2018 Running 4 Answers

5K Run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Women Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Blount                   Fairfield  NJ        1089   17        8        21:49.4
       2    Olivia Murray                     East Hanover  NJ     1327   11       16        22:48.9
       3    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ         1319   15       17        22:58.3
Top

Men Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad              Essex Fells  NJ      1357   16        1        17:57.1
       2    Paul Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1270   18        2        20:29.3
       3    Peter Karanja                     Madison  NJ          1290   30        3        20:35.2
Top

Women 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abigail Keller                    Roseland  NJ         1293   14       28        24:00.7
       2    Vivian Onnembo                    Caldwell  NJ         1333   14       47        26:06.6
       3    Adelaide Fuller                   Glen Ridge  NJ       1411   9       106        31:48.3
       4    Kylie Mazzei                      Essex Fells  NJ      1425   11      126        34:14.9
       5    Gabby Mager                       North Caldwell  NJ   1313   14      128        34:17.3
       6    Lily Riedy                        Verona  NJ           1348    9      142        35:34.8
       7    Liliana Patracuolla               Fairfield  NJ        1334   14      151        36:32.2
       8    Rachel Scardena                   Roseland  NJ         1362   14      162        38:26.7
       9    Catherine Traynor                 Roseland  NJ         1418   14      163        38:30.2
      10    Natalie Thies                     Fairfield  NJ        1379   14      175        39:31.0
Top

Men 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Onnembo                      Caldwell  NJ         1332   14       25        23:58.7
       2    Dominick Onnembo                  Caldwell  NJ         1331   14       30        24:01.1
       3    Ryan Cristobal                    Fairfield  NJ        1422   14       56        27:23.8
       4    Josh Ivler                        Caldwell  NJ         1288   14       57        27:24.4
       5    Luca Palescandolo                 North Caldwell  NJ   1413   14       83        29:22.1
       6    Max Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1282   12       92        29:46.9
       7    William Mazzei                    Essex Fells  NJ      1424   10      120        33:47.9
Top

