2018 Pancreatic Cancer 5k Race for the cure

5K

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    MATTHEW McGuigan                                        758    28   M       1 Top Fin             19:27.1      6:16/M
      2    Kathy Rocker                      South Plainfield  N   741    53   F       1 Top Fin             22:02.7      7:06/M
      3    Stephen Crawford                  Edison  NJ            473    29   M       2 Top Fin             22:13.2      7:10/M
      4    Everett Falt                                            640    35   M       3 Top Fin             22:13.3      7:10/M
      5    Kenneth Vercsmmen                 North Brunswick  NJ   756    58   M       1 50-59               22:21.7      7:13/M
      6    Casey Kretmar                     Highland Park  NJ     663    47   M       1 40-49               22:53.3      7:23/M
      7    Marc Bloom                        Monmouth Junction     743    71   M       1 70-98               23:08.6      7:28/M
      8    Douglas Palermo                   Lake Hiawatha  NJ     682    40   M       2 40-49               23:15.9      7:30/M
      9    BOBBI AKER                                              759    27   F       2 Top Fin             23:43.8      7:39/M
     10    Brian Wieckowski                  Edison  NJ            734    28   M       1 20-29               23:48.2      7:41/M
     11    Glenn Muszynski                   Milltown  NJ          679    27   M       2 20-29               24:03.6      7:45/M
     12    Franco Juricic                    Highland PArk  NJ     659    51   M       2 50-59               24:20.3      7:51/M
     13    CHRIS LOUSHIN                                           770    34   M       1 30-39               24:32.4      7:55/M
     14    Sean Joyner                       Metuchen  NJ          658    59   M       3 50-59               24:32.5      7:55/M
     15    BRIAN GOLDINFARB                                        769    45   M       3 40-49               24:45.8      7:59/M
     16    JOHN Nerger                                             747    56   M       4 50-59               24:50.4      8:01/M
     17    thomas reeves                     vernon  NJ            700    31   M       2 30-39               25:02.2      8:05/M
     18    Scott Takaroff                    Edison  NJ            717    36   M       3 30-39               25:04.9      8:05/M
     19    BRIAN TROTTER                                           760    27   M       3 20-29               25:12.4      8:08/M
     20    Jacob Vega                                              727    16   M       1 13-19               25:22.5      8:11/M
     21    Ginger Harrell                    Somerset  NJ          650    40   F       3 Top Fin             25:22.7      8:11/M
     22    JORGE JARAMILLO                                         746    53   M       5 50-59               26:04.8      8:25/M
     23    ANTHONY CARAVANO                                        761    26   M       4 20-29               26:07.5      8:25/M
     24    Nirav Shah                                              713    41   M       4 40-49               26:10.8      8:26/M
     25    STAW ZWEIG                                              752    53   M       6 50-59               26:19.1      8:29/M
     26    RYAN RAMIREZ                                            771    16   M       2 13-19               26:30.7      8:33/M
     27    Brittany VanDyke                  North Brunswick  NJ   723    32   F       1 30-39               26:34.4      8:34/M
     28    Lindsay Hoagland                  North Brunswick  NJ   654    21   F       1 20-29               26:37.9      8:35/M
     29    WOEART VAN                                              763    33   M       4 30-39               26:52.3      8:40/M
     30    ROBERT MACCHIA                                          753    56   M       7 50-59               26:55.1      8:41/M
     31    jason whitlock                    east windsor  NJ      767    10   M       1  0-12               26:55.3      8:41/M
     32    Warren Held                       Staten Island  NY     651    55   M       8 50-59               27:02.1      8:43/M
     33    Rick Ellsworth                    Westfield  NJ         638    60   M       1 60-69               27:11.0      8:46/M
     34    Daniel Reeves                     Fords  NJ             699    31   M       5 30-39               27:48.0      8:58/M
     35    Eliias Vega                                             726    19   M       3 13-19               27:49.9      8:58/M
     36    Mario Tito                                              719    24   M       5 20-29               27:50.2      8:59/M
     37    Alexa Dittman                     Sayreville  NJ        479    14   F       1 13-19               27:55.2      9:00/M
