2018 State Police Chase

Overall Results

May 19, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ Law Enforcement (Non Enlisted) LEO
Enlisted SP - Colonel's Cup
SOA - Patrick J Callahan
Explorers


 

Civilian - Carl Williams Division

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Evan Morrow Hasbrouck Heights NJ 207 14 M 1 1 M 14-18 19:42.0 6:21/M
2 Carlos Robles Trenton NJ 264 55 M 2 1 M 50-59 20:05.8 6:29/M
3 Tory Marley Lambertville NJ 195 28 F 1 1 F 19-29 20:10.6 6:30/M
4 Marc Nieuwenhuizen Toms River NJ 211 34 M 3 1 M 30-39 20:32.0 6:37/M
5 Ashley Hart Brooklyn NY 272 30 F 2 1 F 30-39 20:36.6 6:39/M
6 Jacob Biggs Pittsgrove NJ 112 17 M 4 2 M 14-18 20:54.5 6:45/M
7 Daniel Marley Lambertville NJ 191 27 M 5 1 M 19-29 21:47.1 7:02/M
8 Rachel Grant Egg Harbor Township NJ 150 27 F 3 2 F 19-29 22:24.9 7:14/M
9 Jimmy Abbes Lincroft NJ 105 13 M 6 1 M 0-13 22:50.1 7:22/M
10 Ashley Furlong Manahawkin NJ 143 28 F 4 3 F 19-29 23:00.1 7:25/M
11 Ricky Vasquez WEST CREEK NJ 250 28 M 7 2 M 19-29 23:25.8 7:33/M
12 nick eucalipters milltown NJ 278 23 M 8 3 M 19-29 23:30.7 7:35/M
13 Daniel Marley Lambertville NJ 190 54 M 9 2 M 50-59 23:35.5 7:36/M
14 Kathleen Walsh Moorestown NJ 254 26 F 5 4 F 19-29 23:56.4 7:43/M
15 Bethany Scheuermann Egg Harbor City NJ 240 38 F 6 2 F 30-39 24:10.2 7:48/M
16 peyton dever EHT NJ 266 15 F 7 1 F 14-18 24:27.5 7:53/M
17 Anthony Ryan Barnegat Township NJ 234 12 M 10 2 M 0-13 24:44.5 7:59/M
18 Evan Wenger*** Westampton NJ 256 26 M 11 4 M 19-29 24:46.8 7:59/M
19 Emily Marley Lambertville NJ 192 25 F 8 5 F 19-29 24:59.8 8:04/M
20 Dan Kelly*** Hopewell Township NJ 172 37 M 12 2 M 30-39 25:04.4 8:05/M
21 Brian Marley Jackson NJ 189 48 M 13 1 M 40-49 25:33.3 8:15/M
22 Richard Lauricella Ewing NJ 179 63 M 14 1 M 60-69 25:47.1 8:19/M
23 sean dever EHT NJ 265 13 M 15 3 M 0-13 26:34.6 8:34/M
24 Gabriella Demeter Roselle Park NJ 127 11 F 9 1 F 0-13 26:39.8 8:36/M
25 Randy Narvaez-Ruiz North Brunswick NJ 210 28 M 16 5 M 19-29 26:45.3 8:38/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Chris Zedalis Jackson NJ 260 47 M 17 2 M 40-49 26:49.5 8:39/M
27 Jamee Pugliesi Freehold NJ 226 40 F 10 1 F 40-49 26:59.4 8:42/M
28 Hunter Varga*** Howell NJ 249 24 M 18 6 M 19-29 27:14.8 8:47/M
29 Phil Murphy red bank NJ 101 60 M 19 2 M 60-69 27:41.5 8:56/M
30 tammy murphy red bank NJ 102 52 F 11 1 F 50-59 27:41.7 8:56/M
31 Gurbir Grewal Glen Rock NJ 104 44 M 20 3 M 40-49 27:50.7 8:59/M
32 Greg Miele Point Pleasant Beach NJ 202 30 M 21 3 M 30-39 28:00.8 9:02/M
33 Paul Migut South River NJ 203 62 M 22 3 M 60-69 28:10.7 9:05/M
34 Nicole DiMeglio Pennington NJ 131 27 F 12 6 F 19-29 28:13.8 9:06/M
35 Matthew ORourke Hightstown NJ 218 42 M 23 4 M 40-49 28:20.6 9:08/M
36 Erin Marley Lambertville NJ 193 13 F 13 2 F 0-13 28:27.4 9:11/M
37 Michelle Knox New Egypt NJ 174 34 F 14 3 F 30-39 28:40.2 9:15/M
38 Nora Marley Lambertville NJ 194 57 F 15 2 F 50-59 29:06.3 9:23/M
39 Donna Plaza Southampton NJ 225 40 F 16 2 F 40-49 29:07.9 9:24/M
40 Danielle Griffith Lawrenceville NJ 154 32 F 17 4 F 30-39 29:26.3 9:30/M
41 Fallon Nutt Bordentown NJ 213 35 F 18 5 F 30-39 29:30.2 9:31/M
42 Catt Camarillo Old Bridge Township NJ 117 34 F 19 6 F 30-39 29:38.9 9:34/M
