2018 State Police Chase

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabriella Demeter                 Roselle Park  NJ      127   11       57        26:39.8
       2    Erin Marley                       Lambertville  NJ      193   13       82        28:27.4
Top

Child - Male (Under 14)

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jimmy Abbes                       Lincroft  NJ          105   13       21        22:50.1
       2    Anthony Ryan                      Barnegat Township     234   12       39        24:44.5
       3    sean dever                        EHT  NJ               265   13       56        26:34.6
       4    jake jardine                      bordentown  NJ        276   9       131        40:10.6
       5    Jacob Ziobron                     Sayreville  NJ        262    7      136        44:15.2
       6    Anthony Roberts                   Mt Laurel  NJ         230   10      150        55:55.8
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    peyton dever                      EHT  NJ               266   15       34        24:27.5
       2    Gabriella Vinciguerra             HAMMONTON  NJ         252   15       60        26:46.0
       3    Anja Kane                         W. Trenton  NJ        171   18       87        29:08.3
       4    Brianna Ziobron                   Sayreville  NJ        261   15      134        40:29.0
       5    Gabriella Duran                   W. Trenton  NJ        133   15      143        48:35.0
       6    anna callahan                     flanders  NJ          277   16      147        52:01.9
Top

HS Male (14 to 18)

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Evan Morrow                       Hasbrouck Heights     207   14        4        19:42.0
       2    Jacob Biggs                       Pittsgrove  NJ        112   17        9        20:54.5
       3    Alex Herrera                      W. Trenton            160   16       51        26:03.7
       4    Justin Sandner                    W. Trenton  NJ        235   16       95        30:34.5
       5    Thomas Ackerman                   Egg Harbor  NJ        106   14       96        30:35.8
       6    Chris Paulison                    W. Trenton  NJ        221   18      130        40:10.6
       7    Brandon Santiago                  W. Trenton  NJ        237   16      144        48:35.5
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tory Marley                       Lambertville  NJ      195   28        6        20:10.6
       2    Rachel Grant                      Egg Harbor Township   150   27       16        22:24.9
       3    Ashley Furlong                    Manahawkin  NJ        143   28       22        23:00.1
       4    Kathleen Walsh                    Moorestown  NJ        254   26       30        23:56.4
       5    Emily Marley                      Lambertville  NJ      192   25       45        24:59.8
       6    Nicole DiMeglio                   Pennington  NJ        131   27       79        28:13.8
       7    Kathleen Nutt                     Titusville  NJ        214   24       93        30:19.3
       8    Shannon McCormick                 Cinnaminson  NJ       197   23      107        32:11.5
       9    Nicole Gregoire                   Old bridge  NJ        152   29      111        32:36.4
      10    lucinda pinto                     east newark  NJ       274   20      116        32:59.1
      11    Gina Everett                      Burlington  NJ        134   25      127        38:10.8
      12    Melissa Pisaniello                Manalapan Township    224   27      138        46:37.5
      13    Melanie Castellanos               Toms River  NJ        119   25      141        47:37.1
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Marley                     Lambertville  NJ      191   27       13        21:47.1
       2    Ricky Vasquez                     WEST CREEK  NJ        250   28       26        23:25.8
       3    nick eucalipters                  milltown  NJ          278   23       27        23:30.7
       4    Evan Wenger***                    Westampton  NJ        256   26       40        24:46.8
       5    Randy Narvaez-Ruiz                North Brunswick  NJ   210   28       59        26:45.3
       6    Hunter Varga***                   Howell  NJ            249   24       65        27:14.8
       7    Erik Holzach                      W. Trenton  NJ        163   20       88        29:08.6
       8    John Furlong                      Manahawkin  NJ        144   22       98        30:48.3
       9    Brittney Fornarotto               Ewing  NJ             140   26      101        31:24.2
      10    Colin Yuill                       Denville  NJ          259   25      115        32:48.4
      11    Shawn McDonough                   Burlington  NJ        199   26      122        35:26.9
      12    Clirmtar Shaqiri                  W. Trenton  NJ        241   19      133        40:14.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Hart                       Brooklyn  NY          272   30        8        20:36.6
       2    Amber Hart                        Wall  NJ              273   39       12        21:40.6
       3    Bethany Scheuermann               Egg Harbor City  NJ   240   38       31        24:10.2
