2018 Running 4 Answers

5K Run

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad              Essex Fells  NJ      1357    16   M       1 Top Fin             17:57.1
      2    Paul Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1270    18   M       2 Top Fin             20:29.3
      3    Peter Karanja                     Madison  NJ          1290    30   M       3 Top Fin             20:35.2
      4    Ryder Morrello                    North Caldwell  NJ   1324    18   M       1 15-19               20:57.2
      5    Salvatore Karch                   Fairfield  NJ        1292    19   M       2 15-19               21:16.2
      6    Richard Lynch                     Rutherford  NJ       1400    43   M       1 40-49               21:24.9
      7    Sam Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1284    15   M       3 15-19               21:46.9
      8    Courtney Blount                   Fairfield  NJ        1089    17   F       1 Top Fin             21:49.4
      9    Edward Ding                       Roseland  NJ         1260    16   M       4 15-19               21:52.0
     10    Ryan Casazza                      Roseland  NJ         1393    43   M       2 40-49               22:03.9
     11    John Barton                       Chatham  NJ          1026    45   M       3 40-49               22:04.9
     12    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1243    15   M       5 15-19               22:37.7
     13    James Nelson                      Washington  DC       1329    46   M       4 40-49               22:38.7
     14    David Garcia                      North Caldwell  NJ   1278    18   M       6 15-19               22:46.3
     15    Michael Colitti                   Roseland  NJ         1416    15   M       7 15-19               22:47.4
     16    Olivia Murray                     East Hanover  NJ     1327    11   F       2 Top Fin             22:48.9
     17    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ         1319    15   F       3 Top Fin             22:58.3
     18    Alexia Perez                      Roseland  NJ         1417    17   F       1 15-19               23:00.5
     19    Alex Caramelli                    North Caldwell  NJ   1414    15   M       8 15-19               23:19.9
     20    Josh Rubin                        Humble  TX           1397    57   M       1 50-59               23:26.4
     21    Kathleen Walsh                    Caldwell  NJ         1382    40   F       1 40-49               23:33.3
     22    Jonathan Peake                    Glen Ridge  NJ       1335    45   M       5 40-49               23:39.2
     23    David Dixson                      Manasquan  NJ        1262    57   M       2 50-59               23:46.5
     24    Mario Rodriguez                   West Caldwell  NJ    1408    43   M       6 40-49               23:53.4
     25    John Onnembo                      Caldwell  NJ         1332    14   M       1  0-14               23:58.7
     26    Robert MacKay                     Pompton Lakes  NJ    1312    25   M       1 20-29               23:59.8
     27    Warren King                       Roseland  NJ         1297    17   M       9 15-19               24:00.5
     28    Abigail Keller                    Roseland  NJ         1293    14   F       1  0-14               24:00.7
     29    Hailey Kerlin                     Roseland  NJ         1295    15   F       2 15-19               24:01.0
     30    Dominick Onnembo                  Caldwell  NJ         1331    14   M       2  0-14               24:01.1
     31    Olivia Andros                     Roseland  NJ         1392    15   F       3 15-19               24:03.3
     32    Scott Bergenfeld                  Roseland  NJ         1057    33   M       1 30-39               24:07.4
     33    John Ragan                        Randolph  NJ         1404    57   M       3 50-59               24:10.4
     34    Mike Stanford                     Branchburg  NJ       1371    57   M       4 50-59               24:26.0
     35    Stephanie Salvanto                Roseland  NJ         1358    16   F       4 15-19               24:29.0
     36    Nancy Rodriguez                   West Caldwell  NJ    1407    45   F       2 40-49               24:32.0
     37    Maureen Tracy                     Verona  NJ           1409    49   F       3 40-49               24:32.8
     38    Katie Sylvester                   Dumont  NJ           1376    26   F       1 20-29               24:45.4
