2017 Jersey Boys State 5K

Overall Finish - All Divisions

August 25, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Eric Davis                        highland park  NJ     717    49   M       1 Top Fin             19:20.7      6:14/M
      2    Bin He                            Princeton  NJ         733    33   M       1 30-39               19:46.6      6:23/M
      3    Adam Polhemus                     Hamilton  NJ          769    36   M       2 30-39               20:05.5      6:29/M
      4    Steven McHugh                     Stanhope  NJ          755    17   M       1 15-19               20:09.0      6:30/M
      5    Quesi Lewis                       Ewing  NJ             747    34   M       3 30-39               20:47.8      6:42/M
      6    Dixon Hayes                       Princeton  NJ         732    36   M       4 30-39               21:28.3      6:55/M
      7    David Weischadle                  Cranford  NJ          787    56   M       1 50-59               21:33.1      6:57/M
      8    Alexander Civil                   Plainsboro  NJ        713    33   M       5 30-39               22:29.3      7:15/M
      9    Kenneth Vercammen                 North Brunswick  NJ   785    57   M       2 50-59               22:37.6      7:18/M
     10    ishan thakore                     East Brunswick  NJ    922    24   M       1 20-29               22:44.6      7:20/M
     11    Mike Durning                      Millstone Twp  NJ     721    59   M       3 50-59               22:51.6      7:22/M
     12    Kyle Gardner                      Flemington  NJ        727    26   M       2 20-29               22:54.4      7:23/M
     13    Mike Washakowski                  Monmouth Beach  NJ    786    65   M       1 60-69               23:24.4      7:33/M
     14    Gina DiMarsico                    Sea Girt  NJ          719    47   F       1 Top Fin             23:36.9      7:37/M
     15    Thomas Schaefer                   Keansburg  NJ         778    58   M       4 50-59               24:07.9      7:47/M
     16    Megan Ax                          New Brunswick  NJ     925    38   F       1 30-39               24:22.3      7:52/M
     17    Joseph Ax                         New Brunswick  NJ     924    38   M       6 30-39               24:23.5      7:52/M
     18    Suzanne Scelza                    Jobstown  NJ          777    53   F       1 50-59               24:28.0      7:54/M
     19    Patricia Memminger                Pennington  NJ        793    54   F       2 50-59               24:29.5      7:54/M
     20    jim thornton                      Southampton  PA       791    57   M       5 50-59               24:32.9      7:55/M
     21    David Reeve                       Wood Ridge  NJ        771    35   M       7 30-39               24:57.3      8:03/M
     22    James Williams                    Hamilton  NJ          788    29   M       3 20-29               25:00.0      8:04/M
     23    Michael Migaleddi                 Sicklerville  NJ      761    30   M       8 30-39               25:46.4      8:19/M
     24    Kevin Ryan                        Cream Ridge  NJ       773    43   M       1 40-49               26:06.3      8:25/M
     25    Victor Estrella                   Bogota  NJ            723    52   M       6 50-59               26:07.9      8:25/M
     26    Jim Pepin                         Glenmont  NY          768    67   M       2 60-69               26:22.8      8:30/M
     27    James Cordingley                  lawrenceville  NJ     798    67   M       3 60-69               26:34.5      8:34/M
     28    Anna Nicosia                      Columbus  NJ          766    11   F       1  0-14               26:43.3      8:37/M
     29    Lauren Spiegelhoff                East Brunswick  NJ    782    31   F       2 30-39               26:45.5      8:38/M
     30    john delisa                       Pennington  NJ        799    59   M       7 50-59               26:47.3      8:38/M
     31    Russell Williams                  Bordentown  NJ        797    45   M       2 40-49               26:51.4      8:40/M
     32    William Horner                    Hamilton Square  NJ   740    52   M       8 50-59               26:54.0      8:41/M
     33    Jermaine High                     Hamilton  NJ          737    31   M       9 30-39               27:56.7      9:01/M
     34    Dalia Fahmy                       North Brunswick  NJ   724    40   F       1 40-49               28:13.9      9:06/M
     35    Sara Ryan                         Cream Ridge  NJ       774    40   F       2 40-49               28:39.4      9:15/M
     36    Annie Lennon                      brick  NJ             743    12   F       2  0-14               28:58.2      9:21/M
     37    Holly Basile                      Wall  NJ              706    45   F       3 40-49               29:15.8      9:26/M
