2017 Running 4 Answers

Overall Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad Essex Fells NJ 1850 15 M 1 1 Top Fin 17:55.8 5:47/M
2 Paul Filipow Fairfield NJ 1479 17 M 2 2 Top Fin 18:38.8 6:01/M
3 elena rozhko morristown NJ 1921 45 F 1 1 Top Fin 18:50.7 6:05/M
4 Scott White Westfield NJ 1890 43 M 3 3 Top Fin 18:54.6 6:06/M
5 Ryder Morrello north caldwell NJ 1829 17 M 4 1 M 15-19 19:55.8 6:25/M
6 Brian O'Neill Hoboken NJ 1834 27 M 5 1 M 20-29 20:10.9 6:30/M
7 Steven Sateary Caldwell NJ 1854 52 M 6 1 M 50-59 20:26.0 6:35/M
8 Michael Molesworth Roseland NJ 1827 16 M 7 2 M 15-19 20:45.8 6:42/M
9 Alexia Perez Roseland NJ 659 16 F 2 2 Top Fin 21:26.3 6:55/M
10 Carmine Curcio Pompton Lakes NJ 1339 25 M 8 2 M 20-29 21:39.7 6:59/M
11 Desirae Piccoli cedar grove NJ 1839 32 F 3 3 Top Fin 21:40.3 6:59/M
12 John Barton Chatham NJ 1309 44 M 9 1 M 40-49 22:23.9 7:13/M
13 Nick Sylvestro Fairfield NJ 1866 17 M 10 3 M 15-19 22:51.9 7:22/M
14 alinoel navia roseland NJ 662 25 F 4 1 F 20-29 23:06.2 7:27/M
15 David Dixson MANASQUAN NJ 1379 56 M 11 2 M 50-59 23:07.6 7:27/M
16 Derek Hornak Cedar Knolls NJ 1570 15 M 12 4 M 15-19 23:10.6 7:28/M
17 Ethan Kerlin Roseland NJ 1576 11 M 13 1 M 0-14 23:19.1 7:31/M
18 Jamil Jerai Wayne NJ 1551 24 M 14 3 M 20-29 23:24.8 7:33/M
19 Neal Goldstein Roseland NJ 1561 47 M 15 2 M 40-49 23:35.2 7:36/M
20 Kate Mastrangelo Roseland NJ 1817 14 F 5 1 F 0-14 23:39.7 7:38/M
21 Jeremy Smith North Caldwell NJ 1861 14 M 16 2 M 0-14 23:53.0 7:42/M
22 Gordon Marshall Verona NJ 1600 38 M 17 1 M 30-39 23:57.2 7:44/M
23 MollySarita Cantillon Livingston NJ 1323 13 F 6 2 F 0-14 24:01.6 7:45/M
24 Hailey Kerlin Roseland NJ 1577 14 F 7 3 F 0-14 24:02.7 7:45/M
25 Robert Mackay Pompton Lakes NJ 1598 24 M 18 4 M 20-29 24:04.7 7:46/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Harald Snik Maplewood NJ 1900 52 M 19 3 M 50-59 24:06.3 7:46/M
27 reanda richards roseland NJ 658 17 F 8 1 F 15-19 24:09.0 7:47/M
28 Tom McDonald Fair Lawn NJ 1823 49 M 20 3 M 40-49 24:18.6 7:50/M
29 Jimmy Trigo North Caldwell NJ 1875 50 M 21 4 M 50-59 24:29.0 7:54/M
30 Hugo Teriorio Fairfield NJ 352 25 M 22 5 M 20-29 24:44.3 7:59/M
31 Ned Stern Dallas TX 1534 56 M 23 5 M 50-59 24:47.4 8:00/M
32 Katie Loucopolos Roseland NJ 755 60 F 9 1 F 60-69 24:49.6 8:00/M
33 James Trigo North Caldwell NJ 1874 14 M 24 3 M 0-14 24:49.7 8:00/M
34 Sam Goldstein Roseland NJ 1562 14 M 25 4 M 0-14 24:55.7 8:02/M
