12.9 9:45/M
46 Ashley Colona Cresskill NJ 228 30 F 13 3 F 25-34 30:15.2 9:45/M
47 Shunichi Kasai Leonia NJ 439 45 M 34 6 M 45-54 30:40.3 9:54/M
48 Carmelo Latina fair lawn NJ 447 56 M 35 3 M 55-64 30:45.7 9:55/M
49 Laura Aguilar englewood NJ 127 50 F 14 1 F 45-54 30:56.3 9:59/M
50 Nicholas Ferraro Hoboken NJ 279 32 M 36 8 M 25-34 31:11.4 10:04/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Raul Torres Ridgefield Park NJ 496 30 M 37 9 M 25-34 31:11.5 10:04/M
52 Ben Nathanson Teaneck NJ 463 62 M 38 4 M 55-64 31:23.5 10:07/M
53 Romain Bidaut west caldwell NJ 187 48 M 39 7 M 45-54 31:49.6 10:16/M
54 elizabeth babos 518 54 F 15 2 F 45-54 31:51.9 10:16/M
55 Laura Lipow Teaneck NJ 450 50 F 16 3 F 45-54 32:26.4 10:28/M
56 aziz akmese 513 66 M 40 1 M 65-98 32:28.4 10:28/M
57 jennifer starr 522 47 F 17 4 F 45-54 32:30.6 10:29/M
58 Dina Veltri Hoboken NJ 498 33 F 18 4 F 25-34 32:42.0 10:33/M
59 Joseph Latino north arlington NJ 448 59 M 41 5 M 55-64 32:58.3 10:38/M
60 lauren chelsey 515 38 F 19 6 F 35-44 33:10.2 10:42/M
61 Rachna Kamath Hackensack NJ 437 31 F 20 5 F 25-34 33:10.7 10:42/M
62 Rintarou Kasai Leonia NJ 438 15 M 42 4 M 0-17 33:16.6 10:44/M
63 Stacy Maza Englewood NJ 455 52 F 21 5 F 45-54 33:21.6 10:45/M
64 marc leffler 517 60 M 43 6 M 55-64 33:45.6 10:53/M
65 Tom Toronto Leonia NC 494 61 M 44 7 M 55-64 34:05.0 11:00/M
66 gina timochko 509 42 F 22 7 F 35-44 34:28.1 11:07/M
67 kenneth schnoor 520 54 M 45 8 M 45-54 34:31.7 11:08/M
68 Sarah Russell Englewood NJ 478 33 F 23 6 F 25-34 35:00.1 11:17/M
69 Joe Saley Teaneck NJ 480 76 M 46 2 M 65-98 35:00.9 11:17/M
70 Nancy Livingston Bloomfield NJ 451 48 F 24 6 F 45-54 35:01.9 11:18/M
71 Alison Banger Englewood NJ 149 35 F 25 8 F 35-44 35:02.9 11:18/M
72 Joe Slade Englewood NJ 488 35 M 47 12 M 35-44 35:02.9 11:18/M
73 Alison Costello Mahwah NJ 229 55 F 26 1 F 55-64 35:09.4 11:20/M
74 Mauro Ribeiro englewood NJ 474 52 M 48 9 M 45-54 35:28.8 11:26/M
75 Lesly Torres Ridgefield Park NJ 495 29 F 27 7 F 25-34 35:29.3 11:27/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Laura Ketchum Maywood NJ 444 59 F 28 2 F 55-64 35:49.6 11:33/M
77 James White Englewood NJ 502 27 M 49 10 M 25-34 35:50.3 11:34/M
78 daniel cruz 514 27 M 50 11 M 25-34 36:05.9 11:38/M
79 Joseph Vasfailo Nutley NJ 506 59 M 51 8 M 55-64 36:12.1 11:41/M
80 Andrew Missey Hackensack NJ 457 58 M 52 9 M 55-64 36:40.1 11:50/M
81 Melissa Bhana Jackson Heights NY 178 39 F 29 9 F 35-44 37:15.9 12:01/M
82 Robert McGill budd lake NJ 521 57 M 53 10 M 55-64 38:15.0 12:20/M
83 Helene Swank Little falls NJ 493 50 F 30 7 F 45-54 38:23.5 12:23/M
84 Heather Shalaida RUTHERFORD NJ 485 39 F 31 10 F 35-44 38:33.6 12:26/M
85 Joan Messina Park Ridge NJ 456 59 F 32 3 F 55-64 38:44.6 12:30/M
86 Debra Cropanese East Windsor NJ 230 47 F 33 8 F 45-54 38:59.5 12:35/M
87 brent burns 523 50 M 54 10 M 45-54 39:13.5 12:39/M
88 Jean Kupfer River Edge NJ 446 50 F 34 9 F 45-54 39:39.0 12:47/M
89 Andre Villanueva teaneck NJ 499 13 M 55 5 M 0-17 40:05.2 12:56/M
90 jonathan kanterman 524 47 M 56 11 M 45-54 40:09.1 12:57/M
91 Jon Cavallerano Maywood NJ 203 66 M 57 3 M 65-98 40:30.3 13:04/M
92 Patty Halsall river edge NJ 314 57 F 35 4 F 55-64 40:30.8 13:04/M
93 Suzanne Wilson Oakland NJ 503 63 F 36 5 F 55-64 40:32.2 13:05/M
94 JoAnn Alfano White Plains NY 129 43 F 37 11 F 35-44 40:33.0 13:05/M
95 Donna Dapice White Plains NY 235 54 F 38 10 F 45-54 40:35.3 13:05/M
96 ledya crafton 511 38 F 39 12 F 35-44 41:12.7 13:17/M
97 Christine Portera Bloomingdale NJ 470 40 F 40 13 F 35-44 41:12.7 13:17/M
98 nadia green 512 38 F 41 14 F 35-44 41:14.3 13:18/M
99 Rafael Pinoargotty NORTH ARLINGTON NJ 469 42 M 58 13 M 35-44 41:24.6 13:21/M
100 Beatriz Diaz Hasbrouck Heights NJ 266 37 F 42 15 F 35-44 41:57.5 13:32/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Clara Marin North Bergen NJ 452 40 F 43 16 F 35-44 41:58.0 13:32/M
102 jennifer french 519 57 F 44 6 F 55-64 42:20.7 13:39/M
103 Jason Hernandez Lodi NJ 316 40 M 59 14 M 35-44 42:48.2 13:48/M
104 Miriam Chouake Fort Lee NJ 205 32 F 45 8 F 25-34 42:55.5 13:51/M
105 Rupa Nair New Milford NJ 461 38 F 46 17 F 35-44 47:45.0 15:24/M
106 Annabella Cicci Totowa NJ 206 12 F 47 2 F 0-17 51:46.4 16:42/M
107 Lesia Cicci Totowa NJ 207 39 F 48 18 F 35-44 51:59.4 16:46/M
108 Thomas Hrdina Ridgewood NJ 432 66 M 60 4 M 65-98 57:29.6 18:33/M
109 Kate Liebhold englewood NJ 449 74 F 49 1 F 65-98 58:57.4 19:01/M