2018 Fit Challenge

Overall Results

July 08, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K and Fitness Challenge

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 James Gusmer Arlington VA 1642 19 M 1 1 Top Fin 24:26.5 7:53/M
2 Jason Riddell Warren NJ 1778 25 M 2 2 Top Fin 24:46.0 7:59/M
3 Daniel Orwig Madison NJ 1755 41 M 3 3 Top Fin 25:07.1 8:06/M
4 Quintin Smith Limerick PA 1802 13 M 4 1 M 0-19 26:47.7 8:38/M
5 Anthony Kurus Waldwick NJ 1685 39 M 5 1 M 30-39 27:21.7 8:49/M
6 Pamela Albarano Havertown PA 1561 41 F 1 1 Top Fin 28:00.1 9:02/M
7 Dan Featherer Logan Township NJ 1623 29 M 6 1 M 20-29 28:03.2 9:03/M
8 Peter Orwig Madison NJ 963 39 M 7 2 M 30-39 28:27.7 9:11/M
9 Anthony Switek Huntingdon Valley PA 1806 38 M 8 3 M 30-39 28:51.3 9:18/M
10 Keith Hatch 844 43 M 9 1 M 40-49 29:13.3 9:25/M
11 Kyle Young Moon PA 1833 29 M 10 2 M 20-29 29:18.9 9:27/M
12 Karen Gusmer Arlington VA 1643 21 F 2 2 Top Fin 29:35.7 9:33/M
13 Augustus Smith Limerick PA 1801 11 M 11 2 M 0-19 29:41.2 9:35/M
14 Caroline Vuilleumier Dorchester MA 1816 33 F 3 3 Top Fin 30:36.0 9:52/M
15 Jack Paris Jr Collegeville PA 1765 21 M 12 3 M 20-29 30:40.5 9:54/M
16 Jack Orwig Columbus OH 1756 36 M 13 4 M 30-39 30:44.1 9:55/M
17 Douglas Begor Huntingdon valley PA 1573 29 M 14 4 M 20-29 30:59.8 10:00/M
18 Laurie Vizzard Avalon NJ 1815 37 F 4 1 F 30-39 31:18.1 10:06/M
19 Evan Riddell Warren NJ 94 20 M 15 5 M 20-29 31:40.7 10:13/M
20 john ohara 49 37 M 16 5 M 30-39 31:47.4 10:15/M
21 Robert Lorenzo Maple Glen PA 1690 52 M 17 1 M 50-59 31:51.1 10:16/M
22 Nace Mullen philadelphia PA 1738 61 M 18 1 M 60-69 32:15.9 10:24/M
23 Becky MacEwen East Hartford CT 1693 30 F 5 2 F 30-39 32:43.8 10:33/M
24 William Zednik Downingtown PA 85 48 M 19 2 M 40-49 32:48.4 10:35/M
25 Natalie Schooley Cherry Hill NJ 1793 15 F 6 1 F 0-19 33:02.1 10:39/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Eric Rieger swedesboro NJ 1779 48 M 20 3 M 40-49 33:08.8 10:41/M
27 Theodore Schiffman New York NY 1791 39 M 21 6 M 30-39 33:42.1 10:52/M
28 Megan Tracey Marlborough CT 1812 36 F 7 3 F 30-39 33:51.4 10:55/M
29 Charles Haub Avalon NJ 1651 48 M 22 4 M 40-49 34:04.4 10:59/M
30 Kennedy Zednik Downingtown PA 75 15 F 8 2 F 0-19 34:40.2 11:11/M
31 Elizabeth Palko Wayne PA 1762 32 F 9 4 F 30-39 34:48.3 11:14/M
32 Ted Seemuller Mount Laurel NJ 1798 36 M 23 7 M 30-39 34:54.8 11:15/M
33 Beth Miller Lewisburg PA 1731 45 F 10 1 F 40-49 34:59.9 11:17/M
34 Jack Paris Collegeville PA 1764 50 M 24 2 M 50-59 35:17.2 11:23/M
35 Ronnie Tourtellot Marlton NJ 1811 19 M 25 3 M 0-19 35:53.7 11:35/M
36 William Hand Stone Harbor NJ 1648 61 M 26 2 M 60-69 36:02.7 11:37/M
37 Kathryn Swope Hollidaysburg PA 1807 18 F 11 3 F 0-19 36:10.9 11:40/M
38 Scott Searles Stafford Township NJ 1796 49 M 27 5 M 40-49 36:15.4 11:42/M
39 Cory Potomis Glenside PA 1774 31 M 28 8 M 30-39 36:23.4 11:44/M
40 Denise McNamee Woolwich NJ 1728 41 F 12 2 F 40-49 36:28.3 11:46/M
41 Benjamin Haberman Seaville NJ 1644 34 M 29 9 M 30-39 36:52.6 11:54/M
42 Kim Olsen The Woodlands TX 1750 42 F 13 3 F 40-49 36:56.6 11:55/M
43 Scott Cirella lindenwold NJ 1592 56 M 30 3 M 50-59 37:04.6 11:57/M
44 Jessica Schneider Wayne PA 1792 17 F 14 4 F 0-19 37:11.1 12:00/M
45 Norm Morrison Mercer Island WA 1736 48 M 31 6 M 40-49 37:30.3 12:06/M
46 Luke Searles Stafford Township NJ 1795 19 M 32 4 M 0-19 38:32.6 12:26/M
47 Andrea Appolonia Yardley PA 1567 53 F 15 1 F 50-59 38:37.9 12:27/M
48 Skylar Mundenar Yardley PA 1741 16 F 16 5 F 0-19 38:54.0 12:33/M
49 Zachary Warren Sicklerville NJ 1819 21 M 33 6 M 20-29 38:59.6 12:35/M
