2017 Surf and Turf 5 MIle Run

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James MCCUTCHEON Westfield NJ 1086 16 1 28:33.2 5:43/M
2 Christopher Garges Coopersburg PA 1013 42 2 28:45.9 5:45/M
3 Jon Wallin 1211 38 3 29:33.5 5:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McDonald Bryn Mawr PA 1087 23 10 32:32.7 6:30/M
2 Jessica Bisignano Philadelphia PA 943 34 18 36:10.6 7:14/M
3 Annie Fritz Philadelphia PA 1011 28 19 36:10.9 7:14/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Hymans ANNANDALE VA 1046 12 7 31:32.8 6:18/M
2 Gabe Stahl Avalon NJ 1157 14 105 44:50.5 8:58/M
3 Maxwell Schwabe 1195 14 117 45:45.8 9:09/M
4 scott morgan chatham NJ 1225 10 138 48:14.6 9:39/M
5 Miles Stefford 1204 9 191 56:23.8 11:17/M
6 Ian Singer 1205 13 194 56:25.1 11:17/M
7 Anson Richman Wellesley MA 1131 11 199 58:04.7 11:37/M
8 Joss Richman Wellesley MA 1132 11 208 1:01:53.0 12:23/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Lockwood Stone Harbor NJ 1187 13 66 41:46.2 8:21/M
2 Sophie DiMatteo Havertown PA 986 14 92 43:31.5 8:42/M
3 Autumn Garges Coopersburg PA 1012 13 118 45:48.7 9:10/M
4 Kennedy Zednik Downingtown PA 1182 14 141 48:22.9 9:40/M
5 Caroline Egan GArden City NY 1001 14 209 1:02:58.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert C Pedersen Jr Brick NJ 1112 19 4 29:36.1 5:55/M
2 Michael Lerch Nazareth PA 1072 17 6 30:56.0 6:11/M
3 Matthew Connolly Audubon PA 964 19 13 35:09.7 7:02/M
4 John Jr. Biscanti Sinking Spring PA 939 17 17 35:42.7 7:08/M
5 Ryan Schaafsma Newtown Square PA 1145 16 73 42:00.3 8:24/M
6 Griffin Wagner Medfield MA 1173 16 82 42:51.3 8:34/M
7 Nate Stahl Avalon NJ 1158 17 110 45:24.2 9:05/M
8 warren seigendall 1196 16 116 45:45.7 9:09/M
9 Matt Dunn Lincroft NJ 996 19 140 48:19.2 9:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Dunn Lincroft NJ 993 17 37 38:09.9 7:38/M
2 Harriett Blatney Wyndmoor PA 945 16 98 43:52.7 8:46/M
3 Rebecca Horn Stone Harbor NJ 1043 15 101 44:10.8 8:50/M
4 Sarah Dunn Lincroft NJ 997 17 132 47:38.2 9:32/M
5 Victoria DiMatteo Havertown PA 987 16 144 48:35.6 9:43/M
6 Katie Persin Bethlehem Pa PA 1120 19 145 48:58.2 9:48/M
7 Lucia Helmers Gladwyne PA 1035 15 165 51:27.9 10:17/M
8 Megan Jarocki Freehold NJ 1051 17 167 51:42.7 10:20/M
9 Abigail Dorley Havertown PA 989 18 174 52:15.0 10:27/M
10 Sophia Haub Haverford PA 1232 15 180 52:35.5 10:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Susanon 1218 25 30 37:08.5 7:26/M
2 Kyle Mischler 1209 24 31 37:24.2 7:29/M
3 Vinnie ODonnell Wilmington DE 1103 28 38 38:19.2 7:40/M
4 Patrick Devine 1197 20 39 38:21.8 7:40/M
