2018 Pancreatic Cancer 5k Race for the cure

5K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Rocker                      South Plainfield  N   741   53        2        22:02.7
       2    BOBBI AKER                                              759   27        9        23:43.8
       3    Ginger Harrell                    Somerset  NJ          650   40       21        25:22.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATTHEW McGuigan                                        758   28        1        19:27.1
       2    Stephen Crawford                  Edison  NJ            473   29        3        22:13.2
       3    Everett Falt                                            640   35        4        22:13.3
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arusha Bakshi                     South Plainfield  N   325    8      112        58:28.1
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jason whitlock                    east windsor  NJ      767   10       31        26:55.3
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Dittman                     Sayreville  NJ        479   14       37        27:55.2
       2    Victoria Libretti                 Middletown  NJ        668   15       40        28:54.0
       3    Samantha gural                    Mikltown  NJ          649   16       51        30:03.0
       4    Allie Braca                       Red bank  NJ          402   14       55        31:01.6
       5    Ava Vona                          Sayreville  NJ        729   15       65        33:27.5
       6    NINA RAMIREZ                                            772   14       93        42:01.9
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Vega                                              727   16       20        25:22.5
       2    RYAN RAMIREZ                                            771   16       26        26:30.7
       3    Eliias Vega                                             726   19       35        27:49.9
       4    Daniel Campbell                   sayreville  NJ        420   15       64        33:09.4
       5    Matthew Silverberg                Manalapan  NJ         714   13       90        41:08.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsay Hoagland                  North Brunswick  NJ   654   21       28        26:37.9
       2    ALISON ROCKER                                           739   23       71        35:07.8
       3    Stefanie Wieckowski               South Plainfield  N   735   29       81        37:32.7
       4    Marni Sucher                      New Brunswick  NJ     716   25       96        43:35.9
       5    Emily Iovine                                            655   25       99        46:29.1
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Wieckowski                  Edison  NJ            734   28       10        23:48.2
       2    Glenn Muszynski                   Milltown  NJ          679   27       11        24:03.6
       3    BRIAN TROTTER                                           760   27       19        25:12.4
       4    ANTHONY CARAVANO                                        761   26       23        26:07.5
       5    Mario Tito                                              719   24       36        27:50.2
       6    Kevin Schulhafer                  Westfield  NJ         712   26       38        27:58.8
       7    Frank Ragozzino                   North Brunswick  NJ   695   23       48        29:42.3
       8    Mike Robinson                     Astoria  NY           704   29       52        30:31.5
       9    CARL ROCKER                                             740   25       60        32:21.8
      10    Adrian Vega                                             725   22       61        32:27.1
      11    Nicholas Kile                                           660   29       73        35:14.8
      12    Michael Troia                     South Plainfield  N   720   29       87        39:00.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brittany VanDyke                  North Brunswick  NJ   723   32       27        26:34.4
       2    Stephanie Kile                                          661   30       41        28:57.3
       3    Rita Robinson                     Astoria  NY           705   35       42        28:58.5
       4    alison whitlock                   east windsor  NJ      766   39       43        28:59.8
       5    Anneabeth Menson                  Keansburg  NJ         677   37       45        29:06.9
       6    Daniele Reitsma                   Milltown  NJ          701   31       57        31:36.0
       7    Carol Medina                      North Brunswick  NJ   675   34       66        33:29.2
       8    Colleen Ripley                    Monmouth Junction     703   36       72        35:14.8
       9    Kristen Carroll                   Milltown  NJ          452   31       80        37:27.3
      10    Alba Espino                       Edison  NJ            639   35       84        38:14.9
      11    Adrienne Reeves                   Fords  NJ             698   30       88        39:16.1
      12    Patricia Rodriguez                Edison  NJ            706   30       89        39:57.9
      13    JANANI B.                                               757   32       95        43:13.1
      14    Jennifer Otero                                          681   34      101        47:30.6
      15    Mimi Fan                          Milltown  NJ          641   30      102        49:34.5
      16    Kristina White                    Edison  NJ            733   35      110        57:12.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRIS LOUSHIN                                           770   34       13        24:32.4
       2    thomas reeves                     vernon  NJ            700   31       17        25:02.2
       3    Scott Takaroff                    Edison  NJ            717   36       18        25:04.9