     39    Sam Brendel                       North Caldwell  NJ   1131    16   M      10 15-19               24:46.2
     40    Liam Lynch                        Rutherford  NJ       1399    18   M      11 15-19               24:54.8
     41    Sam Hattem                        West Caldwell  NJ    1286    42   M       7 40-49               24:55.0
     42    Daniel Murray                     East Hanover  NJ     1326    43   M       8 40-49               24:57.9
     43    Reanda Richards                   Roseland  NJ         1346    18   F       5 15-19               25:02.0
     44    Daniel Furst                      South Orange  NJ     1275    46   M       9 40-49               25:07.8
     45    Armin Wanczyk                     East Rutherford  NJ  1383    32   M       2 30-39               25:51.5
     46    Gabriel Ruszala                   Caldwell  NJ         1356    15   M      12 15-19               25:52.2
     47    Vivian Onnembo                    Caldwell  NJ         1333    14   F       2  0-14               26:06.6
     48    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ         1242    46   M      10 40-49               26:17.3
     49    Gina Barrett                      Roseland  NJ          982    48   F       4 40-49               26:36.3
     50    Walter Galarowicz                 North Caldwell  NJ   1276    15   M      13 15-19               26:44.7
     51    Noah Zinn                         Essex Fells  NJ      1391    16   M      14 15-19               26:51.4
     52    Kieran Maguire                    West Caldwell  NJ    1314    16   M      15 15-19               26:59.0
     53    Michael Affrunti                  Roseland  NJ          839    30   M       3 30-39               27:00.6
     54    George Swiatek                    Verona  NM           1375    67   M       1 60-69               27:11.4
     55    Joe Droz                          West Caldwell  NJ    1403    30   M       4 30-39               27:16.1
     56    Ryan Cristobal                    Fairfield  NJ        1422    14   M       3  0-14               27:23.8
     57    Josh Ivler                        Caldwell  NJ         1288    14   M       4  0-14               27:24.4
     58    Brianna Convertino                Fairfield  NJ        1253    17   F       6 15-19               27:28.0
     59    Kim Dixson                        Manasquan  NJ        1263    53   F       1 50-59               27:31.4
     60    Nick Sylvestro                    Fairfield  NJ        1377    18   M      16 15-19               27:33.2
     61    Valentino Leun                    North Caldwell  NJ   1401    18   M      17 15-19               27:33.5
     62    Shaina Barreto                    Fairfield  NJ         976    17   F       7 15-19               27:33.6
     63    Beth Smargrassi                   Millington  NJ       1419    45   F       5 40-49               27:40.7
     64    Alyssa Morales                    Fairfield  NJ        1323    15   F       8 15-19               27:51.3
     65    Laurie Florio                     West Orange  NJ      1273    42   F       6 40-49               27:54.4
     66    Cathie Florio                     West Orange  NJ      1272    41   F       7 40-49               27:55.1
     67    Gregory Scott                     Wayne  NJ            1364    60   M       2 60-69               28:14.8
     68    Lynette Dooley                    Basking Ridge  NJ    1266    25   F       2 20-29               28:17.7
     69    Dylan Lepre                       Roseland  NJ         1302    16   M      18 15-19               28:21.8
     70    Zachary Livecchi                  North Caldwell  NJ   1304    18   M      19 15-19               28:22.3
     71    Todd Tessmer                      East Hanover  NJ     1378    62   M       3 60-69               28:22.5
     72    Gavin Yang                        Caldwell  NJ         1389    17   M      20 15-19               28:24.5
     73    Billy Shaw                        Roseland  NJ         1366    16   F       9 15-19               28:43.7
     74    Emily Finkelstein                 North Caldwell  NJ   1271    17   F      10 15-19               29:05.0
     75    Madison Santaromita               Essex Fells  NJ      1360    16   F      11 15-19               29:06.6
     76    Gillian Rodgers                   North Caldwell  NJ   1405    15   F      12 15-19               29:07.7