43 Kathleen Nutt Titusville NJ 214 24 F 20 7 F 19-29 30:19.3 9:47/M
44 rich donaher warminster PA 281 56 M 24 3 M 50-59 30:29.9 9:50/M
45 Thomas Ackerman Egg Harbor NJ 106 14 M 25 3 M 14-18 30:35.8 9:52/M
46 William Alden Princeton NJ 108 58 M 26 4 M 50-59 30:48.0 9:56/M
47 John Furlong Manahawkin NJ 144 22 M 27 7 M 19-29 30:48.3 9:56/M
48 PATRICIA MORAN EWING NJ 205 59 F 21 3 F 50-59 31:15.7 10:05/M
49 Claire Jefferis Lambertville NJ 169 68 F 22 1 F 60-69 31:46.9 10:15/M
50 Donna Comstock Namendorf Pequannock NJ 122 48 F 23 3 F 40-49 32:00.5 10:19/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Kimberly Cogliano Hazlet NJ 120 46 F 24 4 F 40-49 32:02.9 10:20/M
52 Wendy Cardaci Matawan NJ 118 53 F 25 4 F 50-59 32:03.9 10:20/M
53 Aryn Cullen Cinnaminson NJ 124 34 F 26 7 F 30-39 32:11.0 10:23/M
54 Shannon McCormick Cinnaminson NJ 197 23 F 27 8 F 19-29 32:11.5 10:23/M
55 Mary Maples Lincroft NJ 187 35 F 28 8 F 30-39 32:27.8 10:28/M
56 Jared Maples*** Lincroft NJ 188 36 M 28 4 M 30-39 32:29.3 10:29/M
57 Nicole Gregoire Old bridge NJ 152 29 F 29 9 F 19-29 32:36.4 10:31/M
58 Melanie Little Hamilton Township NJ 182 37 F 30 9 F 30-39 32:45.7 10:34/M
59 Caran Godwin-Ziobron Sayreville NJ 147 38 F 31 10 F 30-39 32:47.8 10:35/M
60 Carrie Corboy Lambertville NJ 123 46 F 32 5 F 40-49 33:36.5 10:50/M
61 Andrea Murray Hazlet NJ 209 41 F 33 6 F 40-49 35:24.1 11:25/M
62 Kelly Humenik Toms River NJ 167 34 F 34 11 F 30-39 35:29.7 11:27/M
63 Jennifer Little Hamilton Township NJ 181 35 F 35 12 F 30-39 35:57.5 11:36/M
64 Tara Hnida Brick NJ 161 34 F 36 13 F 30-39 36:29.7 11:46/M
65 Brenda Brown Southampton NJ 114 55 F 37 5 F 50-59 37:29.6 12:05/M
66 Gina Everett Burlington NJ 134 25 F 38 10 F 19-29 38:10.8 12:19/M
67 Diane Roskos Levittown PA 231 52 F 39 6 F 50-59 39:35.5 12:46/M
68 Marcellus Bethea*** Columbus NJ 270 56 M 29 5 M 50-59 39:54.4 12:52/M
69 jake jardine bordentown NJ 276 9 M 30 4 M 0-13 40:10.6 12:57/M
70 Andrea Jardine Bordentown NJ 275 38 F 40 14 F 30-39 40:12.9 12:58/M
71 Brianna Ziobron Sayreville NJ 261 15 F 41 2 F 14-18 40:29.0 13:04/M
72 James Foster*** Magnolia NJ 141 46 M 31 5 M 40-49 41:06.2 13:15/M
73 Jacob Ziobron Sayreville NJ 262 7 M 32 5 M 0-13 44:15.2 14:16/M
74 Tara O'Brien Spotswood NJ 215 32 F 42 15 F 30-39 46:35.6 15:02/M
75 Melissa Pisaniello Manalapan Township NJ 224 27 F 43 11 F 19-29 46:37.5 15:02/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Rebecca Betler Spotswood NJ 111 32 F 44 16 F 30-39 46:42.1 15:04/M
77 Laura Mullane Old Bridge Township NJ 208 30 F 45 17 F 30-39 46:44.3 15:05/M
78 Melanie Castellanos Toms River NJ 119 25 F 46 12 F 19-29 47:37.1 15:22/M
79 Samantha Hyman Lambertville NJ 168 41 F 47 7 F 40-49 47:55.0 15:27/M
80 Sheila Bethea Columbus NJ 269 57 F 48 7 F 50-59 49:51.3 16:05/M
81 Carole Callahan Budd Lake NJ 115 76 F 49 1 F 70-98 52:00.5 16:46/M
82 anna callahan flanders NJ 277 16 F 50 3 F 14-18 52:01.9 16:47/M
83 Carole Scarpone Belvidere NJ 239 54 F 51 8 F 50-59 52:03.9 16:47/M
84 Participant 500 500 99 M 33 1 M 99-99 55:44.6 17:59/M
85 Anthony Roberts Mt Laurel NJ 230 10 M 34 6 M 0-13 55:55.8 18:02/M
86 Laura Arigo Mt Laurel NJ 109 45 F 52 8 F 40-49 55:59.5 18:04/M
 