       4    WOEART VAN                                              763   33       29        26:52.3
       5    Daniel Reeves                     Fords  NJ             699   31       34        27:48.0
       6    Joseph Reach                      Linden  NJ            697   33       44        29:01.2
       7    Sushant Joshy                     Hillsborough  NJ      657   33       54        30:46.7
       8    Ramanathan Perinkolam             Iselin  NJ            690   39       59        31:55.4
       9    David Danley                      Edison  NJ            478   35       69        34:15.7
      10    Ahby John                         Feasterville Trevos   656   38       75        36:03.7
      11    SALVATORE GAGLIARO lll                                  764   34       92        41:54.3
      12    Jonathan Salonis                  Bayville  NJ          711   33      100        46:30.8
      13    Sanket Bakshi                     South Plainfield  N   356   37      111        58:27.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maria Luistro                     Edison  NJ            670   48       74        36:02.0
       2    Cristin Antun                     Metuchen  NJ          289   42       79        37:01.7
       3    Laura Hopkins                     Metuchen  NJ          768   49       82        37:46.0
       4    danapaige Lawson                  Metuchen  NJ          666   42       91        41:14.0
       5    MARICARR AQUILIZAN                                      773   46       94        42:24.5
       6    ANITA AMARNATA                                          748   40      107        53:32.0
       7    Anne Marie Mattarella             Staten island  NY     673   46      108        53:59.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Casey Kretmar                     Highland Park  NJ     663   47        6        22:53.3
       2    Douglas Palermo                   Lake Hiawatha  NJ     682   40        8        23:15.9
       3    BRIAN GOLDINFARB                                        769   45       15        24:45.8
       4    Nirav Shah                                              713   41       24        26:10.8
       5    Luis Melendez                     Woodbridge  NJ        676   45       50        30:00.4
       6    PARESH SHARMA                                           765   42       63        33:05.9
       7    John Lee                          Highland Park  NJ     667   49       70        34:54.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Blaszka                    sayreville  NJ        400   50       67        33:29.9
       2    susan streisand                   east brunswick  NJ    751   50       68        34:14.6
       3    CORRIE LOUER                                            754   52       77        36:42.1
       4    Lynn Gural                        Mikltown  NJ          648   50       83        38:11.8
       5    LUCIA JANAMILO                                          745   51       85        38:15.8
       6    Jenny Fischbein                   edison  NJ            643   58       97        44:25.6
       7    Lisa Rossello                     Somerset  NJ          709   51      103        50:15.0
       8    Sue Anne Ng-Martinez                                    680   55      109        55:08.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenneth Vercsmmen                 North Brunswick  NJ   756   58        5        22:21.7
       2    Franco Juricic                    Highland PArk  NJ     659   51       12        24:20.3
       3    Sean Joyner                       Metuchen  NJ          658   59       14        24:32.5
       4    JOHN Nerger                                             747   56       16        24:50.4
       5    JORGE JARAMILLO                                         746   53       22        26:04.8
       6    STAW ZWEIG                                              752   53       25        26:19.1
       7    ROBERT MACCHIA                                          753   56       30        26:55.1
       8    Warren Held                       Staten Island  NY     651   55       32        27:02.1
       9    GEORGE WERNER                                           750   59       47        29:42.2
      10    Bert Hernandez                                          652   50       49        29:42.9
      11    Mike Vona                         Sayreville  NJ        730   50       53        30:38.0
      12    EVANS SIM                                               762   57       56        31:04.6
      13    Scott Fischbein                   edison  NJ            644   58       58        31:36.1
      14    Richard Lagg                      Lafayette  NJ         665   58       62        32:29.7
      15    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         738   58       76        36:10.8
      16    ROBERT LOUER                                            755   55       78        36:43.6
      17    Jim Campbell                      Freehold  NJ          422   55       86        38:24.9
      18    Frank Rossello                    Somerset  NJ          708   57      104        50:15.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIE J. BROWN                                          749   66      105        50:58.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Ellsworth                    Westfield  NJ         638   60       33        27:11.0
       2    John Zimmerman                    New Brunswick  NJ     737   62       46        29:34.2
       3    Anthony Russo                     Woodbridge  NJ        710   63       98        46:07.3
       4    RANEN GANGULY                                           774   69      106        53:20.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marc Bloom                        Monmouth Junction     743   71        7        23:08.6
       2    George Maddaloni                  bridgewater  NJ       744   71       39        28:27.8