5 Matthew Littenberg Baltimore MD 1073 23 47 39:33.0 7:55/M
6 Kajan Gnanasakthy Succasunna NJ 1021 26 53 40:37.7 8:07/M
7 Gregory Amorosso Northvale NJ 933 20 107 45:01.4 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Guntle Great Falls VA 1027 25 32 37:24.2 7:29/M
2 Kelsie mcGurrin Yardley PA 1208 25 34 37:34.7 7:31/M
3 Karen Gusmer Arlington VA 1028 20 35 37:42.0 7:32/M
4 Karli Pensabene Doylestown PA 1114 21 40 38:41.8 7:44/M
5 Frances Black New york NY 944 27 51 40:35.4 8:07/M
6 Nicolette Juliana West Chester PA 1056 21 56 40:57.5 8:11/M
7 Sarah Murphy Westfield NJ 1096 22 59 41:14.7 8:15/M
8 Margaret E Pedersen Brick NJ 1111 22 63 41:33.1 8:19/M
9 Samantha Enck Manheim PA 1003 25 65 41:34.4 8:19/M
10 Ellie Bennett Mountaintop PA 1185 20 86 43:02.9 8:36/M
11 Jacqueline Thomas Metuchen NJ 1164 23 119 45:51.9 9:10/M
12 Caitlyn Errico Wantage NJ 1006 24 123 46:13.2 9:15/M
13 Jillian Hayden Mountain Top PA 1031 20 130 47:15.3 9:27/M
14 Andra Garner Franklin Park NJ 1016 29 134 47:51.7 9:34/M
15 Kelly Shiple Wilmington DE 1155 28 148 49:05.3 9:49/M
16 Bonnie Tress Wilmington DE 1070 28 149 49:05.6 9:49/M
17 Darby Crowding Cape May Court House NJ 969 21 161 51:05.9 10:13/M
18 Alexandra DiMarco Tappan NY 983 25 178 52:30.8 10:30/M
19 Emma Schaafsma Newtown Square PA 1144 22 190 55:57.3 11:11/M
20 Laura Schwartz Malvern PA 1149 26 201 58:20.2 11:40/M
21 Jennifer Weisman Florence KY 1175 25 207 1:01:32.9 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wheeler Belchertown MA 1178 37 8 31:58.1 6:24/M
2 Nathaniel Kraft Lowell MA 1065 38 9 32:15.1 6:27/M
3 Harry Hill Haverford PA 1040 32 12 34:59.2 7:00/M
4 Jonathan Zaun Adamsto PA 1181 33 15 35:35.3 7:07/M
5 Joseph Jesiolowski Philadelphia PA 1052 34 24 36:34.9 7:19/M
6 John Battista 1212 36 28 36:56.7 7:23/M
7 Geoff Riehl Savannah GA 1135 38 36 37:56.5 7:35/M
8 Brett Shafer Morgantown PA 1152 33 50 40:10.5 8:02/M
9 Anthony Lacroce Haddonfield NJ 1068 33 54 40:40.8 8:08/M
10 Andrew Egan Hockessin DE 1000 31 72 41:59.5 8:24/M
11 Matt Windt 1207 38 84 42:55.2 8:35/M
12 Brian Leavey 1220 32 87 43:03.3 8:37/M
13 Daniel Klein MINNEAPOLIS MN 1057 33 94 43:33.5 8:43/M
14 Nino Aquino Cherry Hill NJ 934 32 95 43:37.8 8:43/M
15 Matt Scaccia Lititz PA 1143 34 109 45:17.4 9:03/M
16 Dan McFadden KING OF PRUSSIA PA 1228 37 120 45:57.0 9:11/M
17 Gregory Garner Franklin Park NJ 1017 33 147 49:02.2 9:48/M
18 Dave Eng FORT LEE NJ 1004 34 158 50:52.0 10:10/M
19 Brian Enger New Kent VA 1005 33 184 54:45.5 10:57/M