35 Mark Guberman Englishtown NJ 1564 64 M 26 1 M 60-69 24:56.1 8:03/M
36 Ryan Coyle Fairfield NJ 1337 15 M 27 5 M 15-19 25:03.1 8:05/M
37 Sam Chuzhin Roseland NJ 1331 16 M 28 6 M 15-19 25:05.0 8:05/M
38 Ryan Dowd Hoboken NJ 1404 26 M 29 6 M 20-29 25:06.7 8:06/M
39 Warren King Roseland NJ 1579 16 M 30 7 M 15-19 25:17.3 8:09/M
40 Thomas Rosen North Caldwell NJ 1847 55 M 31 6 M 50-59 25:18.2 8:10/M
41 dominic borda millburn NJ 1899 34 M 32 2 M 30-39 25:41.0 8:17/M
42 Joe Droz West caldwell NJ 1407 29 M 33 7 M 20-29 25:51.7 8:20/M
43 Thuy-An Wilkins Verona NJ 1891 43 F 10 1 F 40-49 26:05.2 8:25/M
44 Ashley Zisa Fairfield NJ 1897 15 F 11 2 F 15-19 26:05.5 8:25/M
45 Samuel Burk Roseland NJ 1322 14 M 34 5 M 0-14 26:18.6 8:29/M
46 Lauren Lombardy North Caldwell NJ 1592 32 F 12 1 F 30-39 26:22.8 8:30/M
47 Roseanne D'Urso Fairfield NJ 1412 54 F 13 1 F 50-59 26:28.0 8:32/M
48 Lori Trovato Fairfield NJ 1880 52 F 14 2 F 50-59 26:29.7 8:33/M
49 Daniel Furst South Orange NJ 1553 45 M 35 4 M 40-49 26:30.2 8:33/M
50 Sameeh Zakkour Roseland NJ 1895 16 M 36 8 M 15-19 26:50.9 8:39/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Mark Feldstein North Caldwell NJ 1464 48 M 37 5 M 40-49 26:55.1 8:41/M
52 David Garcia North Caldwell NJ 1556 17 M 38 9 M 15-19 27:13.2 8:47/M
53 Armin Wanczyk East Rutherford NJ 1882 31 M 39 3 M 30-39 27:14.2 8:47/M
54 Israel Montes Patterson NJ 342 30 M 40 4 M 30-39 27:14.9 8:47/M
55 Lisa Martire East Hanover NJ 1812 43 F 15 2 F 40-49 27:16.1 8:48/M
56 Ingrid Torregroza Cedar Knolls NJ 1872 44 F 16 3 F 40-49 27:17.4 8:48/M
57 James Nelson Washington DC 1831 45 M 41 6 M 40-49 27:21.7 8:49/M
58 Sam Brendel North Caldwell NJ 1316 15 M 42 10 M 15-19 27:27.0 8:51/M
59 Walter Galarowicz North Caldwell NJ 1555 14 M 43 6 M 0-14 27:27.8 8:51/M
60 christina cammarata fairlfield NJ 649 17 F 17 3 F 15-19 27:41.6 8:56/M
61 Gabriela Karch Fairfield NJ 1572 17 F 18 4 F 15-19 27:58.5 9:01/M
62 Erin Field Verona NJ 1477 37 F 19 2 F 30-39 27:59.2 9:02/M
63 Orlando Miranda Kearny NJ 1826 48 M 44 7 M 40-49 27:59.9 9:02/M
64 Connie Mastrangelo Towaco NJ 1814 44 F 20 4 F 40-49 28:06.1 9:04/M
65 Dave Field Verona NJ 1476 45 M 45 8 M 40-49 28:07.9 9:04/M
66 Kim Dixson MANASQUAN NJ 1391 52 F 21 3 F 50-59 28:19.9 9:08/M
67 Abby Haza Roseland NJ 1567 14 F 22 4 F 0-14 28:26.3 9:10/M
68 Brianna Convertino Fairfield NJ 1334 16 F 23 5 F 15-19 28:29.7 9:11/M
69 Eli Boshak North Caldwell NJ 1313 12 M 46 7 M 0-14 28:34.6 9:13/M
