2017 Running 4 Answers

5K Run

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    elena rozhko                      morristown  NJ       1921   45        3        18:50.7
       2    Alexia Perez                      Roseland  NJ          659   16        9        21:26.3
       3    Desirae Piccoli                   cedar grove  NJ      1839   32       11        21:40.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad              Essex Fells  NJ      1850   15        1        17:55.8
       2    Paul Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1479   17        2        18:38.8
       3    Scott White                       Westfield  NJ        1890   43        4        18:54.6
Top

Women 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ         1817   14       20        23:39.7
       2    MollySarita Cantillon             Livingston  NJ       1323   13       23        24:01.6
       3    Hailey Kerlin                     Roseland  NJ         1577   14       24        24:02.7
       4    Abby Haza                         Roseland  NJ         1567   14       67        28:26.3
       5    Corinne Kessler                   North Caldwell  NJ   1578   14       91        31:05.4
       6    joella valerian                   roseland  NJ         1512   14       92        31:06.8
       7    Jenna Chan                        Roseland  NJ         1329   14      128        35:36.1
       8    Delilah Cruz                      North Caldwell  NJ   1338   14      146        37:38.9
       9    Laura Knodel                      North Caldwell  NJ   1580   14      164        42:14.1
      10    Josie Berger                      north caldwell  NJ   1311   14      165        42:15.0
      11    Isabella Fasciani                 Fairfield  NJ        1461   14      169        42:18.1
      12    Danielle Williams                 fairfield  NJ        1892   14      179        43:25.9
      13    hazel brooks                      glen ridge  NJ        738   11      180        43:50.1
      14    Natalie Thies                     Fairfield  NJ        1869   13      182        43:51.5
      15    Kiana Bronder                     Fairfield  NJ        1317   14      195        46:09.3
      16    Amanda Sierra                     North Caldwell  NJ   1857   14      198        47:19.3
Top

Men 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ethan Kerlin                      Roseland  NJ         1576   11       17        23:19.1
       2    Jeremy Smith                      North Caldwell  NJ   1861   14       21        23:53.0
       3    James Trigo                       North Caldwell  NJ   1874   14       33        24:49.7
       4    Sam Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1562   14       34        24:55.7
       5    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1322   14       45        26:18.6
       6    Walter Galarowicz                 North Caldwell  NJ   1555   14       59        27:27.8
       7    Eli Boshak                        North Caldwell  NJ   1313   12       69        28:34.6
       8    Tyler Logan                       Roseland  NJ         1590   14       93        31:09.8
       9    Jimmy Perrone                     Fairfield  NJ        1836   14       94        31:11.0
      10    Andrew Warkentin                  Cedar Grove  NJ      1884   14      117        33:05.0
      11    Joseph Lachenauer                 Roseland  NJ         1583   14      152        39:03.5
      12    Nikolas Trigo                     North Caldwell  NJ   1878    9      159        40:03.7
Top

