2017 Surf and Turf 5 MIle Run

August 13, 2017


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Detail Team Results

5 Mile Relay

Team - 5 The Wet Bandits

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 30:26.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1037 Michael Henderson Mantua NJ M 1 1 30:26.7 30:26.7

Team - 25 Cox

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 35:42.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 967 Cate Cox Stone Harbor NJ F 2 2 35:42.7 35:42.7

Team - 8 Stiles

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 35:48.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1161 Skip Stiles Philadelphia PA M 3 3 35:48.7 35:48.7

Team - 12 FPYC Offseason Fun!!

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 36:36.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1047 Geoff Hymans ANNANDALE VA M 4 4 36:36.4 36:36.4
2 1048 Sarah Hymans ANNANDALE VA F 6 10 38:33.6 1:15:10.0

Team - 10 D'Andrea

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 38:18.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 971 Lauren D'Andrea Newtown PA F 5 5 38:18.6 38:18.6

Team - 21 Beauty and the beast

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 38:58.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 959 Patrick Chambers State college PA M 7 7 38:58.0 38:58.0
2 958 Courtney Chambers State college PA F 12 19 42:35.5 1:21:33.6

Team - 15 FC barcelona

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 39:24.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1124 Joseph Picone New Hope PA M 8 8 39:24.9 39:24.9

Team - 1 McMullens!

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 40:23.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1088 Alyson McMullen Havertown PA F 9 9 40:23.9 40:23.9

Team - 22 Harvey's heroes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 41:13.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1130 Jimmy Richardson Philadelphia PA M 10 10 41:13.3 41:13.3

Team - 11 Tortoise and the Hare

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 41:23.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 999 John Earnest Millville NJ M 11 11 41:23.7 41:23.7

Team - 3 Sparkle & Sweat

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 43:47.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1059 Gina Kneib Yardley PA F 13 13 43:47.7 43:47.7

Team - 13 Nora Rocks

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 44:39.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1126 Natalie Plachter Wyndmoor PA F 14 14 44:39.5 44:39.5

Team - 27 team devine

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 46:10.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1201 Reagam Devine F 15 15 46:10.1 46:10.1

Team - 26 little chiefs

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 46:26.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 949 Christian Brown Exton PA M 16 16 46:26.5 46:26.5

Team - 24 MacFarlane duo

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 47:13.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1076 Ella MacFarlane collegeville PA F 17 17 47:13.5 47:13.5

Team - 17 Patrice/Caroline

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 48:35.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1091 Caroline Morgan Stone Harbor NJ F 18 18 48:35.1 48:35.1

Team - 6 Persin

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 48:56.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1119 George Persin Bethlehem Pa PA M 19 19 48:56.2 48:56.2
2 1121 Maureen Persin Bethlehem Pa PA F 20 39 48:58.6 1:37:54.9

Team - 23 Here4Fun

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 49:03.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1139 Anna Ryan Stone Harbor NJ F 21 21 49:03.4 49:03.4
2 1141 Owen Ryan Stone Harbor NJ M 22 43 49:03.9 1:38:07.3

Team - 18 Team Kova

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 50:54.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1063 Ryan Kovacevich newtown PA M 24 24 50:54.3 50:54.3

Team - 7 Will Run for Ice Cream

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 51:28.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1176 George Wheeler Belchertown MA M 25 25 51:28.0 51:28.0

Team - 2 The Fam Slaysss

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 51:33.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1023 Lindsay Goldschmidt Wayne PA F 26 26 51:33.4 51:33.4

Team - 19 Deightons

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 55:44.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 977 Oliver Deighton Bethesda MD M 27 27 55:44.1 55:44.1
2 978 Russell Deighton Bethesda MD M 29 56 55:45.6 1:51:29.7

Team - 20 Deighton

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 55:45.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 975 Charlotte Deighton Bethesda MD F 28 28 55:45.2 55:45.2
2 976 Jessica Deighton Bethesda MD F 30 58 55:47.0 1:51:32.2

Team - 16 Twisted Blisters

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 59:13.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1084 Jenni McCowan Mount Wolf PA F 31 31 59:13.8 59:13.8

Team - 4 Huey

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 59:50.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1045 Craig Huey Boyertown PA M 32 32 59:50.2 59:50.2
2 1044 Amelia Huey Boyertown PA F 33 65 1:00:42.0 2:00:32.3

Team - 14 Lacroce sisters

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:01:05.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1123 Donna Picone New Hope PA F 34 34 1:01:05.0 1:01:05.0