Top  

Law Enforcement (Non Enlisted) LEO

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Joseph McCormick Hamilton Sq. NJ 196 39 M 1 1 M 30-39 20:55.9 6:45/M
2 Cisco Hernandez Lindenwold NJ 158 42 M 2 1 M 40-49 21:55.4 7:04/M
3 Edward Devine Hamilton NJ 130 48 M 3 2 M 40-49 22:25.4 7:14/M
4 David Bacsik Hamilton NJ 110 32 M 4 2 M 30-39 22:46.6 7:21/M
5 Brian Davis Hamilton NJ 125 43 M 5 3 M 40-49 22:48.5 7:21/M
6 Corey Slobecheski*** Barnegat Township NJ 242 40 M 6 4 M 40-49 24:44.3 7:59/M
7 Joseph Walsh Moorestown NJ 253 57 M 7 1 M 50-59 25:09.4 8:07/M
8 Michael Kosko*** South River NJ 175 58 M 8 2 M 50-59 28:17.8 9:07/M
9 Ron Gayda Pennington NJ 268 47 M 9 5 M 40-49 29:19.9 9:27/M
10 Jodi-Lynn Flaherty Westampton NJ 138 52 F 1 1 F 50-59 31:19.5 10:06/M
11 Brittney Fornarotto Ewing NJ 140 26 M 10 1 M 19-29 31:24.2 10:08/M
12 Colin Yuill Denville NJ 259 25 M 11 2 M 19-29 32:48.4 10:35/M
13 Shawn McDonough Burlington NJ 199 26 M 12 3 M 19-29 35:26.9 11:26/M
 
