2018 Chasing Sasquatch 5K and 10K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
5K Race
camping only

10K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Steve Lange                       Stanhope  NJ          918    26   M       1 Top Fin             46:21.3     46:21.3
      2    Glenn Stanul                      Bayonne  NJ           930    30   M       1 21-35               55:30.6     55:30.6
      3    David Lacouture                   Hackettstown  NJ      935    56   M       1 51-59             1:01:28.2   1:01:28.2
      4    Douglas Schneider                 Newton  NJ            927    33   M       2 21-35             1:02:07.7   1:02:07.7
      5    Melissa Majka                     Branchville  NJ       942    37   F       1 Top Fin           1:02:51.0   1:02:51.0
      6    Jason Dilillo                     Hackettstown  NJ      937    44   M       1 36-50             1:03:42.6   1:03:42.6
      7    Brandon Carr                      Branchville  NJ       908    22   M       3 21-35             1:05:17.2   1:05:17.2
      8    jack parke                        westwood  NJ          941    48   M       2 36-50             1:06:21.8   1:06:21.8
      9    Justine Ameye                     Randolph  NJ          902    27   F       1 21-35             1:08:43.8   1:08:43.8
     10    Kris Weber                        Andover  NJ           933    55   M       2 51-59             1:10:42.9   1:10:42.9
     11    james stark                       newton  NJ            943    58   M       3 51-59             1:12:34.8   1:12:34.8
     12    Michelle Sussman                  Dingmans Ferry  PA    932    48   F       1 36-50             1:14:35.9   1:14:35.9
     13    Mary-Pat Pfeil                    Great Meadows  NJ     936    59   F       1 51-59             1:14:55.8   1:14:55.8
     14    Jeremy Smith                      stanhope  NJ          928    37   M       3 36-50             1:15:20.6   1:15:20.6
     15    Stacy Emmetts                     Andover  NJ           910    51   F       2 51-59             1:15:32.9   1:15:32.9
     16    Bonnie Macaluso                   Andover  NJ           920    47   F       2 36-50             1:15:35.0   1:15:35.0
     17    Matthew Rohde                     Ogdensburg  NJ        926    34   M       4 21-35             1:15:45.2   1:15:45.2
     18    Michael Pellek                    Byram Twp. -Andover   923    54   M       4 51-59             1:16:44.1   1:16:44.1
     19    Scott Lance                       Newton  NJ            917    55   M       5 51-59             1:17:31.9   1:17:31.9
     20    Gus Caamano                       Bayonne  NJ           907    37   M       4 36-50             1:17:36.0   1:17:36.0
     21    Susan Wise                        Stanhope  NJ          934    45   F       3 36-50             1:19:41.6   1:19:41.6
     22    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ          904    65   M       1 60-99             1:21:22.4   1:21:22.4
     23    Bogdan Bienko                     tranquility  NJ       940    70   M       2 60-99             1:21:31.4   1:21:31.4
     24    Beth Rissmeyer                    Glen Rock  NJ         925    59   F       3 51-59             1:23:46.6   1:23:46.6
     25    Steve LoBasso                     Hackettstown  NJ      919    55   M       6 51-59             1:23:57.3   1:23:57.3
     26    Ken Jenowski                      Hackettstown  NJ      922    51   M       7 51-59             1:24:58.1   1:24:58.1
     27    Karen Froehlich                   Hampton  NJ           913    52   F       4 51-59             1:26:25.8   1:26:25.8
     28    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ          939    61   M       3 60-99             1:27:57.1   1:27:57.1
     29    Maraline Ashley                   Andover  NJ           903    43   F       4 36-50             1:28:42.5   1:28:42.5
     30    Chris Biggins                     Wyckoff  NJ           905    48   M       5 36-50             1:29:43.1   1:29:43.1
     31    Cherry Song                       Piscataway Township   929    36   F       5 36-50             1:29:45.8   1:29:45.8
     32    Wendy Brescia                     Stanhope  NJ          906    43   F       6 36-50             1:29:52.3   1:29:52.3
     33    Stephen Fenton                    Springfield  NJ       911    70   M       4 60-99             1:34:12.5   1:34:12.5
     34    Leah Redona                       East Brunswick  NJ    924    53   F       5 51-59             1:39:43.4   1:39:43.4
     35    Michael Mullen                    kinnelon  NJ          921    63   M       5 60-99             1:42:06.5   1:42:06.5
     36    Anshul Jain                       Edison  NJ            915    35   M       5 21-35             1:47:21.5   1:47:21.5
     37    Uday Devulapalli                  Edison  NJ            909    39   M       6 36-50             1:47:30.2   1:47:30.2
     38    mike baldasare                    newark  NJ            944    52   M       8 51-59             1:49:58.1   1:49:58.1



