2018 Step Upfor the Arc (Union County)

Overall Results

May 12, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


 

5K Run

Overall

 

Bib

 

Place

Name

City

Number

Age

Gender

Gend Place

AG Place

Finish Time

Pace

1

Richard Luettchau

Bridgewater NJ

546

33

M

1

1 Top Fin

17:00.0

5:29/M

2

Sean Gavor

Sewaren NJ

589

39

M

2

2 Top Fin

19:42.7

6:21/M

3

Adam Heaslip

Hoboken NJ

532

33

M

3

3 Top Fin

20:42.4

6:41/M

4

Daniel Valleau

East Brunswick NJ

566

27

M

4

1 M 25-29

21:27.3

6:55/M

5

Alexander Civil

Plainsboro NJ

511

35

M

5

1 M 35-39

22:19.8

7:12/M

6

Kathy Rocker

South Plainfield NJ

585

52

F

1

1 Top Fin

22:30.5

7:15/M

7

Ken Vercammen

Edison NJ

588

58

M

6

1 M 55-59

22:55.2

7:24/M

8

Joe Dasilva

Springfield Township NJ

513

44

M

7

1 M 40-44

23:41.7

7:38/M

9

Philip Baird

Cranford NJ

503

60

M

8

1 M 60-64

23:49.6

7:41/M

10

Marcia Hodulik

South Amboy NJ

536

61

F

2

2 Top Fin

23:52.0

7:42/M

11

Gina Dimarsico

Sea Girt NJ

516

49

F

3

3 Top Fin

24:02.2

7:45/M

12

Steven Dombrowski

Springfield NJ

520

24

M

9

1 M 20-24

24:48.7

8:00/M

13

Veronica Pogorzelski

Union NJ

556

26

F

4

1 F 25-29

25:23.9

8:11/M

14

Marco Grilo

Union NJ

528

41

M

10

2 M 40-44

25:30.2

8:14/M

15

Holly Dobrowolski

Highland Park NJ

519

52

F

5

1 F 50-54

25:33.4

8:15/M

16

Christopher Weber

Summit NJ

573

45

M

11

1 M 45-49

25:47.5

8:19/M

17

Hannah Gaston

Maplewood NJ

526

21

F

6

1 F 20-24

26:00.7

8:23/M

18

Emanuel Disporto

Clark NJ

517

36

M

12

2 M 35-39

27:14.5

8:47/M

19

Tom Janes

Whiting NJ

586

58

M

13

2 M 55-59

27:40.7

8:55/M

20

Deborah Shapiro

Edison NJ

562

51

F

7

2 F 50-54

28:45.7

9:16/M

21

Holly Basile

Wall NJ

505

47

F

8

1 F 45-49

29:20.0

9:28/M

22

Clare Brophy

Maplewood NJ

506

47

F

9

2 F 45-49

29:40.9

9:34/M

23

Nick Polanin

Rahway NJ

559

57

M

14

3 M 55-59

30:02.9

9:41/M

24

Marlene Dasilva

Springfield Township NJ

514

43

F

10

1 F 40-44

30:29.2

9:50/M

25

Jack Gulino

Millstone Twnp NJ

530

60

M

15

2 M 60-64

30:33.3

9:51/M

 

Overall

 

Bib

 