     77    Justin Bonapace                   Fairfield  NJ        1090    15   M      21 15-19               29:08.2
     78    Victoria Rizzo                    Fairfield  NJ        1350    17   F      13 15-19               29:09.1
     79    Morgan Sindle                     Essex Fells  NJ      1367    15   F      14 15-19               29:09.8
     80    Michael Prospero                  Maplewood  NJ        1343    41   M      11 40-49               29:10.2
     81    Edwin Montesdeoca                 Roseland  NJ         1322    15   M      22 15-19               29:16.4
     82    Mariella Polizzi                  Fairfield  NJ        1340    15   F      15 15-19               29:20.6
     83    Luca Palescandolo                 North Caldwell  NJ   1413    14   M       5  0-14               29:22.1
     84    Alice Nagy                        Verona  NJ           1420    47   F       8 40-49               29:22.1
     85    Grant King                        Roseland  NJ         1296    15   M      23 15-19               29:22.2
     86    Louis Cervino                     South Hackensack  N  1249    61   M       4 60-69               29:25.9
     87    Dana Stelter                      Fairfield  NJ        1372    16   F      16 15-19               29:26.8
     88    Ralph Garppa                      Roseland  NJ         1428    59   M       5 50-59               29:27.1
     89    Theresa Carnevale                 Roseland  NJ         1247    24   F       3 20-29               29:29.8
     90    Christina Wickham                 East Hanover  NJ     1387    42   F       9 40-49               29:34.9
     91    Denise Rodak                      West Caldwell  NJ    1353    49   F      10 40-49               29:36.3
     92    Max Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1282    12   M       6  0-14               29:46.9
     93    Bruce Riley                       Wood-Ridge  NJ       1349    53   M       6 50-59               29:49.7
     94    Neal Goldstein                    Roseland  NJ         1283    48   M      12 40-49               29:50.5
     95    Pam Decanio                       Basking Ridge  NJ    1257    52   F       2 50-59               30:00.7
     96    Jay Sabin                         Cedar Grove  NJ      1421    52   M       7 50-59               30:29.6
     97    Tom Ingham                        Caldwell  NJ         1287    53   M       8 50-59               30:40.1
     98    Danielle Foye                     Ramsey  NJ           1274    26   F       4 20-29               30:51.1
     99    Alison Lombardy                   North Caldwell  NJ   1306    26   F       5 20-29               31:04.7
    100    Jill Smith                        North Caldwell  NJ   1369    46   F      11 40-49               31:08.7

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Christina Pedersen                Montville  NJ        1336    32   F       1 30-39               31:23.6
    102    Maya Perez                        Essex Fells  NJ      1402    15   F      17 15-19               31:25.7
    103    Gabriela Karch                    Fairfield  NJ        1291    18   F      18 15-19               31:26.0
    104    Larry Dolinko                     Livingston  NJ       1264    41   M      13 40-49               31:33.2
    105    Scott Dolinko                     Livingston  NJ       1265    38   M       5 30-39               31:33.5
    106    Adelaide Fuller                   Glen Ridge  NJ       1411    9    F       3  0-14               31:48.3
    107    Jerry Fuller                      Glen Ridge  NJ       1410    48   M      14 40-49               31:49.8
    108    Colleen Thomas                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1380    26   F       6 20-29               31:52.2
    109    Brittany Dirienzo                 Fairfield  NJ        1261    24   F       7 20-29               31:53.4
    110    Frank Butterfield                 Roseland  NJ         1244    47   M      15 40-49               32:21.0
    111    Sean Ross                         Maplewood  NJ        1355    55   M       9 50-59               32:23.7
    112    Sean Jenison                      Roseland  NJ         1289    15   M      24 15-19               32:39.4
    113    Vincent Dahmen                    West Orange  NJ      1406    69   M       5 60-69               32:43.8
    114    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ         1252    60   F       1 60-69               32:55.8
