2018 Fit Challenge

5K and Fitness Challenge

Age Group Results

July 08, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Albarano                   Havertown  PA        1561   41        6        28:00.1
       2    Karen Gusmer                      Arlington  VA        1643   21       12        29:35.7
       3    Caroline Vuilleumier              Dorchester  MA       1816   33       14        30:36.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Gusmer                      Arlington  VA        1642   19        1        24:26.5
       2    Jason Riddell                     Warren  NJ           1778   25        2        24:46.0
       3    Daniel Orwig                      Madison  NJ          1755   41        3        25:07.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Natalie Schooley                  Cherry Hill  NJ      1793   15       25        33:02.1
       2    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA        75   15       30        34:40.2
       3    Kathryn Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA    1807   18       37        36:10.9
       4    Jessica Schneider                 Wayne  PA            1792   17       44        37:11.1
       5    Skylar Mundenar                   Yardley  PA          1741   16       48        38:54.0
       6    Chloe Lockwood                    Stone Harbor  NJ      803   14       56        40:48.8
       7    Saylor Milone                                           918   12       76        43:19.7
       8    Madison Mundenar                  Yardley  PA          1740   18       77        43:59.2
       9    Eve Finley                                              929   11       78        44:20.6
      10    Reese Milone                                            889   10       79        44:32.4
      11    Camryn Albrecht                   Furlong  PA          1562   19       90        51:09.5
      12    Megan Mannato                     Furlong  PA          1704   19       92        52:02.1
Top

Male 1 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quintin Smith                     Limerick  PA         1802   13        4        26:47.7
       2    Augustus Smith                    Limerick  PA         1801   11       13        29:41.2
       3    Ronnie Tourtellot                 Marlton  NJ          1811   19       35        35:53.7
       4    Luke Searles                      Stafford Township    1795   19       46        38:32.6
       5    Leo Lockersord                                          797   10       52        39:14.4
       6    Corbin Stehman                    Cmch  NJ             1805   12       54        39:23.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily MacEwen                     Glastonbury  CT      1694   27       55        39:29.2
       2    Carly Young                       Moon  PA             1832   27       59        41:24.7
       3    Kaitlin Alfieri                   Mt Laurel  NJ        1564   27       62        41:37.9
       4    Madison Young                     Mt Laurel  NJ        1834   27       67        42:15.4
       5    Sydney Bologna                    Pittsburgh  PA       1578   27       68        42:25.5
       6    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA      1568   21       75        43:14.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Featherer                     Logan Township  NJ   1623   29        7        28:03.2
       2    Kyle Young                        Moon  PA             1833   29       11        29:18.9
       3    Jack Paris Jr                     Collegeville  PA     1765   21       15        30:40.5
       4    Douglas Begor                     Huntingdon valley    1573   29       17        30:59.8
       5    Evan Riddell                      Warren  NJ             94   20       19        31:40.7
       6    Zachary Warren                    Sicklerville  NJ     1819   21       49        38:59.6
       7    Trevor Hand                       Stone Harbor  NJ     1647   22       57        41:07.5
       8    Michael Alfieri                   Mt Laurel  NJ        1565   29       61        41:34.4
       9    Kayla Bartl                       Furlong  PA          1571   23       91        51:57.2
      10    Simon Mohr                        Glenside  PA         1733   24       95        56:27.3
      11    Evan Cunha                        ELKINS PARK  PA      1605   24       96        56:31.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ           1815   37       18        31:18.1
       2    Becky MacEwen                     East Hartford  CT    1693   30       23        32:43.8
       3    Megan Tracey                      Marlborough  CT      1812   36       28        33:51.4
       4    Elizabeth Palko                   Wayne  PA            1762   32       31        34:48.3
       5    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape may court hous   809   31       60        41:28.3
       6    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ     1797   34       84        48:07.3
       7    Megan Rost                                             1454   36       85        49:21.4
       8    Stacey Rose                       Mays Landing  NJ     1784   32       88        50:27.7
       9    Rebecca Williams                  Copley  OH           1828   31       97        57:13.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Kurus                     Waldwick  NJ         1685   39        5        27:21.7
       2    Peter Orwig                       Madison  NJ           963   39        8        28:27.7
       3    Anthony Switek                    Huntingdon Valley    1806   38        9        28:51.3
       4    Jack Orwig                        Columbus  OH         1756   36       16        30:44.1
       5    john ohara                                               49   37       20        31:47.4
       6    Theodore Schiffman                New York  NY         1791   39       27        33:42.1
       7    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ     1798   36       32        34:54.8
       8    Cory Potomis                      Glenside  PA         1774   31       39        36:23.4
       9    Benjamin Haberman                 Seaville  NJ         1644   34       41        36:52.6
      10    Brian Root                        Pittsburgh  PA       1783   36       71        42:49.6
      11    Robert Chimenti                   Runnemede  NJ        1588   35       74        43:05.7
      12    Tim Lake                          Voorhees Township    1687   37       83        47:21.3
      13    Bryan Boeckmann                   New York  NY         1577   33       89        51:04.6
      14    Justin Williams                   Copley  OH           1826   31       98        57:22.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Miller                       Lewisburg  PA        1731   45       33        34:59.9
       2    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ         1728   41       40        36:28.3
       3    Kim Olsen                         The Woodlands  TX    1750   42       42        36:56.6
       4    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ           1676   40       53        39:19.0
       5    Denise Pfaltzgraff Stehman        Cmch  NJ             1769   48       63        41:40.9
       6    Pamela Cummings                   Newtown Square  PA   1604   48       66        41:52.0
       7    Beth Hanssens                     Avalon  NJ           1649   49       73        43:01.2
       8    Stacy Milone                                            847   43       82        46:47.9
       9    Julie Bartl                       Furlong  PA          1570   47       93        52:06.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Hatch                                             844   43       10        29:13.3
       2    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA        85   48       24        32:48.4
       3    Eric Rieger                       swedesboro  NJ       1779   48       26        33:08.8
       4    Charles Haub                      Avalon  NJ           1651   48       29        34:04.4
       5    Scott Searles                     Stafford Township    1796   49       38        36:15.4
       6    Norm Morrison                     Mercer Island  WA    1736   48       45        37:30.3
       7    Derron Simon                      Newtown Square  PA   1800   46       65        41:46.4
       8    Joe D'Agostino                    Linwood  NJ          1609   41       87        50:23.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Appolonia                  Yardley  PA          1567   53       47        38:37.9
       2    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA          1675   59       64        41:44.3
       3    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA    1808   57       70        42:40.7
       4    Anna Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ     1788   53       80        44:37.8
       5    Johna Jennings                    Woodbine  NJ         1667   55       94        52:27.1
       6    Julie Kostecky                    wormleysburg  PA     1679   50       99        59:02.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA       1690   52       21        31:51.1
       2    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA     1764   50       34        35:17.2
       3    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ       1592   56       43        37:04.6
       4    Brad Warren                       Sicklerville  NJ     1818   54       50        39:02.8
       5    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    804   50       58        41:10.9
       6    Nino Ionadi                       Lower Burrell  PA    1664   54       69        42:29.1
       7    Dave Dillon                       Dallas  PA           1615   50       72        42:53.3
       8    Owen Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ     1789   55       81        44:42.8
       9    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA          1703   56       86        49:52.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nace Mullen                       philadelphia  PA     1738   61       22        32:15.9
       2    William Hand                      Stone Harbor  NJ     1648   61       36        36:02.7
       3    Nicholas Romansky                 Avalon  NJ           1782   61       51        39:07.4