2018 Matt Collura 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nova Roman                        haddon heights  NJ    943   33        4        20:47.4      6:42/M
       2    Kavita Panke                      Montgomery  NJ        920   42        6        21:43.5      7:00/M
       3    Isamary Ochoa                     Jamesburg  NJ         910   21        8        22:58.0      7:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mohamed Galal                     Monroe  NJ            804   20        1        17:45.0      5:44/M
       2    Christopher Grabowski             Philadelphia  PA      814   30        2        18:33.6      5:59/M
       3    ian mcabe                           NJ                  886   16        3        20:16.5      6:32/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maya Davis                        Monroe Township  NJ   765   11       57        30:12.3      9:45/M
       2    Olivia Shea                       Cranbury  NE           18    9       58        30:12.5      9:45/M
       3    Lauren Fleckenstein               Fords  NJ             798   12      101        43:48.5     14:08/M
       4    Iman Safdar                       Fords  NJ             950    7      116        56:55.5     18:22/M
       5    Isabella Onorato                  Fords  NJ             915    7      119        57:16.6     18:28/M
       6    Mikayla Kooy                      Fords  NJ             854    4      127        58:10.1     18:46/M
       7    Regina Prila                      Fords  NJ             940   10      159      1:04:26.9     20:47/M
Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Saket Sayini                      Fords  NJ             956   13       24        25:37.9      8:16/M
       2    Derric Sherwin                    Fords  NJ             965   12       56        30:07.0      9:43/M
       3    Alexander Greenberg               Princeton  NJ         817   13       59        30:21.0      9:47/M
       4    Azan Safdar                       Fords  NJ             949    9       88        37:15.2     12:01/M
       5    Ryan Fleckenstein                 Fords  NJ             800    7      100        43:45.6     14:07/M
       6    Ricky Bazan                       Fords  NJ              12   13      107        52:09.3     16:49/M
       7    Tyler Kooy                        Fords  NJ             855    7      123        57:34.5     18:34/M
       8    Donald Douglass Jr.               Fords  NJ             786   12      126        58:02.4     18:43/M
       9    Joey Santalla                     Fords  NJ             954    3      142      1:00:07.4     19:24/M
      10    Anthony Onorato                   Fords  NJ             913    4      157      1:03:44.7     20:34/M
      11    Matthew Santalla                  Fords  NJ             955    9      158      1:04:08.0     20:41/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Whitacre                 Monroe Township  NJ    25   14       36        27:06.0      8:45/M
       2    Adriana Onorato                   Fords  NJ             911   17       99        41:54.2     13:31/M
       3    Clara Bazan                       Fords  NJ              11   15      120        57:18.6     18:29/M
       4    Kyla White                        Jamesburg  NJ         989   14      151      1:03:11.0     20:23/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Mustillo                  Monroe Twp.  NJ       900   15       16        24:28.3      7:54/M
       2    Joseph Laezza                     Monroe twp  NJ        858   14       18        24:45.6      7:59/M
       3    Joseph Oresto                                            23   16       21        25:29.7      8:13/M
       4    Tyler Boyum                       Monroe Twp.  NJ       314   15       23        25:37.0      8:16/M
       5    Jonathan Jordan                   Monroe Township  NJ    16   15       33        26:50.0      8:39/M
       6    Anthony Motard                    Monroe Twp.  NJ       897   15       49        28:43.1      9:16/M
       7    Christiano DelVecchio             Monroe Twp.  NJ       774   15       54        30:02.6      9:41/M
       8    Cooper Boyum                      Monroe Twp.  NJ       313   16       55        30:03.0      9:42/M
       9    Ben Devito                        Monroe Twp.  NJ       775   14       66        31:28.1     10:09/M
      10    Erik Delmonaco                    Metuchen  NJ          770   16      112        54:47.0     17:40/M
      11    Angel Felix                       Fords  NJ             792   16      172      1:08:04.6     21:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAGGIE POLLARD                    Franklin Township     932   18      179      1:13:15.6     23:38/M
Top

Male 18 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lupo Del Vecchio                  Monroe Twp.  NJ       768   18       67        31:40.1     10:13/M
       2    Robert Pollard                    Franklin Township     933   19      180      1:13:21.2     23:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Delmonaco                  Metuchen  NJ          771   21       25        25:40.9      8:17/M
       2    Emma Dosch                                               27   28       45        28:28.2      9:11/M