     38    Joanne Mitchell                   Lawrenceville  NJ     762    45   F       4 40-49               29:34.3      9:32/M
     39    Stacey Nicosia                    Columbus  NJ          767    42   F       5 40-49               29:38.0      9:34/M
     40    Reeta Lennon                      brick  NJ             746    40   F       6 40-49               29:42.7      9:35/M
     41    Yolanda Coto                      East Windsor  NJ      715    59   F       3 50-59               30:17.3      9:46/M
     42    Anner Arroyo                      Hamilton  NJ          703    31   M      10 30-39               30:27.4      9:49/M
     43    Paul Lucuski                      Trenton  NJ           750    72   M       1 70-98               30:41.4      9:54/M
     44    James Lynch                       Scotch Plains  NJ     751    30   M      11 30-39               31:17.7     10:05/M
     45    Robert Hole                       Basking RIdge  NJ     923    55   M       9 50-59               31:26.0     10:08/M
     46    Colin Mallery                     Hamilton  NJ          752    17   M       2 15-19               31:33.5     10:11/M
     47    Christian Rivera                  Hamilton  NJ          772    18   M       3 15-19               31:34.3     10:11/M
     48    bridget johnson                   Ewing  NJ             794    27   F       1 20-29               31:55.5     10:18/M
     49    Bob Chavez                        Colonia  NJ           712    71   M       2 70-98               32:20.3     10:26/M
     50    Allan Costello                    Riverside  NJ         714    63   M       4 60-69               32:23.5     10:27/M
     51    Tina Hausknecht                   Millstone twp  NJ     731    36   F       3 30-39               32:28.2     10:28/M
     52    David Snody                       Wrightstown  NJ       781    51   M      10 50-59               33:21.3     10:45/M
     53    Jitendra Bhurat                   East windsor  NJ      708    36   M      12 30-39               34:36.8     11:10/M
     54    Vijaya Kumar Appani               bordentown  NJ        701    41   M       3 40-49               34:48.5     11:14/M
     55    Pankaj Singh                      Cranbury  NJ          780    41   M       4 40-49               35:04.0     11:19/M
     56    Linda Martin                      Robbinsville  NJ      754    54   F       4 50-59               35:45.8     11:32/M
     57    Sharanabasavara Mudgal            Jersey City  NJ       764    38   M      13 30-39               36:12.4     11:41/M
     58    Fiona Lennon                      brick  NJ             745    10   F       3  0-14               36:54.8     11:54/M
     59    Brian Lennon                      brick  NJ             744    43   M       5 40-49               36:57.0     11:55/M
     60    DJ Santillo                       Eastampton  NJ        775     9   M       1  0-14               36:59.3     11:56/M
     61    Dominic Santillo                  Eastampton  NJ        776    38   M      14 30-39               37:02.1     11:57/M
     62    Matthew Vamvakis                  New York  NJ          800    38   M      15 30-39               37:31.4     12:06/M
     63    Dong He                           East Brunswick  NJ    734    51   M      11 50-59               38:21.6     12:22/M
     64    Laura Egleston                    Clementon  NJ         796    33   F       4 30-39               38:50.3     12:32/M
     65    Joseph Dubas                      Jamesburg  NJ         720    67   M       5 60-69               38:59.8     12:35/M
     66    norman ostroff                    Pennsauken  NJ        792    71   M       3 70-98               39:01.7     12:35/M
     67    David Bagatelle                   Fort Lee  NJ          705    53   M      12 50-59               39:19.2     12:41/M
     68    yatin thakore                     East Brunswick  NJ    921    66   M       6 60-69               44:03.8     14:13/M
     69    Carol Hojnowski                   Manalapan  NJ         739    51   F       5 50-59               44:05.6     14:13/M
     70    Maria Cepero                      Roselle Park  NJ      711    54   F       6 50-59               44:15.4     14:16/M
     71    Yvonne Rampersad                  Spotswood  NJ         770    49   F       7 40-49               44:17.2     14:17/M
     72    Neil Proshan                      Princeton  NJ         795    83   M       4 70-98               44:54.8     14:29/M
     73    Melissa Valenti                   South Amboy  NJ       784    46   F       8 40-49               45:14.2     14:35/M
     74    Todd Thompson                     New Egypt  NJ         783    50   M      13 50-59               45:16.9     14:36/M
     75    Kevin Bull                        UNION  NJ             709    34   M      16 30-39               45:55.0     14:49/M