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexia Perez                      Roseland  NJ         1417   17       18        23:00.5
       2    Hailey Kerlin                     Roseland  NJ         1295   15       29        24:01.0
       3    Olivia Andros                     Roseland  NJ         1392   15       31        24:03.3
       4    Stephanie Salvanto                Roseland  NJ         1358   16       35        24:29.0
       5    Reanda Richards                   Roseland  NJ         1346   18       43        25:02.0
       6    Brianna Convertino                Fairfield  NJ        1253   17       58        27:28.0
       7    Shaina Barreto                    Fairfield  NJ         976   17       62        27:33.6
       8    Alyssa Morales                    Fairfield  NJ        1323   15       64        27:51.3
       9    Billy Shaw                        Roseland  NJ         1366   16       73        28:43.7
      10    Emily Finkelstein                 North Caldwell  NJ   1271   17       74        29:05.0
      11    Madison Santaromita               Essex Fells  NJ      1360   16       75        29:06.6
      12    Gillian Rodgers                   North Caldwell  NJ   1405   15       76        29:07.7
      13    Victoria Rizzo                    Fairfield  NJ        1350   17       78        29:09.1
      14    Morgan Sindle                     Essex Fells  NJ      1367   15       79        29:09.8
      15    Mariella Polizzi                  Fairfield  NJ        1340   15       82        29:20.6
      16    Dana Stelter                      Fairfield  NJ        1372   16       87        29:26.8
      17    Maya Perez                        Essex Fells  NJ      1402   15      102        31:25.7
      18    Gabriela Karch                    Fairfield  NJ        1291   18      103        31:26.0
      19    Abby Haza                         Roseland  NJ         1395   15      122        33:52.1
      20    Leigha Capra                      Fairfield  NJ        1246   17      124        34:03.2
      21    Brianna Matarazzo                 North Caldwell  NJ   1396   15      127        34:17.1
      22    Parisa Wendell                    North Caldwell  NJ   1385   15      129        34:18.5
      23    Taylor Sindle                     Essex Fells  NJ      1368   15      138        35:15.5
      24    Ava Lopez                         Essex Fells  NJ      1308   17      145        35:50.4
      25    Delilah Cruz                      North Caldwell  NJ   1255   15      146        35:56.2
      26    Jenna Chan                        Roseland  NJ         1250   15      152        36:33.8
      27    Kiana Bronder                     Fairfield  NJ        1146   15      153        36:37.8
      28    Devyn Digrande                    Caldwell  NJ         1259   16      154        36:48.8
      29    Hannah Skelton                    North Caldwell  NJ   1398   16      155        36:49.2
      30    Laura Knodel                      North Caldwell  NJ   1298   15      157        36:50.6
      31    Ellie Albert                      Roseland  NJ          868   16      158        36:52.1
      32    Sammy Cattano                     Roseland  NJ         1248   16      165        38:37.9
      33    Lauren Cammarata                  Fairfield  NJ        1245   18      167        38:55.0
      34    Daria Wendell                     North Caldwell  NJ   1384   17      169        38:59.3
      35    Grace Gates                       Roseland  NJ         1279   16      170        38:59.4
      36    Abbey Pierce                      Fairfield  NJ        1339   16      171        38:59.9
      37    Katelyn Barth                     North Caldwell  NJ   1001   18      174        39:26.9
      38    Rosemary Moss                     Roseland  NJ         1325   15      177        39:34.7
      39    Victoria Rak                      Fairfield  NJ        1345   18      178        39:40.4
      40    Celia White                       Essex Fells  NJ      1386   18      187        43:22.2
      41    Rachel Quinn                      Caldwell  NJ         1344   15      188        43:45.2
      42    Danielle Williams                 Fairfield  NJ        1388   15      189        43:46.2
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryder Morrello                    North Caldwell  NJ   1324   18        4        20:57.2
       2    Salvatore Karch                   Fairfield  NJ        1292   19        5        21:16.2
       3    Sam Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1284   15        7        21:46.9
       4    Edward Ding                       Roseland  NJ         1260   16        9        21:52.0
       5    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1243   15       12        22:37.7
       6    David Garcia                      North Caldwell  NJ   1278   18       14        22:46.3
       7    Michael Colitti                   Roseland  NJ         1416   15       15        22:47.4
       8    Alex Caramelli                    North Caldwell  NJ   1414   15       19        23:19.9
       9    Warren King                       Roseland  NJ         1297   17       27        24:00.5
      10    Sam Brendel                       North Caldwell  NJ   1131   16       39        24:46.2
      11    Liam Lynch                        Rutherford  NJ       1399   18       40        24:54.8
      12    Gabriel Ruszala                   Caldwell  NJ         1356   15       46        25:52.2
      13    Walter Galarowicz                 North Caldwell  NJ   1276   15       50        26:44.7
      14    Noah Zinn                         Essex Fells  NJ      1391   16       51        26:51.4
      15    Kieran Maguire                    West Caldwell  NJ    1314   16       52        26:59.0