     38    Kevin Schulhafer                  Westfield  NJ         712    26   M       6 20-29               27:58.8      9:01/M
     39    George Maddaloni                  bridgewater  NJ       744    71   M       2 70-98               28:27.8      9:11/M
     40    Victoria Libretti                 Middletown  NJ        668    15   F       2 13-19               28:54.0      9:19/M
     41    Stephanie Kile                                          661    30   F       2 30-39               28:57.3      9:20/M
     42    Rita Robinson                     Astoria  NY           705    35   F       3 30-39               28:58.5      9:21/M
     43    alison whitlock                   east windsor  NJ      766    39   F       4 30-39               28:59.8      9:21/M
     44    Joseph Reach                      Linden  NJ            697    33   M       6 30-39               29:01.2      9:22/M
     45    Anneabeth Menson                  Keansburg  NJ         677    37   F       5 30-39               29:06.9      9:23/M
     46    John Zimmerman                    New Brunswick  NJ     737    62   M       2 60-69               29:34.2      9:32/M
     47    GEORGE WERNER                                           750    59   M       9 50-59               29:42.2      9:35/M
     48    Frank Ragozzino                   North Brunswick  NJ   695    23   M       7 20-29               29:42.3      9:35/M
     49    Bert Hernandez                                          652    50   M      10 50-59               29:42.9      9:35/M
     50    Luis Melendez                     Woodbridge  NJ        676    45   M       5 40-49               30:00.4      9:41/M
     51    Samantha gural                    Mikltown  NJ          649    16   F       3 13-19               30:03.0      9:42/M
     52    Mike Robinson                     Astoria  NY           704    29   M       8 20-29               30:31.5      9:51/M
     53    Mike Vona                         Sayreville  NJ        730    50   M      11 50-59               30:38.0      9:53/M
     54    Sushant Joshy                     Hillsborough  NJ      657    33   M       7 30-39               30:46.7      9:55/M
     55    Allie Braca                       Red bank  NJ          402    14   F       4 13-19               31:01.6     10:00/M
     56    EVANS SIM                                               762    57   M      12 50-59               31:04.6     10:01/M
     57    Daniele Reitsma                   Milltown  NJ          701    31   F       6 30-39               31:36.0     10:12/M
     58    Scott Fischbein                   edison  NJ            644    58   M      13 50-59               31:36.1     10:12/M
     59    Ramanathan Perinkolam             Iselin  NJ            690    39   M       8 30-39               31:55.4     10:18/M
     60    CARL ROCKER                                             740    25   M       9 20-29               32:21.8     10:26/M
     61    Adrian Vega                                             725    22   M      10 20-29               32:27.1     10:28/M
     62    Richard Lagg                      Lafayette  NJ         665    58   M      14 50-59               32:29.7     10:29/M
     63    PARESH SHARMA                                           765    42   M       6 40-49               33:05.9     10:40/M
     64    Daniel Campbell                   sayreville  NJ        420    15   M       4 13-19               33:09.4     10:42/M
     65    Ava Vona                          Sayreville  NJ        729    15   F       5 13-19               33:27.5     10:47/M
     66    Carol Medina                      North Brunswick  NJ   675    34   F       7 30-39               33:29.2     10:48/M
     67    Jackie Blaszka                    sayreville  NJ        400    50   F       1 50-59               33:29.9     10:48/M
     68    susan streisand                   east brunswick  NJ    751    50   F       2 50-59               34:14.6     11:03/M
     69    David Danley                      Edison  NJ            478    35   M       9 30-39               34:15.7     11:03/M
     70    John Lee                          Highland Park  NJ     667    49   M       7 40-49               34:54.7     11:15/M
     71    ALISON ROCKER                                           739    23   F       2 20-29               35:07.8     11:20/M
     72    Colleen Ripley                    Monmouth Junction     703    36   F       8 30-39               35:14.8     11:22/M
     73    Nicholas Kile                                           660    29   M      11 20-29               35:14.8     11:22/M
     74    Maria Luistro                     Edison  NJ            670    48   F       1 40-49               36:02.0     11:37/M
     75    Ahby John                         Feasterville Trevos   656    38   M      10 30-39               36:03.7     11:38/M
