2018 Fallen Heroes 5K

September 08, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Team Results - combined divisions

Team - 2 Bayonne FMBA Local 11 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:46:16.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    359  Brian O'Sullivan        Wall  NJ               M       8          8     20:10.6      20:10.6
      2    234  Matt Kemple             Port Monmouth  NJ      M      13         21     20:36.2      40:46.9
      3    268  Jim Lonnay              Hazlet  NJ             M      16         37     20:59.1    1:01:46.0
      4    300  Patrick McGrath         Bayonne  NJ            M      21         58     21:41.5    1:23:27.6
      5     43  Gus Caamano             bayonne  NJ            M      34         92     22:49.0    1:46:16.7
      6    385  Styeven Pilanski        Bayonne  NJ            M     114        206     25:52.4    2:12:09.1
      7     75  Scott Coulston          Springfield  NJ        M     255        461     29:53.1    2:42:02.3

Team - 8 Open Gallagher's Gang Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:57:21.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    364  Danny Paolazzi          Paramus  NJ            M       3          3     18:51.4      18:51.4
      2    365  Nick Paolazzi           Paramus  NJ            M      10         13     20:16.4      39:07.8
      3    123  Mike Dunne              Mahwah  NJ             M      47         60     23:22.4    1:02:30.2
      4    188  Kurt Helstrom           Paramus  NJ            M     131        191     26:23.6    1:28:53.9
      5     32  Peter Boland            Morristown  NJ         M     206        397     28:27.6    1:57:21.5
      6     59  Cassie Cerone           Maywood  NJ            F     537        934     41:24.9    2:38:46.5
      7    366  Rosalind Paolazzi       Paramus  NJ            F     542       1476     41:29.3    3:20:15.8

Team - 20 Open Wakefern Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:58:36.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    586  Daniel Valleau          East Brunswick  NJ     M      25         25     22:14.6      22:14.6
      2    564  Victor Estrella         Bogota  NJ             M      52         77     23:31.7      45:46.3
      3    561  Gina Dimarsico          Sea Girt  NJ           F      62        139     24:04.1    1:09:50.4
      4    566  Maura Frischmann        Succasunna  NJ         F      68        207     24:14.3    1:34:04.8
      5    588  Mike Washakowski        Monmouth Beach  NJ     M      75        282     24:31.6    1:58:36.4
      6    563  Mike During             Millstone  NJ          M      97        379     25:23.4    2:23:59.8
      7    552  Ben Campbell            Colonia  NJ            M     102        481     25:32.3    2:49:32.2
      8    580  Jeff O'Brien            Freehold  NJ           M     113        594     25:52.0    3:15:24.2
      9    550  Brian Borden            Neptune  NJ            M     139        733     26:32.7    3:41:57.0
     10    572  Gary Jenkowski          Roselle Park  NJ       M     153        886     26:49.2    4:08:46.3
     11    574  Suzanne Kover           Metuchen  NJ           F     158       1044     26:55.9    4:35:42.2
     12    582  Lauren Spiegelhoff      East Brunswick  NJ     F     187       1231     27:55.8    5:03:38.0
     13    549  Holly Basile            Wall  NJ               F     203       1434     28:24.2    5:32:02.2
     14    567  Jack Gulino             Millstone Twp  NJ      M     234       1668     29:18.8    6:01:21.1
     15    556  Bob Chavez              Colonia  NJ            M     299       1967     31:11.7    6:32:32.8
     16    551  Doug Boucher            Brielle  NJ            M     358       2325     33:11.4    7:05:44.3
     17    547  Julie Adams             Millstone  NJ          F     391       2716     34:04.3    7:39:48.7
     18    571  Sahid Jabbie            Parlin  NJ             M     405       3121     34:30.6    8:14:19.4
     19    553  Kathi Campbell          Colonia  NJ            F     409       3530     34:40.8    8:49:00.2
     20    579  Kleber Mosquera         Colonia  NJ            M     427       3957     35:19.1    9:24:19.3
     21    548  Nancy Alba              Sayreville  NJ         F     429       4386     35:19.6    9:59:38.9
     22    570  Carol hojnoski          Manalapan  NJ          F     438       4824     35:28.2   10:35:07.1
     23    568  Rose Gulino             Monroe  NJ             F     454       5278     36:01.5   11:11:08.7
     24    576  Paul Machyowsky         Toms River  NJ         M     507       5785     38:29.2   11:49:38.0
     25    562  Joseph Dubas            Toms River             M     519       6304     39:22.9   12:29:01.0
     26    577  Samira Machyowsky       Woodbridge  NJ         F     555       6859     42:14.5   13:11:15.5
     27    555  Maria Cepero            Roselle Park  NJ       F     558       7417     42:43.6   13:53:59.1
     28    573  Kathleen Jones          So. Plainfield  NJ     F     562       7979     42:53.5   14:36:52.7
     29    585  Melissa Valenti         South Amboy  NJ        F     592       8571     46:52.6   15:23:45.3
     30    584  Todd Thompson           New Egypt  NJ          M     593       9164     46:55.0   16:10:40.4
     31    569  Elaine Hedstrom         Woodbridge  NJ         F     598       9762     47:33.3   16:58:13.8