70 Louis Cervino South Hackensack NJ 1328 60 M 47 2 M 60-69 28:43.4 9:16/M
71 Denise De Martinis Riverdale NJ 1340 43 F 24 5 F 40-49 28:47.7 9:17/M
72 Theresa Carnevale Roseland NJ 1325 23 F 25 2 F 20-29 29:06.5 9:23/M
73 Julianna Russo Fairfield NJ 1849 15 F 26 6 F 15-19 29:06.7 9:23/M
74 Tom Ingham Caldwell NJ 1571 52 M 48 7 M 50-59 29:12.2 9:25/M
75 Christina Pedersen Montville NJ 1533 31 F 27 3 F 30-39 29:20.5 9:28/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Anthony D'Urso Fairfield NJ 1409 56 M 49 8 M 50-59 29:32.6 9:32/M
77 Dylan Lepre Roseland NJ 1587 15 M 50 11 M 15-19 29:37.7 9:33/M
78 Todd Tessmer East Hanover NJ 1867 61 M 51 3 M 60-69 29:38.3 9:34/M
79 Vincent Dahmen West Orange NJ 660 68 M 52 4 M 60-69 30:19.2 9:47/M
80 Fernando Vissani Union NJ 1881 68 M 53 5 M 60-69 30:20.5 9:47/M
81 Matthew Albright Montclair NJ 795 40 M 54 9 M 40-49 30:25.2 9:49/M
82 Kate Albright Montclair NJ 1303 40 F 28 6 F 40-49 30:25.8 9:49/M
83 Alison Lombardy North Caldwell NJ 1591 25 F 29 3 F 20-29 30:26.5 9:49/M
84 Emily Finkelstein North Caldwell NJ 1481 16 F 30 7 F 15-19 30:27.3 9:49/M
85 Natalie Smith Essex Fells NJ 1864 29 F 31 4 F 20-29 30:40.3 9:54/M
86 Beth Smargiassi Millington NJ 1859 44 F 32 7 F 40-49 30:45.2 9:55/M
87 Anthony Bernal Fairfield NJ 1312 16 M 55 12 M 15-19 30:54.7 9:58/M
88 Zachary LiVecchi North Caldwell NJ 1589 17 M 56 13 M 15-19 30:54.9 9:58/M
89 Jordan Behrle North Caldwell NJ 1310 18 M 57 14 M 15-19 30:59.0 10:00/M
90 Gavin Yang Roseland NJ 1893 16 M 58 15 M 15-19 30:59.5 10:00/M
91 Corinne Kessler North Caldwell NJ 1578 14 F 33 5 F 0-14 31:05.4 10:02/M
92 joella valerian roseland NJ 1512 14 F 34 6 F 0-14 31:06.8 10:02/M
93 Tyler Logan Roseland NJ 1590 14 M 59 8 M 0-14 31:09.8 10:03/M
94 Jimmy Perrone Fairfield NJ 1836 14 M 60 9 M 0-14 31:11.0 10:04/M
95 Pam DeCanio Basking Ridge NJ 1343 51 F 35 4 F 50-59 31:11.0 10:04/M
96 Randi Cohen Roseland NJ 1332 59 F 36 5 F 50-59 31:11.3 10:04/M
97 Daniel Shiffman North Caldwell NJ 1856 17 M 61 16 M 15-19 31:12.9 10:04/M
98 Maureen Hennigan West Caldwell NJ 1569 57 F 37 6 F 50-59 31:13.8 10:04/M
99 Colleen Thomas Pompton Lakes NJ 1870 25 F 38 5 F 20-29 31:31.9 10:10/M
100 Brian Brooks Glen Ridge NJ 1319 48 M 62 10 M 40-49 31:40.1 10:13/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Ashley Bogosian Totowa NJ 721 29 F 39 6 F 20-29 31:40.5 10:13/M
102 Marcy Lechner Westfield NJ 1585 46 F 40 8 F 40-49 31:40.8 10:13/M