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    reanda richards                   roseland  NJ          658   17       27        24:09.0
       2    Ashley Zisa                       Fairfield  NJ        1897   15       44        26:05.5
       3    christina cammarata               fairlfield  NJ        649   17       60        27:41.6
       4    Gabriela Karch                    Fairfield  NJ        1572   17       61        27:58.5
       5    Brianna Convertino                Fairfield  NJ        1334   16       68        28:29.7
       6    Julianna Russo                    Fairfield  NJ        1849   15       73        29:06.7
       7    Emily Finkelstein                 North Caldwell  NJ   1481   16       84        30:27.3
       8    Leigha Capra                      Fairfield  NJ        1324   16      103        31:43.5
       9    Madison Santaromita               Essex Fells  NJ      1853   15      105        31:45.2
      10    Alyssa Eisenhardt                 Roseland  NJ         1435   16      124        34:42.4
      11    Marisa Lotito                     FAIRFIELD  NJ        1594   16      125        34:46.0
      12    Dana Stelter                      Fairfield  NJ        1865   15      126        34:47.5
      13    Julia Echo                        Fairfield  NJ        1424   15      127        35:35.7
      14    melissa hulley                    Fairfield  NJ         344   15      145        37:38.6
      15    Abby Warkentin                    Cedar Grove  NJ      1883   15      147        37:43.3
      16    Zoe Offir                         North Caldwell  NJ   1832   15      166        42:15.1
      17    Ellie Albert                      Roseland  NJ         1302   15      170        42:18.5
      18    GRACE GATES                       ROSELAND  NJ         1558   15      171        42:47.0
      19    Nuala Hanley                      FAIRFIELD  NJ        1566   15      172        42:47.1
      20    Sadye Boshak                      North Caldwell  NJ   1315   16      173        42:47.5
      21    Carly Feldman                     north caldwell  NJ   1462   15      174        42:48.6
      22    Julia Adamowicz                   North Caldwell  NJ   1301   15      175        42:48.9
      23    Sammy Cattano                     Roseland  NJ         1327   15      178        43:25.0
      24    Megan Morganti                    Fairfield  NJ        1828   15      181        43:50.9
      25    Jessica Thies                     Fairfield  NJ        1868   17      183        43:52.1
      26    Shaina Barreto                    Fairfield  NJ        1306   16      184        44:06.7
      27    alyssa cristobal                  fairfield  NJ        1532   16      185        44:10.2
      28    Sara Wells                        Fairfield  NJ        1886   18      186        44:30.2
      29    Ava Lopez                         Essex Fells  NJ      1593   16      191        44:43.3
      30    Kelley Cattano                    Roseland  NJ         1326   18      192        44:45.9
      31    Anna Matarazzo                    Fairfield  NJ        1821   15      199        47:20.9
      32    Josephine Salluce                 Fairfield  NJ        1851   15      200        47:22.2
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryder Morrello                    north caldwell  NJ   1829   17        5        19:55.8
       2    Michael Molesworth                Roseland  NJ         1827   16        8        20:45.8
       3    Nick Sylvestro                    Fairfield  NJ        1866   17       13        22:51.9
       4    Derek Hornak                      Cedar Knolls  NJ     1570   15       16        23:10.6
       5    Ryan Coyle                        Fairfield  NJ        1337   15       36        25:03.1
       6    Sam Chuzhin                       Roseland  NJ         1331   16       37        25:05.0
       7    Warren King                       Roseland  NJ         1579   16       39        25:17.3
       8    Sameeh Zakkour                    Roseland  NJ         1895   16       50        26:50.9
       9    David Garcia                      North Caldwell  NJ   1556   17       52        27:13.2
      10    Sam Brendel                       North Caldwell  NJ   1316   15       58        27:27.0
      11    Dylan Lepre                       Roseland  NJ         1587   15       77        29:37.7
      12    Anthony Bernal                    Fairfield  NJ        1312   16       87        30:54.7
      13    Zachary LiVecchi                  North Caldwell  NJ   1589   17       88        30:54.9
      14    Jordan Behrle                     North Caldwell  NJ   1310   18       89        30:59.0
      15    Gavin Yang                        Roseland  NJ         1893   16       90        30:59.5
      16    Daniel Shiffman                   North Caldwell  NJ   1856   17       97        31:12.9
      17    Valentino Leun                    North Caldwell  NJ    799   18      107        31:53.4
      18    Patrick Coyle                     Fairfield  NJ        1336   17      151        38:57.1
      19    Jake Levine                       Roseland  NJ         1588   15      153        39:03.8
      20    Mark Lachenauer                   Roseland  NJ         1584   17      154        39:04.1
      21    Zach Zerance                      Roseland  NJ         1896   17      155        39:04.9
      22    Luke Traverso                     North CALDWELL  NJ   1873   18      167        42:15.2
      23    Louis Galarowicz                  North Caldwell  NJ   1554   18      188        44:36.7
      24    Joseph Salvanto                   Roseland  NJ         1852   17      190        44:41.7
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    alinoel navia                     roseland  NJ          662   25       14        23:06.2