Team - 19 Trenton Fire Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:59:01.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    601  Timothy Cowell          Trenton  NJ            M      18         18     21:18.9      21:18.9
      2    603  Joe Deacon              Ewing  NJ              M      42         60     23:16.3      44:35.2
      3    646  Patrick Willever        Columbus  NJ           M      56        116     23:41.4    1:08:16.7
      4    597  Angel Castillo          Hamilton  NJ           M      83        199     24:47.5    1:33:04.3
      5    623  Alisa McNeese           Trenton  NJ            F     121        320     25:57.5    1:59:01.8
      6    638  Katia Silva             mercerville  NJ        F     157        477     26:55.8    2:25:57.6
      7    617  Brian Manners           Hamilton  NJ           M     160        637     27:02.6    2:53:00.3
      8    629  Jack Molesko            hamilton  NJ           M     172        809     27:25.5    3:20:25.9
      9    648  Todd Willever           Columbus  NJ           M     195       1004     28:09.9    3:48:35.8
     10    634  Wilfredo Rosado           NJ                   M     201       1205     28:23.0    4:16:58.8
     11    594  Louis Bainbridge        Chesterfield  NJ       M     211       1416     28:33.0    4:45:31.9
     12    642  Anna Tampellini           NJ                   F     265       1681     30:16.2    5:15:48.1
     13    626  Nick Migliacci          Hamilton  NJ           M     280       1961     30:39.5    5:46:27.6
     14    624  Malvin Melendez         Hamilton  NJ           M     294       2255     31:02.2    6:17:29.8
     15    631  Luis Ortiz              trenton  NJ            M     295       2550     31:04.4    6:48:34.3
     16    627  Michael Mihalik         Mount Holly  NJ        M     318       2868     31:45.9    7:20:20.2
     17    628  Toni-Ann Mihalik        Mount Holly  NJ        F     319       3187     31:46.6    7:52:06.9
     18    644  Cliff Willever            NJ                   M     325       3512     32:06.2    8:24:13.1
     19    643  Gabriela Timothy        Ewing  NJ              F     328       3840     32:10.3    8:56:23.5
     20    611  Lorraine Kosztyu          NJ                   F     332       4172     32:19.7    9:28:43.2
     21    639  Graham Smith              NJ                   M     335       4507     32:29.9   10:01:13.2
     22    645  Kim Willever            columbus  NJ           F     336       4843     32:30.1   10:33:43.4
     23    641  Adria Tampellini          NJ                   F     343       5186     32:42.8   11:06:26.2
     24    589  Miguel Acosta           Pennsauken  NJ         M     344       5530     32:43.9   11:39:10.1
     25    605  Matthew Diamond           NJ                   M     385       5915     33:53.7   12:13:03.9
     26    647  Timothy Willever        Columbus  NJ           M     402       6317     34:25.3   12:47:29.2
     27    630  Alex Ortiz              Trenton  NJ            M     404       6721     34:26.9   13:21:56.1
     28    606  Frank Fanning           Cream Ridge  NJ        M     425       7146     35:04.8   13:57:01.0
     29    612  Ron Kosztyu               NJ                   M     453       7599     35:56.6   14:32:57.6
     30    600  Kelly Coombs              NJ                   F     468       8067     36:31.5   15:09:29.2
     31    604  Lindsey Diamond           NJ                   F     480       8547     37:12.3   15:46:41.5
     32    640  Karen Smith               NJ                   F     502       9049     38:17.1   16:24:58.6
     33    616  Allie Locklear          Trenton  NJ            F     503       9552     38:21.4   17:03:20.1
     34    613  Julie Koval             Trenton  NJ            F     504      10056     38:21.7   17:41:41.8
     35    635  Connor Saalfrank        Trenton  NJ            M     505      10561     38:23.2   18:20:05.1
     36    607  Mary Fanning            Cream Ridge  NJ        F     544      11105     41:32.5   19:01:37.6
     37    608  Scott Fanning           Cream Ridge  NJ        M     545      11650     41:32.7   19:43:10.3
     38    614  Chris Laird               NJ                   M     548      12198     42:01.2   20:25:11.6
     39    615  Kelly Laird             Lawrenceville  NJ      F     549      12747     42:01.4   21:07:13.0
     40    595  Heather Canulli         Lawrenceville  NJ      F     550      13297     42:04.3   21:49:17.4
     41    618  Irma Marino             Kendall Park  NJ       F     554      13851     42:06.4   22:31:23.8
     42    546  Maureen Novozinsky      Allentown  NJ          F     568      14419     43:25.5   23:14:49.4
     43    545  Emily Novozinsky        Allentown  NJ          F     569      14988     43:27.8   23:58:17.2
     44    544  Bruce Novozinsky        Allentown  NJ          M     570      15558     43:29.1   24:41:46.4
     45    637  Jimmy J Silva             NJ                   M     575      16133     44:28.4   25:26:14.8
     46    636  Jimmy Silva               NJ                   M     578      16711     44:59.8   26:11:14.6
     47    609  Susan Fanning           Cream Ridge  NJ        F     585      17296     46:10.6   26:57:25.3
     48    620  Paul McGovern             NJ                   M     603      17899     47:45.2   27:45:10.5
     49    621  Michele McGowan           NJ                   F     604      18503     48:23.7   28:33:34.3

