2017 Holy Savior Academy 5K

5K

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Patterson                    South Plainfield  N   650   37       17        27:00.8
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    christopher manzano               North Plainfield  N   486   13        1        19:49.8
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kaitlyn Enea                      Sayreville  NJ        615   14       40        33:39.1
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Cacchione                 Iselin  NJ            608   14        5        22:32.1
       2    Sam Corry                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD  N   612   14       10        24:15.5
       3    Timothy Figueiredo                South Plainfield  N   619   13       15        25:49.1
       4    Joseph Paglia                     South Plainfield  N   633   14       20        27:30.9
       5    Tommy O'Connor                    South Plainfield  N   631   10       21        27:52.3
       6    Max Corry                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD  N   611   10       25        28:11.9
       7    dilraj nahal                      South Plainfield  N   294   12       30        29:01.3
       8    James Katsingris                  South Plainfield  N   625    9       31        29:07.6
       9    Aiden Banaria                                           603    7       48        36:51.9
      10    miguel velarde-marania                                  653   9        50        41:06.2
      11    Jesse Abplanalp                   South Plainfield  N   601    8       52        44:21.0
      12    Enzo Romero                       South Plainfield  N   641    7       53        50:12.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabriella Toryk                   Edison  NJ            646   15       28        28:28.6
       2    sarah adlassnig                   south plainfield  N   422   16       41        33:42.8
       3    Hope Handlin                      Plainfield  NJ        624   16       42        33:46.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arjun Patel                       Edison  NJ            636   16        3        22:07.1
       2    Upasana Parikh                    Edison  NJ            635   16       29        28:29.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kerrilynn Lanza                   Colts neck  NJ        627   22       45        34:38.4
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Ammon                       Manalapan  NJ         602   28       34        31:04.2
       2    Brian Santos                      Valley Stream  NY     651   28       44        33:53.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janice Banaria                    South Plainfield  N   605   38       49        41:03.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ivan Santos                       Valley Stream  NY     643   30       32        29:10.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Calicchio                    Warren  NJ            609   49       22        27:53.8
       2    Michele Adlassnig                 South Plainfield  N   298   45       33        29:27.8
       3    marilyn villares                  Bogota  NJ            296   42       38        32:40.1
       4    Vichtoria Paglia                  South Plainfield  N   634   47       46        35:09.6
       5    Regina Romero                     South Plainfield  N   642   40       54        50:14.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    justin mclean                     bedminster  NJ        430   42        2        20:16.7
       2    Darrin Goldman                    Manalapan  NJ         620   41        6        23:47.8
       3    chris white                       south plainfield  N   652   44        8        23:59.5
       4    Eric Villanueva                   South Plainfield  N   647   40        9        24:03.4
       5    daljit singh                      South Plainfield  N   293   40       11        25:01.9
       6    Carl Adlassnig                    south plainfield  N   299   46       13        25:21.5
       7    hector villares                   Plainfield  NJ        295   46       14        25:44.4
       8    Jorge Gomez                       Colonia  NJ           621   46       19        27:20.6
       9    John Paglia                       South Plainfield  N   632   47       23        28:04.2
      10    Brian Figueiredo                  South Plainfield  N   618   43       24        28:10.6
      11    Scott Csordos                     South plainfield  N   614   43       35        31:18.9
      12    Peter Katsingris                  South Plainfield  N   626   45       39        33:16.3
      13    Jasper Baluyot                    Edison  NJ            655   42       47        36:49.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Toryk                      Edison  NJ            645   51       18        27:19.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rich Szeliga                      South Plainfield  N   644   56        4        22:19.3
       2    bill butriro                                            744   56       12        25:05.3
       3    Thomas O'Connor                   South Plainfield  N   630   54       16        25:53.0
       4    burgess padre                     South Plainfield  N   656   54       36        31:47.7
       5    maranisa fructuso                 Piscataway  NJ        654   52       51        41:53.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Guberman                     Englishtown  NJ       623   64        7        23:53.1
       2    Ronald Winner                     South Plainfield  N   649   67       26        28:17.4
       3    Terrence Robak                    South Plainfield  N   640   66       27        28:21.3
       4    michael reedy                     South Plainfield  N   297   64       43        33:49.9
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Blessing                     South Plainfield  N   607   70       37        32:11.9