Place

Name

City

Number

Age

Gender

Gend Place

AG Place

Finish Time

Pace

26

Brian Hegarty

Berkeley Heights NJ

587

63

M

16

3 M 60-64

30:46.7

9:55/M

27

Erin Heaslip

Hoboken NJ

533

32

F

11

1 F 30-34

30:59.6

10:00/M

28

Art Mason

Westfield NJ

584

69

M

17

1 M 65-69

31:08.6

10:03/M

29

Madeline Holt

Fanwood NJ

538

25

F

12

2 F 25-29

31:23.3

10:07/M

30

Alex Dobrowolski

Highland Park NJ

518

78

M

18

1 M 75-79

31:34.3

10:11/M

31

David Pierre

Staten Island NY

554

37

M

19

3 M 35-39

32:17.2

10:25/M

32

Sheryl Charlestine

Bloomfield

572

39

F

13

1 F 35-39

33:10.7

10:42/M

33

Bob Chavez

Colonia NJ

510

73

M

20

1 M 70-74

33:44.4

10:53/M

34

Suhrtha Krishnan

Edison NJ

544

40

F

14

2 F 40-44

34:02.9

10:59/M

35

Grace Difabio

Cranford NJ

515

30

F

15

2 F 30-34

35:13.2

11:22/M

36

Gina Gross

Cranford NJ

529

53

F

16

3 F 50-54

35:38.8

11:30/M

37

Dan Entin

Scotch Plains NJ

522

42

M

21

3 M 40-44

35:46.3

11:32/M

38

Jennifer Bartolomeo

Scotch Plains NJ

504

31

F

17

3 F 30-34

35:57.1

11:36/M

39

Shabnam Irfani

Maplewood NJ

539

45

F

18

3 F 45-49

36:10.9

11:40/M

40

Tracey Rooney

Berkeley Heights NJ

560

48

F

19

4 F 45-49

36:26.5

11:45/M

41

Suzanne Kover

Metuchen NJ

543

51

F

20

4 F 50-54

36:35.9

11:48/M

42

Amanda Volturo

Union NJ

567

24

F

21

2 F 20-24

37:05.0

11:58/M

43

Melanie Filippone

Union NJ

523

25

F

22

3 F 25-29

37:06.0

11:58/M

44

Alexandra Henderson

South Orange NJ

535

22

F

23

3 F 20-24

37:32.8

12:06/M

45

Lawrence Allen

Vauxhall NJ

502

40

M

22

4 M 40-44

38:24.4

12:23/M

46

Christine McEvoy

Kenilworth NJ

549

47

F

24

5 F 45-49

38:32.6

12:26/M

47

Arlene Gallene

Spotswood NJ

525

69

F

25

1 F 65-69

38:52.0

12:32/M

48

Rose Galino

Not Supplied

550

55

F

26

1 F 55-59

40:09.9

12:57/M

49

Joseph Dubas

Jamesburg NJ

521

68

M

23

2 M 65-69

41:40.9

13:26/M

50

Lisa Littleford

Clark NJ

545

36

F

27

2 F 35-39

42:57.3

13:51/M

 

Overall

 

Bib

 

Place

Name

City

Number

Age

Gender

Gend Place

AG Place

Finish Time

Pace

51

Melissa Marseglia

Springfield NJ

548

33

F

28

4 F 30-34

42:58.7

13:52/M

52

Ken Torres

Clark NJ

570

36

M

24

4 M 35-39

43:02.4

13:53/M

53

Patricia O'Hanlon

Jersey City NJ

553

74

F

29

1 F 70-74

43:49.9

14:08/M

54

Maria Cepero

Rosellepark NJ

508

55

F

30

2 F 55-59

46:48.0

15:06/M

55

Melissa Valenti

South Amboy NJ

565

47

F

31

6 F 45-49

46:49.4

15:06/M

56

Christopher Polanin

Rahway NJ

557

28

M

25

2 M 25-29

48:41.9

15:42/M

57

Natalie Polanin

Rahway NJ

558

58

F

32

3 F 55-59

48:55.6

15:47/M

58

Elaine Hedstrom

North Brunswick NJ

534

67

F

33

2 F 65-69

50:11.9

16:11/M

59

Frank Magarelli

Marboro NJ

547

68

M

26

3 M 65-69

50:13.3

16:12/M

60

Ahby John

Feasterville Trevose PA

540

38

M

27

5 M 35-39

50:16.6

16:13/M

61

Lauren Collins

Union NJ

512

28

F

34

4 F 25-29

50:53.3

16:25/M

62

Laura Hart

Lyndhurst NJ

531

31

F

35

5 F 30-34

50:54.5

16:25/M