Team - 15 POL North Plainfield Police Running Team Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:01:44.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    481  Gregory Ternlund        North Brunswick  NJ    M      19         19     21:28.7      21:28.7
      2    379  Enrico Perrone          Madison  NJ            M      22         41     21:44.0      43:12.7
      3     11  Christopher Apgar       Brick  NJ              M      30         71     22:36.4    1:05:49.2
      4    683  KEVIN LENART            roosevelt  NJ          M      40        111     23:06.6    1:28:55.8
      5    174  Charlie Halsted         Whitehouse Station     M     347        458     32:48.9    2:01:44.8

Team - 6 Firefighter One Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:07:59.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Mike Pellek             Sparta  NJ             M      53         53     23:36.3      23:36.3
      2    449  Jess Sinkhorn           Sparta  NJ             M      98        151     25:25.8      49:02.2
      3    472  Camile Susarchick       Asbury Park  NJ        F     120        271     25:57.1    1:14:59.4
      4    323  Drew Moore              Sparta  NJ             M     137        408     26:28.6    1:41:28.0
      5    419  Todd Rudloff            Sparta  NJ             M     138        546     26:31.4    2:07:59.4
      6    373  Jackie Pellek           Sparta  NJ             F     185        731     27:53.9    2:35:53.4
      7    418  Stephanie Rudloff       Sparta  NJ             F     243        974     29:34.7    3:05:28.1
      8    274  Aubree Magyar           Sparta  NJ             F     244       1218     29:34.7    3:35:02.8
      9    501  Jonathan Van Norman     Sparta  NJ             M     245       1463     29:34.7    4:04:37.6
     10      5  Melissa Alderton        Sparta  NJ             F     261       1724     29:59.8    4:34:37.4
     11    324  Rebecca Moore           Sparta  NJ             F     373       2097     33:30.7    5:08:08.1