       4    Andrea Knox                       Mt Holly  NJ          173   33       62        26:56.7
       5    Michelle Knox                     New Egypt  NJ         174   34       83        28:40.2
       6    Danielle Griffith                 Lawrenceville  NJ     154   32       90        29:26.3
       7    Fallon Nutt                       Bordentown  NJ        213   35       91        29:30.2
       8    Catt Camarillo                    Old Bridge Township   117   34       92        29:38.9
       9    Aryn Cullen                       Cinnaminson  NJ       124   34      106        32:11.0
      10    Mary Maples                       Lincroft  NJ          187   35      108        32:27.8
      11    Melanie Little                    Hamilton Township     182   37      113        32:45.7
      12    Caran Godwin-Ziobron              Sayreville  NJ        147   38      114        32:47.8
      13    Jessica Kowalski***               Cream ridge  NJ       177   32      119        33:36.3
      14    Kelly Humenik                     Toms River  NJ        167   34      123        35:29.7
      15    Jennifer Little                   Hamilton Township     181   35      124        35:57.5
      16    Tara Hnida                        Brick  NJ             161   34      125        36:29.7
      17    Andrea Jardine                    Bordentown  NJ        275   38      132        40:12.9
      18    Tara O'Brien                      Spotswood  NJ         215   32      137        46:35.6
      19    Rebecca Betler                    Spotswood  NJ         111   32      139        46:42.1
      20    Laura Mullane                     Old Bridge Township   208   30      140        46:44.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Wetzel                      Hammonton  NJ         257   37        1        17:49.1
       2    Marc Nieuwenhuizen                Toms River  NJ        211   34        7        20:32.0
       3    Joseph McCormick                  Hamilton Sq.  NJ      196   39       10        20:55.9
       4    Justin Hanna                      Island Heights  NJ    156   37       11        20:58.4
       5    GENE HONG                         EDISON  NJ            164   32       15        22:11.2
       6    Charles Travis***                 Keyport  NJ           247   35       18        22:34.6
       7    David Bacsik                      Hamilton  NJ          110   32       19        22:46.6
       8    Vittorio Flora                    Kearny  NJ            139   38       23        23:06.1
       9    Marcin Ziobron                    Cranbury  NJ          263   38       25        23:16.6
      10    matthew devecka                   forked river  NJ      283   31       32        24:24.0
      11    nicholas depinto                  long branch  NJ       280   32       33        24:25.9
      12    Stephen Stone***                  Freehold  NJ          246   39       37        24:37.0
      13    Juan P                            East Rutherford  NJ   219   36       41        24:52.9
      14    michael briehler                  pennington  NJ        271   34       43        24:54.5
      15    Dan Kelly***                      Hopewell Township     172   37       46        25:04.4
      16    Jason Ficke                       Scotch Plains  NJ     136   36       52        26:15.6
      17    Michael Pieretti                  Toms River  NJ        223   32       54        26:29.1
      18    Stephen Hnida III                 Brick  NJ             162   35       55        26:29.6
      19    Jeffrey Lebron                    North Brunswick  NJ   180   31       58        26:44.7
      20    Louis Gregoire***                 Old bridge  NJ        153   30       63        26:57.6
      21    ROBERT KILMURRAY                  PT. PLEASANT  NJ      282   33       70        27:43.1
      22    David Grayson                     Clifton  NJ           151   36       74        27:50.6
      23    Tomasz Kuras***                   Cranbury Township     178   33       76        27:58.2
      24    Greg Miele                        Point Pleasant Beac   202   30       77        28:00.8
      25    Ricardo Santos                    South River  NJ       238   37      109        32:29.1
      26    Jared Maples***                   Lincroft  NJ          188   36      110        32:29.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebecca Velez                     west trenton  NJ      251   41       24        23:09.0
       2    Jeanne Hengemuhle                 Monroe twp  NJ        157   47       36        24:36.5
       3    Jamee Pugliesi                    Freehold  NJ          226   40       64        26:59.4
       4    Stacey Lloyd                      Delran  NJ            183   46       73        27:44.6
       5    Donna Plaza                       Southampton  NJ       225   40       85        29:07.9
       6    Donna Comstock Namendorf          Pequannock  NJ        122   48      103        32:00.5
       7    Kimberly Cogliano                 Hazlet  NJ            120   46      104        32:02.9
       8    Kristin Welch                     burlington  NJ        255   46      118        33:34.5
       9    Carrie Corboy                     Lambertville  NJ      123   46      120        33:36.5