      16    Nick Sylvestro                    Fairfield  NJ        1377   18       60        27:33.2
      17    Valentino Leun                    North Caldwell  NJ   1401   18       61        27:33.5
      18    Dylan Lepre                       Roseland  NJ         1302   16       69        28:21.8
      19    Zachary Livecchi                  North Caldwell  NJ   1304   18       70        28:22.3
      20    Gavin Yang                        Caldwell  NJ         1389   17       72        28:24.5
      21    Justin Bonapace                   Fairfield  NJ        1090   15       77        29:08.2
      22    Edwin Montesdeoca                 Roseland  NJ         1322   15       81        29:16.4
      23    Grant King                        Roseland  NJ         1296   15       85        29:22.2
      24    Sean Jenison                      Roseland  NJ         1289   15      112        32:39.4
      25    Ryan Coyle                        Fairfield  NJ        1254   16      115        33:08.2
      26    Jimmy Perrone                     Fairfield  NJ        1337   15      116        33:11.5
      27    Sam Chuzhin                       Roseland  NJ         1251   17      121        33:50.0
      28    Kevin Klukowicz                   North Caldwell  NJ   1415   15      149        36:30.4
      29    Jake Levine                       Roseland  NJ         1303   16      150        36:31.5
      30    Joseph Lachenauer                 Roseland  NJ         1299   15      183        41:20.7
      31    Mark Lachenauer                   Roseland  NJ         1300   18      184        41:20.8
      32    Tyler Logan                       Roseland  NJ         1305   15      185        41:21.0
      33    Thomas Egan                       Fairfield  NJ        1394   16      186        41:22.3
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Sylvester                   Dumont  NJ           1376   26       38        24:45.4
       2    Lynette Dooley                    Basking Ridge  NJ    1266   25       68        28:17.7
       3    Theresa Carnevale                 Roseland  NJ         1247   24       89        29:29.8
       4    Danielle Foye                     Ramsey  NJ           1274   26       98        30:51.1
       5    Alison Lombardy                   North Caldwell  NJ   1306   26       99        31:04.7
       6    Colleen Thomas                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1380   26      108        31:52.2
       7    Brittany Dirienzo                 Fairfield  NJ        1261   24      109        31:53.4
       8    Brittany Fant                     Wayne  NJ            1267   28      131        34:21.5
       9    Tracy Treible                     Morris Plains  NJ    1381   27      139        35:22.4
      10    Nicole Balsamo                    Roseland  NJ          895   26      147        36:14.9
      11    Brianna Roberti                   Montville  NJ        1352   24      148        36:15.1
      12    Kaitlyn MacKay                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1311   26      159        37:14.8
      13    Kelsey Daday                      North Salem  NY      1256   25      164        38:30.9
      14    Amanda Mascolo                    Roseland  NJ         1317   28      173        39:21.8
      15    Stephanie Rohrig                  West Nyak  NY        1423   29      190        45:38.3
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert MacKay                     Pompton Lakes  NJ    1312   25       26        23:59.8
       2    Daniel Huy                        Scranton  PA         1412   27      123        33:54.1
       3    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ         1328   22      141        35:26.7
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Pedersen                Montville  NJ        1336   32      101        31:23.6
       2    Jen Stewart-Aslam                 Fanwood  NJ          1373   39      118        33:34.0
       3    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ           1285   35      130        34:20.7
       4    Diane Booras                      Pearl River  NY      1130   30      132        34:22.7
       5    Beth Prospero                     Maplewood  NJ        1342   35      133        34:26.8
       6    Catherine Bryan                   West Caldwell  NJ    1163   38      176        39:31.7
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Bergenfeld                  Roseland  NJ         1057   33       32        24:07.4
       2    Armin Wanczyk                     East Rutherford  NJ  1383   32       45        25:51.5
       3    Michael Affrunti                  Roseland  NJ          839   30       53        27:00.6
       4    Joe Droz                          West Caldwell  NJ    1403   30       55        27:16.1
       5    Scott Dolinko                     Livingston  NJ       1265   38      105        31:33.5
       6    Jamal Rogers                      South Orange  NJ     1354   38      160        37:16.4
       7    Keith Majka                       Newfoundland  NJ     1315   32      161        38:02.7
       8    Carlos Scadutto                   Roseland  NJ         1361   36      172        39:19.4
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Walsh                    Caldwell  NJ         1382   40       21        23:33.3
       2    Nancy Rodriguez                   West Caldwell  NJ    1407   45       36        24:32.0
       3    Maureen Tracy                     Verona  NJ           1409   49       37        24:32.8
       4    Gina Barrett                      Roseland  NJ          982   48       49        26:36.3
       5    Beth Smargrassi                   Millington  NJ       1419   45       63        27:40.7
       6    Laurie Florio                     West Orange  NJ      1273   42       65        27:54.4