    115    Ryan Coyle                        Fairfield  NJ        1254    16   M      25 15-19               33:08.2
    116    Jimmy Perrone                     Fairfield  NJ        1337    15   M      26 15-19               33:11.5
    117    Michael Smith                     North Caldwell  NJ   1370    48   M      16 40-49               33:21.0
    118    Jen Stewart-Aslam                 Fanwood  NJ          1373    39   F       2 30-39               33:34.0
    119    Dena Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ        1269    53   F       3 50-59               33:35.1
    120    William Mazzei                    Essex Fells  NJ      1424    10   M       7  0-14               33:47.9
    121    Sam Chuzhin                       Roseland  NJ         1251    17   M      27 15-19               33:50.0
    122    Abby Haza                         Roseland  NJ         1395    15   F      19 15-19               33:52.1
    123    Daniel Huy                        Scranton  PA         1412    27   M       2 20-29               33:54.1
    124    Leigha Capra                      Fairfield  NJ        1246    17   F      20 15-19               34:03.2
    125    Kelly Mazzei                      Essex Fells  NJ      1426    40   F      12 40-49               34:13.4
    126    Kylie Mazzei                      Essex Fells  NJ      1425    11   F       4  0-14               34:14.9
    127    Brianna Matarazzo                 North Caldwell  NJ   1396    15   F      21 15-19               34:17.1
    128    Gabby Mager                       North Caldwell  NJ   1313    14   F       5  0-14               34:17.3
    129    Parisa Wendell                    North Caldwell  NJ   1385    15   F      22 15-19               34:18.5
    130    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ           1285    35   F       3 30-39               34:20.7
    131    Brittany Fant                     Wayne  NJ            1267    28   F       8 20-29               34:21.5
    132    Diane Booras                      Pearl River  NY      1130    30   F       4 30-39               34:22.7
    133    Beth Prospero                     Maplewood  NJ        1342    35   F       5 30-39               34:26.8
    134    Silvia Bronder                    Fairfield  NJ        1151    41   F      13 40-49               34:59.2
    135    Michele Proscia                   Wayne  NJ            1341    45   F      14 40-49               35:08.2
    136    Vishal Jadhar                     Roseland  NJ         1427    42   M      17 40-49               35:13.0
    137    Donna Demagistris                 Towaco  NJ           1258    44   F      15 40-49               35:14.9
    138    Taylor Sindle                     Essex Fells  NJ      1368    15   F      23 15-19               35:15.5
    139    Tracy Treible                     Morris Plains  NJ    1381    27   F       9 20-29               35:22.4
    140    Arthur Schultzer                  Morris Plains  NJ    1363    71   M       1 70-79               35:22.4
    141    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ         1328    22   M       3 20-29               35:26.7
    142    Lily Riedy                        Verona  NJ           1348     9   F       6  0-14               35:34.8
    143    Joanie Riedy                      Verona  NJ           1347    41   F      16 40-49               35:38.3
    144    John Longo                        Towaco  NJ           1307    55   M      10 50-59               35:48.2
    145    Ava Lopez                         Essex Fells  NJ      1308    17   F      24 15-19               35:50.4
    146    Delilah Cruz                      North Caldwell  NJ   1255    15   F      25 15-19               35:56.2
    147    Nicole Balsamo                    Roseland  NJ          895    26   F      10 20-29               36:14.9
    148    Brianna Roberti                   Montville  NJ        1352    24   F      11 20-29               36:15.1
    149    Kevin Klukowicz                   North Caldwell  NJ   1415    15   M      28 15-19               36:30.4
    150    Jake Levine                       Roseland  NJ         1303    16   M      29 15-19               36:31.5
    151    Liliana Patracuolla               Fairfield  NJ        1334    14   F       7  0-14               36:32.2
    152    Jenna Chan                        Roseland  NJ         1250    15   F      26 15-19               36:33.8
    153    Kiana Bronder                     Fairfield  NJ        1146    15   F      27 15-19               36:37.8
