2017 State Police Chase

May 20, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Team - 4 ENL - Troop D Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 55:58.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1950  Randy Wetzel            Hammonton  NJ          M       2          2     17:11.7      17:11.7
      2   1648  Brian Morrow            Hasbrouck Heights      M       3          5     18:17.5      35:29.3
      3   1286  Justin Hanna            Island Heights  NJ     M       9         14     20:29.4      55:58.7
      4   1960  Marcin Ziobron          Cranbury  NJ           M      24         38     22:14.2    1:18:13.0
      5   1698  Charles Travis          Cranbury  NJ           M      26         64     22:23.3    1:40:36.3
      6   1689  Steve Slimowicz         West Trenton  NJ       M      33         97     23:13.2    2:03:49.5
      7   1667  Alfrerdo Pena           Bloomfield  NJ         M      37        134     23:30.3    2:27:19.8
      8   1645  Michael Mohrhauser      Toms River  NJ         M      45        179     23:59.1    2:51:19.0
      9   1615  Michael Kraft           West Trenton  NJ       M      51        230     24:35.0    3:15:54.1
     10   1258  James Dever             EHT  NJ                M      55        285     24:44.2    3:40:38.3
     11   1267  Jason Ficke             Scotch Plains  NJ      M      59        344     25:16.6    4:05:54.9
     12   1292  Eric Heitmann           Cranbury  NJ           M      66        410     26:04.2    4:31:59.1
     13   1653  Shaun Murray            Brick  NJ              M      68        478     26:13.1    4:58:12.3
     14   1693  Stephen Stone           Freehold  NJ           M      69        547     26:14.2    5:24:26.6
     15   1691  Raymond Smink           Jackson  NJ            M      75        622     26:31.7    5:50:58.3
     16   1955  Donald Wyckoff          Ship Bottom  NJ        M      80        702     26:43.3    6:17:41.6
     17    881  Jonathan Anthony        Parlin  NJ             M      88        790     27:33.7    6:45:15.4
     18   1047  Joseph Botti            Cranbury  NJ           M      90        880     27:39.8    7:12:55.2
     19   1635  Christopher McComb      W.Trenton  NJ          M      92        972     27:59.2    7:40:54.5
     20   1237  JulieAnn Cumming        W. Trenton  NJ         F      93       1065     28:00.2    8:08:54.8
     21    941  Eliecer Ayala           Bloomfield  NJ         M      95       1160     28:09.1    8:37:03.9
     22   1662  Elkin Orellano          Bloomfield  NJ         M      96       1256     28:10.9    9:05:14.8
     23    926  Matt Avenatti           Montague  NJ           M     109       1365     29:37.4    9:34:52.3
     24   1630  Kevin Marron            Rutherford  NJ         M     110       1475     29:37.8   10:04:30.2
     25   1257  Ricardo Delgado         GALLOWAY TWP.,  NJ     M     111       1586     29:37.9   10:34:08.1
     26   1681  Nagib Saad              Bloomfield  NJ         M     117       1703     30:14.0   11:04:22.1
     27   1685  Steven Seltenrich       Bloomfield  NJ         M     118       1821     30:14.1   11:34:36.2
     28   1699  Vincent Trippa          Cranbury  NJ           M     123       1944     30:35.6   12:05:11.9
     29   1279  Ernie Giampietro        Cranbury  NJ           M     150       2094     33:49.6   12:39:01.5

Team - 7 CIV - Menafras Finest Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:05:11.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1639  Korey McNally           Frenchtown  NJ         M       1          1     17:10.1      17:10.1
      2   1106  Kaitlin Callahan        Fort lee  NJ           F      44         45     23:56.8      41:06.9
      3   1640  Alice Menafra           Brick  NJ              F      46         91     24:04.7    1:05:11.6
      4   1643  Anita Mills             Mulica Hill  NJ        F      56        147     24:50.6    1:30:02.3
      5   1107  Ryan Callahan           Fort lee  NJ           M      89        236     27:33.7    1:57:36.0
      6   1285  Deborah Guida           manahawkin  NJ         F     121        357     30:32.1    2:28:08.2
      7   1638  Joedy McNally           Frenchtown  NJ         F     135        492     31:49.1    2:59:57.3
      8   1299  Lisa Howe               Lambertville  NJ       F     145        637     33:16.0    3:33:13.3

Team - 6 CIV - Hamilton Police Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:21.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1259  Edward Devine           Hamilton  NJ           M      19         19     21:50.4      21:50.4
      2    971  David Bacsik            Hamilton  NJ           M      21         40     22:05.4      43:55.8
      3   1251  Brian Davis             Hamilton  NJ           M      28         68     22:25.3    1:06:21.2

Team - 10 CIV -The Marvelous Marleys Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:09:10.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1629  Tory Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F      18         18     21:50.1      21:50.1
      2   1625  Daniel Marley           Lambertville  NJ       M      25         43     22:16.5      44:06.6
      3   1626  Emily Marley            Lambertville  NJ       F      57        100     25:03.5    1:09:10.2
      4   1628  Nora Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F      64        164     25:58.0    1:35:08.3
      5   1624  Brian Marley            Jackson  NJ            M      65        229     26:02.4    2:01:10.8

Team - 2 ENL - Mixed Bag of Nuts Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:14:28.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1290  Amber Hart              Wall  NJ               F      11         11     20:34.3      20:34.3
      2   1614  Matthew Kowalski        Cream Ridge  NJ        M      83         94     26:57.1      47:31.4
      3   1948  Kristin Welch           burlington  NJ         F      84        178     26:57.3    1:14:28.8

Team - 5 CIV - Ewing Police Department Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:14:55.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1607  Jeffrey Jacobs          Ewing  NJ              M      17         17     21:50.0      21:50.0
      2   1682  Carlos Santiago         Hamilton  NJ           M      34         51     23:15.1      45:05.2
      3   1683  Nydia Santiago          Hamilton  NJ           F     112        163     29:49.8    1:14:55.0
      4   1620  Alex Maldanano          Ewing  NJ              M     125        288     30:43.2    1:45:38.2
      5   1270  Brittney Fornarotto     Ewing  NJ              F     126        414     30:43.4    2:16:21.6
      6   1616  Nicholas Lamson         titusville  NJ         M     140        554     32:20.3    2:48:42.0
      7   1298  Yanet Hornedo           Bayonne  NJ            F     152        706     34:13.0    3:22:55.0
      8   1642  Chris Messick           Ewing  NJ              M     159        865     35:57.0    3:58:52.1

Team - 1 ENL - Goldilocks and some kinda sorta runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1675  Steven Read             Millville  NJ          M      41         41     23:48.3      23:48.3

Team - 3 ENL - Moreno Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1686  Daniel Shalikar         Howell  NJ             M      12         12     21:00.5      21:00.5
      2   1266  Ian Fenkel              Southampton  NJ        M      47         59     24:13.1      45:13.7

Team - 8 CIV - Rare is Beautiful Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1606  Salvatore Ingui         Elmwood Park  NJ       M     137        137     32:07.5      32:07.5
      2   1602  Aviana Ingui            Elmood Park  NJ        F     138        275     32:07.9    1:04:15.4