103 Leigha Capra Fairfield NJ 1324 16 F 41 8 F 15-19 31:43.5 10:14/M
104 Denise Rodak West Caldwell NJ 1846 48 F 42 9 F 40-49 31:43.5 10:14/M
105 Madison Santaromita Essex Fells NJ 1853 15 F 43 9 F 15-19 31:45.2 10:15/M
106 Kristen Buckley Linden NJ 1320 32 F 44 4 F 30-39 31:46.4 10:15/M
107 Valentino Leun North Caldwell NJ 799 18 M 63 17 M 15-19 31:53.4 10:17/M
108 Kevin Myslak Roseland NJ 1830 21 M 64 8 M 20-29 31:57.1 10:18/M
109 christina froehlich west orange NJ 645 30 F 45 5 F 30-39 31:57.4 10:18/M
110 Elsa Slater Caldwell NJ 1858 46 F 46 10 F 40-49 31:59.8 10:19/M
111 Richard Cohen Livingston NJ 1333 52 M 65 9 M 50-59 32:18.7 10:25/M
112 Jill Smith North Caldwell NJ 1862 45 F 47 11 F 40-49 32:18.9 10:25/M
113 Bruce Riley Wood-Ridge NJ 1844 52 M 66 10 M 50-59 32:21.1 10:26/M
114 Nathan Burk Roseland NJ 1321 45 M 67 11 M 40-49 32:39.9 10:32/M
115 Jennifer Luzzi Wayne NJ 1595 43 F 48 12 F 40-49 32:40.1 10:32/M
116 Sharon Mack Livingston NJ 1596 52 F 49 7 F 50-59 32:43.6 10:33/M
117 Andrew Warkentin Cedar Grove NJ 1884 14 M 68 10 M 0-14 33:05.0 10:40/M
118 Christie Gulino Butler NJ 1565 34 F 50 6 F 30-39 33:26.2 10:47/M
119 Jenn White Westfield NJ 1889 43 F 51 13 F 40-49 33:44.9 10:53/M
120 Kim Conforti West Caldwell NJ 723 44 F 52 14 F 40-49 34:11.3 11:02/M
121 Maryann Cordi Clifton NJ 1335 51 F 53 8 F 50-59 34:14.9 11:03/M
122 Julia Kogut Livingston NJ 1581 45 F 54 15 F 40-49 34:16.3 11:03/M
123 Eileen Proven Roseland NJ 1841 49 F 55 16 F 40-49 34:39.5 11:11/M
124 Alyssa Eisenhardt Roseland NJ 1435 16 F 56 10 F 15-19 34:42.4 11:12/M
125 Marisa Lotito FAIRFIELD NJ 1594 16 F 57 11 F 15-19 34:46.0 11:13/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 Dana Stelter Fairfield NJ 1865 15 F 58 12 F 15-19 34:47.5 11:13/M
127 Julia Echo Fairfield NJ 1424 15 F 59 13 F 15-19 35:35.7 11:29/M
128 Jenna Chan Roseland NJ 1329 14 F 60 7 F 0-14 35:36.1 11:29/M
129 John Fraraccio Cliffside Park NJ 1552 47 M 69 12 M 40-49 35:43.5 11:31/M
130 Latisha Garrett Verona NJ 1557 39 F 61 7 F 30-39 35:48.9 11:33/M
131 Silvia Bronder Fairfield NJ 1318 40 F 62 17 F 40-49 35:52.4 11:34/M
132 Marlin Guzman Summit NJ 343 35 F 63 8 F 30-39 35:53.5 11:35/M
133 Dena Filipow Fairfield NJ 1478 52 F 64 9 F 50-59 36:03.0 11:38/M
134 JOHN MASTRANGELO Towaco NJ 1816 56 M 70 11 M 50-59 36:03.7 11:38/M
135 Brianna Roberti Montville NJ 1845 23 F 65 7 F 20-29 36:04.6 11:38/M
136 Jacqueline Chirico West caldwell NJ 1330 33 F 66 9 F 30-39 36:04.7 11:38/M