       3    Kelly Bruvik                      Skillman  NJ          329   29       47        28:39.4      9:15/M
       4    Kelly Bruvik                      Skillman  NJ          325   29       48        28:39.4      9:15/M
       5    Julia Bonacini                    MONROE TOWNSHIP  NJ   265   22       50        28:51.8      9:18/M
       6    Melissa Martinez                  Monroe Township  NJ   880   24       60        30:31.1      9:51/M
       7    Jennifer Londregan                                       21   21       72        32:18.8     10:25/M
       8    Cassandra Gorcsos                 Wrightstown  NJ       812   25      118        57:15.7     18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zac Edwards                                              28   28        9        23:09.1      7:28/M
       2    David Knotts                      Monroe twp  NJ        850   27       14        23:50.2      7:41/M
       3    Zachary Theinert                  Jamesburg  NJ         981   29       19        24:48.3      8:00/M
       4    Robert Bane                       Jamesburg  NJ           8   28       30        26:07.0      8:25/M
       5    Ryan Bruvik                       Skillman  NJ          339   25       34        26:55.1      8:41/M
       6    Matthew Martinez                  Monroe Township  NJ   879   22       40        27:34.2      8:54/M
       7    John Kenyon                       Monroe Township  NJ   847   28       46        28:34.7      9:13/M
       8    Yogesh Tuteja                     North Brunswick  NJ   982   27       70        32:08.1     10:22/M
       9    Vibhav Narula                     Monroe Township  NJ   903   28       73        32:21.1     10:26/M
      10    Dan Delmonaco                     Metuchen  NJ          769   23      134        58:56.0     19:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Chang                       Holmdel  NJ           516   36       13        23:39.3      7:38/M
       2    Erin Perdoni                      Monroe twp  NJ        923   38       32        26:45.3      8:38/M
       3    Amy Fernandes-Major               Ewing  NJ             795   34       61        30:31.9      9:51/M
       4    Cristina Ignacio                  Monroe Township  NJ   833   39       62        30:34.1      9:52/M
       5    Nicole Doram                      Bordentown  NJ        784   31       69        31:44.2     10:14/M
       6    Carly Roth                        Robbinsville  NJ      945   31       79        34:42.0     11:12/M
       7    Amanda Johnson                    Bensalem  PA          840   31       95        40:14.5     12:59/M
       8    Sabrina Gigliello                 Helmetta  NJ          810   34       97        41:24.7     13:21/M
       9    Heather Kooy                      Fords  NJ             852   35      124        57:44.3     18:37/M
      10    Deborah Schmidt                   North Middletown  N   957   39      129        58:38.7     18:55/M
      11    Danielle Asta                     Jamesburg  NJ           5   30      131        58:44.8     18:57/M
      12    Alicia Collura                    Bradley Beach  NJ     651   30      139        59:10.0     19:05/M
      13    Cerise Karmondy                   Plainsboro  NJ        845   30      154      1:03:40.7     20:32/M
      14    Jennifer Hoff                     Havertown  PA         828   33      155      1:03:41.3     20:33/M
      15    Rachel Holloway                   Morrisville  PA       830   33      156      1:03:41.4     20:33/M
      16    Corey Corrigan                    Levittown  PA         754   31      170      1:07:47.9     21:52/M
      17    Tabitha Hurst                     Levittown  PA         832   30      171      1:07:49.8     21:53/M
      18    Fang Xu                           Jersey City  NJ       999   33      173      1:12:04.7     23:15/M
      19    Laurie Martinez                   West Chester  PA      877   31      174      1:12:05.4     23:15/M
      20    Bethany Blundell                  Weehawken  NJ         262   34      176      1:12:06.1     23:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Hill                     New York  NY          826   34       10        23:20.1      7:32/M
       2    Paul Ciancimino                   Mendham Twp  NJ        15   38       27        25:51.2      8:20/M
       3    Matthew Gigliello                 Helmetta  NJ          809   35       28        25:54.5      8:21/M
       4    Eric Butcher                      Brooklyn  NY          356   32       29        25:59.8      8:23/M
       5    David Gyurina                     haddon heights  NJ    822   33       31        26:25.0      8:31/M
       6    Dennis Pons                       Queens County  NY     934   34       35        26:58.0      8:42/M
       7    Steven Folkes                     Maplewood  NJ         801   34       51        28:54.0      9:19/M
       8    Andrew Lawrence                   Jamesburg  NJ         860   34       52        29:09.1      9:24/M
       9    Cory Lawrence                     Bordentown  NJ        862   36       68        31:43.9     10:14/M
      10    Brian Londregan                   Monroe Township  NJ    20   30       71        32:17.9     10:25/M
      11    Matthew Septak                    Hightstown  NJ        961   31       81        35:11.0     11:21/M