20 Michael Gaspari Riverton NJ 1019 36 189 55:28.7 11:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Murray Quakertown PA 1098 32 46 39:15.0 7:51/M
2 Elizabeth Palko Wayne PA 1107 32 52 40:36.1 8:07/M
3 Rebecca Logan 1203 31 60 41:19.2 8:16/M
4 Stephanie Clark Lutherville MD 962 37 61 41:26.8 8:17/M
5 Liza Helwig Montclair NJ 1036 37 67 41:52.1 8:22/M
6 Cara Haid Chatham NJ 1029 38 71 41:58.1 8:24/M
7 Shannon Riskey Venetia PA 1136 32 74 42:14.7 8:27/M
8 Kerri Bruckner 1193 38 76 42:21.8 8:28/M
9 Kathleen Lukes 1221 38 79 42:40.5 8:32/M
10 Kate Higgins-Shea Belchertown MA 1039 39 85 42:59.1 8:36/M
11 Brooke Minton Media PA 1191 36 88 43:05.7 8:37/M
12 Brighid Marquess Philadelphia PA 1082 32 91 43:26.6 8:41/M
13 Carli Shelley Hoboken NJ 1153 38 104 44:34.7 8:55/M
14 Meghan Murphy Wayne PA 1094 37 127 46:41.9 9:20/M
15 Jennifer Lucy 1199 30 133 47:38.2 9:32/M
16 Tara Collins Philadelphia PA 963 35 136 47:54.3 9:35/M
17 Erin Windt 1206 39 137 48:08.3 9:38/M
18 Karla Gibbs PHILADELPHIA PA 1020 35 139 48:18.7 9:40/M
19 Meghan Tomlin Cape may court house NJ 1165 33 151 49:35.8 9:55/M
20 Rachel Mannion Conshohocken PA 1081 36 154 50:32.3 10:06/M
21 Kathryn Mannion Conshohocken PA 1080 34 157 50:38.9 10:08/M
22 Kathleen Ralls Lowell MA 1128 39 172 52:10.3 10:26/M
23 Christie Baker Winnetka IL 935 39 176 52:21.8 10:28/M
24 Morgan Klein Minneapolis MN 1058 35 186 55:03.6 11:01/M
25 Maureen Gaspari Riverton NJ 1018 36 187 55:27.8 11:05/M
26 Felicia Rivera Brigantine NJ 1137 36 196 57:29.7 11:30/M
27 Katharine Flowers Hamilton NJ 1010 37 203 59:53.4 11:59/M
28 Elizabeth Vogelsong Philadelphia PA 1168 33 214 1:07:52.3 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jan stofan 1192 45 5 30:22.2 6:04/M
2 Jon Feinberg Swartmore PA 1189 41 11 33:12.4 6:38/M
3 Micheal Delonel 1226 47 14 35:18.8 7:04/M
4 Terry clemens 1223 45 16 35:37.6 7:07/M
5 William Zednik Downingtown PA 1183 47 20 36:18.1 7:16/M
6 Patrick Shelley Hoboken NJ 1154 40 21 36:23.4 7:17/M
7 Phil Murphy Wayne PA 1095 40 22 36:31.0 7:18/M
8 Patrick Woodward Ringoes NJ 1180 44 26 36:55.5 7:23/M
9 Brian Sullivan Warrington PA 1162 41 43 38:56.1 7:47/M
10 Brenden Dorley Havertown PA 990 45 44 39:07.6 7:49/M
11 Paul Lockwood Kennett Square PA 1188 49 45 39:14.8 7:51/M
12 Dustin Kuhlman Pittsburgh PA 1067 43 48 39:38.6 7:56/M
13 Charlie Wagner Medfield MA 1172 49 83 42:52.3 8:34/M
14 Kevin Ranford 1214 45 97 43:50.0 8:46/M
15 David DiMatteo Havertown PA 985 45 100 44:02.1 8:48/M
16 Scott Morgan 1224 45 113 45:35.6 9:07/M
17 Kevin Caron Chatham Township NJ 956 48 126 46:18.5 9:16/M
18 Sean Lockwood Columbia MD 1074 43 128 46:57.1 9:23/M