     76    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         738    58   M      15 50-59               36:10.8     11:40/M
     77    CORRIE LOUER                                            754    52   F       3 50-59               36:42.1     11:50/M
     78    ROBERT LOUER                                            755    55   M      16 50-59               36:43.6     11:51/M
     79    Cristin Antun                     Metuchen  NJ          289    42   F       2 40-49               37:01.7     11:56/M
     80    Kristen Carroll                   Milltown  NJ          452    31   F       9 30-39               37:27.3     12:05/M
     81    Stefanie Wieckowski               South Plainfield  N   735    29   F       3 20-29               37:32.7     12:06/M
     82    Laura Hopkins                     Metuchen  NJ          768    49   F       3 40-49               37:46.0     12:11/M
     83    Lynn Gural                        Mikltown  NJ          648    50   F       4 50-59               38:11.8     12:19/M
     84    Alba Espino                       Edison  NJ            639    35   F      10 30-39               38:14.9     12:20/M
     85    LUCIA JANAMILO                                          745    51   F       5 50-59               38:15.8     12:20/M
     86    Jim Campbell                      Freehold  NJ          422    55   M      17 50-59               38:24.9     12:23/M
     87    Michael Troia                     South Plainfield  N   720    29   M      12 20-29               39:00.2     12:35/M
     88    Adrienne Reeves                   Fords  NJ             698    30   F      11 30-39               39:16.1     12:40/M
     89    Patricia Rodriguez                Edison  NJ            706    30   F      12 30-39               39:57.9     12:53/M
     90    Matthew Silverberg                Manalapan  NJ         714    13   M       5 13-19               41:08.3     13:16/M
     91    danapaige Lawson                  Metuchen  NJ          666    42   F       4 40-49               41:14.0     13:18/M
     92    SALVATORE GAGLIARO lll                                  764    34   M      11 30-39               41:54.3     13:31/M
     93    NINA RAMIREZ                                            772    14   F       6 13-19               42:01.9     13:33/M
     94    MARICARR AQUILIZAN                                      773    46   F       5 40-49               42:24.5     13:41/M
     95    JANANI B.                                               757    32   F      13 30-39               43:13.1     13:56/M
     96    Marni Sucher                      New Brunswick  NJ     716    25   F       4 20-29               43:35.9     14:04/M
     97    Jenny Fischbein                   edison  NJ            643    58   F       6 50-59               44:25.6     14:20/M
     98    Anthony Russo                     Woodbridge  NJ        710    63   M       3 60-69               46:07.3     14:53/M
     99    Emily Iovine                                            655    25   F       5 20-29               46:29.1     15:00/M
    100    Jonathan Salonis                  Bayville  NJ          711    33   M      12 30-39               46:30.8     15:00/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Jennifer Otero                                          681    34   F      14 30-39               47:30.6     15:19/M
    102    Mimi Fan                          Milltown  NJ          641    30   F      15 30-39               49:34.5     15:59/M
    103    Lisa Rossello                     Somerset  NJ          709    51   F       7 50-59               50:15.0     16:13/M
    104    Frank Rossello                    Somerset  NJ          708    57   M      18 50-59               50:15.4     16:13/M
    105    MARIE J. BROWN                                          749    66   F       1 60-69               50:58.7     16:26/M
    106    RANEN GANGULY                                           774    69   M       4 60-69               53:20.0     17:12/M
    107    ANITA AMARNATA                                          748    40   F       6 40-49               53:32.0     17:16/M
    108    Anne Marie Mattarella             Staten island  NY     673    46   F       7 40-49               53:59.8     17:25/M
    109    Sue Anne Ng-Martinez                                    680    55   F       8 50-59               55:08.3     17:47/M
    110    Kristina White                    Edison  NJ            733    35   F      16 30-39               57:12.0     18:27/M
    111    Sanket Bakshi                     South Plainfield  N   356    37   M      13 30-39               58:27.0     18:51/M
    112    Arusha Bakshi                     South Plainfield  N   325     8   F       1  0-12               58:28.1     18:52/M