Top  

Enlisted SP - Colonel's Cup

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Randy Wetzel Hammonton NJ 257 37 M 1 1 M 30-39 17:49.1 5:45/M
2 Brian Morrow Hasbrouck Heights NJ 206 47 M 2 1 M 40-49 18:31.6 5:58/M
3 Anthony Parga trenton NJ 401 43 M 3 2 M 40-49 19:09.5 6:11/M
4 Justin Hanna Island Heights NJ 156 37 M 4 2 M 30-39 20:58.4 6:46/M
5 GENE HONG EDISON NJ 164 32 M 5 3 M 30-39 22:11.2 7:09/M
6 Charles Travis*** Keyport NJ 247 35 M 6 4 M 30-39 22:34.6 7:17/M
7 Vittorio Flora Kearny NJ 139 38 M 7 5 M 30-39 23:06.1 7:27/M
8 Rebecca Velez west trenton NJ 251 41 F 1 1 F 40-49 23:09.0 7:28/M
9 Marcin Ziobron Cranbury NJ 263 38 M 8 6 M 30-39 23:16.6 7:30/M
10 matthew devecka forked river NJ 283 31 M 9 7 M 30-39 24:24.0 7:52/M
11 nicholas depinto long branch NJ 280 32 M 10 8 M 30-39 24:25.9 7:53/M
12 Stephen Stone*** Freehold NJ 246 39 M 11 9 M 30-39 24:37.0 7:56/M
13 Juan P East Rutherford NJ 219 36 M 12 10 M 30-39 24:52.9 8:01/M
14 James Dever EHT NJ 129 51 M 13 1 M 50-59 24:53.0 8:02/M
15 michael briehler pennington NJ 271 34 M 14 11 M 30-39 24:54.5 8:02/M
16 Jason Ficke Scotch Plains NJ 136 36 M 15 12 M 30-39 26:15.6 8:28/M
17 michael Adorsam jackson NJ 279 42 M 16 3 M 40-49 26:29.1 8:33/M
18 Michael Pieretti Toms River NJ 223 32 M 17 13 M 30-39 26:29.1 8:33/M
19 Stephen Hnida III Brick NJ 162 35 M 18 14 M 30-39 26:29.6 8:33/M
20 Jeffrey Lebron North Brunswick NJ 180 31 M 19 15 M 30-39 26:44.7 8:37/M
21 Andrea Knox Mt Holly NJ 173 33 F 2 1 F 30-39 26:56.7 8:41/M
22 Louis Gregoire*** Old bridge NJ 153 30 M 20 16 M 30-39 26:57.6 8:42/M
23 Robert Stelzle Trenton NJ 103 43 M 21 4 M 40-49 27:38.2 8:55/M
24 Louis Maniace Neptune NJ 185 48 M 22 5 M 40-49 27:39.3 8:55/M
25 ROBERT KILMURRAY PT. PLEASANT NJ 282 33 M 23 17 M 30-39 27:43.1 8:56/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 James Doyle Cranbury NJ 132 40 M 24 6 M 40-49 27:43.4 8:56/M
27 Stacey Lloyd Delran NJ 183 46 F 3 2 F 40-49 27:44.6 8:57/M
28 David Grayson Clifton NJ 151 36 M 25 18 M 30-39 27:50.6 8:59/M
29 Tomasz Kuras*** Cranbury Township NJ 178 33 M 26 19 M 30-39 27:58.2 9:01/M
30 Steven Read Sicklerville NJ 228 41 M 27 7 M 40-49 29:08.1 9:24/M
31 Ricardo Santos South River NJ 238 37 M 28 20 M 30-39 32:29.1 10:29/M
32 dan mcalee mullica hill NJ 267 75 M 29 1 M 70-98 32:45.3 10:34/M
33 Matthew Kowalski Cream ridge NJ 176 40 M 30 8 M 40-49 33:32.1 10:49/M
34 Kristin Welch burlington NJ 255 46 F 4 3 F 40-49 33:34.5 10:50/M
35 Jessica Kowalski*** Cream ridge NJ 177 32 F 5 2 F 30-39 33:36.3 10:50/M
 
Top  

SOA - Patrick J Callahan

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Amber Hart Wall NJ 273 39 F 1 1 F 30-39 21:40.6 6:59/M
2 Christopher Nunziato Columbus NJ 212 49 M 1 1 M 40-49 23:54.6 7:43/M
3 Gregory Demeter Roselle Park NJ 128 47 M 2 2 M 40-49 24:31.8 7:55/M
4 Jeanne Hengemuhle Monroe twp NJ 157 47 F 2 1 F 40-49 24:36.5 7:56/M
5 Ernie Giampietro Cranbury NJ 146 53 M 3 1 M 50-59 24:54.7 8:02/M
6 Raymond Smink Jackson NJ 243 45 M 4 3 M 40-49 25:35.1 8:15/M
7 Patrick Callahan West Trenton NJ 116 49 M 5 4 M 40-49 27:44.2 8:57/M
 
Top  

Explorers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Alex Herrera W. Trenton 160 16 M 1 1 M 0-99 26:03.7 8:24/M
2 Gabriella Vinciguerra HAMMONTON NJ 252 15 F 1 1 F 0-99 26:46.0 8:38/M
3 Anja Kane W. Trenton NJ 171 18 F 2 2 F 0-99 29:08.3 9:24/M
4 Erik Holzach W. Trenton NJ 163 20 M 2 2 M 0-99 29:08.6 9:24/M
5 Justin Sandner W. Trenton NJ 235 16 M 3 3 M 0-99 30:34.5 9:52/M
6 lucinda pinto east newark NJ 274 20 F 3 3 F 0-99 32:59.1 10:38/M
7 Chris Paulison W. Trenton NJ 221 18 M 4 4 M 0-99 40:10.6 12:57/M
8 Clirmtar Shaqiri W. Trenton NJ 241 19 M 5 5 M 0-99 40:14.2 12:59/M
9 Gabriella Duran W. Trenton NJ 133 15 F 4 4 F 0-99 48:35.0 15:40/M
10 Brandon Santiago W. Trenton NJ 237 16 M 6 6 M 0-99 48:35.5 15:40/M