19 Christopher Cavallaro Lafayette Hill PA 957 40 129 47:00.3 9:24/M
20 Jeff Quinn West chester PA 1227 41 164 51:16.3 10:15/M
21 Ken Vyce Feeding Hills MA 1171 48 169 51:54.5 10:23/M
22 Angelo Ciccarelli East Amherst NY 960 41 171 52:09.5 10:26/M
23 charles haub avalon NJ 1231 47 179 52:35.3 10:31/M
24 FRANK PISON COPPELL TX 1125 45 181 52:45.5 10:33/M
25 Noel Hedgecock West Chester PA 1033 41 192 56:24.7 11:17/M
26 Joseph Rivera Egg Harbor Township NJ 1138 42 205 1:00:55.2 12:11/M
27 Andy Ballard Florence KY 936 41 206 1:01:32.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Pensabene Doylestown PA 1115 49 25 36:36.2 7:19/M
2 Lauren Garges Coopersburg PA 1014 42 27 36:56.4 7:23/M
3 Elise Anderson Stone Harbor NJ 1186 49 41 38:46.8 7:45/M
4 Denya Miller 1222 40 64 41:33.5 8:19/M
5 Becky Kennedy cape may courthouse NJ 1230 46 69 41:55.6 8:23/M
6 Margaret Jarocki Freehold NJ 1050 43 70 41:55.7 8:23/M
7 Kelly Maher Newtown PA 1079 44 75 42:19.3 8:28/M
8 Lorraine Grassi Warrington PA 1026 41 99 43:59.2 8:48/M
9 Jessica Ranford Beverly MA 1129 42 103 44:13.5 8:51/M
10 Colleen Parker Garden City NY 1108 40 114 45:41.9 9:08/M
11 Carrie LaSpada West Hartford CT 1071 43 124 46:15.7 9:15/M
12 Heather Impriano Newtown Square PA 1049 43 125 46:16.7 9:15/M
13 Tara Davidson 1216 40 142 48:24.5 9:41/M
14 Jennifer Peacock Warminster PA 1110 42 152 49:52.2 9:58/M
15 Sherri Bhagat Egg Harbor TWP NJ 938 43 153 50:13.8 10:03/M
16 Shannon Magee Cherry Hill NJ 1078 49 155 50:34.4 10:07/M
17 Gail Walters Magnolia NJ 1174 43 160 51:01.1 10:12/M
18 Mary Crowding Cape May Court House NJ 970 45 162 51:06.4 10:13/M
19 Lauren Perpetua downingtown PA 1117 40 163 51:16.1 10:15/M
20 Karen Dunn Norristown PA 994 43 170 51:55.1 10:23/M
21 Robin Farley Wayne PA 1007 47 173 52:11.9 10:26/M
22 Lori Schulte Cape May Court House NJ 1146 44 175 52:18.3 10:28/M
23 Emily Stahl Avalon NJ 1156 46 177 52:30.2 10:30/M
24 Melissa Stiavelli Macungie PA 1159 43 185 54:52.1 10:58/M
25 Lisa Rose Johnson Northfield NJ 1053 40 210 1:05:10.8 13:02/M
26 Alicia Gomba Mountain top PA 1024 45 212 1:07:03.1 13:25/M
27 Leslie Richman Wellesley MA 1134 49 213 1:07:34.8 13:31/M
28 Megann Hedgecock West Chester PA 1032 41 215 1:10:31.0 14:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Carlton Stone Harbor NJ 955 53 23 36:34.9 7:19/M
2 Joe Juliana West Chester PA 1055 52 29 37:02.9 7:24/M
3 Jeffrey Ondria Drexel Hill PA 1104 54 33 37:24.9 7:29/M
4 Jim Dowd Landenburg PA 991 55 42 38:49.6 7:46/M
5 Robert Chambers Del Haven NJ 1184 55 55 40:50.0 8:10/M