      12    Stephen Schreyer                  East Brunswick  NJ    960   31       92        40:01.6     12:55/M
      13    Ricardo Moreira                   Monroe Township  NJ   896   34       94        40:10.5     12:57/M
      14    Paul Greim                        Helmetta  NJ          819   34       96        41:07.3     13:16/M
      15    Nicholas Asta                     Jamesburg  NJ           6   33      115        54:59.8     17:44/M
      16    Kiran Safdar                      Fords  NJ             951   37      117        57:15.0     18:28/M
      17    Aaron Jenkins                     Wrightstown  NJ       839   32      121        57:20.4     18:30/M
      18    Justin Kooy                       Fords  NJ             853   38      128        58:12.3     18:46/M
      19    Colin Corrigan                    Levittown  PA         752   31      130        58:40.8     18:55/M
      20    Matt Collura                      Middlesex County  N   731   34      136        59:01.0     19:02/M
      21    Eric Buckley                      Linden  NJ            340   31      150      1:02:45.9     20:15/M
      22    David Negro                       West Chester  PA      904   34      175      1:12:05.7     23:15/M
      23    Jake Sablosky                     Jersey City  NJ       947   32      178      1:12:08.1     23:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jolanda Lacewell                  Princeton  NJ         856   44       37        27:08.2      8:45/M
       2    Alexis Pisapia                    East Brunswick  NJ    929   49       44        28:14.3      9:06/M
       3    Pinky Shah                        Monroe Township  NJ   962   42       65        31:21.8     10:07/M
       4    Tanya Davis                       Monroe Township  NJ   767   43       77        33:24.9     10:46/M
       5    Angela Getzel                     Monroe Township  NJ   808   45       87        35:50.7     11:34/M
       6    Samantha Benson                   Robbinsville  NJ       13   43       98        41:48.3     13:29/M
       7    Christine Santalla                Fords  NJ             953   49      145      1:02:25.9     20:08/M
       8    Jennifer Prila                    Fords  NJ             938   45      161      1:04:27.9     20:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jasko                       Monroe Township  NJ   838   45        7        22:08.5      7:08/M
       2    Joseph Alongi                     Monroe twp  NJ          3   45       12        23:37.6      7:37/M
       3    Jonathan Lyon                     Spotswood  NJ         873   43       15        24:25.4      7:53/M
       4    Stephen Schmidt                   North Middletown  N   958   41       20        24:51.7      8:01/M
       5    Joe Laezza                        Monroe Township  NJ   857   48       64        30:43.3      9:55/M
       6    Adam Getzel                       Monroe Township  NJ   807   47       84        35:49.2     11:33/M
       7    Louis Anand                       Fords  NJ               4   44       93        40:04.9     12:55/M
       8    Jeff Mychalchyk                   Manalapan  NJ         901   45      103        47:48.7     15:25/M
       9    John Wojciechowski                Robbinsville  NJ      994   46      104        49:48.7     16:04/M
      10    Donald Douglass                   Fords  NJ             785   43      137        59:06.0     19:04/M
      11    Rainier Prila                     Fords  NJ             939   44      160      1:04:27.6     20:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Stab                        East Brunswick  NJ    974   51       41        27:53.9      9:00/M
       2    Denise Pichey                                            26   59       63        30:42.4      9:54/M
       3    Shirley Karlik                    Sea Bright  NJ        844   52       74        32:22.7     10:26/M
       4    Patricia Foti                     Belle Mead  NJ        802   58       76        33:11.2     10:42/M
       5    Holly Gusciora                    Princeton  NJ         821   59       80        34:49.7     11:14/M
       6    Maggie Martinez                   Monroe Township  NJ   878   54       85        35:49.6     11:33/M
       7    Patrice Faraone                   Monroe Township  NJ   790   55       89        38:27.9     12:24/M
       8    Judith Lussier                                           29   57      102        47:30.6     15:19/M
       9    Barbara Gerhard                   Langhorne  PA         805   59      109        52:50.9     17:03/M
      10    Debbie Onorato                    Fords  NJ             914   56      125        57:47.3     18:38/M
      11    MARGARET DELMONACO                METUCHEN  NJ          772   53      135        58:56.6     19:01/M
      12    Christine Goff                    Spotswood  NJ          22   58      143      1:00:57.6     19:40/M
      13    Jo Staada                         Belle Mead  NJ        973   57      153      1:03:25.4     20:27/M
      14    Lynn Watson                       Monroe twp  NJ        987   58      164      1:06:39.1     21:30/M
      15    Dorothy Coffey                    Bedminster  NJ        540   58      165      1:06:39.9     21:30/M