137 Nicole Balsamo Roseland NJ 1305 25 F 67 8 F 20-29 36:04.8 11:38/M
138 Kaitlyn Mackay Pompton Lakes NJ 1597 25 F 68 9 F 20-29 36:07.4 11:39/M
139 Paul Wettengel East Hanover NJ 1888 54 M 71 12 M 50-59 36:13.1 11:41/M
140 Paul Mastrangelo Roseland NJ 1819 50 M 72 13 M 50-59 36:30.0 11:46/M
141 Matt Mastrangelo Clifton NJ 1818 47 M 73 13 M 40-49 36:32.0 11:47/M
142 Marissa King Cedar Grove NJ 351 25 F 69 10 F 20-29 36:55.4 11:55/M
143 Alex Trovato Fairfield NJ 1879 25 F 70 11 F 20-29 36:56.2 11:55/M
144 Donna DeMagistris Towaco NJ 1349 43 F 71 18 F 40-49 37:01.1 11:56/M
145 melissa hulley Fairfield NJ 344 15 F 72 14 F 15-19 37:38.6 12:08/M
146 Delilah Cruz North Caldwell NJ 1338 14 F 73 8 F 0-14 37:38.9 12:08/M
147 Abby Warkentin Cedar Grove NJ 1883 15 F 74 15 F 15-19 37:43.3 12:10/M
148 Arthur Viana Lincoln Park NJ 748 30 M 74 5 M 30-39 38:33.9 12:26/M
149 Scott Karch Fairfield NJ 1573 49 M 75 14 M 40-49 38:38.2 12:28/M
150 Todd Green Piscataway NJ 1563 57 M 76 14 M 50-59 38:45.3 12:30/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 Patrick Coyle Fairfield NJ 1336 17 M 77 18 M 15-19 38:57.1 12:34/M
152 Joseph Lachenauer Roseland NJ 1583 14 M 78 11 M 0-14 39:03.5 12:36/M
153 Jake Levine Roseland NJ 1588 15 M 79 19 M 15-19 39:03.8 12:36/M
154 Mark Lachenauer Roseland NJ 1584 17 M 80 20 M 15-19 39:04.1 12:36/M
155 Zach Zerance Roseland NJ 1896 17 M 81 21 M 15-19 39:04.9 12:36/M
156 Jennifer Rizzo Patterson NJ 341 26 F 75 12 F 20-29 39:05.2 12:36/M
157 Michele Trigo North Caldwell NJ 1877 48 F 76 19 F 40-49 39:54.9 12:52/M
158 Noreen McManus Madison NJ 1825 65 F 77 2 F 60-69 39:56.8 12:53/M
159 Nikolas Trigo North Caldwell NJ 1878 9 M 82 12 M 0-14 40:03.7 12:55/M
160 Ryan Yannotti Teaneck NJ 1894 24 M 83 9 M 20-29 40:46.4 13:09/M
161 Julia Philipson Pompton Lakes NJ 1837 21 F 78 13 F 20-29 40:46.7 13:09/M
162 Marco Martire East Hanover NJ 1813 46 M 84 15 M 40-49 41:28.3 13:23/M
163 Hollyn RosÚn Short Hills NJ 1848 26 F 79 14 F 20-29 42:05.0 13:35/M
164 Laura Knodel North Caldwell NJ 1580 14 F 80 9 F 0-14 42:14.1 13:37/M
165 Josie Berger north caldwell NJ 1311 14 F 81 10 F 0-14 42:15.0 13:38/M
166 Zoe Offir North Caldwell NJ 1832 15 F 82 16 F 15-19 42:15.1 13:38/M
167 Luke Traverso North CALDWELL NJ 1873 18 M 85 22 M 15-19 42:15.2 13:38/M
168 Patricia Philipson Pompton Lakes NJ 1838 54 F 83 10 F 50-59 42:15.3 13:38/M
169 Isabella Fasciani Fairfield NJ 1461 14 F 84 11 F 0-14 42:18.1 13:39/M