       2    Theresa Carnevale                 Roseland  NJ         1325   23       72        29:06.5
       3    Alison Lombardy                   North Caldwell  NJ   1591   25       83        30:26.5
       4    Natalie Smith                     Essex Fells  NJ      1864   29       85        30:40.3
       5    Colleen Thomas                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1870   25       99        31:31.9
       6    Ashley Bogosian                   Totowa  NJ            721   29      101        31:40.5
       7    Brianna Roberti                   Montville  NJ        1845   23      135        36:04.6
       8    Nicole Balsamo                    Roseland  NJ         1305   25      137        36:04.8
       9    Kaitlyn Mackay                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1597   25      138        36:07.4
      10    Marissa King                      Cedar Grove  NJ       351   25      142        36:55.4
      11    Alex Trovato                      Fairfield  NJ        1879   25      143        36:56.2
      12    Jennifer Rizzo                    Patterson  NJ         341   26      156        39:05.2
      13    Julia Philipson                   Pompton Lakes  NJ    1837   21      161        40:46.7
      14    Hollyn RosÚn                      Short Hills  NJ      1848   26      163        42:05.0
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian O'Neill                     Hoboken  NJ          1834   27        6        20:10.9
       2    Carmine Curcio                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1339   25       10        21:39.7
       3    Jamil Jerai                       Wayne  NJ            1551   24       18        23:24.8
       4    Robert Mackay                     Pompton Lakes  NJ    1598   24       25        24:04.7
       5    Hugo Teriorio                     Fairfield  NJ         352   25       30        24:44.3
       6    Ryan Dowd                         Hoboken  NJ          1404   26       38        25:06.7
       7    Joe Droz                          West caldwell  NJ    1407   29       42        25:51.7
       8    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ         1830   21      108        31:57.1
       9    Ryan Yannotti                     Teaneck  NJ          1894   24      160        40:46.4
      10    Sean Dowd                         Alexandria  NJ       1406   26      187        44:30.8
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Lombardy                   North Caldwell  NJ   1592   32       46        26:22.8
       2    Erin Field                        Verona  NJ           1477   37       62        27:59.2
       3    Christina Pedersen                Montville  NJ        1533   31       75        29:20.5
       4    Kristen Buckley                   Linden  NJ           1320   32      106        31:46.4
       5    christina froehlich               west orange  NJ       645   30      109        31:57.4
       6    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ           1565   34      118        33:26.2
       7    Latisha Garrett                   Verona  NJ           1557   39      130        35:48.9
       8    Marlin Guzman                     Summit  NJ            343   35      132        35:53.5
       9    Jacqueline Chirico                West caldwell  NJ    1330   33      136        36:04.7
      10    Xinia Mastrangelo                 Clifton  NJ          1820   33      197        47:17.2
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gordon Marshall                   Verona  NJ           1600   38       22        23:57.2
       2    dominic borda                     millburn  NJ         1899   34       41        25:41.0
       3    Armin Wanczyk                     East Rutherford  NJ  1882   31       53        27:14.2
       4    Israel Montes                     Patterson  NJ         342   30       54        27:14.9
       5    Arthur Viana                      Lincoln Park  NJ      748   30      148        38:33.9
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thuy-An Wilkins                   Verona  NJ           1891   43       43        26:05.2
       2    Lisa Martire                      East Hanover  NJ     1812   43       55        27:16.1
       3    Ingrid Torregroza                 Cedar Knolls  NJ     1872   44       56        27:17.4
       4    Connie Mastrangelo                Towaco  NJ           1814   44       64        28:06.1
       5    Denise De Martinis                Riverdale  NJ        1340   43       71        28:47.7
       6    Kate Albright                     Montclair  NJ        1303   40       82        30:25.8
       7    Beth Smargiassi                   Millington  NJ       1859   44       86        30:45.2
       8    Marcy Lechner                     Westfield  NJ        1585   46      102        31:40.8
       9    Denise Rodak                      West Caldwell  NJ    1846   48      104        31:43.5
      10    Elsa Slater                       Caldwell  NJ         1858   46      110        31:59.8
      11    Jill Smith                        North Caldwell  NJ   1862   45      112        32:18.9
      12    Jennifer Luzzi                    Wayne  NJ            1595   43      115        32:40.1
      13    Jenn White                        Westfield  NJ        1889   43      119        33:44.9
      14    Kim Conforti                      West Caldwell  NJ     723   44      120        34:11.3
      15    Julia Kogut                       Livingston  NJ       1581   45      122        34:16.3
      16    Eileen Proven                     Roseland  NJ         1841   49      123        34:39.5
      17    Silvia Bronder                    Fairfield  NJ        1318   40      131        35:52.4