       7    Cathie Florio                     West Orange  NJ      1272   41       66        27:55.1
       8    Alice Nagy                        Verona  NJ           1420   47       84        29:22.1
       9    Christina Wickham                 East Hanover  NJ     1387   42       90        29:34.9
      10    Denise Rodak                      West Caldwell  NJ    1353   49       91        29:36.3
      11    Jill Smith                        North Caldwell  NJ   1369   46      100        31:08.7
      12    Kelly Mazzei                      Essex Fells  NJ      1426   40      125        34:13.4
      13    Silvia Bronder                    Fairfield  NJ        1151   41      134        34:59.2
      14    Michele Proscia                   Wayne  NJ            1341   45      135        35:08.2
      15    Donna Demagistris                 Towaco  NJ           1258   44      137        35:14.9
      16    Joanie Riedy                      Verona  NJ           1347   41      143        35:38.3
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Lynch                     Rutherford  NJ       1400   43        6        21:24.9
       2    Ryan Casazza                      Roseland  NJ         1393   43       10        22:03.9
       3    John Barton                       Chatham  NJ          1026   45       11        22:04.9
       4    James Nelson                      Washington  DC       1329   46       13        22:38.7
       5    Jonathan Peake                    Glen Ridge  NJ       1335   45       22        23:39.2
       6    Mario Rodriguez                   West Caldwell  NJ    1408   43       24        23:53.4
       7    Sam Hattem                        West Caldwell  NJ    1286   42       41        24:55.0
       8    Daniel Murray                     East Hanover  NJ     1326   43       42        24:57.9
       9    Daniel Furst                      South Orange  NJ     1275   46       44        25:07.8
      10    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1242   46       48        26:17.3
      11    Michael Prospero                  Maplewood  NJ        1343   41       80        29:10.2
      12    Neal Goldstein                    Roseland  NJ         1283   48       94        29:50.5
      13    Larry Dolinko                     Livingston  NJ       1264   41      104        31:33.2
      14    Jerry Fuller                      Glen Ridge  NJ       1410   48      107        31:49.8
      15    Frank Butterfield                 Roseland  NJ         1244   47      110        32:21.0
      16    Michael Smith                     North Caldwell  NJ   1370   48      117        33:21.0
      17    Vishal Jadhar                     Roseland  NJ         1427   42      136        35:13.0
      18    Michael Gesario                   Roseland  NJ         1280   40      156        36:50.3
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Dixson                        Manasquan  NJ        1263   53       59        27:31.4
       2    Pam Decanio                       Basking Ridge  NJ    1257   52       95        30:00.7
       3    Dena Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1269   53      119        33:35.1
       4    Debbie Zecchino                   Wood-Ridge  NJ       1390   51      179        39:44.9
       5    Patricia Philipson                Pompton Lakes  NJ    1338   55      180        39:51.2
       6    Suzanne Golden                    Roseland  NJ         1281   50      181        39:53.9
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Rubin                        Humble  TX           1397   57       20        23:26.4
       2    David Dixson                      Manasquan  NJ        1262   57       23        23:46.5
       3    John Ragan                        Randolph  NJ         1404   57       33        24:10.4
       4    Mike Stanford                     Branchburg  NJ       1371   57       34        24:26.0
       5    Ralph Garppa                      Roseland  NJ         1428   59       88        29:27.1
       6    Bruce Riley                       Wood-Ridge  NJ       1349   53       93        29:49.7
       7    Jay Sabin                         Cedar Grove  NJ      1421   52       96        30:29.6
       8    Tom Ingham                        Caldwell  NJ         1287   53       97        30:40.1
       9    Sean Ross                         Maplewood  NJ        1355   55      111        32:23.7
      10    John Longo                        Towaco  NJ           1307   55      144        35:48.2
      11    Paul Maloney                      Caldwell  NJ         1316   59      168        38:57.4
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ         1252   60      114        32:55.8
       2    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ          1320   66      182        40:48.5
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Swiatek                    Verona  NM           1375   67       54        27:11.4
       2    Gregory Scott                     Wayne  NJ            1364   60       67        28:14.8
       3    Todd Tessmer                      East Hanover  NJ     1378   62       71        28:22.5
       4    Louis Cervino                     South Hackensack  N  1249   61       86        29:25.9
       5    Vincent Dahmen                    West Orange  NJ      1406   69      113        32:43.8
       6    Daniel Buckley                    Tinton Falls  NJ     1172   60      166        38:47.9
Top

Men 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arthur Schultzer                  Morris Plains  NJ    1363   71      140        35:22.4
Top

Men 80 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Studzinski1932             Kinnelon  NJ         1374   85      191        46:25.7