2017 FOSRAS 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Salerno Randolph NJ 191 43 7 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 Alexandra Von Bradsky Bridgewater NJ 173 26 12 23:36.3 7:37/M
3 Sarah Cummins Bridgewater NJ 133 23 13 23:53.1 7:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Rivera Lake Hiawatha NJ 162 30 1 17:35.3 5:40/M
2 Iber Vidals 183 30 2 17:36.2 5:41/M
3 Offir Vidals 182 30 3 18:27.7 5:57/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Salerno Randolph NJ 163 14 22 26:49.7 8:39/M
2 Anushka Agrawal Metuchen NJ 125 14 23 26:51.7 8:40/M
3 Meghan Durkin Maplewood NJ 137 14 24 26:54.7 8:41/M
4 Emma Semper Bridgewater NJ 164 17 39 30:21.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Cell 404 9 49 35:09.8 11:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Tak Clark NJ 171 26 25 26:57.8 8:42/M
2 Erin Lott Morristown NJ 149 23 32 28:25.1 9:10/M
3 Anna Zubkova Bridgewater NJ 177 27 36 28:44.5 9:16/M
4 Tyana Truong Bridgewater NJ 172 26 38 29:16.1 9:26/M
5 Michelle Palombi Bound Brook NJ 161 23 45 32:16.4 10:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Whitehead South Bound Brook NJ 175 20 18 26:14.7 8:28/M
2 Anthony Mormile Westfield NJ 159 24 26 27:00.5 8:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Kowalski 188 32 27 27:07.4 8:45/M
2 Brianna Menkiewicz 193 35 29 27:36.0 8:54/M
3 Tara Mazzarella Hillsborough NJ 155 32 56 42:25.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Lake Raritan NJ 147 30 4 21:33.9 6:57/M
2 Matthew Moench Bridgewater NJ 158 35 8 22:41.5 7:19/M
3 Chris Corsini Bridgewater NJ 131 35 10 23:24.5 7:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Mann Martinsville NJ 152 43 16 25:48.3 8:19/M
2 Michelle Masciola Flemington NJ 153 48 46 32:19.9 10:25/M
3 Wendy Strutt Chatham NJ 170 48 53 36:43.3 11:51/M
4 Stacy Wortman Somerville NJ 176 42 58 42:29.8 13:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Chopay Hillsborough NJ 178 49 5 22:19.3 7:12/M
2 Aron Kowalski 190 46 9 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Jonathan Kowalski 189 40 15 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 Peter Cell 403 46 50 35:10.5 11:21/M
5 John Lee Rumson NJ 184 49 51 35:44.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Burke Somerville NJ 401 52 14 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Nancy Lenahan Bridgewater NJ 148 54 28 27:20.4 8:49/M
3 Isabelle Volpe 186 50 30 27:44.6 8:57/M
4 Michael Semper Bridgewater NJ 165 52 34 28:34.0 9:13/M
5 Kerrie Cummins Bridgewater NJ 132 51 37 29:01.2 9:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Hieber Branchburg NJ 144 53 6 22:30.9 7:15/M
2 Alexander Friend 402 56 11 23:30.2 7:35/M
3 Stephen Dahl Bridgewater NJ 135 59 17 26:08.1 8:26/M
4 Tom James Piscataway NJ 192 58 19 26:22.5 8:30/M
5 Mark Von Bradsky Bridgewater NJ 174 58 20 26:42.0 8:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adele Roggion 185 63 42 30:51.2 9:57/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Kucharski Bound Brook NJ 145 73 48 35:06.2 11:19/M