170 Ellie Albert Roseland NJ 1302 15 F 85 17 F 15-19 42:18.5 13:39/M
171 GRACE GATES ROSELAND NJ 1558 15 F 86 18 F 15-19 42:47.0 13:48/M
172 Nuala Hanley FAIRFIELD NJ 1566 15 F 87 19 F 15-19 42:47.1 13:48/M
173 Sadye Boshak North Caldwell NJ 1315 16 F 88 20 F 15-19 42:47.5 13:48/M
174 Carly Feldman north caldwell NJ 1462 15 F 89 21 F 15-19 42:48.6 13:48/M
175 Julia Adamowicz North Caldwell NJ 1301 15 F 90 22 F 15-19 42:48.9 13:48/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
176 Aileen O'Rourke Cedar Grove NJ 747 53 F 91 11 F 50-59 43:21.1 13:59/M
177 Helene Swank Little Falls NJ 642 50 F 92 12 F 50-59 43:23.6 14:00/M
178 Sammy Cattano Roseland NJ 1327 15 F 93 23 F 15-19 43:25.0 14:00/M
179 Danielle Williams fairfield NJ 1892 14 F 94 12 F 0-14 43:25.9 14:00/M
180 hazel brooks glen ridge NJ 738 11 F 95 13 F 0-14 43:50.1 14:08/M
181 Megan Morganti Fairfield NJ 1828 15 F 96 24 F 15-19 43:50.9 14:08/M
182 Natalie Thies Fairfield NJ 1869 13 F 97 14 F 0-14 43:51.5 14:09/M
183 Jessica Thies Fairfield NJ 1868 17 F 98 25 F 15-19 43:52.1 14:09/M
184 Shaina Barreto Fairfield NJ 1306 16 F 99 26 F 15-19 44:06.7 14:14/M
185 alyssa cristobal fairfield NJ 1532 16 F 100 27 F 15-19 44:10.2 14:15/M
186 Sara Wells Fairfield NJ 1886 18 F 101 28 F 15-19 44:30.2 14:21/M
187 Sean Dowd Alexandria NJ 1406 26 M 86 10 M 20-29 44:30.8 14:21/M
188 Louis Galarowicz North Caldwell NJ 1554 18 M 87 23 M 15-19 44:36.7 14:23/M
189 Heather Boshak North Caldwell NJ 1314 47 F 102 20 F 40-49 44:39.1 14:24/M
190 Joseph Salvanto Roseland NJ 1852 17 M 88 24 M 15-19 44:41.7 14:25/M
191 Ava Lopez Essex Fells NJ 1593 16 F 103 29 F 15-19 44:43.3 14:25/M
192 Kelley Cattano Roseland NJ 1326 18 F 104 30 F 15-19 44:45.9 14:26/M
193 Karen Reif north caldwell NJ 1843 49 F 105 21 F 40-49 44:45.9 14:26/M
194 Debbie Prince North Caldwell NJ 1840 51 F 106 13 F 50-59 44:51.3 14:28/M
195 Kiana Bronder Fairfield NJ 1317 14 F 107 15 F 0-14 46:09.3 14:53/M
196 Participant 345 345 99 F 108 1 F 99-99 46:21.2 14:57/M
197 Xinia Mastrangelo Clifton NJ 1820 33 F 109 10 F 30-39 47:17.2 15:15/M
198 Amanda Sierra North Caldwell NJ 1857 14 F 110 16 F 0-14 47:19.3 15:16/M
199 Anna Matarazzo Fairfield NJ 1821 15 F 111 31 F 15-19 47:20.9 15:16/M
200 Josephine Salluce Fairfield NJ 1851 15 F 112 32 F 15-19 47:22.2 15:17/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
201 Lori McCoppen Cedar Grove NJ 1822 54 F 113 14 F 50-59 47:29.4 15:19/M