      16    KAREN POLLARD                     Franklin Township     931   55      182      1:13:26.0     23:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Davis                      Princeton  NJ         766   59       17        24:38.5      7:57/M
       2    John Meskill                      Milltown  NJ          893   55       26        25:46.9      8:19/M
       3    Scott Stab                        East Brunswick  NJ    975   54       38        27:10.7      8:46/M
       4    Jeff Greenberg                    Princeton  NJ         818   52       39        27:18.6      8:48/M
       5    Buta Cuilla                                              30   54       43        28:12.0      9:06/M
       6    John Martinez                     Monroe Twp  NJ        876   54       53        29:09.9      9:24/M
       7    Joseph Xerri                      Freehold  NJ          998   58       75        32:41.9     10:33/M
       8    Joseph CANERO                     Jackson  NJ           482   58       82        35:23.8     11:25/M
       9    Jeffrey Himpele                   Princeton  NJ         827   53       91        39:39.4     12:47/M
      10    Luke Fleckenstein                 Fords  NJ             799   53      105        50:08.3     16:10/M
      11    Rick DELMONACO                    METUCHEN  NJ          773   52      113        54:54.6     17:43/M
      12    Jeff Intravatola                  Monroe Township  NJ   834   59      148      1:02:41.4     20:13/M
      13    CHRIS POLLARD                     Franklin Township     930   54      181      1:13:23.4     23:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Inger Magnusson                   Pennington  NJ        874   60       83        35:37.8     11:29/M
       2    Peg Perry                         Mercerville  NJ       924   63      110        52:56.0     17:05/M
       3    Gail Lawrence                     Monroe Township  NJ   863   64      122        57:27.0     18:32/M
       4    Amy Chait                         Edison  NJ            507   63      132        58:50.7     18:59/M
       5    Linda Lokes                       Langhorne  PA         870   65      140      1:00:00.3     19:21/M
       6    Nancy Williams                    Milltown  NJ          992   62      144      1:02:25.4     20:08/M
       7    Debbie Kane                       Columbus  NJ          841   60      146      1:02:33.1     20:11/M
       8    Lisa Intravatola                  Monroe Township  NJ   835   60      147      1:02:37.8     20:12/M
       9    Penny White                       Jamesburg  NJ         990   60      152      1:03:12.3     20:23/M
      10    Valerie Dann                      Berkeley Heights  N   759   64      162      1:06:08.3     21:20/M
      11    Alisa DiLauro                     Ringoes  NJ           779   61      167      1:06:45.3     21:32/M
      12    Angela Lambert                    lebanon  NJ           859   62      169      1:06:53.7     21:35/M
      13    Nancy Sablosky                    Monroe Township  NJ   948   62      177      1:12:06.7     23:15/M
      14    Tari Pantaleo                     plainsboro  NJ        921   65      183      1:13:27.1     23:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    scott linnell                     colts neck  NJ         24   62        5        21:23.0      6:54/M
       2    Mark Fukayama                                            19   63       11        23:28.3      7:34/M
       3    Ben Smutek                        Matawan  NJ           970   69       22        25:30.8      8:14/M
       4    howie dower                       monroe twp.  NJ        31   63       42        28:05.1      9:04/M
       5    Sean Kelly                        Skillman  NJ           17   69       78        33:36.4     10:50/M
       6    Steve Onorato                     Fords  NJ             916   61       90        39:09.4     12:38/M
       7    Russell White                     Jamesburg  NJ         991   60      106        52:08.5     16:49/M
       8    Edward Gerhard                    Langhorne  PA         806   68      108        52:50.3     17:03/M
       9    George Schobert                   Monroe Township  NJ   959   66      111        52:59.4     17:05/M
      10    Michael Chait                     Edison  NJ            513   65      133        58:54.2     19:00/M
      11    Anthony Collura                   Monroe Township  NJ   749   61      138        59:06.2     19:04/M
      12    Bobby Santalla                    Fords  NJ             952   60      141      1:00:04.7     19:23/M
      13    Tom Kane                          Columbus  NJ          842   61      149      1:02:42.4     20:14/M
      14    Thomas Pienciak                   Mendham  NJ           925   60      163      1:06:13.8     21:22/M
      15    Larry Boiko                       Monroe Twp  NJ        263   63      166      1:06:43.5     21:31/M
      16    Peter Collura                     Jamesburg  NJ         732   64      168      1:06:45.5     21:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita D Hoffman                    West New York  NJ     829   75       86        35:50.5     11:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Damore                         Monroe Township  NJ   758   75      114        54:58.8     17:44/M