6 George Persin Bethlehem Pa PA 1118 51 57 41:05.3 8:13/M
7 James Alder West Chester PA 1210 53 58 41:07.6 8:13/M
8 Bradley Dunn Lincroft NJ 992 50 62 41:30.8 8:18/M
9 Jim Sherry 1213 59 68 41:53.8 8:23/M
10 Charles Copeland Wilmington DE 965 54 77 42:24.2 8:29/M
11 terry kelly stone harbor NJ 1215 54 81 42:45.8 8:33/M
12 Scott Cirella lindenwold NJ 961 55 89 43:09.2 8:38/M
13 George Myers rome GA 1099 57 90 43:14.5 8:39/M
14 Sean Murphy Westfield NJ 1097 57 93 43:33.2 8:43/M
15 Greg Horn Stone Harbor NJ 1041 50 102 44:11.9 8:50/M
16 Tim Susanon 1219 54 111 45:30.4 9:06/M
17 Brian Nymick 1198 50 135 47:53.8 9:35/M
18 Keith Donmoyer Pottstown PA 988 55 143 48:27.4 9:41/M
19 Robert C Pedersen Sr Brick NJ 1113 55 156 50:37.7 10:07/M
20 Leo Helmers Gladwyne PA 1034 51 166 51:30.3 10:18/M
21 Tim O'Shaughnessy West Chester PA 1105 54 182 53:48.0 10:46/M
22 Frank Paladino Latham NY 1106 56 197 57:30.0 11:30/M
23 Ken Richman Wellesley MA 1133 50 198 57:37.9 11:31/M
24 Joseph Gomba Mountain top PA 1025 54 211 1:07:02.3 13:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Juliana West Chester PA 1054 52 78 42:39.0 8:32/M
2 Bobo Delaney chatham NJ 979 58 80 42:40.9 8:32/M
3 Pamela Pensabene Doylestown PA 1116 50 108 45:06.7 9:01/M
4 Kay Schwalm Kutztown PA 1148 51 115 45:42.2 9:08/M
5 Anna Norton Collegeville PA 1102 52 121 46:05.0 9:13/M
6 Susan Barrall medford NJ 937 53 122 46:12.2 9:14/M
7 Mary Beth Harrell Cape May Court House NJ 1030 58 150 49:08.0 9:50/M
8 Nancy Kovacevich Newtown PA 1062 53 159 50:54.7 10:11/M
9 Victoria Komarnicki Haddonfield NJ 1061 59 168 51:48.5 10:22/M
10 Susan Biscanti Sinking Spring PA 940 52 188 55:28.1 11:06/M
11 Kathi Schutte-DiArenzo Cherry Hill NJ 1147 56 195 56:34.7 11:19/M
12 Diane Amorosso Northvale NJ 932 58 216 1:21:28.0 16:18/M
13 Lorelie DiMarco Tappan NY 984 52 217 1:21:32.0 16:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nace Mullen philadelphia PA 1229 60 49 39:40.3 7:56/M
2 Mitch Herman stone harbor NJ 1038 62 106 45:00.9 9:00/M
3 Robert Fendt haddonfield NJ 1009 61 131 47:33.4 9:31/M
4 Ricky Minjock morgantown PA 1090 66 146 49:01.0 9:48/M
5 Ron Noll Monmouth Junction NJ 1100 64 183 54:06.8 10:49/M
6 Steve Polaha West Chester PA 1127 69 193 56:24.9 11:17/M
7 Stephen Schwartz Malvern PA 1150 62 200 58:19.7 11:40/M
8 Anthony Samartino wildwood crest NJ 1142 61 202 59:00.8 11:48/M
9 Paul Green 1217 66 204 59:54.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Dwyer Cape May Court House NJ 998 73 96 43:43.2 8:45/M
2 Herb Townsend Ocean City NJ 1194 79 112 45:30.7 9:06/M