    154    Devyn Digrande                    Caldwell  NJ         1259    16   F      28 15-19               36:48.8
    155    Hannah Skelton                    North Caldwell  NJ   1398    16   F      29 15-19               36:49.2
    156    Michael Gesario                   Roseland  NJ         1280    40   M      18 40-49               36:50.3
    157    Laura Knodel                      North Caldwell  NJ   1298    15   F      30 15-19               36:50.6
    158    Ellie Albert                      Roseland  NJ          868    16   F      31 15-19               36:52.1
    159    Kaitlyn MacKay                    Pompton Lakes  NJ    1311    26   F      12 20-29               37:14.8
    160    Jamal Rogers                      South Orange  NJ     1354    38   M       6 30-39               37:16.4
    161    Keith Majka                       Newfoundland  NJ     1315    32   M       7 30-39               38:02.7
    162    Rachel Scardena                   Roseland  NJ         1362    14   F       8  0-14               38:26.7
    163    Catherine Traynor                 Roseland  NJ         1418    14   F       9  0-14               38:30.2
    164    Kelsey Daday                      North Salem  NY      1256    25   F      13 20-29               38:30.9
    165    Sammy Cattano                     Roseland  NJ         1248    16   F      32 15-19               38:37.9
    166    Daniel Buckley                    Tinton Falls  NJ     1172    60   M       6 60-69               38:47.9
    167    Lauren Cammarata                  Fairfield  NJ        1245    18   F      33 15-19               38:55.0
    168    Paul Maloney                      Caldwell  NJ         1316    59   M      11 50-59               38:57.4
    169    Daria Wendell                     North Caldwell  NJ   1384    17   F      34 15-19               38:59.3
    170    Grace Gates                       Roseland  NJ         1279    16   F      35 15-19               38:59.4
    171    Abbey Pierce                      Fairfield  NJ        1339    16   F      36 15-19               38:59.9
    172    Carlos Scadutto                   Roseland  NJ         1361    36   M       8 30-39               39:19.4
    173    Amanda Mascolo                    Roseland  NJ         1317    28   F      14 20-29               39:21.8
    174    Katelyn Barth                     North Caldwell  NJ   1001    18   F      37 15-19               39:26.9
    175    Natalie Thies                     Fairfield  NJ        1379    14   F      10  0-14               39:31.0
    176    Catherine Bryan                   West Caldwell  NJ    1163    38   F       6 30-39               39:31.7
    177    Rosemary Moss                     Roseland  NJ         1325    15   F      38 15-19               39:34.7
    178    Victoria Rak                      Fairfield  NJ        1345    18   F      39 15-19               39:40.4
    179    Debbie Zecchino                   Wood-Ridge  NJ       1390    51   F       4 50-59               39:44.9
    180    Patricia Philipson                Pompton Lakes  NJ    1338    55   F       5 50-59               39:51.2
    181    Suzanne Golden                    Roseland  NJ         1281    50   F       6 50-59               39:53.9
    182    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ          1320    66   F       2 60-69               40:48.5
    183    Joseph Lachenauer                 Roseland  NJ         1299    15   M      30 15-19               41:20.7
    184    Mark Lachenauer                   Roseland  NJ         1300    18   M      31 15-19               41:20.8
    185    Tyler Logan                       Roseland  NJ         1305    15   M      32 15-19               41:21.0
    186    Thomas Egan                       Fairfield  NJ        1394    16   M      33 15-19               41:22.3
    187    Celia White                       Essex Fells  NJ      1386    18   F      40 15-19               43:22.2
    188    Rachel Quinn                      Caldwell  NJ         1344    15   F      41 15-19               43:45.2
    189    Danielle Williams                 Fairfield  NJ        1388    15   F      42 15-19               43:46.2
    190    Stephanie Rohrig                  West Nyak  NY        1423    29   F      15 20-29               45:38.3
    191    George Studzinski1932             Kinnelon  NJ         1374    85   M       1 80-98               46:25.7