2017 Miles For Melanoma

5K Run

Age Group Results

September 17, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ



Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Female Open Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Stealey                                            78   39        9        25:57.7      8:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Chee                        East Hanover  NJ       21   15        1        20:26.5      6:35/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Chee                      East Hanover  NJ       22   12       25        28:02.8      9:03/M
       2    emma bergamotto                   east brunswick  NJ     90   11       29        28:34.5      9:13/M
       3    valentina eversse                                        86   8        63        36:49.3     11:53/M
       4    Julia Meveal                                             98   11       86        42:17.3     13:38/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    harrison Bergamotto               Caldwell               10   5        65        37:02.9     11:57/M
       2    franco Eversse                                           87   7        66        37:19.2     12:02/M
       3    Brandon Myers                     West Caldwell  NJ      57   13       81        41:39.2     13:26/M
       4    Greg Meveal                                             101   7        84        42:15.5     13:38/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Nicosia                     West Caldwell  NJ      61   15        3        22:17.8      7:11/M
       2    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ           18   15        5        22:42.8      7:19/M
       3    Colin Myers                       West Caldwell  NJ      58   15       12        26:32.7      8:34/M
       4    Jack Devlin Buell                                       102   15       62        36:45.5     11:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Graham                    Hawthorne  NJ          36   28       11        26:17.7      8:29/M
       2    Galina Perel                                             92   25       16        26:49.8      8:39/M
       3    Meagen Browne                                            15   25       21        27:24.2      8:50/M
       4    Julie Chen                                               23   29       22        27:24.8      8:50/M
       5    Lindsay Gibbons                   Morristown  NJ         33   27       30        28:43.8      9:16/M
       6    Elizabeth Hennings                                       38   26       34        29:30.5      9:31/M
       7    Kira Burdman                                             16   23       49        32:01.2     10:20/M
       8    ELIZABETH GARGON                                         32   25       52        32:47.0     10:35/M
       9    jennifer winkler                  Pompton Lakes  NJ      91   23       75        39:57.1     12:53/M
      10    Kaitlin Mitchell                                         53   23       77        39:57.5     12:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adrian Luna                                              48   27       14        26:42.7      8:37/M
       2    Daniel De Leonardis               Morristown  NJ         25   28       35        29:45.1      9:36/M
       3    Rodger Purdy III                                         67   27       43        31:12.7     10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy De Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ         24   32       13        26:34.7      8:34/M
       2    Rachel Kemelman                                          96   36       17        26:50.0      8:39/M
       3    Rebecca Pou                       Denville               66   37       36        30:08.5      9:43/M
       4    Jayme Mack                        Nutley  NJ             49   32       37        30:12.4      9:45/M
       5    Michael Ronaldo                                          71   38       55        34:11.6     11:02/M
       6    Caitlin Karcich                                          41   30       58        35:08.2     11:20/M
       7    Nichole Lesniak                   Bound Brook  NJ        45   38       60        35:45.9     11:32/M
       8    davina everse                                            85   37       67        37:26.0     12:05/M
       9    Brigette Nezami                                          59   30       68        37:36.6     12:08/M
      10    Karen Zullo                       Piscataway  NJ         83   33       78        40:27.2     13:03/M
      11    Shephali Kadia                                           40   37       87        44:26.2     14:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Gillon                                       93   32       10        26:01.1      8:24/M
       2    Timothy Boddie                    Morristown  NJ         13   33       19        27:06.5      8:45/M
       3    Eddie Kemelman                                           95   36       26        28:10.2      9:05/M
       4    David Tchalabi                    Nutley                 79   35       42        30:49.7      9:56/M
       5    Bill Koch III                                            43   32       45        31:29.2     10:09/M