Team - 3 Open Dassault Falcon Jet Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:11:38.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     91  Hugo DelBove            Wyckoff  NJ            M      73         73     24:28.1      24:28.1
      2     41  Kevin Burns             Ramsey  NJ             M      90        163     25:10.3      49:38.5
      3    360  Karla Palencia          West Orange  NJ        F     124        287     26:01.7    1:15:40.2
      4    530  Andrew Yacos            Stirling  NJ           M     162        449     27:04.7    1:42:45.0
      5    265  Shaheed Lewis           Bloomfield  NJ         M     221        670     28:53.2    2:11:38.2
      6    532  Haley Yacos             Montclair  NJ          F     326        996     32:07.8    2:43:46.1
      7    531  Cynthia Yacos           Stirling  NJ           F     371       1367     33:25.1    3:17:11.3
      8    331  Connie Munoz            Hackensack  NJ         F     521       1888     39:33.3    3:56:44.6
      9     16  Terry Bacola            North Arlington  NJ    M     539       2427     41:26.9    4:38:11.6
     10    304  John McGuire            Sparta  NJ             M     543       2970     41:31.9    5:19:43.6
     11    194  Lauren Hill             Tinton Falls  NJ       F     633       3603     58:54.3    6:18:37.9
     12     15  Maureen Bacola          North Arlington  NJ    F     634       4237     58:55.7    7:17:33.7

Team - 9 Harrison FMBA Local 22 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:24:00.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    496  Maryanne Underhill      Point Pleasant  NJ     F      41         41     23:08.2      23:08.2
      2    347  Paul Nyatome            Bayonne  NJ            M     116        157     25:53.2      49:01.4
      3     13  Michael Archibald       Harrison  NJ           M     166        323     27:15.9    1:16:17.3
      4    497  Robert Underhill        Harrison  NJ           M     333        656     32:20.7    1:48:38.1
      5    220  Andrew Jiritano         Belleville  NJ         M     431       1087     35:21.9    2:24:00.0

Team - 4 Elizabeth FMBA Local 9 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:28:31.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Daniel Beirne           Elizabeth  NJ          M     225        225     29:03.5      29:03.5
      2     28  Robert Beirne           Elizabeth  NJ          M     226        451     29:05.1      58:08.6
      3    429  Brian Santos            Toms River  NJ         M     247        698     29:39.9    1:27:48.6
      4    243  Adam Kinder             Clark  NJ              M     268        966     30:20.8    1:58:09.4
      5    242  Adam Kinder             Clark  NJ              M     270       1236     30:22.2    2:28:31.6
      6    330  Kevin Mulroy            Kenilworth  NJ         M     287       1523     30:48.6    2:59:20.3

Team - 10 Open Hilltop Securities, Inc. Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:38:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    320  Bob Mogalapu            New York  NY           M      45         45     23:19.8      23:19.8
      2    314  Alfredo Minniti         Matawan  NJ            M     213        258     28:37.0      51:56.9
      3    393  Anthony Preziose        Matawan  NJ            M     359        617     33:14.2    1:25:11.1
      4    412  Rayna Roman             Matawan  NJ            F     440       1057     35:34.7    2:00:45.9
      5    388  Mike Pizzolo            Matawan  NJ            M     492       1549     37:47.2    2:38:33.2
      6    105  Greicy Diaz             Matawan  NJ            F     511       2060     38:55.0    3:17:28.2