      10    Andrea Murray                     Hazlet  NJ            209   41      121        35:24.1
      11    Samantha Hyman                    Lambertville  NJ      168   41      142        47:55.0
      12    Laura Arigo                       Mt Laurel  NJ         109   45      151        55:59.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Morrow                      Hasbrouck Heights     206   47        2        18:31.6
       2    Anthony Parga                     trenton  NJ           401   43        3        19:09.5
       3    Cisco Hernandez                   Lindenwold  NJ        158   42       14        21:55.4
       4    Edward Devine                     Hamilton  NJ          130   48       17        22:25.4
       5    Brian Davis                       Hamilton  NJ          125   43       20        22:48.5
       6    Christopher Nunziato              Columbus  NJ          212   49       29        23:54.6
       7    Gregory Demeter                   Roselle Park  NJ      128   47       35        24:31.8
       8    Corey Slobecheski***              Barnegat Township     242   40       38        24:44.3
       9    Brian Marley                      Jackson  NJ           189   48       48        25:33.3
      10    Raymond Smink                     Jackson  NJ           243   45       49        25:35.1
      11    michael Adorsam                   jackson  NJ           279   42       53        26:29.1
      12    Chris Zedalis                     Jackson  NJ           260   47       61        26:49.5
      13    Robert Stelzle                    Trenton  NJ           103   43       66        27:38.2
      14    Louis Maniace                     Neptune  NJ           185   48       67        27:39.3
      15    James Doyle                       Cranbury  NJ          132   40       71        27:43.4
      16    Patrick Callahan                  West Trenton  NJ      116   49       72        27:44.2
      17    Gurbir Grewal                     Glen Rock  NJ         104   44       75        27:50.7
      18    Matthew ORourke                   Hightstown  NJ        218   42       81        28:20.6
      19    Steven Read                       Sicklerville  NJ      228   41       86        29:08.1
      20    Ron Gayda                         Pennington  NJ        268   47       89        29:19.9
      21    Matthew Kowalski                  Cream ridge  NJ       176   40      117        33:32.1
      22    James Foster***                   Magnolia  NJ          141   46      135        41:06.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    tammy murphy                      red bank  NJ          102   52       69        27:41.7
       2    Nora Marley                       Lambertville  NJ      194   57       84        29:06.3
       3    PATRICIA MORAN                    EWING  NJ             205   59       99        31:15.7
       4    Jodi-Lynn Flaherty                Westampton  NJ        138   52      100        31:19.5
       5    Wendy Cardaci                     Matawan  NJ           118   53      105        32:03.9
       6    Brenda Brown                      Southampton  NJ       114   55      126        37:29.6
       7    Diane Roskos                      Levittown  PA         231   52      128        39:35.5
       8    Sheila Bethea                     Columbus  NJ          269   57      145        49:51.3
       9    Carole Scarpone                   Belvidere  NJ         239   54      148        52:03.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carlos Robles                     Trenton  NJ           264   55        5        20:05.8
       2    Daniel Marley                     Lambertville  NJ      190   54       28        23:35.5
       3    James Dever                       EHT  NJ               129   51       42        24:53.0
       4    Ernie Giampietro                  Cranbury  NJ          146   53       44        24:54.7
       5    Joseph Walsh                      Moorestown  NJ        253   57       47        25:09.4
       6    Michael Kosko***                  South River  NJ       175   58       80        28:17.8
       7    rich donaher                      warminster  PA        281   56       94        30:29.9
       8    William Alden                     Princeton  NJ         108   58       97        30:48.0
       9    Marcellus Bethea***               Columbus  NJ          270   56      129        39:54.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Jefferis                   Lambertville  NJ      169   68      102        31:46.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Lauricella                Ewing  NJ             179   63       50        25:47.1
       2    Phil Murphy                       red bank  NJ          101   60       68        27:41.5
       3    Paul Migut                        South River  NJ       203   62       78        28:10.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carole Callahan                   Budd Lake  NJ         115   76      146        52:00.5
Top

Make 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    dan mcalee                        mullica hill  NJ      267   75      112        32:45.3
Top

Missing Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   500                                       500   99      149        55:44.6