       6    jonathan van garsse               basking ridage  NJ     84   38       64        36:54.4     11:54/M
       7    David Avioli                      Morris Plains  NJ       3   35       70        37:44.2     12:10/M
       8    Matthew Epstein                   Montclair  NJ          29   30       74        39:09.3     12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine St. Andrew              Paramus  NJ            73   44       18        26:57.5      8:42/M
       2    jj campbell                       morristown  NJ         82   48       23        27:38.6      8:55/M
       3    Emily Chee                        berkeley heights  N    20   46       27        28:15.0      9:07/M
       4    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ            8   49       28        28:34.0      9:13/M
       5    Lisa Appello                      West Caldwell  NJ       2   44       32        29:00.4      9:21/M
       6    Dawn Falone-Fox                                          30   45       33        29:03.7      9:22/M
       7    Susan McCabe                      Milltown  NJ           51   46       38        30:35.4      9:52/M
       8    Laura DeLorenzo                   Ho-Ho-Kus  NJ          26   48       39        30:36.6      9:52/M
       9    Donna Beik                        Boonton                 7   45       51        32:40.8     10:32/M
      10    Sandrine Piret-Gerard                                    64   41       57        35:07.2     11:20/M
      11    Dorothy Dietzsch                  Bloomingdale           27   42       71        37:58.6     12:15/M
      12    Melinda Morrow St.Andrew          Weehawken  NJ          56   47       72        38:52.8     12:32/M
      13    Angela Brown                      Dover                  14   45       79        40:50.5     13:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Nicosia                   West Caldwell  NJ      60   43        6        23:52.0      7:42/M
       2    Conley Chee                       berkely heights  NJ    19   47        7        24:39.8      7:57/M
       3    Kin Lui                                                  47   41       20        27:13.7      8:47/M
       4    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ           17   45       41        30:38.5      9:53/M
       5    thomas hindson                    randolph  NJ           88   41       50        32:08.6     10:22/M
       6    Nick Bergamotto                   Caldwell  NJ            9   48       61        36:35.1     11:48/M
       7    Ryan St. Andrew                   Weehawken              76   43       73        39:06.6     12:37/M
       8    Alex Meveal                                              97   43       85        42:16.5     13:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Wallace                                           81   52       15        26:45.0      8:38/M
       2    Rosemarie Bakk                    Haskell  NJ             5   50       46        31:44.0     10:14/M
       3    Blythe Bedell                     Butler  NJ              6   50       47        31:44.2     10:14/M
       4    Clare Levourne                    Middlesex  NJ          46   54       48        31:56.8     10:18/M
       5    Patricia Gibbons                  Morristown  NJ         34   56       53        33:12.3     10:43/M
       6    Margaret Paglia                   Florham Park  NJ       63   53       56        34:24.5     11:06/M
       7    Lorraine Raymond                  Pompton Lakes          68   59       59        35:29.9     11:27/M
       8    Erma Hennings                                            39   59       69        37:39.7     12:09/M
       9    Karen Mitchell                                           54   55       76        39:57.4     12:53/M
      10    Karin Satra                       Ridgewood  NJ          72   57       80        41:19.3     13:20/M
      11    Beth Merola                       Flemington             52   53       82        41:41.1     13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    robert willsea                                           89   50        2        20:51.9      6:44/M
       2    Ken Bakk                          Haskell  NJ             4   51        4        22:31.9      7:16/M
       3    David Montfort                                           94   53        8        25:49.4      8:20/M
       4    Thomas Gibbons                    Morristown  NJ         35   56       31        28:58.9      9:21/M
       5    Bill Koch                                                42   58       40        30:37.0      9:53/M
       6    Dave Leong                        Piscataway             44   51       44        31:21.0     10:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Marzitelli                                        50   62       54        33:29.7     10:48/M
       2    Janet Greave                      Collingswood  NJ       37   63       89        45:11.7     14:35/M
Top

Male 60 and over

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Morris                    Riverdale              55   64       24        27:52.7      8:59/M
       2    Thomas Raymond                                           69   61       83        42:06.7     13:35/M
       3    David Robinson                    Collingswood           70   65       88        44:59.5     14:31/M