Team - 16 Open O'Connor Davies Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:01:41.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Joseph Burke            Leonardo  NJ           M     254        254     29:52.3      29:52.3
      2    273  Christopher Madalena    Wood-Ridge  NJ         M     456        710     36:06.7    1:05:59.1
      3    182  Darragh Harten          Hoboken  NJ            M     457       1167     36:06.7    1:42:05.8
      4     58  Shane Cecere            West Orange  NJ        M     458       1625     36:10.7    2:18:16.6
      5    480  Raefaela Tennyson       Manalapan  NJ          F     567       2192     43:24.7    3:01:41.3
      6    479  Kevin Tennyson          Manalapan  NJ          M     571       2763     43:43.2    3:45:24.6
      7    370  Parth Patel             Monroe  NJ             M     587       3350     46:15.8    4:31:40.4
      8    477  Karen Taylor Burke      leonardo  NJ           F     589       3939     46:18.3    5:17:58.8

Team - 17 Open RVRR Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    400  Matthew Reed            East Brunswick  NJ     M     323        323     31:56.4      31:56.4

Team - 18 Open Team Virag Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    226  Karen Johnson-Virag     Carteret  NJ           F     639        639   1:00:46.7    1:00:46.7

Team - 1 Open 1K at a Time Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    240  Greg Kerr               Hillsborough  NJ       M      54         54     23:37.5      23:37.5
      2    163  Jason Grieco            Hillsborough  NJ       M     119        173     25:56.9      49:34.5

Team - 5 Ewing Fire Department Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    524  James Wintermute        Byram Township  NJ     M     263        263     30:10.7      30:10.7
      2    416  Eric Rowlands           West Trenton  NJ       M     501        764     38:10.5    1:08:21.3
      3    307  Danny McManimon         Stafford Township      M     522       1286     39:36.5    1:47:57.9

Team - 7 FMBA Local 22 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    457  Stephen Spera           Point Pleasant  NJ     M     112        112     25:50.7      25:50.7
      2    490  Raymond Tremer          Ocean Twp  NJ          M     271        383     30:26.3      56:17.0
      3    221  Jennifer Jiritano       Belleville  NJ         F     430        813     35:20.2    1:31:37.3

Team - 12 New Brunswick Local 17 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    251  Brian Kuzmack           Brick  NJ              M     207        207     28:28.4      28:28.4
      2    252  David Lamb              Toms River  NJ         M     224        431     28:55.6      57:24.1
      3    498  Nestor Valdez           New Brunswick  NJ      M     285        716     30:47.5    1:28:11.6

Team - 11 Jackson FMBA Local 86 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    454  Jody Somers             Jackson  NJ            M       9          9     20:11.6      20:11.6
      2    465  Raymond Suiter          Jackson  NJ            M     264        273     30:14.1      50:25.7
      3    246  Daniel Kourris          Jackson  NJ            M     286        559     30:48.6    1:21:14.4
      4    311  Robert Migliore         Jackson  NJ            M     435        994     35:25.7    1:56:40.1

Team - 13 POL NJ Fis & Wildlife Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    525  James Woerner           Sea Girt  NJ           M      33         33     22:48.1      22:48.1
      2    453  Joseph Soell            Forked River  NJ       M      87        120     25:04.5      47:52.7
      3    344  Brett Nicklow           New Gretna  NJ         M     164        284     27:13.5    1:15:06.2
      4    397  L Anne Quirk            Springfield  NJ        F     193        477     28:06.8    1:43:13.0

Team - 14 Open NJEA Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Patrick Rumaker         Pitman  NJ             M     106        106     25:45.8      25:45.8
      2    334  Fred Nachbaur           New York  NY           M     381        487     33:48.4      59:34.3
      3    493  Theodore Tympanick      South Amboy  NJ        M     382        869     33:50.7    1:33:25.0
      4    335  Richard Nachbaur        Yardley  PA            M     383       1252     33:51.2    2:07:16.2