 
Top

5K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    james punderson                   budd lake  NJ         227    31   M       1 Top Fin             25:43.5     25:43.5
      2    Aaron Rosado                      NEWTON  NJ            219    25   M       1 21-35               26:54.4     26:54.4
      3    thomas glowatski                  lafayette  NJ         229    31   M       2 21-35               27:12.8     27:12.8
      4    kelly eick                        Andover  NJ           938    37   F       1 Top Fin             27:18.6     27:18.6
      5    Sandra Galindo                    Paramus  NJ           914    39   F       1 36-50               31:15.4     31:15.4
      6    Jackie Pellek                     Byram Twp. -Andover   228    49   F       2 36-50               31:54.4     31:54.4
      7    Veronica LaBrie                   Newton  NJ            210    23   F       1 21-35               32:24.1     32:24.1
      8    Lynn Sandacz                      Lake Hopatcong  NJ    220    51   F       1 51-99               33:39.9     33:39.9
      9    Jennifer Hester                   Stanhope  NJ          204    45   F       3 36-50               34:39.8     34:39.8
     10    bryce lombardo                    newton  NJ            230    10   M       1  0-13               35:01.5     35:01.5
     11    john lombardo                     newton  NJ            231    46   M       1 36-50               35:02.5     35:02.5
     12    jordan tognetti                   newton  NJ            232    14   M       1 14-20               35:47.8     35:47.8
     13    danielle carfaro                  budd lake  NJ         226    31   F       2 21-35               35:54.0     35:54.0
     14    Kris McMorland                    Rockaway  NJ          211    46   M       2 36-50               37:21.3     37:21.3
     15    Laura Casolaro                    Milford  PA           201    46   F       4 36-50               46:16.2     46:16.2
     16    Martin Hester                     Stanhope  NJ          205    46   M       3 36-50               46:41.5     46:41.5
     17    Joshua Redona                     East Brunswick  NJ    213    16   M       2 14-20               54:25.8     54:25.8
     18    Sarah Richards                    East Brunswick  NJ    218    13   F       1  0-13               54:26.8     54:26.8
     19    Gabe Narciso                      East Brunswick  NJ    212    16   M       3 14-20               54:27.6     54:27.6
     20    Jone Tanoy                        East Brunswick  NJ    221    36   F       5 36-50               57:21.4     57:21.4
     21    Hannah Richards                   East Brunswick  NJ    215    18   F       1 14-20             1:05:02.7   1:05:02.7
     22    Esther Richards                   East Brunswick  NJ    214    11   F       2  0-13             1:05:04.9   1:05:04.9
     23    Kirstin Tanoy                     East Brunswick  NJ    222    11   F       3  0-13             1:05:07.2   1:05:07.2
     24    Jeff Richards                     East Brunswick  NJ    216    61   M       1 51-99             1:15:24.1   1:15:24.1
     25    Lani Richards                     East Brunswick  NJ    217    49   F       6 36-50             1:15:25.1   1:15:25.1
     26    Michele Hold                      West Orange  NJ       207    37   F       7 36-50             1:26:43.4   1:26:43.4
     27    Roarke Hold                       West Orange  NJ       209     7   M       2  0-13             1:26:45.2   1:26:45.2
     28    Kurt Hold                         West Orange  NJ       206    42   M       4 36-50             1:26:49.4   1:26:49.4
     29    Quinn Hold                        West Orange  NJ       208     5   M       3  0-13             1:26:53.6   1:26:53.6
     30    john kristiansen                  Newton  NJ            223    12   M       4  0-13             1:31:39.1   1:31:39.1
     31    frik christiansen                 Newton  NJ            224    8    M       5  0-13             1:37:45.1   1:37:45.1
     32    john kristiansen                  Newton  NJ            225    44   M       5 36-50             1:38:48.5   1:38:48.5