50 Brad Warren Sicklerville NJ 1818 54 M 34 4 M 50-59 39:02.8 12:35/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Nicholas Romansky Avalon NJ 1782 61 M 35 3 M 60-69 39:07.4 12:37/M
52 Leo Lockersord 797 10 M 36 5 M 0-19 39:14.4 12:39/M
53 Karen Kneib Delran NJ 1676 40 F 17 4 F 40-49 39:19.0 12:41/M
54 Corbin Stehman Cmch NJ 1805 12 M 37 6 M 0-19 39:23.6 12:42/M
55 Emily MacEwen Glastonbury CT 1694 27 F 18 1 F 20-29 39:29.2 12:44/M
56 Chloe Lockwood Stone Harbor NJ 803 14 F 19 6 F 0-19 40:48.8 13:10/M
57 Trevor Hand Stone Harbor NJ 1647 22 M 38 7 M 20-29 41:07.5 13:16/M
58 Paul Lockwood Kennett Square PA 804 50 M 39 5 M 50-59 41:10.9 13:17/M
59 Carly Young Moon PA 1832 27 F 20 2 F 20-29 41:24.7 13:21/M
60 Becky Czyzewski Cape may court house NJ 809 31 F 21 5 F 30-39 41:28.3 13:23/M
61 Michael Alfieri Mt Laurel NJ 1565 29 M 40 8 M 20-29 41:34.4 13:25/M
62 Kaitlin Alfieri Mt Laurel NJ 1564 27 F 22 3 F 20-29 41:37.9 13:25/M
63 Denise Pfaltzgraff Stehman Cmch NJ 1769 48 F 23 5 F 40-49 41:40.9 13:26/M
64 Gina Kneib Yardley PA 1675 59 F 24 2 F 50-59 41:44.3 13:28/M
65 Derron Simon Newtown Square PA 1800 46 M 41 7 M 40-49 41:46.4 13:28/M
66 Pamela Cummings Newtown Square PA 1604 48 F 25 6 F 40-49 41:52.0 13:30/M
67 Madison Young Mt Laurel NJ 1834 27 F 26 4 F 20-29 42:15.4 13:38/M
68 Sydney Bologna Pittsburgh PA 1578 27 F 27 5 F 20-29 42:25.5 13:41/M
69 Nino Ionadi Lower Burrell PA 1664 54 M 42 6 M 50-59 42:29.1 13:42/M
70 Suzanne Swope Hollidaysburg PA 1808 57 F 28 3 F 50-59 42:40.7 13:46/M
71 Brian Root Pittsburgh PA 1783 36 M 43 10 M 30-39 42:49.6 13:49/M
72 Dave Dillon Dallas PA 1615 50 M 44 7 M 50-59 42:53.3 13:50/M
73 Beth Hanssens Avalon NJ 1649 49 F 29 7 F 40-49 43:01.2 13:53/M
74 Robert Chimenti Runnemede NJ 1588 35 M 45 11 M 30-39 43:05.7 13:54/M
75 Megan Baker Springfield PA 1568 21 F 30 6 F 20-29 43:14.0 13:57/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Saylor Milone 918 12 F 31 7 F 0-19 43:19.7 13:58/M
77 Madison Mundenar Yardley PA 1740 18 F 32 8 F 0-19 43:59.2 14:11/M
78 Eve Finley 929 11 F 33 9 F 0-19 44:20.6 14:18/M
79 Reese Milone 889 10 F 34 10 F 0-19 44:32.4 14:22/M
80 Anna Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 1788 53 F 35 4 F 50-59 44:37.8 14:24/M
81 Owen Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 1789 55 M 46 8 M 50-59 44:42.8 14:25/M
82 Stacy Milone 847 43 F 36 8 F 40-49 46:47.9 15:05/M
83 Tim Lake Voorhees Township NJ 1687 37 M 47 12 M 30-39 47:21.3 15:16/M
84 Marinna Seemuller Mount Laurel NJ 1797 34 F 37 6 F 30-39 48:07.3 15:31/M
85 Megan Rost 1454 36 F 38 7 F 30-39 49:21.4 15:55/M
86 Andy Malavsky Yardley PA 1703 56 M 48 9 M 50-59 49:52.2 16:05/M
87 Joe D'Agostino Linwood NJ 1609 41 M 49 8 M 40-49 50:23.5 16:15/M
88 Stacey Rose Mays Landing NJ 1784 32 F 39 8 F 30-39 50:27.7 16:16/M
89 Bryan Boeckmann New York NY 1577 33 M 50 13 M 30-39 51:04.6 16:28/M
90 Camryn Albrecht Furlong PA 1562 19 F 40 11 F 0-19 51:09.5 16:30/M
91 Kayla Bartl Furlong PA 1571 23 M 51 9 M 20-29 51:57.2 16:45/M
92 Megan Mannato Furlong PA 1704 19 F 41 12 F 0-19 52:02.1 16:47/M
93 Julie Bartl Furlong PA 1570 47 F 42 9 F 40-49 52:06.4 16:48/M
94 Johna Jennings Woodbine NJ 1667 55 F 43 5 F 50-59 52:27.1 16:55/M
95 Simon Mohr Glenside PA 1733 24 M 52 10 M 20-29 56:27.3 18:13/M
96 Evan Cunha ELKINS PARK PA 1605 24 M 53 11 M 20-29 56:31.6 18:14/M
97 Rebecca Williams Copley OH 1828 31 F 44 9 F 30-39 57:13.9 18:27/M
98 Justin Williams Copley OH 1826 31 M 54 14 M 30-39 57:22.6 18:30/M
99 Julie Kostecky wormleysburg PA 1679 50 F 45 6 F 50-59 59:02.5 19:03/M