      18    Donna DeMagistris                 Towaco  NJ           1349   43      144        37:01.1
      19    Michele Trigo                     North Caldwell  NJ   1877   48      157        39:54.9
      20    Heather Boshak                    North Caldwell  NJ   1314   47      189        44:39.1
      21    Karen Reif                        north caldwell  NJ   1843   49      193        44:45.9
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Barton                       Chatham  NJ          1309   44       12        22:23.9
       2    Neal Goldstein                    Roseland  NJ         1561   47       19        23:35.2
       3    Tom McDonald                      Fair Lawn  NJ        1823   49       28        24:18.6
       4    Daniel Furst                      South Orange  NJ     1553   45       49        26:30.2
       5    Mark Feldstein                    North Caldwell  NJ   1464   48       51        26:55.1
       6    James Nelson                      Washington  DC       1831   45       57        27:21.7
       7    Orlando Miranda                   Kearny  NJ           1826   48       63        27:59.9
       8    Dave Field                        Verona  NJ           1476   45       65        28:07.9
       9    Matthew Albright                  Montclair  NJ         795   40       81        30:25.2
      10    Brian Brooks                      Glen Ridge  NJ       1319   48      100        31:40.1
      11    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1321   45      114        32:39.9
      12    John Fraraccio                    Cliffside Park  NJ   1552   47      129        35:43.5
      13    Matt Mastrangelo                  Clifton  NJ          1818   47      141        36:32.0
      14    Scott Karch                       Fairfield  NJ        1573   49      149        38:38.2
      15    Marco Martire                     East Hanover  NJ     1813   46      162        41:28.3
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roseanne D'Urso                   Fairfield  NJ        1412   54       47        26:28.0
       2    Lori Trovato                      Fairfield  NJ        1880   52       48        26:29.7
       3    Kim Dixson                        MANASQUAN  NJ        1391   52       66        28:19.9
       4    Pam DeCanio                       Basking Ridge  NJ    1343   51       95        31:11.0
       5    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ         1332   59       96        31:11.3
       6    Maureen Hennigan                  West Caldwell  NJ    1569   57       98        31:13.8
       7    Sharon Mack                       Livingston  NJ       1596   52      116        32:43.6
       8    Maryann Cordi                     Clifton  NJ          1335   51      121        34:14.9
       9    Dena Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1478   52      133        36:03.0
      10    Patricia Philipson                Pompton Lakes  NJ    1838   54      168        42:15.3
      11    Aileen O'Rourke                   Cedar Grove  NJ       747   53      176        43:21.1
      12    Helene Swank                      Little Falls  NJ      642   50      177        43:23.6
      13    Debbie Prince                     North Caldwell  NJ   1840   51      194        44:51.3
      14    Lori McCoppen                     Cedar Grove  NJ      1822   54      201        47:29.4
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Sateary                    Caldwell  NJ         1854   52        7        20:26.0
       2    David Dixson                      MANASQUAN  NJ        1379   56       15        23:07.6
       3    Harald Snik                       Maplewood  NJ        1900   52       26        24:06.3
       4    Jimmy Trigo                       North Caldwell  NJ   1875   50       29        24:29.0
       5    Ned Stern                         Dallas  TX           1534   56       31        24:47.4
       6    Thomas Rosen                      North Caldwell  NJ   1847   55       40        25:18.2
       7    Tom Ingham                        Caldwell  NJ         1571   52       74        29:12.2
       8    Anthony D'Urso                    Fairfield  NJ        1409   56       76        29:32.6
       9    Richard Cohen                     Livingston  NJ       1333   52      111        32:18.7
      10    Bruce Riley                       Wood-Ridge  NJ       1844   52      113        32:21.1
      11    JOHN MASTRANGELO                  Towaco  NJ           1816   56      134        36:03.7
      12    Paul Wettengel                    East Hanover  NJ     1888   54      139        36:13.1
      13    Paul Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ         1819   50      140        36:30.0
      14    Todd Green                        Piscataway  NJ       1563   57      150        38:45.3
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Loucopolos                  Roseland  NJ          755   60       32        24:49.6
       2    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ          1825   65      158        39:56.8
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Guberman                     Englishtown  NJ      1564   64       35        24:56.1
       2    Louis Cervino                     South Hackensack  N  1328   60       70        28:43.4
       3    Todd Tessmer                      East Hanover  NJ     1867   61       78        29:38.3
       4    Vincent Dahmen                    West Orange  NJ       660   68       79        30:19.2
       5    Fernando Vissani                  Union  NJ            1881   68       80        30:20.5
Top

No Age Supplied

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   345                                       345   99      196        46:21.2